League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
Marchwoods
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

    FDTTA RANKING LIST - End of Season 2024      
    Current Previous          
    Rank Rank Name   Team POINTS
    1 1 Ray Jordan Saltwood B 3035 75
    2 2 Alan Taylor Saltwood A 2886 40
    3 4 Russell Bates Saltwood A 2847 48
    4 3 Scott Dawtry Saltwood A 2835 32
    5 5 Rob Huntley Saltwood B 2784 43
    6 6 Kevin Powell Dover Road A 2714 54
    7 10 Steve Smith Postling B 2671 102
    8 7 Johnny Bispham Saltwood B 2659 5
    9 8 Joe Britnell Saltwood B 2651 0
    10 9 Keith Yarnley Saltwood B 2640 11
                 
    11 11 Jake Saxby Saltwood A 2564 28
    12 13 Mark Jones Postling A 2553 35
    13 16 Derek Walker Dover Road A 2552 21
    14 15 Chris Hooper Postling A 2508 3
    15 12 Kevin Leppard Postling B 2505 -26
    16 18 Doug Ho Saltwood A 2499 63
    17 14 Kevin Coleman Dover Road A 2488 -19
    18 20 Arthur Martin Postling A 2463 51
    19 26 Barry Soilleux Saltwood D 2455 100
    20 19 Cliff Smallman Dover Road A 2435 12
                 
    21 22 Mitch Woods Postling B 2404 18
    22 24 Barry Hewett Postling B 2394 21
    23 21 David Riordan Dover Road A 2391 -13
    24 25 Alan Rutherford Dover Road C 2365 0
    25 23 Rueben Tozer Dover Road B 2360 -20
    26 29 Richard Wright Dover Road B 2350 49
    27 27 Luke Coleman Dover Road A 2324 -20
    28 28 Geoff Jordan Saltwood B 2312 -3
    29 30 Keith Lythgoe Postling A 2289 8
    30 17 Charlie Richards Dover Road B 2276 -194
                 
    31 46 Mark Gregory Saltwood C 2267 158
    32 33 David Flynn Saltwood D 2255 52
    33 32 Mark Turrell Saltwood D 2249 -37
    34 37 Mark Williamson Saltwood E 2239 35
    35 31 Mark Savill Saltwood C 2227 -32
    36 36 Dan Simmons Dover Road B 2212 54
    37 34 Bob Baker Postling B 2196 -1
    38 44 Darren Howard Selsted B 2185 63
    39 47 Andy Banham Saltwood E 2175 89
    40 38 Cliff Ball Postling C 2168 15
                 
    41 42 Brian Cook Postling B 2162 33
    42 34 Pavel Martyniuk Saltwood C 2151 -11
    43 45 Russell Swain Postling B 2148 33
    44 52 Leo Kingsland Postling D 2140 109
    45 40 Nigel Stansfeld Saltwood D 2137 0
    46 39 Alan Maycock Selsted A 2135 -8
    47 41 Jamie Macdonald Selsted A 2124 -9
    48 53 Chris Penning Greatstone A 2116 113
    49 43 Kate Richmond Selsted A 2107 -18
    50 50 Leanne O'Callaghan Saltwood B 2085 13
                 
    51 56 Jane Lovick Dover Road C 2072 102
    52 63 Adam Gajewski Selsted C 2067 181
    53 48 Paul Skelton Selsted B 2065 -20
    54 49 Clive Develin Dover Road B 2043 -34
    55 51 Steve Bispham Saltwood B 2009 -37
    56 R Ray Long Saltwood C 1996 67
    57= 54 John Baldock Dover Road C 1993 0
    57= 65 Gary Yorke Saltwood D 1993 126
    59 57 Tracey Deeley Greatstone A 1992 38
    60 55 Terry Yeomans Dover Road D 1990 0
                 
    61 62 Del Newman Dover Road C 1967 57
    62 80 Kevan Morphett Postling C 1965 48
    63 59 Roy Coles Postling C 1959 21
    64 58 Sam Jones Postling A 1946 4
    65 66 Alan Boxall Selsted B 1901 61
    66 70 Lydia White Selsted A 1897 100
    67 67 Trevor Browne Postling C 1896 66
    68 64 Charlie Brown Selsted B 1879 6
    69 61 Trevor Heales Greatstone B 1876 -36
    70 69 Joe Morgan Postling D 1854 34
                 
    71 68 Jon Willey Saltwood C 1828 0
    72 83 Roger Brown Dover Road D 1819 290
    73 71 Chris Laker Postling C 1797 41
    74 73 Paul Payton Greatstone A 1788 66
    75 79 Ian Harris Rhodes Minnis A 1772 158
    76 80 Jason Freeston Selsted C 1747 168
    77 75 Helen Mattock Greatstone B 1724 39
    78 76 Brian Parsons Greatstone A 1719 58
    79 74 Clare Kent Saltwood E 1691 0
    80 72 Nigel Woodward Greatstone B 1680 -71
                 
    81 82 Dickie Frost Selsted C 1617 78
    82 77 Peter Hopper Dover Road C 1611 -40
    83 87 Jan Bennett Dover Road D 1606 164
    84 96 Ian Williamson Saltwood E 1590 275
    85 81 Patrick Challis Greatstone B 1563 -4
    86 78 Julian Wheatley Selsted C 1559 35
    87 N Barry Rolfe Dover Road C 1543 -7
    88 86 Alistair Rankin Selsted D 1535 87
    89 84 Roy Baker Postling C 1528 0
    90 85 Colin Sleap Postling D 1481 -12
                 
    91 91 Chris Burton Selsted C 1475 81
    92 88 Phil Jessup Selsted D 1475 55
    93 90 Clive Wilkinson Postling D 1452 46
    94 92 Paul Wyborn Selsted D 1401 22
    95 103 Austyn Kingsland Postling D 1381 182
    96 99 Alison Yarnley Greatstone C 1367 77
    97 94 Sue Byrne Dover Road D 1365 0
    98 89 Brian Kennett Saltwood F 1357 -55
    99 97 Tony Boyce Postling D 1314 12
    100 95 Stuart Byrne Dover Road D 1302 -32
                 
    101 100 Geoff White Rhodes Minnis A 1259 -4
    102 104 Chris Aleppo Rhodes Minnis B 1250 90
    103 101 Jenny Swain Postling D 1247 6
    104 102 Peter Mander Saltwood F 1242 25
    105 107 Ron Wood Greatstone C 1235 199
    106 108 Andrew Meston Rhodes Minnis A 1144 142
    107 105 James Donald Selsted D 1103 0
    108 106 Mike Butcher Greatstone C 1044 -16
    109 111 Annie McMillan Saltwood F 1025 68
    110 93 Ian Bewick Postling D 983 -390
                 
    111 109 Paul Birchell Dover Road D 982 -4
    112 110 George Kirby Selsted D 976 -1
    113 112 John Ludlum Saltwood E 924 0
    114 114 Daniel Kayongo Selsted D 316 52
    115 113 Mary Miller Rhodes Minnis B 302 18
    116 115 Arthur Atkins Saltwood F 143 -27
    117 116 Sarah Baverstock Greatstone C 140 0
    118 117 Alan Barnes Academy A 107 6
    119 118 Patrick Jones Academy A 99 9
    120 120 Philip Gerkin Academy A 79 23
                 
    121 119 Rick Clemence Selsted B 70 0
    122 123 Lucy Bayliss Academy A 44 12
    123= 122 Paul Hurford Academy A 30 -14
    123= 121 Mick Athow Rhodes Minnis B 30 -19
    125 124 Riley Ludlum Dover Road D 23 0
                 
      N= New Entry      
      R= Return to list