League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results
teamresults
 

    Link to 2007-2008 Results

    Link to TKO Results

    Games Highlighted in RED have not been played or scorecard not yet received by League Secretary.

    Results highlighted in BLUE and NOT listed in the last week are latest entries

    WEEK 1 - w/c 22nd September

    Premier Div

    Westbourne B 3 (0) (Mark Williamson 2, Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Philpott 0)
    Lydd B 6 (3) David Cue 3, Tim Lam 2, Brian Kennett 1)

    Westbourne A 9 (3) (John Bispham 3, Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 3)
    Lydd A 0 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 0, Laura Yarnley 0)

    Dover Rd B 2 (0) (John Baldock 1, John Kemp 1, Peter Hopper 0)
    Dover Rd A 7 (3) (Kevin Coleman 3, Barry Yarnley 3, Mark Boston 1)

    Park Farm A 4 (2) (Rob Huntley 2, Alan Maycock 1, Trevor Hart 1
    Rowing A 5 (3) (Chris Cloake 3, Dave Cloake 1, Mark Savill 1)

    Aquarius A 2 (0) (Kevin Powell 2, Steve Powell 0, Phil Busby 0)
    Postling A 7 (3) (Chris Hooper 3, Keith Lythgoe 2, Barry Allsworth 2)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Kate Richmond 3, Bryan Smith 1)
    Paragon A 2 (1) (Barbara Rutherford 1, Gordon Webb 1, Joe Thomas 0)

    Constitutional A 6 (3) (Roger Brown 2, Roger Howard 2, Sue Bispham 2)
    Burmarsh A 3 (1) (Alan White 3, Will Glennie 0, Tony Boyce 0)

    Postling B 6 (3) (Rohan Swandale 3, Trevor Brown 2, Roy Baker 1)
    Postling C 3 (2) (Mark Jobes 2, Tony Greenslade 1, Sam Jones 0)

    Park Farm B 0 (1) (Jan Bennett 0, Wendy Newsham 0, Ian Kemp 0)
    River A 9 (3) (Alan Tilbee 3, Paul Skelton 3, Alan Boxall 3)

    Lydd C 4 (3) (Colin Sleap 3, Ron Hill 1, Peter Nightingale 0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 5 (1) (Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 2, Rob McKinnon 1)

    Division 2

    Westbourne F 4 (0) (Paul Wyborn 2, John Lord 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 1)
    Paragon B 5 (3) (Shaun Cline 3, Andy Finnis 2, Dave Chantry 0)

    Mariners A 3 (2) (Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 1, Sharon Humphries 0)
    Burmarsh B 6 (3) (Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2, Andy Preston 2)

    Burmarsh C 4 (0) (Barrie Incledon 2, Brian Bessell 2, Steve Pitt 0)
    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Les King 3, David Frowd 1, Rodney Russell 1)
     

    Rhodes Minnis B 0 (3) (Kevin Tullett 0, Colin Paine 0, Clive Wilkinson 0)
    Westbourne E 9 (1) Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 3, Neil Thomason 3)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Minnis D 4 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 0)
    Rhodes Minnis C 5 (2) (John Tanton-Brown 2, Ryan Oclee 2, James Oclee 1)

    Park Farm C 5 (2) (Raymond Long 2, George Kirby 2, Roger Collinson 1)
    Aquarius B 4 (3) (Roy Brunsden 3, Richard Wood 1, Carol Wood 0)

    Postling E 6 (3) (Dylan Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 2, Laura Calderbank 2)
    Postling F 3 (1) (Kevin Morphett 3, Natasha Morphett 0, Kieran Morphett 0)

    Park Farm D 9 (3) (Franklyn Frant 3, Adam Owen, James Donald 3)
    Westbourne H 0 (1) (Adam Lee 0, Nick Carter 0, No third player)

    Lydd D 2 (0) (Mike Trillsbach 1, Hazel Emery 1, Paul Hurford 0
    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 3, Jenna BIspham 1)

    WEEK 2 - w/c 29th September

    Premier Div

    Lydd A 7 (1) (Keith Yarnley 3, Wayne Scanlan 3, Alison Yarnley 1)
    Westbourne B 2 (3) (Paul Hooper 1, Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Philpott 0)

    Dover Road A 2 (0) (Paul Smallman 2, Jim Wraight 0, Mark Boston 0)
    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Lee Edgington 2, Alan Rutherford 2)

    Rowing A 9 (2) (David Cloake 3, Phil Morford 3, Chris Cloake 3)
    Dover Rd B 0 (3) (John Bladock 0, John Kemp 0, Del Newman 0)

    Postling A 5 (2) (Barry Allsworth 2, Denise Glenister 2, Chris Hooper 1)
    Park Farm A 4 (3) (Trevor Hart 3, Rob Huntley 1, Alan Maycock 0)

    Lydd B 8 (3) (David Cue 3, Tim Lam 3, Peter Coles 2)
    Aquarius A 1 (1) (Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 0, No third)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 3 (1) (Paul Payton 2, Will Glennie 1, Roy Crutchley 0)
    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Kate Richmond 2, Steve Hawes 1)

    Postling C 6 (3) ( Mark Jones 3, Jack Stewart 2, Matt Laker 1)
    Constitutional A 3 (0) (Roger Brown 2, Terry Yeomans 1, Roger Howard 0)

    River A 8 (3) (Alan Boxall 3, Paul Skelton 3, Alan Tilbee 2)
    Postling B 1 (1) (Trevor Browne 1, Chris Laker 0, No third player)

    Rhodes Minnis A 7 (3) (Kevin Leppard 3, Mick Green 2, Rob McKinnon 2)
    Park Farm B 2 (0) (Leanne Hart 1, Kevin Bussey 1, Ian Kemp 0)

    Paragon A 5 (3) (Joe Thomas 2, Gordon Webb 2, Barbara Rutherford 1)
    Lydd C 4 (1) (Colin Sleap 3, Peter Nightingale 1, Ron Hill 0)

    Division 2

    Paragon B 4 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 0)
    Postling D 5 (1) (Len Maris 2, Christine Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 1)

    Mariners A 3 (0) (Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 0, Sharon Humphries 0)
    Westbourne F 6 (3) David Kenyon-Vaughan 2, John Lord 2, Paul Wyborn 2)

    Westbourne D 2 (0) (Les King 2, D Frowd 0, R Russell 0)
    Burmarsh B 7 (3) (Andy Preston 3, Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2)

    Westbourne E 7 (2) (Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 3, Dawn Thomason 1)
    Burmarsh C 2 (3) (Barrie Incledon 1, Brian Bessell 1, John Burden 0)

    Division 3

    Aquarius B 8 (3) (Pam Powell 3, Andy Morris 3, Martin Howland 2)
    Rhodes Minnis D 1 (0) Clive Wilkinson 1, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Postling F 3 (0) (Kevan Morphett 3, Natasha Morphett 0, Kieran Morphett 0)
    Park Farm C 6 (3) (Wayne Edlin 2, Raymond Long 2, Roger Collinson 2)

    Westbourne H 4 (2) (Lewis Caruana 2, Adam Lee 1, Arthur Atkins 1
    Postling E 5 (3) (Helen Caldebank 3, Ian Friend 2, Laura Calderbank 0)

    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Stuart Byrne 3, Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 1)
    Pak Farm D 2 (2) (Adam Owen 1, Simon Hulse 1, James Donald 0)

    Rhodes Minnis C 4 (3) (John Tanton-Brown 3, Ryan Oclee 1, James Oclee 0)
    Lydd D 5 (2) (David Frost 2, Hazel Emery 2, Mike Trillsbach 1)

     

    WEEK 3 - w/c 6th October

    Premier Div

    Westbourne B 4 (2) (Paul Hooper 2, Ted Philpott 1, Ray Nightingale 1)
    Dover Road A 5 (3) (Cliff Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 2, Mark Boston 0)

    Dover Road B 2 (1) (Peter Hopper 1, John Baldock 1, John Kemp 0)
    Postling A 7 (3) (Barry Allsworth 3, Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cooke 1)

    Lydd A 6 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Malcolm Skates 3, Alison Yarnley 0)
    Lydd B 3 (1) (David Cue 1, Michael Lee 1, Tim Lam 1)

    Westbourne A 7 (2) (John Bispham 3, Lee Edgington 2, Alan Rutherford 2)
    Rowing A 2 (3) (Phil Morford 2, Dave Cloake 0, Chris Cloake 0)

    Park Farm A 8 (3) (Peter Kemp 3, Rob Huntley 3, Alan Maycock 2)
    Aquarius A 1 (0) (Phil Busby 1, Jim Taylor 0, Steve Powell 0)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Kate Richmond 2, Steve Hawes 1)
    Postling C 3 (2) (Jack Stewart 2, Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0)

    Constitutional A 3 (3) (Roger Brown 2, Roger Howard 1, Sue Bispham 0)
    River A 6 (0) (Alan Taylor 3, Paul Skelton 2, Alan Boxall 1)

    Postling B 3 (2) (Trevor Browne 2, Roy Baker 1, Chris Laker 0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 6 (3) (Kevin Leppard 3, Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 1)

    Park Farm B 3 (0) (Ian Kemp 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 1)
    Lydd C 6 (3) (Colin Sleap 3, Ron Wood 2, Ron Hill 1)

    Paragon A 7 (3) (Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 2, Steve Bennett 2)
    Burmarsh A 2 (0) (Alan White 2, Mike Galvan 0, Andy Preston 0)

    Division 2

    Postling D 6 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Len Maris 2, Margaret Maris 1)
    Mariners A 3 (1) (Andrew Blackford 1, Simon Lawrence 1, Stuart Hammerton 1)

    Westbourne F 4 (0) (Paul Wyborn 3, John Lord 1, Phil Hobbs 0)
    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Rodney Russell 2, David Frowd 2, Les King 1)

    Burmarsh B 3 (3) (Mike Galvan 1, Trevor Heales 1, Andy Preston 1)
    Westbourne E 6 (0) (Ian Bewick 3, Neil Thomason 2, Bob Thomason 1)

    Burmarsh C 5 (0) (Barrie Incledon 3, Brian Bessell 2, John Burden 0)
    Rhodes Minnis B 4 (3) (Colin Paine 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Kevin Tullett 1)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Minnis D 3 (3) (Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 1, Kavan-Adam Risby 1)
    Postling F 6 (1) (Des Lewis 3, Kevan Morphett 3, Kieran Morphett 0)

    Park Farm D 7 (3) (Franklyn Frantos 3, Adam Owen 3, James Donald 1)
    Lydd D 2 (0) Hazel Emery 1, David Frost 1, Paul Hurford 0)

    Rhodes Minnis C 1 (1) (John Tanton-Brown 1, Ryan Oclee 0, James Oclee 0)
    Aquarius B 8 (3) (Martin Howland 3, Andy Morris 3, Pam Powell 2)

    Park Farm C 8 (3) (Wayne Edlin 3, George Kirby 3, Rachel Hart 2
    Westbourne H 1 (0) (Adam Lee 1, Lewis Caruana 0, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Postling E 1 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Helen Calderbank 0, Laura Calderbank 0)
    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Stuart Byrne 3, Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 2)

    Week 4 - w/c 13th October

    Premier Div

    Postling A 1 (2) (Barry Allsworth 1, Brian Cook 0, Denise Glenister 0)
    Westbourne A 8 (3) John Bispham 3, Lee Edgington 3, Steve Bispham 2)

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Jim Wraight 3, Paul Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 1)
    Lydd A 2 (0) (Tim Lam 1, David Cue 1, Alison Yarnley 0)

    Aquarius A 8 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 3, Phil Busby 2
    Dover Road B 1 (0) (John Baldock 1, Peter Hopper 0, John Kemp 0)

    Rowing A 7 (2) (Dave Cloake 3, Mark Savill 2, Chris Cloake 2)
    Westbourne B 2 (3) (Paul Hooper 2, Ray Nightingale 0, Mark Williamson 0)

    Park Farm A 6 (3) (Rob Huntley 3, Peter Kemp 2, Alan Maycock 1)
    Lydd B 3 (0) (Michael Lee 2, Brian Kennett 1, David Cue 0)

    Division 1

    Rhodes Minnis A 5 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 2, Rob McKinnon 1)
    Constitutional A 4 (2) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 1, Roger Howard 0)

    Park Farm B 5 (3) (Ian Kemp 2, Kevin Bussey 2, Wendy Newsham 1
    Paragon A 4 (0) (Gordon Webb 2, Stan Webb 1, Barbara Rutherford 1)

    Postling C 7 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Danny Baker 2, Jack Stewart 2
    Burmarsh A 2 (1) (Will Glennie 1, Alan White 1, Paul Payton 0)

    River A 6 (2) (Paul Skelton 3, Alan Tilbee 2, Steve O'Brien 1)
    Westbourne C 3 (3) (Kate Richmond 2, Steve Hawes 1, Bryan Smith 0)

    Lydd C 3 (3) (Ron Wood 1, Colin Sleap 1, Peter Nightingale 1)
    Postling B 6 (2) (Trevor Browne 3, Chris Laker 2, Roy Baker 1)

    Division 2

    Mariners A 2 (0) (Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 0, Sharon Humphries 0)
    Paragon B 7 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 2)

    Westbourne E 6 (3) (Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 2, Bob Thomason 2)
    Westbourne F 3 (2) (Paul Wyborn 2, John Lord 1, Phil Hobbs 0)

    Westbourne D 3 (3) (Les King 2, Rodney Russell 1, David Frowd 0)
    Postling D 6 (2) (Bryan Pearce 3, Christine Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 1)

    Rhodes Minnis B 1 (0) (Colin Paine 1, Kevin Tullett 0, Evelyn Baker 0)
    Burmarsh B 8 (3) (Mike Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Andy Preston 2)

    Division 3

    Park Farm D 6 (3) (James Donald 2, Adam Owen 2, Franklyn Frantos 2)
    Rhodes Minnis C 3 (1) (John Tanton-Brown 3, James Oclee 0, No third)

    Westbourne G 3 (0) (Stuart Byrne 2, Trevor Bishop 1, Jenna Bispham 0)
    Park Farm C 6 (3) (Wayne Edlin 3, Roger Collinson 2, Raymond Long 1)

    Postling F 3 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Kieran Mortphett 0, Natasha Morphett 0)
    Aquarius B 6 (2) (Martin Howland 2, Roy Brunsden 2, Richard Wood 2)

    Lydd D 3 (3) (Mike Trillsbach 2, David Frost 1, Paul Hurford 0)
    Postling E 6 (1) (Ian Friend 3, Helen Calderbank 2, Laura Calderbank 1)

    Westbourne H 3 (1) (Adam Lee 1, Nick Carter 1, Arthur Atkins 1)
    Rhodes Minnis D 6 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Gordon Pau 3, Mick Athow 0)

    Week 5- w/c 27th October

    Premier Div

    Lydd A 4 (0) (David Cue 2, Tim Lam 2, Alison Yarnley 0)
    Rowing A 5 (3) (Dave Cloake 3, Chris Cloake 1, Mark Savill 1)

    Westbourne B 2 (3) (Paul Hooper 1, Mark Williamson 1, Ray Nightingale 0)
    Postling A 7 (2) (Barry Allsworth 3, Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cook 1)

     Westbourne A 7 (3) (John Bispham 3, Ray Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 1)
    Aquarius A 2 (0) (Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 1, Jim Taylor 0)

    Dover Rd B 3 (0) (John Kemp 1, Peter Hopper 1, John Baldock 1)
    Park Farm A  6 (3) (Rob Huntley 2, Trevor Hart 2, No third)

    Lydd B 4 (2) (Michael Lee 2, Tim Lam 1, David Cue 1)
    Dover Rd A 5 (3) (Jim Wraight 3, Kevin Coleman 2, Mark Boston 0)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 4 (2) (Dave Camilletti 2, Steve Hawes 1, Bryan Smith 1)
    Rhodes Minnis A 5 (3) (Bob  Baker 3, Kevin Leppard 2, Rob McKinnon 0)

    Burmarsh A 4 (3) (Alan White 2, Will Glennie 2, Tony Boyce 0)
    River  A 5 (1) (Alan Taylor 3, Paul Skelton 1, Alan Boxall 1)

    Postling B 6 (3) (Chris Laker 3, Trevor Browne 3, No third)
    Park Farm B 2 (0) (Ian Kemp 1, Kevin Bussey 1, No third)

    Constitutional A 4 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Howard 1, Roger Brown 0)
    Lydd C 5 (1) (Ron Wood 2, Ron Hill 2, Peter Nightingale 1)

    Paragon A 4 (0) (Gordon Webb 3, Barbara Rutherford 1, Stan Webb 0)
    Postling C 5 (3) (Mark Jones 2, Matt Laker 2, Sam Jones 1)

    Division 2

    Postling D 4 (2) (Bryan Pearce 2, Christine Allsworth 1, Margaret Maris 1)
    Westbourne E 5 (3) (Ian Bewick 3, Dawn Thomason 2, Bob Thomason 0)

    Burmarsh B 5 (3) (Mike Galvan 2, Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 1)
    Burmarsh C 4 (1) (Barrie Incledon 2, Brian Bessell 2, John Burden 0)

    Westbourne F 6 (3) (John Lord 3, Paul Wyborn 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)
    Rhodes Minnis B 3 (0) (Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 1, Kevin Tullett 1)

    Paragon B 4 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 0)
    Westbourne D 5 (2) (David Frowd 2, Les King 2, Rodney Russell 1)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Minnis D 4 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 1, Mick Athow 1)
    Westbourne G 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 2, No third)

    Park Farm C 8 (3) (Roger Collinson 3, Wayne Edlin 3, James Donald 2)
    Lydd D 1 (0) (Mike Trillsbach 1, Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 0)

    Aquarius B 8 (3) (Pam Powell 3, Carol Wood 3, Richard Wood 2)
    Westbourne H 1 (0) (Adam Lee 1, Nick Carter 0, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Postling E 6 (1) (Ian Friend 3, Helen Calderbank 3, Dylan Calderbank 0)
    Park Farm D 3 (3) (Adam Owen 1, James Donald 1, Simon Hulse 1)

    Rhodes Minnis C 6 (2) (James Oclee 2, Heather Taylor 2, Jess Mount 2)
    Postling F 3 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Kieran Morphett 0, Natasha Morphett 0)

    Week 6- w/c 3rd November

    Premier Div

    Postling A 6 (3) (Barry Allsworth 2, Keith Lythgoe 2, Brian Cook 2)
    Lydd A 3 (0) (Keith Yarnley 3, Alison Yarnley 0, Ben Thompson 0)

    Park Farm A 1 (1) (Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 0, Rob Huntley 0)
    Westbourne A 8 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Lee Edgington 3, John Bispham 2)

    Aquarius A 2 (0) (Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 1, No third)
    Westbourne B 6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 3, Mark Williamson 3, No third)

    Dover Rd B 1 (3) (Del Newman 1, John Kemp 0, Peter Hopper 0)
    Lydd B 8 (0) (David Cue 3, Michael Lee 3, Tim Lam 2)

    Rowing A 5 (2) (Phil Morford 3, Dave Cloake 2, No third)
    Dover Rd A 4 (3) (Cliff Smallman 2, Jim Wraight 1, Mark Boston 1)

    Division 1

    Lydd C 5 (3) (Colin Sleap 2, Ron Hill 2, Ron Wood 1)
    Westbourne C 4 (1) (Kate Richmond 3, Bryan Smith 1, Steve Hawes 0)

    Rhodes Minnis A 7 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Kevin Leppard 3, Mick Green 1)
    Burmarsh A 2 (1) (Alan White 1, Tony Boyce 1, Will Glennie 0)

    River A 7 (3) (Paul Skelton 3, Alan Tilbee 2, Steve O'Brien 2)
    Postling C 2 (0) (Mark Jones 2, Matt Laker 0, Tony Greenslade 0)

    Postling B 8 (2) (Trevor Browne 3, Kevan Morphett 3, Roy Baker 2)
    Paragon A 1 (3) (Gordon Webb 1, Stan Webb 0, Barbara Rutherford 0)

    Park Farm B 4 (0) (Ian Kemp 2, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 1)
    Constitutional A 5 (3) (Terry Yeomans 2, Sue Bispham 2, Roger Brown 1)

    Division 2

    Rhodes Minnis B 4 (2) (Evelyn Baker 2, Kevin Tullett 1, Colin Paine 1)
    Postling D 5 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Christine Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 0)

    Burmarsh C 4 (0) (Brian Bessell 3, John Burden 1, Steve Pitt 0)
    Westbourne F 5 (3) (John Lord 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2, Phil Hobbs 1)

    Westbourne E 5 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 1, Dawn Thomason 1)
    Paragon B 4 (1) (Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 0)

    Westbourne D 7 (3) (Les King 3, David Frowd 2, Rodney Russell 2)
    Mariners A 2 (2) (Simon Lawrence 2, Stuart Hammerton 0, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Division 3

    Park Farm D 4 (3) (Franklyn Frantos 2, Adam Owen 1, James Donald 1)
    Park Farm C 5 (1) (George Kirby 3, Rachel Hart 1, Raymond Long 1)

    Westbourne G 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 2, Jenna Bispham 0)
    Aquarius B 4 (0) (Martin Howland 2, Roy Brunsden 1, Richard Wood 1)

    Postling E 5 (1) (Helen Calderbank 3, Ian Friend 2, Dylan Calderbank 0)
    Rhodes Minnis C 4 (3) (John Tanton-Brown 2, James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 1)

    Lydd D 3 (0) (Mike Trillsbach 2, Hazel Emery 1, Paul Hurford 0)
    Rhodes Minnis D 6 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Heather Taylor 2, Mick Athow 1)

    Westbourne H 6 (2) (Adam Lee 2, Nick Carter 2, Arthur Atkins 2)
    Postling F 3 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Kieran Morphett 0, Natasha Morphett 0)

    Week 7- w/c 10th November

    Premier Div

    Westbourne A 8 (3) (John Bispham 3, Ray Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 2)
    Dover Rd B 1 (1) (John Baldock 1, Peter Hopper 0, Del Newman 0)

    Dover Rd A 4 (3) (Paul Smallman 2, Jim Wright 2, Mark Boston 0)
    Postling A 5 (0) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 1)

    Lydd A 6 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Ben Thompson 2, Alison Yarnely 1)
    Aquarius A 3 (1) (Phil Busby 2, Steve Powell 1, No third)

    Westbourne B 0 (1) (Ted Philpott 0, Ray Nightingale 0, Mark Williamson 0)
    Park Farm A 9 (3) (Peter Kemp 3, Rob Huntley 3, Alan Maycock 3)

    Lydd B 6 (1) (David Cue 3, Michael Lee 2, Tim Lam 1)
    Rowing A 3 (3) (Dave Cloake 2, Chris Cloake 1, Mark Savill 0)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Steve Hawes 3, Kate Richmond 1)
    Park Farm B 2 (0) (Jan Bennett 1, Ian Kemp 1, Leanne Hart 0)

    Postling C 6 (0) (Jack Stewart 3, Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 1)
    Rhodes Minnis A 3 (3) (Kevin Leppard 2, Mick Green 1, Rob McKinnon 0)

    Paragon A 6 (3) (Gordon Webb 3, Steve Bennett 2, Stan Webb 1)
    River A 3 (1) (Paul Skelton 2, Alan Tilbee 1, Alan Boxall 0)

    Constitutional A 3 (1) (Terry Yeomans 1, Roger Howard 1, Sue Bispham 1)
    Postling B 6 (3) (Trevor Browne 3, Chris Laker 2, Rohan Swandale 1)

    Burmarsh A 5 (3) (Paul Payton 2, Will Glennie 2, Alan White 1)
    Lydd C 4 (2) (Colin Sleap 2, Ron Wood 1, Peter Nightingale 1)

    Division 2

    Postling D 7 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Christine Allsworth 3, Margaret Maris 1)
    Burmarsh C 2 (1) (Brian Bessell 1, Barrie Incledon 1, John Burden 0)

    Paragon B 6 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, Shaun Cline 3, Dave Chantry 0)
    Rhodes Minnis B 3 (1) (Kevin Tullett 1, Colin Paine 1, Evelyn Baker 1)

    Westbourne F 4 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, John Lord 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)
    Burmarsh B 5 (1) (Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 2, Mike Galvan 1)

    Mariners A 5 (2) (Simon Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 0)
    Westbourne E 3 (3) (Ian Bewick 2, Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Division 3

    Park Farm C 7 (3) (George Kirby 3, Wayne Edlin 2, Raymond Long 2)
    Postling E 2 (0) (Ian Friend 2, laura Calderbank 0, Dylan Calderbank 0)

    Postling F 5 (0) (Kevan Morphett 3, Des Lewis 2, Kieran Morphett 0)
    Westbourne G 4 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Trevor Bishop 1, Jen Bispham 1)

    Aquarius B 8 (3) (Pam Powell 3, Carol Wood 3, Roy Brunsden 2)
    Lydd D 1 (0) (Mike Trillsbach 1, Paul Hurford 0, Dave Frost 0)

    Rhodes Minnis D 4 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Gordon Pau 1, Heather Taylor 0)
    Park Farm D 5 (3) (James Donald 2, Adam Owen 2, Simon Hulse 1)

    Rhodes Minnis C 8 (3) (John Tanton-Brown 3, James Oclee 3, Ryan Oclee 2)
    Westbourne H 1 (1) (Nick Carter 1, Arthur Atkins 0, No third)

    Week 8- w/c 24th November

    Premier Div

    Westbourne A 9 (2) (John Bispham 3, Ray Jordan 3, Lee Edgington 3)
    Lydd B 0 (3) (David Cue 0, Tim lam 0, Michael Lee 0)

    Park Farm A 3 (0) (Trevor Hart 2, Peter Kemp 1, Alan Maycock 0)
    Lydd A 6 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, malcolm Skates 2, Ben Thompson 1)

    Postling A 4 (3) (Barry Allsworth 2, Chris Hooper 2, Brian Cook 0)
    Rowing A 5 (0) (Phil Morford 3, Dave Cloake 1, Chris Cloake 1)

    Dover Rd B 6 (3) (John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 1)
    Westbourne B 3 (2) (Mark Williamson 2, Ted Philpott 1, Ray Nightingale 0)

    Aquarius A 5 (1) (Kevin Powell 3, Phil Busby 1, Steve Powell 1)
    Dover Rd A 3 (3) (Kevin Coleman 2, Jim Wraight 1, Mark Boston 1)

    Division 1

    Rhodes Minnis A 2 (2) (Kevin Leppard 2, Bob Baker 0, Mick Green 0)
    River A 7 (3) (Alan Taylor 3, Paul Skelton 2, Alan Tilbee 2)

    Constitutional A 3 (3) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Howard 1, Sue Bispham 0)
    Paragon A 6 (1) (Gordon Webb 3, Steve Bennett 2, Stan Webb 1)

    Postling B 4 (2) (Rohan Swandale 2, Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 1)
    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Steve Hawes 3, Kate Richmond 2, Bryan Smith 0)

    Park Farm B 3 (0) (Kevin Bussey 2, Jan Bennett 1, Wendy Newsham 0)
    Burmarsh A 6 (3) (Will Glennie 3, Tony Boyce 2, Alan White 1)

    Lydd C 6 (1) (Ron Wood 2, Colin Sleap 2, Ron Hill 2)
    Postling C 3 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Tony Greenslade 0, Matt Laker 0)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh C (5 (2) (Barrie Incledon 2, Brian Bessell 2, John Burden 1)
    Paragon B 4 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Joe Thomas 1, Dave Chantry 0)

    Burmarsh B 5 (3) (Trevor Heales 2, Andy Preston 2, Mike Galvin 1)
    Postling D 4 (0) (Bryan Pearce 3, Len Maris 1, Margaret Maris 0)

    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 1, Dawn Thomason 0)
    Westbourne D 5 (0) (Rodney Russell 2, Les King 2, David Frowd 1)

    Rhodes Minnis B 3 (3) (Colin Paine 2, Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 0)
    Mariners A 6 (1) (Andrew Blackford 3, Simon Lawrence 2, Stuart Hammerton 1)

    Division 3

    Park Farm D 5 (3) (Franklyn Frantos 3, James Donald 2, Adam, Owen 0)
    Aquarius B 4 (0) (Martin Howland 2, Roy Brunsden 1, Carol Wood 1)

    Park Farm C 8 (3) (Wayne Edlin 3, George Kirby 3, Rachel Hart 2)
    Rhodes Minnis C 1 (0) (John Tanton-Brown 1, Ryan Oclee 0, James Oclee 0)

    Postling E 4 (2) (Helen Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 2, Dylan Calderbank 0)
    Rhodes Minnis D 5 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 1)

    Lydd D 5 (2) (Mike Trillsbach 2, Hazel Emery 2, Paul Hurford 1)
    Postling F 4 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Kieran Morphet 1, Natasha Morphett 0)

    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 3, Jen Bispham 2)
    Westbourne H 1 (0) (Nick Carter 1, Arthur Atkins 0, No third)

    Week 9- w/c 1st December

    Premier

    Lydd B 2 (2) (David Cue 1, Peter Coles 1, Brian Kennett 0)
    Postling A 7 (3) (Chris Hooper 3, Keith Lythgoe 2, Brian Cook 2)

    Lydd A 4 (1) (Brian Kennett 3, Alison Yarnley 1, Ron Wood 0)
    Dover Rd B 5 (3) (John Baldock 2, John Kemp 2, Peter Hopper 1)

    Westbourne B 1 (0) (Mark Williamson 1, Ted Philpott 0, Ray Nightingale 0)
    Westbourne A 8 (3) (John Bispham 3, Lee Edgington 3, Steve Bispham 2)

    Rowing A 5 (2) (Dave Cloake 2, Mark Savill 2, Chris Cloake 1)
    Aquarius A 4 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 0)

    Dover Rd A 5 (3) (Kevin Coleman 2, Jim Wraight 2, Mark Boston 1)
    Park Farm A 4 (1) (Rob Huntley 3, Alan Maycock 1, Stuart Honey 0)

    Division 1

    Paragon A 5 (0) (Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 1, Joe Thomas 1)
    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Rob McKinnon 2, Mick Green 0)

    Westbourne C 8 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Bryan Smith 3, Kate Richmond 2)
    Constitutional A 1 (0) (Terry Yeomans 1, Roger Brown 0, Roger Howard 0)

    River A 5 (3) (Alan Tilbee 3, Paul Skelton 2, Steve O'Brien 0)
    Lydd C 4 (2) (Colin Sleap 2, Ron Hill 1, Ron Wood 1)

    Burmarsh A 3 (1) (Alan White 3, Will Glennie 0, Tony Boyce 0)
    Postling B 6 (3) (Trevor Browne 2, Rohan Swandale 2, Roy Baker 2)

    Postling C 9 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Sam Jones 3, Kevan Morphett 3)
    Park Farm B 0 (1) (Jan Bennett 0, Wendy Newsham 0, Leanne Hart 0)

    Division 2

    Westbourne D 7 (3) (Rodney Russell 3, David Frowd 2, Les King 2)
    Rhodes Minnis B 2 (0) (Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 1, Kevin Tullett 0)

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Simon Lawrence 2, Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 0)
    Burmarsh C 5 (2) (Barrie Incledon 3, Brian Bessell 1, John Burden 1)

    Postling D 5 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Len Maris 2, Margaret Maris 0)
    Westbourne F 4 (1) (Paul Wyborn 2, Phil Hobbs 1, John Lord 1)

    Paragon B 3 (3) (Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 0)
    Burmarsh B 6 (0) (Trevor Heales 2, Mike Galvan 2, Andy Preston 2)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Minnis D 1 (0) (Gordon Pau 1, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0)
    Park Farm C 8 (3) (Rachel Hart 3, Roger Colinson 3, George Kirby 2)

    Postling F 6 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Des Lewis 3, Kieran Morphett 0)
    Park Farm D 3 (2) (James Donald 1, Adam Owen 1, Rob Hulse 1)

    Westbourne H 2 (1) (Adam Lee 1, Arthur Atkins 1, No third)
    Lydd D 7 (3) (David Frost 3, Hazel Emery 3, Paul Hurford 1)

    Aquarius B 6 (2) (Carol Wood 3, Pam Powell 2, Roy Brunsden 1)
    Postling E 3 (3) (Ian Friend 2, Helen Calderbank, Dylan Calderbank 0)

    Rhodes Minnis C 1 (0) (John Tanton-Brown 1, Ryan Oclee 0, James Oclee 0)
    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 3, Jenna Bispham 2)

    SECOND HALF

    Week 10- w/c 5 January 2009

    Premier

    Lydd B 7 (3) (David Cue 3, Tim Lam 3, Michael Lee 1)
    Westbourne B 2 (2) (Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Williamson 1, Ted Philpott 0)

    Lydd A 1 (3) (Malcolm Skates 1, Alison Yarnley 0, Tim Lam 0)
    Westbourne A 8 (2) (John Bispham 3, Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 2)

    Dover Rd A 6 (3) (Jim Wraight 3, Cliff Smallman 3, Mark Boston 0)
    Dover Rd B 3 (0) (Del Newman 1, Peter Hopper 1, John Baldock 1)

    Postling A 8 (3) (Chris Hooper 3, Brian Cook 3, Denise Glenister 2)
    Aquarius A 1 (1) (Phil Busby 1, Steve Powell 0, Jim Taylor 0)

    Rowing A 5 (3) (David Cloake 2, Chris Cloake 2, Mark Savill 1)
    Park Farm A 4 (1) (Rob Huntley 3, Peter Kemp 1, Alan Maycock 0)

    Division 1

    Paragon A 6 (1) (Gordon Webb 3, Steve Bennett 2, Stan Webb 1)
    Westbourne C 3 (3) (Dave Camilletti 2, Kate Richmond 1, Steve Hawes 0)

    Rhodes Minnis A 7 (3) (Kevin Leppard 3, Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 2)
    Lydd C 2 (0) (Colin Sleap 2, Ron Wood 0, Peter Nightingale 0)

    Burmarsh A 3 (3) (Alan White 3, Tony Boyce 0, Mike Galvan 0
    Constitutional A 6 (2) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Howard 2, Sue Bispham 2)

    River A 7 (2) (Alan Tilbee 3, Paul Skelton 3, Steve O'Brien 1
    Park Farm B 2 (3) (Ian Kemp 1, Kevin Bussey 1, Jan Bennett 0

    Postling C 1 (0) (Matt Laker 1, Danny Baker 0, Ian Friend 0
    Postling B 8 (3) (Trevor Browne 3, Rohan Swandale 3, Roy Baker 2)

    Division 2

    Paragon B 6 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 3, Dave Chantry 0)
    Westbourne F 3 (0) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 1, Paul Wyborn 1, Phil Hobbs 1)

    Westbourne D 3 (3) (Rodney Russell 1, Les King 1, Bob Thomason 1)
    Burmarsh C 6 (1) (Barrie Incledon 3, Brian Bessell 3, John Burden 0)

    Burmarsh B 4 (3) (Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 1, Andy Preston 1)
    Mariners A 5 (1) Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 2, Simon Lawrence 1)

    Westbourne E 5 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 0)
    Rhodes Minnis B 4 (0) (Colin Paine 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Clive Wilkinson 1)

    Division 3

    Aquarius B 5 (3) (Martin Howland 3, Pam Powell 2, Richard Wood 0)
    Park Farm C 4 (0) (George Kirby 2, Raymond Long 1, Roger Collinson 1)

    Rhodes Minnis C 4 (3) (James Oclee 2, John Tanton-Brown 2, No third)
    Rhodes Minnis D 5 (0) (Heather Taylor 2, Gordon Pau 2, Mick Athow 1)

    Westbourne H 2 (1) (Adam Lee 1, Nick Carter 1, Arthur Atkins 0)
    Park Farm D 7 (3) (Adam Owen 3, James Donald 2, Simon Hulse 2)

    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Jenna Bispham 2, Trevor Bishop 2)
    Lydd D 2 (0) (Mike Trillsbach 2, Paul Hurford 0, David Frost 0)

    Postling F 6 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Des Lewis 3, Kieran Morhett 0)
    Postling E 3 (0) (Helen Calderbank 1, Ian Friend 1, Dylan Calderbank 1)

    Week 11- w/c 12 January 2009

    Premier

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (John Bispham 3, Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 0)
    Dover Rd A 6 (2) (Kevin Coleman 1, Jim Wraight 1, Cliff Smallman 1)

    Westbourne B 3 (0) Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Philpott 1, No third)
    Lydd A 6 (3) (Malcolm Skates 3, Alison Yarnley 2, Ben Thompson 1)

    Dover Rd B 0 (1) (Peter Hopper 0, John Kemp 0, Del Newman 0)
    Rowing A 9 (3) (Mark Savill 3, Dave Cloake 3, Chris Cloake 3)

    Park Farm A 3 (1) (Rob Huntley 2, Peter Kemp 1, Alan Maycock 0)
    Postling A 6 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cook 2, Chris Hooper 1)

    Aquarius A 2 (0) (Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 1, No third)
    Lydd B 7 (3) (David Cue 3, Tim Lam 2, Brian Kennett 2)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 7 (2) (Kate Richmond 3, Dave Camilletti 3, Bryan Smith 0)
    Burmarsh A 2 (3) (Tony Boyce 1, Alan White 1, Roy Crutchley 0)

    Park Farm B 1 (1) (Kevin Bussey 1, Ian Kemp 0, Wendy Newsham 0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 8 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Kevin Leppard 3, Mick Green 2)

    Lydd C 0 (2) (Colin Sleap 0, Ron Hill 0, Peter Nightingale 0)
    Paragon A 9 (3) (Stan Webb 3, Barry Cook 3, Gordon Webb 3)

    Postling B 3 (0) (Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 1, Roy Baker 1)
    River A 6 (3) (Paul Skelton 3, Alan Taylor 3, Alan Boxall 0)

    Constitutional A 5 (2) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Howard 1, Sue Bispham 1)
    Postling C 4 (3) (Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 1, Jack Stewart 1)

    Division 2

    Westbourne F 6 (3) (John Lord 2, Paul Wyborn 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2)
    Mariners A 3 (0) (Andrew Blackford 3, Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 0)

    Burmarsh B 7 (3) (Trevor Heales 3, Mike Galvan 2, Andy Preston 2)
    Westbourne D 2 (0) Les King 1, Ian Bewick 1, Rodney Russell 0)

    Postling D 6 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Len Maris 2, Margaret Maris 1)
    Paragon B 3 (2) (Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 0)

    Burmarsh C 4 (3) (Barrie Incledon 2, Brian Bessell 2, John Burden 0)
    Westbourne E 5 (1) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 1)

    Division 3

    Park Farm C 5 (3) (Wayne Edlin 2, Raymond Long 2, George Kirby 1)
    Postling F 4 (2) (Kevan Morphett 3, Des Lewis 1, Kieran Morphett 0)

    Lydd D 5 (1) (Mike Trillsbach 2, Hazel Emery 2, Paul Hurford 1)
    Rhodes Minnis C (John Tanton-Brown 3, James Oclee 1, No third)

    Park Farm D 4 (2) (Franklyn Frantos 2, Adam Owen 1, Rob Hulse 1)
    Westbourne G 5 (3) (Stuart Byrne 3, Neil Thomason 2, Jenna Bispham 0)

    Postling E 6 (1) (Ian Friend 3, Helen Calderbank 2, Dylan Calderbank 1)
    Westbourne H 3 (3) (Nick Carter 2, Lewis Caruana 1, No third)

    Rhodes Minnis D 8 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Gordon Pau 3, Heather Taylor 2)
    Aquarius B 1 (0) (Pam Powell 1, Richard Wood 0, Tom Richley 0)

    Week 12- w/c 26 January 2009

    Premier

    Dover Rd A 5 (3) (Kevin Coleman 3, Jim Wraight 1, Mark Boston 1)
    Westbourne B 4 (0) (Ray Nightingale 2, Paul Hooper 2, No third)

    Aquarius A 3 (1) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 0, Phil Busby 0)
    Park Farm A 6 (3) (Alan Maycock 2, Peter Kemp 2, Rob Huntley 2)

    Lydd A 4 (3) (Malcolm Skates 3, Ben Thompson 1, Alison Yarnley 0)
    Lydd B 5 (1) (Tim Lam 2, Michael Lee 2, David Cue 1)

    Postling A 7 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Chris Hooper 2, Brian Cook 2)
    Dover Rd B 2 (0) (Peter Hopper 1, Del Newman 1, John Baldock 0)

    Rowing A 3 (1) (Phil Morford 2, Mark Savill 1, Dave Cloake 0)
    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, John Bispham 2, Steve Bispham 1)

    Division 1

    Postling C 2 (2) (Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 0, Matt Laker 0)
    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Kate Richmond 3,  Bryan Smith 2, Steve Hawes 2)

    Burmarsh A 5 (2) (Alan White 2, Roy Crutchley 2, Will Glennie 1)
    Paragon A 4 (3) (Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 1, Steve Bennett 1)

    River A 7 (3) (Paul Skelton 3, Alan Tilbee 3, Alan Boxall 1)
    Constitutional A 2 (2) (Terry Yeomans 1, Sue Bispham 1, Roger Howard 0)

    Lydd C 5 (3) (Colin Sleap 2, Ron Wood 2, Peter Nightingale 1)
    Park Farm B 4 (1) (Kevin Bussey 2, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 1)

    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 2, Rob McKinnon 0)
    Postling B 5 (1) (Rohan Swandale 3, Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 1)

    Division 2

    Mariners 5 (2) (Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries 2, Stuart Hammerton 1)
    Postling D 4 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Ian Friend 1, No third)

    Westbourne E 2 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Bob Thomason 0, Ian Bewick 0)
    Burmarsh B 7 (2) (Andy Preston 3, Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2)

    Westbourne D 7 (3) (Les King 3, Rodney Russell 2, Bob Thomason 2)
    Westbourne F 2 (0) (Paul Wyborn 2, John Lord 0, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)

    Rhodes Minnis B 5 (3) (Evelyn Baker 2, Colin Paine 2, Kevin Tullett 1)
    Burmarsh C 4 (0) (Brian Bessell 3, John Burden 1, Steve Pitt)

    Division 3

    Postling F 4 (2) (Kevan Morphett 3, Kieran Morphett 1, Natasha Morphett 0)
    Rhodes Minnis D 5 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 2, Mick Athow 1)

    Aquarius B 5 (3) (Pam Powell 3, Carol Wood 1, Richard Wood 1)
    Rhodes Minnis C 4 (1) (John Tanton-Brown 2, Ryan Oclee 1, James Oclee 1)

    Westbourne H 2 (0) (Adam Lee 1, Nick Carter 1, No third)
    Park Farm C 7 (3) (Wayne Edlin 3, Roger Collinson 2, Rachel Hart 2)

    Lydd D 1 (1) (Hazel Emery 1, Mike Trillsbach 0, David Frost 0)
    Park Farm D 8 (3) (Adam Owen 3, Franklyn Frantos 3, James Donald 2)

    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Trevor Bishop 3, Stuart Byrne 3, Jenna Bispham 2)
    Postling E 1 (0) (Helen Calderbank 1, Ian Friend 0, Laura Calderbank 0)

    Week 13- w/c 2 February 2009

    Premier

    Westbourne A 9 (3) (John Bispham 3, Alan Rutherford 3, Lee Edgington 3)
    Postling A 0 (0) (Chris Hooper 0, Barry Allsworth 0, No third)

    Dover Rd B 7 (3) (Del Newman 3, John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 1)
    Aquarius A 2 (2) (Steve Powell, Jim Taylor 1, Phil Busby 0)

    Westbourne B 1 (3) (Mark Williamson 1, Ted Philpott 0, Ray Nightingale 0)
    Rowing A 8 (2) (David Cloake 3, Mark Savill 3, Chris Cloake 2)

    Lydd A 4 (0) (Keith Yarnley 3, Brian Kennett 1, Aliosn Yarnley 0)
    Dover Rd A 5 (3) (Kevin Coleman 2, Jim Wraight 2, Mark Boston 1)

    Lydd B 5 (1) (Michael Lee 3, Tim Lam 1, Peter Coles 1)
    Park Farm A 4 (3) (Peter Kemp 2, Rob Huntley 2, Alan Maycock 0)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 4 (0) (Steve Hawes 2, Dave Camilletti 1, Kate Richmond 1)
    River A 5 (3) (Alan Taylor 3, Paul Skelton 2, Alan Boxall 0)

    Constitutional A 3 (1) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Howard 1, Sue Bispham 0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 6 (3) (Kevin Leppard 3, Bob Baker 2, Rob McKinnon 1)

    Postling B 8 (3) (Chris Laker 3, Rhoan Swandale 3, Trevor Browne 2)
    Lydd C 1 (2) (Colin Sleap 1, Ron Wood 0, Peter Nightingale 0)

    Burmarsh A 4 (0) (Roy Crutchely 2, Paul Payton 1, Tony Boyce 1)
    Postling C 5 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Danny Baker 1, Matt Laker 1)

    Paragon A 9 (2) (Barbara Rutherford 3, Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 3)
    Park Farm B 0 (3) (Ian Kemp 0, Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 0)

    Divison 2

    Postling D 6 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 1)
    Westbourne D 3 (1) Rodney Russell 1, Les King 1, David Frowd 1)

    Westbourne F 3 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, John Lord 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)
    Westbourne E 6 (0) (Ian Bewick 3, Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Burmarsh B 9 (3) (Mike Galvan 3, Andy Preston 3, Trevor Heales 3)
    Rhodes Minnis B 0 (2) (Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 0, Kevin Tullett 0)

    Paragon B 5 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 0)
    Mariners A 4 (1) (Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries, Simon Lawrence)

    Division 3

    Postling E 5 (3) (Ian Friend 3, Helen Calderbank 2, Dylan Calderbank 0)
    Lydd D 4 (0) (Hazel Emery 2, Paul Hurford 1, David Frost 1)

    Rhodes Minnis C 2 (0) (John Tanton-Brown 2, James Oclee 0, Ryan Oclee 0)
    Park Farm D 7 (3) (Adam Owen 3, James Donald 2, Simon Hulse 2)

    Park Farm C 2 (3) (Wayne Edlin 1, George Kirby 1, Rachel Hart 0)
    Westbourne G 7 (2) (Stuart Byrne 3, Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 1)

    Aquarius B 6 (1) Pam Powell 2, Martin Howland 2, Roy Brunsden 2)
    Postling F 3 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Kieran Morphett 0, Natasha Morphett 0)

    Rhodes Minnis D 4 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 0)
    Westbourne H 5 (0) (Adam Lee 2, Nick Carter 2, Arthur Atkins 1)

    Week 14- w/c 9 February 2009

    Premier

    Dover Rd A 2 (3) (Kevin Coleman 1, Jim Wraight 1, Mark Boston 0)
    Lydd B 7 (2) (Michael Lee 3, David Cue 2, Tim Lam (2)

    Postling A 8 (3) (Barry Allsworth 3, Denise Glenister 3, Brian Cook 2)
    Westbourne B 1 (1) (Mark Williamson 1, Ray Nightingale 0, Ted Philpott 0)

    Rowing A 5 (3) (Dave Cloake 2, Chris Cloake 2, Mark Savill 1)
    Lydd A 4 (1) (Malcolm Skates 3, Ben Thompson 1, Alison Yarnley 0)

    Aquarius A 3 (2) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 0, Phil Busby 0)
    Westbourne A 6 (3) (John Bispham 2, Lee Edgington 2, Geoff Jordan 2)

    Park Farm A 7 (3) (Peter Kemp 3, Rob Huntley 3, Alan Maycock 1)
    Dover Rd B 2 (0) (John Baldock 1, Peter Baker 1, Del Newman 0)

    Division 1

    Lydd C 3 (1) (Ron Wood 1, Ron Hill 1, Colin Sleap 1)
    Constitutional A 6 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Howard 2, Roger Brown 1)

    Rhodes Minnis A 7 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Kevin Lepard 3, Mick Green 1)
    Westbourne C 2 (1) (Kate Richmond 1, Steve Hawes 1, Bryan Smith 0)

    River A 4 (3) (Alan Taylor 3, Alan Tilbee 1, Alan Boxall 0)
    Burmarsh A 5 (1) (Roy Crutchely 2, Alan White 2, Will Glennie 1)

    Park Farm B 2 (3) (Kevin Bussey 1, Jan Bennett 1, No third))
    Postling B 7 (0) (Trevor Browne 3, Roy Baker 3, Rohan Swandale 1)

    Postling C 6 (1) (Mark Jones 3, Jack Stewart 2, Danny Baker 1)
    Paragon A 3 (3) (Gordon Webb 2, Stan Webb 1, Steve Bennett 0)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh C 3 (3) (Barrie Incledon 2, Brian Bessell 1, John Burden 0)
    Burmarsh B 6 (1) (Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2, Andy Preston 2)

    Westbourne E 5 (0) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 1)
    Postling D 4 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 1, No third)

    Rhodes Minnis B 2 (3) (Kevin Tullett 2, Colin Paine 0, Evelyn Baker 0)
    Westbourne F 7 (2) (John Lord 3, Phil Hobbs 2, Paul Wyborn 2)

    Westbourne D 2 (0) (Rodney Russell 1, David Frowd 1, Ian Bewick 0)
    Paragon B 7 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 3, Joe Thomas 1)

    Division 3

    Park Farm D 7 (3) (Adam Owen 3, Franklyn Frantos 3, Rob Hulse 1)
    Postling E 2 (1) (Helen Calderbank 1, Ian Friend 1, Dylan Calderbank 0)

    Postling F 7 (1) (Kevan Morphett 3, Des Lewis 3, Kieran Morphett 1)
    Rhodes Minnis C 2 (3) (James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 1, No third)

    Lydd D 0 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trillsbach 0, David Frost 0)
    Park Farm C 9 (3) (Wayne Edlin 3, Roger Collinson 3, George Kirby 3)

    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 3, Jenna Bispham 1)
    Rhodes Minnis D 2 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 1, Gordon Pau 1, Mick Athow 0)

    Westbourne H 3 (1) (Nick Carter 3, Arthur Atkins, Adam Lee)
    Aquarius B 6 (3) (Martin Howland 2, Roy Brunsden 2, Tom Richley 2).

    Week 15- w/c 23 February 2009

    Premier

    Westbourne A 9 (2) (Ray Jordan 3, John Bispham 3, Geoff Jordan 3)
    Park Farm A 0 (3) (Trevor Hart 0, Rob Huntley 0, Alan Maycock 0)

    Westbourne B 4 (3) (Mark Williamson 3, Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Philpott 0)
    Aquarius A 5 (0) (Phil Busby 2, Jim Taylor 2, Steve Powell 1)

    Lydd A 3 (2) (Keith Yarnley 2, Malcolm Skates 1, Alison Yarnley 0)
    Postling A 6 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cook 2, Roy Coles 1)

    Dover Rd A 2 (2) (Kevin Coleman 2, Mark Boston 0, Peter Hopper 0)
    Rowing A 7 (3) (Phil Morford 3, Dave Cloake 2, Mark Savill 2)

    Lydd B 6 (3) (Michael Lee 3, Brian Kennett 2, Tim Lam 1)
    Dover Rd B 3 (1) (John Baldock 2, Peter Hopper 1, Del Newman 0)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 4 (0) (Roy Crutchely 2, Alan White 1, Paul Payton 1)
    Rhodes Minnis A 5 (3) (Kevin Leppard 3, Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 0)

    Postling C 4 (2) (Mark Jones 2, Jack Stewart 2, Sam Jones 0)
    River A 5 (3) (Alan Taylor 3, Paul Skelton 1, Alan Boxall 1)

    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Steve Hawes 3, Bryan Smith 2, Kate Richmond 2)
    Lydd C 2 (0) (Colin Sleap 2, Ron Hill 0, Ron Wood 0)

    Paragon A 5 (3) (Stan Webb 3, Gordon Webb 2, Steve Bennett 0)
    Postling B 4 (0) (Roy Baker 2, Trevor Browne 1, Kevan Morphett 1)

    Constitutional A 6 (3) (Roger Brown 2, Roger Howard 2, Sue Bispham 2)
    Park Farm B 3 (1) (Kevin Bussey 3, Wendy Newsham 0, Ian Kemp 0)

    Division 2

    Postling D 5 (2) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 1, Margaret Maris 1)
    Rhodes Minnis B 4 (3) (Evelyn Baker 2, Colin Paine 2, Clive Wilkinson 0)

    Westbourne F 4 (2) (Paul Wyborn 2, John Lord 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 1)
    Burmarsh C 5 (3) (Brian Bessell 3, Barrie Incledon 2, John Burden 0)

    Mariners A 2 (3) (Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 0, Sharon Humphries 0)
    Westbourne D 7 (1) (Ian Bewick 3, David Frowd 2, Rodney Russell 2)

    Paragon B 6 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 3, Dave Chantry 0)
    Westbourne E 3 (2) (Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1)

    Division 3

    Park Farm C 6 (1) (Roger Collinson 3, George Kirby 2, Rachel Hart 1)
    Park Farm D 3 (3) (Franklyn Frantos 2, Adam Owen 1, James Donald 0)

    Rhodes Minnis D 7 (3) (Gordon Pau 3, Clive Wilkinson 3, Mick Athow 1)
    Lydd D 2 (2) (Michael Trillsbach 1, Hazel Emery 1, Paul Hurford 0)

    Aquarius A 2 (0) (Martin Howland 1, Andy Morris 1, Pam Powell 0)
    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 3, Trevor Bishop 1)

    Rhodes Minnis C 3 (3 ) (John Tanton-Brown 1, James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 1)
    Postling E 6 (2) (Ian Friend 3, Helen Calderbank 3, Dylan Calderbank 0)

    Postling F 7 (2) (Kevin Morphett 3, Des Lewis 3, Kieran Morphett 1)
    Westbourne H 2 (3) (Nick Carter 1, Arthur Atkins 1, No third)

    Week 16- w/c 2 March 2009

    Premier

    Park Farm A 4 (3) (Peter Kemp 3, Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 0)
    Westbourne B 5 (0) (Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Williamson 2, Ted Philpott 1)

    Dover Rd B 1 (0) (Del Newman 1, John Kemp 0, John Baldock 0)
    Westbourne A 8 (3) (John Bispham 3, Geoff Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 2)

    Aquarius A 7 (3) (Steve Powell 3, Phil Busby 2, Jim Taylor 2)
    Lydd A 2 (0) (Alison Yarnley 1, Colin Sleep 1, No third)

    Rowing A 6 (0) (Chris Cloake 3, Mark Savill 2, Dave Cloake 1)
    Lydd B 3 (3) (David Cue 2, Brian Kennett 1, No third)

    Postling A 3 (2) (Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 1, Denise Glennister 0)
    Dover Rd A 6 (3) (Kevin Coleman 2, Jim Wraight 2, Barry Yarnley 2)

    Division 1

    Rhodes Minnis A 5 (2) (Kevin Leppard 3, Bob Baker 2, Rob McKinnon 0)
    Postling C 4 (3) (Mark Jones 2, Jack Stewart 1, Danny Baker 1)

    Park Farm B 2 (0) (Ian Kemp 2, Kevin Bussey 0, Jan Bennett 0)
    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Steve Hawes 2, Brian Smith 2)

    River A 5 (0) (Paul Skelton 2, Steve O'Brien 2, Alan Tilbee 1)
    Paragon A 4 (3) (Gordon Webb 3, Steve Bennett 1, Stan Webb 0)

    Postling B 7 (1) (Trevor Browne 3, Rohan Swandale 2, Chris Laker 2)
    Constitutional A 2 (3) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Brown 0, Sue Bispham 0)

    Lydd C 3 (3) (Ron Hill 2, Colin Sleap 1, Ron Hill 0)
    Burmarsh A 6 (0) (Roy Crutchley 3, Paul Payton 2, Alan White 1)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh C 5 (2) (Barrie Incledon 3, Brian Bessell 1, John Burden1)
    Postling D 4 (3) (Len Maris 2, Chris Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 0)

    Burmarsh B 7 (3) (Mike Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Andy Preston 1)
    Westbourne F 2 (2) (John Lord 1, Paul Wyborn 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)

    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 0)
    Mariners A 5 (1) (Simon Lawrence 2, Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries 1)

    Rhodes Minnis B 3 (0) (Evelyn Baker 2, Colin Paine 1, Heather Taylor 0)
    Paragon B 6 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 1)

    Division 3

    Park Farm D 6 (3) (Simon Hulse 3, James Donald 2, Rob Hulse 1)
    Rhodes Minnis D 3 (0) (Gordon Pau 2, Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 0)

    Postling E 0 (3) (Ian Friend 0, Helen Calderbank 0, Dylan Calderbank 0)
    Park Farm C 9 (2) (Wayne Edlin 3, Raymond Long 3, Roger Collinson 3)

    Lydd D 1 (0) (David Frost 1, Mike Trillsbach 0, Paul Hurford 0)
    Aquarius B 8 (3) (Martin Howland 3, Richard Wood 3, Roy Brunsden 2)

    Westbourne G 4 (1) (Neil Thomason 2, Trevor Bishop 1, Jenna Bispham 1)
    Postling F 5 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Des Lewis 2, Kieran Morphett 0)

    Westbourne H 0 (0) (Adam Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0, No third)
    Rhodes Minnis C 9 (3) (John Tanton-Brown 3, James Oclee 3, Ryan Oclee 3)

    Week 17- w/c 16 March 2009

    Premier

    Dover Rd A 5 (3) (Kevin Coleman 3, Cliff Smallman 2, Peter Hoper 0)
    Aquarius A 4 (0) (Kevin Powell 2, Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 1)

    Rowing A 8 (3) (Phil Morford 3, Dave Cloake 3, Chris Cloake 1)
    Postling A 1 (1) (Barry Allsworth 1, Brian Cook 0, No third)

    Lydd B 1 (0) (David Cue 1, Michael Lee 0, Tim Lam 0)
    Westbourne A 8 (3) (John Bispham 3, Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 2)

    Lydd A 4 (0) (Malcolm Skates 3, Brian Kennett 1, Alison Yarnley 0)
    Park Farm A 5 (3) (Rob Huntley 2, Peter Kemp 2, Trevor Hart 1)

    Westbourne B 8 (3) (Mark Williamson 3, Paul Hooper 3, Ted Philpott 2)
    Dover Rd B 1 (1) (John Baldock 1, John Kemp 0, Peter Hopper 0)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 6 (2) (Will Glennie 3, Roy Crutchley 2, Tony Boyce 1)
    Park Farm B 3 (3) (Ian Kemp 2, Kevin Bussey 1, No third)

    Paragon A 7 (2) (Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 3, Barbara Rutherford 1)
    Constitutional A 2 (3) (Roger Howard 1, Sue Bispham 1, Roger Brown 0)

    Postling C 6 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Jack Stewart 2, Sam Jones 1)
    Lydd C 3 (1) (Ron Wood 2, Colin Sleap 1, No third)

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Steve Hawes 3, Bryan Smith 1)
    Postling B 2 (2) (Trevor Browne 1, Rohan Swandale 1, Chris Laker 0)

    River A 7 (3) (Alan Taylor 3, Alan Tilbee 2, Paul Skelton 2)
    Rhodes Minnis A 2 (0) Kevin Leppard 2, Bob Baker 0, Mick Green 0)

    Division 2

    Postling D 3 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Len Maris 0, Margaret Maris 0)
    Burmarsh B 6 (0) (Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2, Andy Preston 2)

    Mariners A 6 (2) (Simon Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries 1)
    Rhodes Minnis B (3 (3) (Colin Paine 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Heather Taylor 0)

    Westbourne D 5 (0) (Rodney Russell 2, Les King 2, David Frowd 1)
    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Ian Bewick 3, Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 0)

    Paragon B 4 (1) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 0)
    Burmarsh C 5 (3) (Barrie Incledon 2, Brian Bessell 2, John Burden 1)

    Division 3

    Westbourne H 1 (0) (Nick Carter 1, Adam Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0)
    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 3, Jenna Bispham 2)

    Aquarius B 4 (1) (Pam Powell 2, Martin Howland 1, Roy Brunsden 1)
    Park Farm D 5 (3) (Franklyn Frantos 3, Simon Hulse 2, James Donald 0)

    Rhodes Minnis D 6 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Gordon Pau 2, Mick Athow 1)
    Postling E 3 (0) (Helen Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 1, Laura Calderbank 0)

    Postling F 6 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Des Lewis 3, Kieran Morphett 0)
    Lydd D 3 (2) (Paul Hurford 1, Hazel Emery 1, David Frost 1)

    Park Farm C 6 (3) (Roger Collinson 3, George Kirby 2, Rachel Hart 1)
    Rhodes Minis D 3 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 1, Mick Athow 0)

    Week 18- w/c 23 March 2009

    Premier

    Westbourne A 8 (3) (John Bispham 3, Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 2)
    Westbourne B 1 (0) (Paul Hooper 1, Ray Nightingale 0, Ted Philpott 0)

    Aquarius A 4 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 0)
    Rowing A 5 (0) (Chris Cloake 2, Mark Savill 2, Dave Cloake 1)

    Postling A 5 (3) (Barry Allsworth 2, Chris Hooper 2, Brian Cook 1)
    Lydd B 4 (1) (Michael Lee 3, Tim Lam 1, David Cue 0)

    Dover Rd B 5 (0) (Peter Hopper 2, John Kemp 2, Del Newman 1)
    Lydd A 4 (3) (Malcolm Skates 3, Alison Yarnley 1, Colin Sleap 0)

    Park Farm A 6 (3) (Peter Kemp 3, Alan Maycock 2, Rob Huntley 1)
    Dover Rd A 3 (0) (Jim Wraight 2, Del Newman 1, John Kemp 0)

    Division 1

    Rhodes Minnis A 6 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Kevin Leppard 3, Rob McKinnon 0)
    Paragon A 3 (0) (Stan Webb 1, Gordon Webb 1, Steve Bennett 1)

    Constitutional A 3 (1) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Howrad 0, Roger Brown 0)
    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Kate Richmond 2, Steve Hawes 2, Bryan Smith 2)

    Postling B 3 (3) (Trevor Browne 2, Chris Laker 1, No third)
    Burmarsh A 6 (0) (Will Glennie 2, Alan White 2, Roy Crutchely 2)

    Park Farm B 2 (1) (Kevin Bussey 1, Ian Kemp 1, Wendy Newsham 0)
    Postling C 7 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Jack Stewart 3, Sam Jones 1)

    Lydd C 0 (2) (Ron Wood 0, Colin Sleap 0, Peter Nightingale 0)
    River A 9 (3) (Paul Skelton 3, Alan Taylor 3, Alan Boxall 3)

    Division 2

    Westbourne F 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 3. John Lord 1, Paul Wyborn 1)
    Postling D 4 (0) (Bryan Pearce 2, Chris Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 0)

    Burmarsh C 7 (1) (Barrie Incledon 3, Brian Bessell 2, John Burden 2)
    Mariners A 2 (3) (Andrew Blackford 2, Simon Lawrence 0, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Rhodes Minnis B 5 (1) (Evelyn Baker 3, Kevin Tullett 2, Gordon Pau 0)
    Westbourne D 4 (3) (Rodney Russel 2, Les King 1, David Frowd 1)

    Burmarsh B 7 (2) (Andy Preston 3, Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2)
    Paragon B 2 (3) (Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 0, Dave Chantry 0)

    Division 3

    Park Farm D 3 (2) (Adam Owen 1, Franklyn Frantos 1, James Donald 1)
    Postling F 6 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Des Lewis 3, Kieran Morphett 0)

    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Stuart Byrne 3, Neil Thomason 2, Trevor Bishop 2)
    Rhodes Minnis C (John Tanton-Brown 2, James Oclee 0, Ryan Oclee 0)

    Rhodes Minnis C 1 (1) (John Tanton-Brown 1, James Oclee 0, Ryan Oclee 0)
    Park Farm C 8 (3) (Wayne Edlin 3, George Kirby 3, Raymond Long 2)

    Lydd D 3 (1) (Mike Trillsbach 3, Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 0)
    Westbourne H 6 (3) (Nick Carter 2, Arthur Atkins 2, Lewis Caruana 2)

    Postling E 5 (3) (Ian Friend 3, Helen Calderbank 2, No third)
    Aquarius B 4 (0) (Martin Howland 2, Tom Richley 1, Roy Brunsden 1)