League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
teamresults
 

    Link to 2007-2008 Results

    Link to 2008-2009 Results

    Link to TKO 2009-2010

    Link to 2009-2010 Results

    Link to 2010-2011 Results

    Link to 2011-2012 Results

    Link to 2012-2013 Results

    Link to 2013-2014 Results

    Link to 2014-2015 Results

    Link to 2015-2016 Results

    Link to 2016-2017 Results

    Link to 2017-2018 Results

    Games Highlighted in RED have not been played or scorecard not yet received by League Secretary.

    Week 1  Week beginning 17/09/18

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Min A 4 (0) (Bob Baker 0, Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 2)
    Saltwood C
    5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Mark Wiliamson 1, Nigel Stansfeld 1)

    Dover Road A 1 (1) (Cliff Smallman 0, Paul Smallman 1, Karl Ball 0)
    Saltwood A
    8 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, Ray Jordan 3, Joe Britnell 3)

    Selsted A 2 (0) (Trevor Hart 0, Rob Huntley 2, Alan Maycock 0)
    Lydd A
    7 (3) (Charlie Richards 2, Barry Hewett 2, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Saltwood B 5 (3) (Jake Saxby res 2, Barry Soilleux 1, Hrvoje Crnko 2)
    Postling A
    4 (2) (Arthur Martin 1, Keith Lythgoe 0, Malcolm Skates 3)

    Division 1

    Lydd B 5 (3) (Alison Yarnley 2, Ron Wood 0, Brian Kennett 3)
    Selsted C
    4 (2) (Kate Richmond 2, Andy Finnis 1, Maurice Butler 1)

    Selsted B 1 (3) (Alan Boxall 0, Charles Brown 0, Paul Skelton 1)
    Dover Road B
    8 (0) (Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 3, Nick Wibbley 2)

    Dover Road D 3 (1) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Howard 0, Sue Byrne 0)
    Dover Road C
    6 (3) (Michael Galvan 2, Clive Develin 2, Richard Wright 2)

    Division 2

    Rhodes Min B 5 (3) (Matt Laker 2, Kevin Tullett 0, Mick Green 3
    )Dover Road E
    4 (1) (Andy Beard 2, Richard York 1, Paul Wyborn 1)

    Postling D 7 (3) (Tony Boyce 2, Ian Bewick 2, Jenny Swain 3)
    Mariners A
    2 (2) (Sharon Humphries 0, Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 0)

    Palmarsh B 5 (1) (Nigel Woodward 2, Paul Payton 2, Gavin Atkinson 1)
    Selsted D
    4 (3) (Dave Warner 3, George Kirby 1, Daniel Kayongo 0)

    Cheriton Motor House v Palmarsh A 

    Division 3

    Captiv8*  1 (0) (Karnan Aruliah 0, Elaine Rowe 0, Gareth Rowe 1)
    Rhodes Min C
    8 (3) (Nick Richards 3, Gary Richards 3, Mick Athow 2)

    Saltwood D 2 (3) (Dan Dacey 2, Annie McMillan 0, Chris Bonnick 0
    Saltwood E
    7 (1) (Eli Davis 2, Stefan Eede 2, Mark Turrell 3)

    Lydd C 2 (0) (Tristan Bull 1, Alan Barnes 0, Paul Hurford 1)
    Saltwood G
    7 (3) (Ben Richardson 3, Mary Miller 1, Phil Hagger 3)

    Week 2  Week beginning 24/09/18

    Premier Division

    Saltwood A 6 (3) (Joe Britnell 3, Geoff Jordan 1, Hrvoje Crnko (reserve) 2)
    Rhodes Min A
    3 (2) (Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 1)

    Postling A 6 (3) (Mark Jones 0, Arthur Martin 3, Malcolm Skates 3)
    Selsted A
    3 (0) (Trevor Hart 1, Rob Huntley 1, Alan Maycock 1)

    Saltwood C 6 (1) (Steve Powell 1, Kevin Powell 3, Nigel Stansfeld 2)
    Saltwood B
    3 (3) (Nick Coleman 2, Hrvoje Crnko 1, Tracey Deeley 0)

    Division 1

    Dover Road B v Dover Road D

    Dover Road C 7 (2) (Rueben Tozer 2, Dan Simmons 3, Clive Develin 2)
    Lydd B
    2 (3) (Ron Wood 0, Mike Butcher 0, Brian Kennett 2)

    Postling C 5 (2) (Kevan Morphett 2, Cliff Ball 2, Chris Laker 1)
    Selsted B
    4 (3) (Adam Gajewski 3, Paul Skelton 0, Darren Howard 1)

    Selsted C 2 (3) (Kate Richmond 1, Barbara Rutherford 1, Andy Finnis 0)
    Postling B
    7 (2) (Stan Webb 2, Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 2)

    Division 2

    Postling E 2 (0) (John Cruickshank 0, Simon Dale 1, Clive Wilkinson 1)
    Cheriton Motor
     7 (3) (Mark Gregory 2, Pavel Martyniuk 2, Raymond Long 3)

    Palmarsh A 6 (3) (Norman Oakes 2, Trevor Hammond 3, Joe Latty 1)
    Rhodes Min B
    3 (0) (Colin Paine 1, Kevin Tullett 0, Matt Laker 2)

    Dover Road E 6 (2) (Richard York 3, Paul Wyborn 2, Helen Duprey 1)
    Palmarsh B
    3 (3) (Paul Payton 2, Nigel Woodward 1, No third player)

    Selsted D v Postling D

    Division 3

    Saltwood E v Captiv8 Salvation Army

    Rhodes Min C 6 (3) (Nick Richards 2, Gary Richards 3, Mick Athow 1)
    Lydd C
    3 (1) (Paul Hurford 1, Alan Barnes 1, Tristan Bull 1)

    Burmarsh A 8 (3) (Helen Mattock 2, Douglas Ho 3, Chris Penning 3
    Saltwood F
    1 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 1, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Week 3  Week beginning 01/10/18

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 3 (3) (Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 0, Rob Huntley 2)
    Saltwood B
    6 (1) (Hrvoje Crnko 3, Tracey Deeley 1, Barry Soilleux 2)

    Dover Road A 5 (0) (Paul Smallman 2, Karl Ball 1, Ben Greenwood 2)
    Lydd A
    4 (3) (Russell Bates 3, Barry Hewett 1, Charlie Richards 0)

    Saltwood C 2 (3) (Kevin Powell 1, Scott Dawtry 1, Nigel Stansfeld 0)
    Saltwood A
    7 (1) (Johnny Bispham 3, Ray Jordan 2, Joe Britnell 2)

    Division 1

    Dover Road D 2 (1) (Roger Brown 0, Roger Howard 0, Terry Yeomans 2)
    Postling C 7 (3) (Cliff Ball 3, Roy Baker 2, Kevan Morphett 2)

    Lydd B 3 (1) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 1, Brian Kennett 2)
    Dover Road B
    6 (3) (Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 1, Michelle Kingsland 3)

    Postling B 6 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 1, Russell Swain 2)
    Dover Road C
    3 (1) (Richard Wright 0, Clive Develin 1, Dan Simmons 2)

    Division 2

    Rhodes Min B 4 (3) (Matt Laker 2, Bob Thomason 0, Colin Paine 2)
    Postling E
    5 (0) (Aaron Friend 1, Simon Dale 2, Clive Wilkinson 2)

    Postling D 4 (3) (Colin Sleap 2, Ian Bewick 0, Jenny Swain 2)
    Dover Road E
    5 (1) (Richard York 2, Andy Beard 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 1)

    Mariners A 5 (3) (Simon Lawrence 2, Gerry Mears 1, Andrew Blackford 2)
    Selsted D
    4 (0) (Dave Warner 3, James Donald 1, Daniel Kayongo 0)

    Palmarsh B 1 (0) (Nigel Woodward 0, Gavin Atkinson 0, Paul Payton 1)
    Palmarsh A
    8 (3) (Norman Oakes 3, Trevor Hammond 3, Joe Latty 2)

    Division 3

    Burmarsh A 7 (3) (Helen Mattock 1, Douglas Ho 3, Chris Penning 3)
    Saltwood G
    2 (0) (Phil Hagger 0, Peter Mander 1, Ray Nightingale 1)

    Lydd C 0 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Alan Barnes 0, Tristan Bull 0)
    Saltwood E
    9 (3) (Rupert Davis 3, Stefan Eede 3, Eli Davis 3)

    Saltwood D 5 (3) (Chris Bonnick 1, Rob Winyard 1, Dan Dacey 3)
    Saltwood F
    4 (2) (Ray Nightingale res 2, Nick Carter 2, Jim Lee 0)

    Week 4  Week beginning 15/10/18

    Premier Division

    Selsted A v Saltwood C

    Saltwood B v No Match

    Postling A v Dover Road A

    Lydd A v Rhodes Minnis A

    No Match v Saltwood A

    Division 1

    Selsted B v No Match

    No Match v Dover Road D

    Postling C v Lydd B

    Dover Road B v Postling B

    Dover Road C v Selsted C

    Division 2

    Cheriton Motor House v Mariners

    No Match v Rhodes Minnis B

    Postling E v Palmarsh B

    Palmarsh A v Postling D

    Dover Road E v Selsted D

    Division 3

    Saltwood D v Burmarsh A

    Saltwood F v Captiv8 Salvation Army

    No Match v Lydd C

    Saltwood E v No Match

    Rhodes Minnis C v Saltwood G

    Week 5  Week beginning 5/11/18

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Minnis A v Postling A

    Dover Road A v Saltwood B

    No Match v Selsted A

    Saltwood A v Lydd A

    Saltwood C v No Match

     

    Division 1

    Postling B v Postling C

    Lydd B v No Match

    Dover Road D v Selsted B

    Selsted C v Dover Road B

    No Match v Dover Road C

     

    Division 2

    Postling D v Postling E

    Palmarsh B v No Match

    Rhodes Minnis B v Cheriton Motor House

    Selsted D v Palmarsh A

    Mariners v Dover Road E

     

    Division 3

    No Match v No Match

    Lydd C v Saltwood F

    Captiv8 Salvation Army v Saltwood D

    Saltwood G v Saltwood E

    Burmarsh A v Rhodes Minnis C

     

    Week 6  Week beginning 12/11/18

     

    Premier Division

    No Match v Saltwood C

    Selsted A v Dover Road A

    Saltwood B v Rhodes Minnis A

    Postling A v Saltwood A

    Lydd A v No Match

     

    Division 1

    Dover Road D v No Match

    Selsted B v Lydd B

    No Match v Postling B

    Postling C v Selsted C

    Dover Road B v Dover Road C

     

    Division 2

    Rhodes Minnis B v Mariners

    Cheriton Motor House v Palmarsh B

    No Match v Postling D

    Postling E v Selsted D

    Palmarsh A v Dover Road E

     

    Division 3

    Captiv8 Salvation Army v Burmarsh A

    Saltwood D v Lydd C

    Saltwood F v No Match

    No Match v Saltwood G

    Saltwood E v Rhodes Minnis C

     

    Week 7  Week beginning 26/11/18

     

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Minnis A v Selsted A

    Dover Road A v No Match

    No Match v Postling A

    Saltwood A v Saltwood B

    Saltwood C v Lydd A

     

    Division 1

    Postling B v Selsted B

    Lydd B v Dover Road D

    Dover Road C v Postling C

    Selsted C v No Match

    No Match v Dover Road B

     

    Division 2

    Postling D v Cheriton Motor House

    Palmarsh B v Rhodes Minnis B

    Dover Road E v Postling E

    Selsted D v No Match

    Mariners v Palmarsh A

     

    Division 3

    No Match v Saltwood D

    Lydd C v Captiv8 Salvation Army

    Rhodes Minnis C v No Match

    Saltwood G v Saltwood F

    Burmarsh A v Saltwood E

     

    Week 8  Week beginning 03/12/18

     

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A v Saltwood C

    No Match v Rhodes Minnis A

    Selsted A v Saltwood A

    Saltwood B v No Match

    Postling A v Lydd A

     

    Division 1

    Lydd B v No Match

    Dover Road D v Postling B

    Selsted B v Selsted C

    No Match v Dover Road C

    Postling C v Dover Road B

     

    Division 2

    Palmarsh B v Mariners

    Rhodes Minnis B v Postling D

    Cheriton Motor House v Selsted D

    No Match v Dover Road E

    Postling E v Palmarsh A

     

    Division 3

    Lydd C v Burmarsh A

    Captiv8 Salvation Army v No Match

    Saltwood D v Saltwood G

    Saltwood F v Rhodes Minnis C

    No Match v Saltwood E

     

    Week 9  Week beginning 17/12/18

     

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Minnis A v Dover Road A

    Lydd A v Saltwood B

    No Match v Selsted A

    Saltwood A v No Match

    Saltwood C v Postling A

     

    Division 1

    Postling B v Lydd B

    Dover Road B v No Match

    Dover Road C v Selsted B

    Selsted C v Dover Road D

    No Match v Postling C

     

    Division 2

    Postling D v Palmarsh B

    Palmarsh A v No Match

    Dover Road E v Cheriton Motor House

    Selsted D v Rhodes Minnis B

    Mariners v Postling E

     

    Division 3

    No Match v Lydd C

    Saltwood E v Saltwood F

    Rhodes Minnis C v Saltwood D

    Saltwood G v Captiv8 Salvation Army

    Burmarsh A v No Match

     

     

    SECOND HALF

    Week 10  Week beginning 07/01/19

     

    Premier Division

    Postling A v Saltwood B

    Lydd A v Selsted A

    No Match v No Match

    Saltwood A v Dover Road A

    Saltwood C v Rhodes Minnis A

     

    Division 1

    Postling C v No Match

    Dover Road B v Selsted B

    Dover Road C v Dover Road D

    Selsted C v Lydd B

    No Match v Postling B

     

    Division 2

    Postling E v No Match

    Palmarsh A v Cheriton Motor House

    Dover Road E v Rhodes Minnis B

    Selsted D v Palmarsh B

    Mariners v Postling D

     

    Division 3

    No Match v Saltwood F

    Saltwood E v Saltwood D

    Rhodes Minnis C v Captiv8 Salvation Army

    Saltwood G v Lydd C

    Burmarsh A v No Match

     

    Week 11  Week beginning 14/01/19

     

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Minnis A v Saltwood A

    Dover Road A v No Match

    No Match v Lydd A

    Selsted A v Postling A

    Saltwood B v Saltwood C

     

    Division 1

    Postling B v Selsted C

    Lydd B v Dover Road C

    Dover Road D v Dover Road B

    Selsted B v Postling C

    No Match v No Match

     

    Division 2

    Postling D v Selsted D

    Palmarsh B v Dover Road E

    Rhodes Minnis B v Palmarsh A

    Cheriton Motor House v Postling E

    No Match v Mariners

     

    Division 3

    No Match v Saltwood G

    Lydd C v Rhodes Minnis C

    Captiv8 Salvation Army v Saltwood E

    Saltwood D v No Match

    Saltwood F v Burmarsh A

     

    Week 12  Week beginning 28/01/19

     

    Premier Division

    Saltwood B v Selsted A

    Postling A v No Match

    Lydd A v Dover Road A

    No Match v Rhodes Minnis A

    Saltwood A v Saltwood C

     

    Division 1

    No Match v Selsted B

    Postling C v Dover Road D

    Dover Road B v Lydd B

    Dover Road C v Postling B

    Selsted C v No Match

     

    Division 2

    No Match v Cheriton Motor House

    Postling E v Rhodes Minnis B

    Palmarsh A v Palmarsh B

    Dover Road E v Postling D

    Selsted D v Mariners

     

    Division 3

    Saltwood F v Saltwood D

    No Match v Captiv8 Salvation Army

    Saltwood E v Lydd C

    Rhodes Minnis C v No Match

    Saltwood G v Burmarsh A

     

    Week 13  Week beginning 04/02/19

     

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Minnis A v Lydd A

    Dover Road A v Postling A

    No Match v Saltwood B

    Saltwood A v No Match

    Saltwood C v Selsted A

     

    Division 1

    Postling B v Dover Road B

    Lydd B v Postling C

    Dover Road D v No Match

    Selsted C v Dover Road C

    No Match v Selsted B

     

    Division 2

    Postling D v Palmarsh A

    Palmarsh B v Postling E

    Rhodes Minnis B v No Match

    Selsted D v Dover Road E

    Mariners v Cheriton Motor House

     

    Division 3

    No Match v Saltwood E

    Lydd C v No Match

    Captiv8 Salvation Army v Saltwood F

    Saltwood G v Rhodes Minnis C

    Burmarsh A v Saltwood D

     

    Week 14  Week beginning 25/02/19

     

    Premier Division

    Selsted A v No Match

    Saltwood B v Dover Road A

    Postling A v Rhodes Minnis A

    Lydd A v Saltwood A

    No Match v Saltwood C

     

    Division 1

    Selsted B v Dover Road D

    No Match v Lydd B

    Postling C v Postling B

    Dover Road B v Selsted C

    Dover Road C v No Match

     

    Division 2

    Cheriton Motor House v Rhodes Minnis B

    No Match v Palmarsh B

    Postling E v Postling D

    Palmarsh A v Selsted D

    Dover Road E v Mariners

     

    Division 3

    Saltwood D v Captiv8 Salvation Army

    Saltwood F v Lydd C

    No Match v No Match

    Saltwood E v Saltwood G

    Rhodes Minnis C v Burmarsh A

     

    Week 15  Week beginning 04/03/19

     

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Minnis A v Saltwood B

    Dover Road A v Selsted A

    No Match v Lydd A

    Saltwood A v Postling A

    Saltwood C v No Match

     

    Division 1

    Postling B v No Match

    Lydd B v Selsted B

    Dover Road C v Dover Road B

    Selsted C v Postling C

    No Match v Dover Road D

     

    Division 2

    Postling D v No Match

    Palmarsh B v Cheriton Motor House

    Dover Road E v Palmarsh A

    Selsted D v Postling E

    Mariners v Rhodes Minnis B

     

    Division 3

    No Match v Saltwood F

    Lydd C v Saltwood D

    Rhodes Minnis C v Saltwood E

    Saltwood G v No Match

    Burmarsh A v Captiv8 Salvation Army

     

    Week 16  Week beginning 18/03/19

     

    Premier Division

    No Match v Dover Road A

    Selsted A v Rhodes Minnis A

    Saltwood B v Saltwood A

    Postling A v No Match

    Lydd A v Saltwood C

     

    Division 1

    Dover Road D v Lydd B

    Selsted B v Postling B

    No Match v Selsted C

    Postling C v No Matcha

    Dover Road B v No Match

     

     

    Division 2

    Rhodes Minnis B v Palmarsh B

    Cheriton Motor House v Postling D

    No Match v Selsted D

    Postling E v Dover Road E

    Palmarsh A v Mariners

     

    Division 3

    Captiv8 Salvation Army v Lydd C

    Saltwood D v No Match

    Saltwood F v Saltwood G

    No Match v Rhodes Minnis C

    Saltwood E v Burmarsh A

     

    Week 17  Week beginning 07/03/16

     

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Minnis A v No Match

    Lydd A v Postling A

    No Match v Saltwood B

    Saltwood A v Selsted A

    Saltwood C v Dover Road A

     

    Division 1

    Postling B v Dover Road D

    Dover Road B v Postling C

    Dover Road C v No Match

    Selsted C v Selsted B

    No Match v Lydd B

     

    Division 2

    Postling D v Rhodes Minnis B

    Palmarsh A v Postling E

    Dover Road E v No Match

    Selsted D v Cheriton Motor House

    Mariners v Palmarsh B

     

    Division 3

    No Match v Captiv8 Salvation Army

    Saltwood E v No Match

    Rhodes Minnis C v Saltwood F

    Saltwood G v Saltwood D

    Burmarsh A v Lydd C

     

    Week 18  Week beginning 01/04/19

     

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A v Rhodes Minnis A

    No Match v Saltwood A

    Selsted A v No Match

    Saltwood B v Lydd A

    Postling A v Saltwood C

     

    Division 1

    Lydd B v Postling B

    Dover Road D v Selsted C

    Selsted B v Dover Road C

    No Match v Dover Road B

    Postling C v No Match

     

    Division 2

    Palmarsh B v Postling D

    Rhodes Minnis B v Selsted D

    Cheriton Motor House v Dover Road E

    No Match v Palmarsh A

    Postling E v Mariners

     

    Division 3

    Lydd C v No Match

    Captiv8 Salvation Army v Saltwood G

    Saltwood D v Rhodes Minnis C

    Saltwood F v Saltwood E

    No Match v Burmarsh A