League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results
teamresults
 

    Team Knockout Competition 2009-2010

    TKO First Round:

    Burmarsh A 0 (Roy Crutchley 0, Alan White 0, Will Glennie 0)
    Postling E 5 (Roy Brunsden 2, Laura Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 1)

    Westbourne A 3 (Lee Edgington 2, Steve Bispham 1, Geoff Jordan 0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 5 (Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 2, Kevin Leppard 1)

    Dover Rd B 5 (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 1)
    Paragon A 2 (Gordon Webb 2, Stan Webb 0, Steve Bennett 0)

    Dover Rd C 5 (John Baldock 2, John Kemp 2, Peter Hopper 1)
    Westbourne F 1 (Adam Lee 1, John Lord 0, Phil Hobbs 0)

    Westbourne C 1 (Paul Hooper 1, Ray Nightingale 0. Ted Philpott 0)
    Westbourne G 5 (Neil Thomason 2, Stuart Byrne 2, Trevor Bishop 1)

    Lydd B 1 (David Cue 1, Michael Lee 0, Tim lam 0)
    Dover Rd A 5 (Barry Yarnley 3, Cliff Smallman 2, No third)

    Rowing A 5 (David Cloake 2, Mark Savill 2, Chris Cloake 1)
    Park Farm B 2 (Kevin Bussey 1, Ian Kemp 1, Jan Bennett 0) 

    Westbourne H 5 (Nick Carter 2, Adam Lee 2, Arthur Atkins 1)
    Lydd C 0 (Ron Wood 0, Helen Armstrong 0, Hazel Emery 0)

    Constitutional A 0 (Terry Yeomans 0, Roger Howard 0, Sue Bispham 0)
    Postling C 5 (Mark Jones 2, Jack Stewart 2, Leanne Hart 1)

    Mariners A 5 (Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 2, Sharon Humphries 1)
    River A 1 (Paul Skelton 1, Alan Boxall 0, David Riordan 0)

    Park Farm C 5 (Franklyn Frantos 2, James Donald 2, Adam Owen 1)
    Rhodes Minnis D 1 (Clive Wilkinson 1, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Postling B w/o Burmarsh C

    Burmarsh C w/o Paragon C

    Postling D 5 (Christine Allsworth 3, Bryan Pearce 1, Margaret Maris 1)
    Rhodes Minnis B 2 (Kevin Tullett 2, Colin Paine 0, Evelyn Baker 0)

    Park Farm D 4 (Rob Hulse 3, James Marchant 1, Simon Hulse 0)
    Park Farm A 5 (Rob Huntley 2, Trevor Hart 2, Alan Maycock 1)

    Lydd E 5 (Mike Trillsbach 2, Paul Hurford 2, Hazel Emery 1)
    Paragon B 0 (John Cruikshank 0, Joe Thomas 0, Dale Ballard 0)

    Lydd D 1 (Michael Hewitt 1, Colin Hewitt 0, Barry Hewitt 0)
    Postling F 5 (Des Lewis 2, Kieran Morphett 2, Kevan Morphett 1)

    Westbourne D 5 (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 2, Pam Powell 1)
    Westbourne E 1 (Rodney Russell 1, Les King 0, David Frowd 0)