League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
Marchwoods
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

    VETERANS TOURNAMENT
    Held 11th January 2020 at Hawkinge Community Centre

    Results:
    Mens Over 40's Singles Winner: Keith Yarnley; R/up: Kevin Leppard
    Ladies Over 40's Singles Winner: Linda Greenwood; R/up: Alison Yarnley
    Over 40's Doubles Winners: Kevin Leppard & Steve Smith; R/ups: Kevin Coleman & Barry Yarnley
    Over 50's Winner: Mike Howard; R/up: Barry Yarnley
    Over 60's Winner: Mike Howard; R/up: Barry Soilleux
    H/Cap Singles Winner: Barry Yarnley; R/up: Pavel Martyniuk
    Allocated Doubles Winners: Barry Yarnley & Mark Lindow; R/ups: Geoff Jordan & Clive Wilkinson


    FOLKESTONE CLOSED TOURNAMENT

    Held Saturday 7th March 2020 at Hawkinge Community Centre

    Results:
    Mens Singles Winner: Alan Taylor; R/up Ray Jordan
    Mens Doubles Winners: John Bispham & Ray Jordan; R/ups Joe Britnell & Kevin Powell
    Ladies Singles Winner: Kate Richmond; R/up Jane Lovick
    Ladies Doubles Winners: Sam Jones & Linda Greenwood; R/ups Wendy Newsham & Kate Richmond
    Mixed Doubles Winners: Ray Jordan & Sam Jones; R/ups Kevin Powell & Kate Richmond
    Band A Singles Winner: David Riordan; R/up Kate Richmond
    Band B Singles Winner: Richard Wright; R/up Jane Lovick
    Band C Singles Winner: Wendy Newsham, R/up Ray Long
    Banded Dooubles Winners: Wendy Newsham & Kate Richmond; R/ups Colin Sleap & Sam Jones
    Allocated Doubles Winners: Alan Taylor & Mark Turrell; R/ups Mark Gregory & Jane Lovick

    Many thanks to our Table Sponsors: Beresfords Accountants; Frederic Hall Solicitors; Robert Winstanley Windows; RBPrint; & Harbour Print.


    SANDPAPER/HARDBAT COMPETITION

    Held on Wednesday 19th February 2020 at Saltwood Village Hall

    Results:
    Singles Winner Keith Yarnley, R/up Kevin Leppard
    Doubles WinnersKevin Coleman & Barry Yarnley, R/ups Steve Bispham & Keith Yarnley


    HANDICAP COMPETITION 2019

    Singles winner: Russell Bates; R/up Barry Hewett
    Doubles winners: David Cue & Brian Kennett; R/ups Alan Barnes & Tristan Bull
    Consolation winner: Chris Penning; R/up Jenny Swain