League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
teamresults
 

  • Results for 2007-2008 Season

  • WEEK 1 – 24th September

    Premier

    Westbourne B 3 (3) (Kate Richmond 2, Dave Camilletti 1,  No Third)
    Lydd B 6 (0) (Michael Lee 3, Tim Lam 2, Brian Kennett 1)

    Westbourne A 9 (1) John Bispham 3, Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 3
    Lydd A 0 (3) Alison Yarnley 0, Laura Yarnley 0, Ron Wood 0.

    Park Farm A 6 (3) Peter Kemp 3, Rob Huntley 2,  Trevor Hart 1
    Rowing A 3 (0) David Cloake 2, Mark Savill 1, Steve Gerry 0

    Aquarius A  7 (3) Kevin Powell 3, Jim Taylor 3, Steve Powell 1
    River A 2 (1) Alan Taylor 1, Alan Tilbee 1, Paul Skelton 0

    Dover Road A 5 (1) (Jim Wraight 3, Kevin Coleman 2, Mark Boston 0)
    Postling A 4 (3) (Barry Allsworth 2, Keith Lythgoe 1, Mark Stanton 1)

    Divison 1

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Mark Williamson 2, Ted Philpott 1, Ray Nightingale 1)
    Dover Rd B 5 (0) (John Baldock 2, Peter Hopper 2, Peter Baker 1)

    Constitutional 6 (3) Terry Yeoman 3, Roger Howard 2, Sue Bispham 1
    Paragon B 3 (0) Gordan Webb 2, Joe Thomas 1, John Cruikshank 0

    Postling B 5 (3) Kevin Morphett 3, Roy Baker 2, No third
    Park Farm B 4 (3) Kevin Leppard 2, Ian Kemp 1, Wendy Newsham 1

    Paragon A 5 (0) Steve Bennett 3, Stan Webb 1, Brian Gosling 1
    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (3) Mick Green 2, Bob Baker 1, Rob McKinnon 1

    Burmarsh A 7 (1) (Roy Crutchley 3, Alan White 3, Will Glennie 1)
    Postling C 2 (3) (Mark Jones 1, Tony Greenslade 1, Sam Jones 0)

    Division 2

    Postling D 5 (2) Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 2, No third
    Burmarsh C 4 (3) Barrie Incledon 2, Brian Bessell 1, John Burden 0

    Westbourne F 0 (3) Phil Hobbs 0, John Lord 0, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0
    Burmarsh B 9 (1) Mike Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Andy Preston 3

    Park Farm C 8 (1) Leanne Hart 3, Sean Ford 3, Wayne Edlin 2
    Park Farm D 1 (3) William Moore 1, Roger Collinson 0, George Kirby 0

    Paragon C 6 (1) Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 3, Dave Chantry 0
    Westbourne D 3 (3) Terry Hyson 1, David Frowd 1, Rodney Russell 1

    Lydd C 8 (3) Ron Wood 3, Colin Sleap 3, Ron Heasman 2
    Westbourne E 1 (0) Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 0, Ian Bewick 0

    Division 3

    Postling E 1 (0) Ian Friend 1, Helen Calderbank 0, Laura Caldebank 0
    Mariners A 8 (3) Simon Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 3, Sharon Humphries 2

    Rhodes Minnis D 0 (0) Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0, George Pau 0
    Rhodes Minnis B 9 (3) Colin Paine 3, Evelyn Baker 3, Kevin Tullett 3

    Park Farm E 0 (1) James Donald 0, Frank Frant 0, Adam Owen 0
    Aquarius B 9 (3) Roy Brunsden 3, Andy Morris 3, Pan Powell 3

    Rhodes Minnis C 6 (3) (John Tanton-Brown 3, Ryan Oclee 2, James Oclee 1)
    Westbourne H 3 (1) (Lewis Caruana 2, Nick Carter 1, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Lydd D 1 (1) Mike Trillsbach 1, Paul Hurford 0, Dave Frost 0
    Westbourne G 8 (3) Stuart Byrne 3, Trevor Bishop 3, Jenna Bispham 2

    WEEK 2 – 1st October

    Premier

    Lydd A 6 (2) (Laura Yarnley 3, Brian Kennett 2, Alison Yarnley 1)
    Westbourne B 3 (3) (Kate Richmond 2, Steve Hawes 1, Brian Smith 0)

    Rowing A 2 (1) (Mark Savill 1, Chris Cloake 1, Dave Cloake 0)
    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Lee Edgington 3, Geoff Jordan 1)

    River A 3 (2) (Alan Tilbee 2, Paul Skelton 1, Alan Boxall 0)
    Park Farm A 6 (3) (Rob Huntley 2, Trevor Hart 2, Alan Maycock 2)

    Postling A 5 (3) (Barry Allsworth 3, Keith Lythgoe 2, No Third)
    Aquarius A 3 (1) (Steve Powell 2, Phil Busby 1, No Third)

    Lydd B 3 (1) (Michael Lee 2, David Cue 1, Tim Lam 0)
    Dover Road A 6 (3) (Paul Smallman 3, Barry Yarnley 2, Kevin Coleman 1)

    Divison 1

    Paragon B 3 (2) (Gordon Webb 2, John Cruickshank 1, Joe Thomas 0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 6 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Mick Green 2, Rob McKinnon 1)

    Park Farm B 4 (3) (Kevin Leppard 2, Jan Bennett 2, Ian Kemp 0)
    Constitutional A 5 (1) (Sue Bispham 2, Roger Howard 2, Terry Yeoman 1)

    Rhodes Minnis A 6 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Rob McKinnon 2, Mick Green 1)
    Postling B 3 (1) (Rohan Swandale 2, Chris Laker 1, Roy Baker 1)

    Postling C 4 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Danny Baker 1, Tony Greenslade 0)
    Paragon A 5 (0) (Brian Gosling 2, Stan Webb 2, Barbara Rutherford 1)

    Dover Rd B 7 (2) (John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 2)
    Burmarsh A 2 (3) (Paul Payton 1, Tony Boyce 1, Roy Crutchley 1)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 5 (3) (Mike Galvan 2, Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 1)
    Postling D 4 (1) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 1, Margaret Maris 0)

    Park Farm D 3 (0) (Will Moore 3, Roger Collinson 0, George Kirby 0)
    Westbourne F 6 (3) (Phil Hobbs 2, John Lord 2, Paul Wyborn 2)

    Westbourne D 3 (3) (David Frowd 1, Terry Hyson 1, Rodney Russell 1)
    Park Farm C 6 (0) (Sean Ford 3, Leanne Hart 2, Waybe Edlin 1)

    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1)
    Paragon C 5 (0) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 0)

    Burmarsh C 3 (3) (Brian Bessell 2, Barrie Incledon 1, John Burden 0)
    Lydd C 6 (0) (Colin Sleap 2, Ron Wood 2, Ron Heasman 2)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Minnis B 8 (3) (Kevin Tullett 3, Evelyn Baker 3, Gordon Pau 2)
    Postling E 1 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Helen Calderbank 0, Laura Calderbank 0)

    Aquarius B 9 (3) (Carol Woods 3, Pam Powell 3, Martin Howland 3)
    Rhodes Minnis D 0 (0) (Mick Athow 0, Gordon Pau 0, Clive Wilkinson 0)

    Westbourne H 4 (2) (Lewis Caruana 2, Nick Carter 2, Arthur Atkins 0)
    Park Farm E 5 (3) (Adam Owen 3, Peter Owen 1, James Donald 1)

    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 3, Jenna Bispham 2)
    Rhodes Minnis C 1 (0) (John Tanton-Brown 1, James Oclee 0, Ryan Oclee 0)

    Mariners A 9 (3) (Andrew Blackford 3, Simon Lawrence 3, Sharon Humphries 3)
    Lydd D 0 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Mike Trillsbach 0, Dave Frost 0)

    WEEK 3 – 8th October

    Premier

    Westbourne B 4 (0) (Dave Camilletti 2, Kate Richmond 1, Brian Smith 1)
    Rowing A 5 (3) (David Cloake 3, Chris Cloake 1, Mark Savill 1)

    Westbourne A 9 (3) (John Bispham 3, Phil Saxby 3, Steve Bispham0 3
    River A 0 (0) ( Alan Boxall 0, Paul Skelton 0, Steve O'Brien 0).

    Park Farm A 1 (0) (Alan Maycock 1, Rob Huntley 0, Peter kemp 0)
    Postling A 8 (3) (Mark Stanton 3, Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cook 2)

    Aquarius A 7 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 2, Phil Busby 2)
    Dover Rd A 2 (1) (Jim Wraight 2, Stuart Honey 0, Mark Boston 0)

    Lydd B 2 (3) (David Cue 1, Tim Lam 1, Michael Lee 0)
    Lydd A 7 (0) (Keith Yarnley 3, Peter Coles 3, Alison Yarnley

    Divison 1

    Westbourne 8 (2) (Ray Nightingale 3, Mark Williamson 3, Ted Philpott 2)
    Park Farm B 1 (3) (Kevin Leppard 1, Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 0)

    Constitutional A 2 (2) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Howard 0, Sue Bispham 0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 7 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Rob McKinnon 2, Mick Green 2)

    Postling B 5 (1) (Denise Glenister 2, Roy Baker 2, Kevin Morphett 1)
    Postling C 4 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Tony Greenslade 1, Matt Laker 0)

    Paragon A 3 (1) (Stan Webb 2, Steve Bennett 1, Alex Von-Soos 0)
    Burmarsh A 6 (3) (Alan White 3, Paul Payton 2, Will Glennie 1)

    Dover Road B 7 (2) (John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 2, Peter Baker 2)
    Paragon B 2 (3) (Gordon Webb 2, Joe Thomas 0, John Cruikshank 0)                                                                                

    Division 2

    Postling D 6 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 1)
    Park Farm D 3 (2) (Will Moore 2, Roger Collinson 1, Raymond Long 0)

    Westbourne F 2 (0) (Phil Hobbs 1, Paul Wyborn 1, David Kenyon-Vaughn 0)
    Westbourne D 7 (3) (David Frowd 3, Les King 2, Terry Hyson 2)

    Park Farm C 5 (2) (Leanne Hart 3, Sean Ford 2, Wayne Edlin 0)
    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1)

    Paragon C 5 (0) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 0)
    Lydd C 4 (3) (Colin Sleap 2, Ron Wood 1, Ron Heasman 1)

    Burmarsh C 4 (0) (Brian Bessell 2, Barrie Incledon 1, John Burden 0)
    Burmarsh B 5 (3) (Mike Galvan 2, Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 1)                                                                                                                                                 

    Division 3

    Postling E 5 (0) (Ian Friend 3, Helen Calderbank 2, Laura Calderbank 0)
    Aquarius B 4 (3) (Andy Morris 2, Martin Howland 1, Richard Wood 0)

    Rhodes Minnis D 8 (3) (Heather Taylor 3, Clive Wilkinson 3, Mick Athow 2)
    Westbourne H 1 (1) (Ross Carter 1, Adam Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Park Farm E 1 (3) (Franklyn Frant 1, James Donald 0, Adam Owen 0)
    Westbourne G 8 (1) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 3, Jenna Bispham 2)

    Rhodes Minnis C 6 (3) (John Tanton-Brown 3, Ryan Oclee 2, James Oclee 1)
    Lydd D 3 (2) (Mike Trillsbach 2, Geoff Luckman 1, Paul Hurford 0)

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 2)
    Rhodes Minnis B 2 (1) (Kevin Tullett 1, Colin Paine 1, Evelyn Baker 0)              

    WEEK 4 – 15th October

    Premier

    River A 4 (3) Alan Tilbee 2, Alan Boxall 1, Steve O’Brien 1
    Westbourne B 5 (1) Dave Camiletti 2, Bryan Smith 2, Kate Richmond 1

    Postling A 2 (0) (Keith Lythgoe 1, Barry Allsworth 1, Brian Cooke 0)
    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, Ray Jordan 2, Lee Edgington 2)

    Dover Rd A 7 (3) (Barry Yarnley 3, Jim Wraight 3, Mark Boston 1)
    Park Farm A 2 (1) (Trevor Hart 1, Rob Huntley 1. Alan Maycock 0)

     Aquarius A 4 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 0)
    Lydd B 5 (2) (Tim Lam 2, Michael Lee 2, Brian Kennett 1)

    Rowing A 6 (0) (Chris Cloake 3, Mark Savill 2, Dave Cloake 1)
    Lydd A 3 (3) (Laura Yarnley 2, Alison Yarnley 1, Ron Heasman 0)

                                                                                   

    Divison 1

    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (2) (Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 1, Rob McKinnon 1)
    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Philpott 0)                                         

    Postling C 4 (0) Mark Jones 2, Tony Greenslade 1, Sam Jones 1
    Constitutional A 5 (3) Terry Yeomans 3, Sue Bispham 1, Roger Howard 1

    Burmarsh A 2 (1) (Roy Crutchley 1, Tony Boyce 1, Will Glennie 0)
    Postling B 7 (3) (Chris Laker 3, Kevin Morphett 3, Rohan Swandale 1) 

    Paragon A 4 (1) (Stan Webb 2, Barbara Rutherford 1, Steve Bennett 1)
    Dover Rd B 5 (3) (John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 2, Peter Baker 0)

    Park Farm B 7 (3) (Kevin Leppard 3, Ian Kemp 3, Wendy Newsham 1)
    Paragon B 2 (1) (Gordon Webb 1, John Cruikshank 1, Joe Thomas 0)                                                             

    Division 2

    Westbourne D 3 (1) (Rodney Russell 2, Les King 1, David Frowd 0)
    Postling D 6 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 1)

    Westbourne E 5 (1) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2, Trevor Bishop 1)
    Westbourne F 4 (3) (John Lord 2, Paul Wyborn 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0) 

    Lydd C 4 (3) Ron Wood 1, Ron Heasman 1, Colin Sleap 1
    Park Farm C 5 (1) Leanne Hart 2, Sean Ford 2, Peter Harrie-Thomson 1

    Paragon C 6 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 1)
    Burmarsh C 3 (2) (Barrie Incledon 2, John Burden 1, No third)

    Park Farm D 3 (3) (William Moore 3, Rachel Hart 0, Roger Collinson 0)
    Burmarsh B 6 (2) (Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2, Andy Preston 2)

    Division 3

    Westbourne H 5 (2) (Nick Carter 3, Lewis Caruana 2, Arthur Atkins 0)
    Postling E 4 (3) (Helen Calederbank 2, Laura Calederbank 1, Ian Friend 1)

    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 3, Jenna Bispham 2)
    Rhodes Minnis D 1 (0) (Heather Taylor 1, Clive Wilkinson 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Lydd D 3 (0) (Mike Trillsbach 3, Paul Hurford 0, Dave Frost 0)
    Park Farm E 6 (3) (Franklyn Frant 2, Adam Owen 2, James Donald 2)

    Rhodes Minnis C 2 (0) (John Tanton-Brown 1, James Oclee 1, Heather Taylor 1)
    Mariners A 7 (3) (Andrew Blackford 3, Simon Lawrence 3, Stuart Hammerton 1)

    Aquarius B 0 (2) (Carol Wood 0, Pam Powell 0, Roy Brunsden 0)
    Rhodes Minnis B 9 (0) (Kevin Tullett 3, Evelyn Baker 3, Colin Paine 3)

    WEEK 5 – 5th November

    Premier

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Alan Rutherford 2, Lee Edgington 2)
    Dover Rd A 2 (2) (Paul Smallman 2, Kevin Coleman 0, Jim Wraight 0)

    Lydd A 4 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Alison Yarnley 1, Colin Sleap 0)
    River A 5 (1) (Alan Boxall 2, Paul Skelton 2, Alan Taylor 1)

    Westbourne B 5 (0) (Rob Porter 3, Kate Richmond 1, Bryan Smith 1)
    Postling A 4 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Brian Cook 1, Barry Allsworth 1)

    Park Farm A 7 (1) (Alan Maycock 3, Trevor Hart 2, Rob Huntley 2)
    Aquarius A 2  (3) (Steve Powell 1, Jim Taylor 1, Phil Busby 0)

    Lydd B 5 (0) (David Cue 2, Michael Lee 2, Brian Kennett 1)
    Rowing A 4 (3) (Phil Morford 3, David Cloake 1, Chris Cloake 0)

    Division 1

    Paragon B 3 (0) (Gordon Webb 2, Joe Thomas 1, John Cruickshank 0)
    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Mark Williamson 3, Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Philpott 1)

    Constitutional A 4 (3) (Roger Howard 3, Terry Yeomans 1, Sue Bispham 0)
    Burmarsh A 5 (1) (Roy Crutchley 2, Alan White 2, Paul Payton)

    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Ted Philpott 2, Ray Nightingale 2)
    Postling C 2 (1) Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 0, Matt Laker 0)

    Postling B 6 (2) (Kevin Morphett 3, Roy Baker 3, No third)
    Paragon A 3 (3) ( Stan Webb 1, Alex Von-Soos 1, Brian Gosling 1)

    Dover Rd B 5 (1) John Baldock 2, Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 1)
    Park Farm B 4 (3) (Kevin Leppard 3, Wendy Newsham 1, Janice Bennett 0)

    Division 2

    Westbourne F 3 (0) (Paul Wyborn 2, John Lord 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)
    Lydd C 6 (3) (Peter Barnes 3, Ron Wood 2, Ron Heasman 1)

    Burmarsh C 5 (1) (Barrie Incledon 3, John Burden 1, Steve Pitt 1)
    Park Farm D 4 (3) Lean Hatlapa 2, William Moore 2, Roger Collinson 0)

    Postling D 4 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 1, Margaret Maris 0)
    Westbourne E 5 (1) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 1)

    Burmarsh B 4 (3) (Trevor Heales 3, Andy Preston 1, Mike Galvan 0)
    Westbourne D 5 (1) (Les King 2, John Lord 2, Rodney Russell 1)

    Park Farm C 5 (3) (Sean Ford 2, Peter Harrie-Thompson 2, Wayne Edlin 1)
    Paragon C 4 (1) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 0)

     

    Division 3

    Rhodes Minnis D 5 (3) (Heather Taylor 2, Clive Wilkinson 2, Mick Athow 1)
    Lydd D 4 (1) (Mike Trillsbach 3, David Frost 1, Paul Hurford 0)

    Park Farm E 7 (3) (Franklyn Frant 3, James Donald 2, Adam Owen 2)
    Rhodes Minnis C 2 (1) (John Tanton-Brown 2, Ryan Oclee 0, James Oclee 0)

    Mariners A 6 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 0)
    Aquarius B 3 (1) (Carol Wood 1, Pam Powell 1, Roy Brunsden 1)

    Postling E 2 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Helen Calderbank 1, Laura Calderbank 0)
    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 3, Jenna Bispham 1)

    Rhodes Minnis B 7 (3) (Colin Paine 3, Kevin Tullett 2, Evelyn Baker 2)
    Westbourne H 2 (0) (Robert Horton 2, Arthur Atkins 0, Ulla Card 0)

    WEEK 6 - 12th November

    Premier

    Dover Rd A 6 (3) (Barry Yarnley 2, Stuart Honet 1, Jim Wraight 3)
    Westbourne B 3 (1) (Kate Richmond 2, Dave Camilletti 1, Bryan Smith 0)

    Aquarius A 1 (0) (Kevin Powell 1, Steve Powell 0, Phil Busby 0)
    Westbourne A 8 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Phil Saxby 3, Geoff Jordan 2)

    Park Farm A 6 (2) (Peter Kemp 3, Alan Maycock 2, Rob Huntley 1)
    Lydd B 3 (3) (Michael Lee 2, Tim Lam 1, David Cue 0)

    Postling A 3 (2) (Brian Cook 2, Keith Lythgoe 1, Chris Hooper1)
    Lydd A 6 (3) (Keith Yarnley 2, Gemma Yarnley 2, Wayne Scanlan 1)

    River A 4 (0) (Paul Skelton 2, Alan Boxall 1, Alan Tilbee 1)
    Rowing A 5 (3) (David Cloake 3, Chris Cloake 2, Mark Savill 0)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 4 (0) (R Crutchley 3, W Glennie)
    Westbourne C 5 (3) (R Nightingale 2, M Williamson 2, T Philpott 1)

    Postling B 3 (3) (Rohan Swandale 2, Chris Laker 1, Roy Baker 0)
    Dover Rd B 6 (1) (Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 2, John Baldock 2)

    Rhodes Minnis A 6 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Mick Green 2, Rob McKinnon 1)
    Park Farm B 3 (1) (Kevin Leppard 2, Janice Bennett 1, Wendy Newsham 0)

    Paragon A 3 (0) (Alex Von-Soos 1, Barbara Rutherford 1, Brian Gosling 1)
    Constitutional A 6 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Sue Bispham 2, Roger Howard 1)

    Postling C 5 (3) (Mark Jones 2,  Tony Greenslade 2, Danny Baker 1)
    Paragon B 4 (0) (Barry Cook 3, John Cruikshank 1, Stan Webb 0)

    Division 2

    Lydd C 6 (0) (Ron Wood 3, Colin Sleap 2, Peter Barnes 1)
    Postling D 3 (3) (Bryan Pearce 2, Chris Allsworth 1, Margaret Maris 0)

    Park Farm C 8 (3) (Leanne Hart 3, Peter Harrie-Thompson 3, Sean Ford 2)
    Burmarsh C 1 (1) (Barrie Incledon 1, John Burden 0, Steve Pitt 0)

    Westbourne E 5 (0) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 1)
    Burmarsh B 4 (3) (Trevor Heales 3, Mike Galvan 1, Andy Preston 0)

    Westbourne D 7 (2) (Rodney Russell 3, David Frowd 2, Les King 2)
    Park Farm D 2 (3) (William Moore 2, Rachel Hart 0, Roger Collinson 0)

    Paragon C 6 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 3, Dave Chantry 0)
    Westbourne F 3 (1) (Phil Hobbs 1, Jenna Bispham 1, John Lord 1)

    Division 3

    Park Farm E 2 (0) (Franklyn Frantos 2, Adam Owen 0, James Donald 0)
    Mariners A 7 (3) (Andrew Blackford 3, Sharon Humphries 2, Stuart Hammerton 2)

    Westbourne G 6 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 2, Stuart Byrne 1)
    Rhodes Minnis B 3 (1) (Kevin Tullett 2, Colin Paine 1, Evelyn Baker 0)

    Lydd D 3 (3) (Mike Trillsbach 3, Paul Hurford 0, No third)
    Postling E 6 (2) (Laura Calderbank 2, Helen Calderbank 2, Ian Friend2)

    Rhodes Minnis C 3 (0) (John Tanton-Brown 2, James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 0)
    Rhodes Minnis D 6 (3) (Gordan Pau, Clive Wilkinson 2, Heather Taylor 1)

    Westbourne H 0 (1) (Arthur Atkins 0, Nick Carter 0, No third)
    Aquaris B 9 (3) (Pam Powell 3, Andy Morris 3, Martin Howland 3)

    WEEK 7 - 19th November

    Premier Div:

    Westbourne A 8 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Ray Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 2)
    Park Farm A 1 (1) (Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 0, Peter Kemp 0)

    Rowing A 0 (0) (David Cloake 0, Mark Saville 0, Chris Cloake 0)
    Postling A 9 (3) (Brian Cook 3, Barry Allsworth 3, Mark Stanton 3)

    Westbourne B 3 (1) (Kate Richmond 2, Bryan Smith 1, Steve Hawes 0)
    Aquarius A 6 (3) (Jim Taylor 3, Steve Powell 2, Phil Busby 1)

    Lydd B 7 (1) (Brian Kennett 3, Michael Lee 2, Tim Lam 2)
    River A 2 (3) (Paul Skelton 2, Alan Tilee 0, No third)

    Lydd A 3 (0) (Keith Yarnley 3, Gemma Yarnley 0, Alison Yarnley 0)
    Dover Rd A 6 (3) (Kevin Coleman 2, Barry Yarnley 2, Jim Wraight 2)

    Division 1:

    Dover Rd B 7 (3) (Del Newman 3, Peter Hopper 3, Peter Baker 1)
    Rhodes Minnis A 2 (1) (Bob Baker 1, Mick Green 1, Rob McKinnon 0) 

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 3, Mark Williamson 3, No third)
    Paragon A 3 (1) (Barbara Rutherford 1, Shaun Cline 1, Brian Gosling 1)

    Constitutional A 2 (3) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Howard 0, Sue Bispham 0)
    Postling B 7 (2) (Rohan Swandale 3, Roy Baker 2, Kevin Morphett 2)

    Park Farm B 5 (2) (Kevin Leppard 3, Janice Bennett 0, Wendy Newsham 0)
    Postling C 4 (3) (Tony Greenslade 2, Mark Jones 1, Danny Baker 1)

    Paragon B 7 (2) (Barry Cook 3, Gordon Webb 3, John Cruikshank 1)
    Burmarsh A 2 (3) (Will Glennie 1, Alan White 1, Tony Boyce 0)

    Division 2:

    Postling D 5 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Margaret Maris 1, Len Maris 1)
    Paragon C 4 (0) (Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 0)

    Westbourne F 2 (2) (Phil Hobbs 1, Paul Wyborne 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)
    Park Farm C 7 (3) (Sean Ford 3, Peter Harrie-Thompson 2, Wayne Edlin 2)

    Burmarsh B 5 (2) (Mike Galvan 2, Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 1)
    Lydd C 4 (3) (Ron Wood 2, Peter Barnes 1, Ron Heasman 1)

    Park Farm D 5 (1) (William Moore 3, Rachel Hart 1, Roger Collinson 1)
    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 1, Mike Braid 1)

    Burmarsh C 3 (3) (Barrie Incledon 3, Brian Bessell 0, John Burden 0)
    Westbourne D 6 (0) (Rodney Russell 2, Davis Frowd 2, Les King 2)

    Division 3:

    Rhodes Minnis D 3 (2) (Clive Wilkinson 2, Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 0)
    Park Farm E 6 (3) (Adam Owen 3, Mark Stringer 2, James Donald 1)

    Aquarius B 2 (2) (Pam Powell 2, Carol Wood 0, Richard Wood 0)
    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 2, Jenna Bispham 2)

    Mariners A 9 (3) (Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 3, Simon Lawrence 3)
    Westbourne H 0 (0) (Adam Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0, No third)

    Postling E 4 (3) (Ian Friend 2, Helen Calderbank 2, Dylan Calderbank 0)
    Rhodes Minnis C 5 (1) (John Tanton-Brown 3, James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 1)

    Rhodes Minnis B 9 (3) (Kevin Tullett 3, Evelyn Baker 3, Colin Paine 3)
    Lydd D 0 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Mike Trillsbach 0, Dave Frost 0)

    WEEK 8 -3rd December

    Premier Division

    Westbourne A 8 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Lee Edgington 3, John Bispham 2)
    Lydd B 1 (0) (Tim Lam 1, David Cue 0, Michael Lee 0)

    Park Farm A 5 (3) (Rob Huntley 3, Trevor Hart 2, No third)
    Westbourne B 4 (2) (Dave Camilletti 2, Kate Richmond 1, Steve Hawes 1)

    Postling A 9 (2) (Brian Cook 3, Chris Hooper 3, Barry Allsworth 3)
    River A 0 (3) (Paul Skelton 0, Alan Taylor 0, Alan Tilbee 0)

    Aquarius A  5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 2, Phil Busby 1)
    Lydd A 4 (0) (Keith Yarnley 3, Brian Kennett 1, Alison Yarnley 0)

    Dover Rd A 4 (1) (Kevin Coleman 2, Jim Wraight 2, No third)
    Rowing A 5 (3) (Phil Morford 3, David Cloake 1, Chris Cloake 1)

    Division 1

    Constitutional A 4 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Sue Bispham 1, Roger Howard 0)
    Dover Rd B 5 (1) (John Baldock 2, Del Newman 2, Peter Hopper 1)

    Postling B 4 (0) (Kevin Morphett 2, Roy Baker 1, Chris Laker 1)
    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Mark Williamson 3, Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Philpott 1)

    Burmarsh A 6 (3) (Roy Crutchley 3, Tony Boyce 2, Paul Payton 1)
    Park Farm B 3 (1) (Kevin Leppard 2, Wendy Newsham 1, Ian Kemp 0)

    Paragon A 9 (3) (Stan Webb 3, Steve Bennett 3, Barry Cook 3)
    Paragon B 0 (0) (Joe Thomas 0, John Cruikshank 0, Dave Chantry 0)

    Postling C 5 (0) (Mark Jones 3, Tony Greenslade 2, Sam Jones 0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (3) (Mick Green 2, Bob  Baker 1, Rob McKinnon 1)

    Division 2

    Westbourne F 6 (3) (John Lord 2, Neil Thomason 2, Paul Wyborn 2)
    Burmarsh C 3 (3) (Barrie Incledon 2, John Burden 1, No third)

    Park Farm C 4 (1) (Sean Ford 2, Leanne Hart 1, Peter Harrie-Thomson 1)
    Postling D 5 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Margaret Maris 1, Christine Allsworth 1)

    Paragon C 1 (0) (Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 0, No third)
    Burmarsh B 8 (3) (Mike Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Barrie Incledon 2)

    Westbourne E 5 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 0)
    Westbourne D 4 (0) (Les King 2, Rodney Russell 1, David Frowd 1)

    Lydd C 9 (3) (Ron Wood 3, Colin Sleap 3, Peter Barnes 3)
    Park Farm D 0 (2) (William Moore 0, Andrew Bowen 0, Roger Collinson 0)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Minnis D 0 (0) (Mick Athow 0, Gordon Pau 0, Clive Wilkinson 0)
    Mariners A 9 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Sharon Humphries 3, Stuart Hammerton 3)

    Park Farm E 5 (1) (Adam Owen 3, Mark Stringer 2, Helen Brown 0)
    Postling E 4 (3) (Ian Friend 2, Helen Calderbank 1, Laura Calderbank 1)

    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Stuart Byrne 3, Jenna Bispham 2, Trevor Bishop 2)
    Westbourne H 2 (0) (Nick Carter 2, No second, No third)

    Rhodes Minnis C 1 (0) (John Tanton-Brown 1, Ryan Oclee 0, James Oclee 0)
    Rhodes Minnis B 8 (3) (Kevin Tullett 3, Colin Paine 3, Evelyn Baker 2)

    Lydd D 1 (0) (Dave Frost 1, Paul Hurford 0, Mike Trillsbach 0)
    Aquarius A 8 (3) (Roy Brunsden 3, Martin Howland 3, Richard Wood 2)

    WEEK 9 - 10th December

    Premier Division:


    Westbourne B 3 (0) (Rob Porter 2, Kate Richmond 1, Dave Camilletti 0
    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, John Bispham 2, Steve Bispham 1

    Rowing A 5 (3) (Phil Morford 3, Mark Savil 1, Chris Cloake 1)
    Aquarius A 4 (0) (Steve Powell 2, Jim Taylor 2, Phil Busby 0)

    Lydd A 2 (1) (Michael Lee 2, Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 0)
    Park Farm A 7 (3) (Trevor Hart 3, Peter Kemp 2, Alan Maycock 2)

    Lydd B 1 (1) (Michael Lee 1, David Cue 0, Tim Lam 0)
    Postling A 8 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cook 3, Barry Allsworth 2)

    River A 2 (1) (Alan Tilbee 2, Alan Boxall 0, Paul Skelton 0)
    Dover Rd A 7 (3) (Kevin Coleman 3, Mark Boston 2, Cliff Smallman 2)

    Division 1

    Rhodes Minnis A 3 (3) (Bob Baker 1, Mick Green 1, Rob McKinnon 1)
    Burmarsh A 6 (2) (Roy Crutchley 3, Alan White 3, Paul Payton 0)

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Williamson 2, No third)
    Constitutional A 5 (2) (Terry Yeomans 3, Sue Bispham 1, Roger Howard 1)

    Park Farm B v Paragon A
    (Game being played Tues 6th May)

    Paragon B 6 (0) (Joe Thomas 2, Gordon Webb 2, John Cruikshank 2)
    Postling B 3 (3) (Kevin Morphett 2, Rohan Swandale 1, Chris Laker 0)

    Dover Rd B 6 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 2, John Baldock 1)
    Postling C 3 (2) (Mark Jones 1, Tony Greenslade 1, Bryan Pearce 1)

    Division 2

    Postling D 6 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Margaret Maris 2, Chris Allsworth 1)
    Westbourne F 3 (0) (Paul Wyborn 2, Phil Hobbs 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)

    Burmarsh B 5 (2) (Trevor Heales 2, Andy Preston 2, Mike Galvan 1)
    Park Farm C 4 (3) (Sean Ford 3, Leanne Hart 1, Wayne Edlin 0)

    Burmarsh C 3 (1) (Barrie Incledon 2, John Burden 1, Steve Pitt 0)
    Westbourne E 6 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Dawn Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 1)

    Westbourne D 2 (3) (Rodney Russell 2, David Frowd 0, Les King 0)
    Lydd C 7 (0) (Ron Wood 3, Colin Sleap 2, Peter Barnes 2)

    Park Farm D 4 (3) (William Moore 3, Raymond Long 1, Roger Collinson 0)
    Paragon C 5 (1) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 0)

    Division 3

    Postling E 5 (3) (Helen Calderbank 3, Ian Friend 2, Dylan Calderbank 0)
    Rhodes Minnis D 4 (2) (Heather Taylor 2, Gordon Pau 1, Mick Athow 1)

    Rhodes Minnis B 9 (3) (Kevin Tullett 3, Evelyn Baker 3, Colin Paine 3)
    Park Farm E 0 (0) (Adam Owen 0, Mark Stringer 0, Franklyn Frant 0)

    Mariners A 5 (2) (Simon Lawrence 2, Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 1)
    Westbourne G 4 (3) (Stuart Byrne 2, Neil Thomason 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Westbourne H 5 (3) (Mike Braid 2, Nick Carter 2, Arthur Atkins 1)
    Lydd D 4 (0) (Mike Trillsbach 3, Dave Frost 1, Paul Hurford 0)

    Aquarius B 7 (3) (Pam Powell 3, Carol Wood 2, Richard Wood 2)
    Rhodes Minnis C 2 (1) (John Tanton-Brown 1, James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 0)

    End of first half of the Season 

    WEEK 10 - 7th January

    Premier Division:

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Michael Lee 3, Tim Lam 2, Brian Kennett 2)
    Westbourne B 2 (2) (Kate Richmond 1, Bryan Smith 1, Steve Hawes 0)

    Lydd A 4 (0) (Wayne Scanlan 2, Keith Yarnley 2, Alison Yarnley 0)
    Westbourne A 5 (3) (John Bispham 3, Lee Edgington 1, Steve Bispham 1)

    Rowing A 6 (3) (Chris Cloake 2, Mark Savill 2, Dave Cloake 2)
    Park Farm A 3 (2) (Trevor Hart 2, Rob Huntley 1, Alan Maycock 0)

    River A 3 (0) (Alan Tilbee 2, Paul Skelton 1, Alan Boxall 0)
    Aquarius A 6 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Jim Taylor 2, Phil Busby 1)

    Postling A 2 (3) (Chris Hooper 1, Keith Lythgoe 1, Brian Cook 0)
    Dover Road A 7 (1) (Cliff Smallman 3, Barry Yarnley 3, Jim Wraight 1)

    Division 1

    Dover Rd B 6 (2) (Del Newman 2, Peter Hopper 2, John Baldock 2)
    Westbourne C 3 (3) (Mark Williamson 2, Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Philpott 0)

    Paragon B 3 (2) (Barry Cook 2, Shaun Cline 1, John Cruikshank 0)
    Constitutional A 7 (1) (Terry Yeomans 3, Sue Bispham 2, Roger Howard 1)

    Park Farm B 3 (1) (Kevin Leppard 2, Jan Bennett 1, Wendy Newsham 0)
    Postling B 6 (3) (Kevin Morphett 3, Chris Laker 2, Rohan Swandale 1)

    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Mick Green 1, Rob McKinnon 0)
    Paragon A 5 (1) (Stan Webb 2, Steve Bennett 2, Brian Gosling 1)

    Postling C 4 (3) (Tony Greenslade 3, Danny Baker 1, Mark Jones 0)
    Burmarsh A 5 (2) (Raul Payton 2, Alan White 2, Tony Boyce 1)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh C 1 (0) (Barrie Incledon 1, John Burden 0, Steve Pitt 0)
    Postling D 8 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 3, Margaret Maris 2)

    Burmarsh B 4 (0) (Andy Preston 2, Mike Galvan 1, Trevor Heales 1)
    Westbourne F 5 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, John Lord 2, Phil Hobbs 0)

    Park Farm D 3 (0) (William Moore 2, Raymond Long 1, Roger Collinson 0)
    Park Farm C 6 (3) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 3, Sean Ford 2, Wayne Edlin 1)

    Westbourne D 9 (3) (Rodney Russell 3, Les King 3, Bob Thomason 3)
    Paragon C 0 (0) (Shaun Cline 0, Dave Chantry 0, No third)

    Westbourne E 0 (2) (Ian Bewick 0, Dawn Thomson 0, Bob Thomson 0)
    Lydd C 9 (3) (Peter Barnes 3, Colin Sleap 3, Ron Wood 3)

    Division 3

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 1)
    Postling E 2 (0) (Helen Calderbank 1, Ian Friend 1, Laura Calderbank 0)

    Rhodes Minnis B 9 (3) (Kevin Tullett 3, Evelyn Baker 3, Colin Paine 3)
    Rhodes Minnis D 0 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0, Gordon Pau 0)

    Aquarius B 6 (2) (Carol Wood 2, Pam Powell 2, Martin Howland 2)
    Park Farm E 3 (3) (Franklyn Frant 3, James Donald 0, Helen Brown 0)

    Westbourne H 6 (3) (Adam Lee 3, Nick Carter 2, Arthur Atkins 1)
    Rhodes Minnis C 3 (1) (John Tanton-Brown 2, Ryan Oclee 1, James Oclee 0)

    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Trevor Bishop 3, Neil Thomson 3, Jenna Bispham 2)
    Lydd D 1 (0) (Mike Trillsbach 1, Paul Hurford 0, Dave Frost 0)

    WEEK 11 - 21st January

    Premier Divison

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, John Bispham 2, Steve Bispham 1)
    Rowing A 3 (2) (Phil Morford 2, Mark Savill 1, Dave Cloake 0)

    Westbourne B 4 (3) (Rob Porter 2, Steve Hawes 1, Kate Richmond 1)
    Lydd A 5 (0) (Keith Yarnley 3, Wayne Scanlan 2, Alison Yarnley 0)

    Aquarius A 4 (3) Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 0)
    Postling A 5 (1) (Brian Cook 2, Keith Lythgoe 2, Barry Allsworth 1)

    Dover Rd A 6 (1) (Barry Yarnley 3, Kevin Coleman 2, Jim Wraight 1)
    Lydd B 3 (3) (Michael Lee 2, David Cue 1, Brian Kennett 0)

    Park Farm A 8 (1) (Peter Kemp 3, Trevor Hart 3, Alan Maycock 2)
    River A 1 (3) (Alan Tilbee 1, Alan Boxall 0, No third)

    Division 1

    Postling B 5 (3) (Rohan Swandale 3, Roy Baker 2, Chris Laker  0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (1) (Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 1, Rob McKinnon 1)

    Burmarsh A 3 (3) (Roy Crutchley 2, Alan White 1, Will Glennie 0)
    Dover Rd B 6 (1) (Peter Hopper 3, John Baldock 2, Del Newman 1)

    Paragon A 4 (3) (Brian Gosling 2, Steve Bennett 2, Stan Webb 0)
    Postling C 5 (0) (Tony Greenslade 2, Mark Jones 2, Danny Baker 1)

    Westbourne C 9 (3) (Ted Philpott 3, Ray Nightingale 3, Paul Hooper 3)
    Paragon B 0 (1) (Joe Thomas 0, John Cruickshank 0, No third)

    Constitutional A 4 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 1, Roger Howard 0)
    Park Farm B 5 (0) (Ian Kemp 2, Kevin Leppard 2, Wendy Newsham 1)

    Division 2

    Park Farm C 6 (3) (Sean Ford 3, Peter Harrie-Thompson 2, Leanne Hart 1)
    Westbourne D 3 (0) (Les King 1, Rodney Russell 1, Ian Bewick 1)

    Paragon C 3 (3) (Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 0)
    Westbourne E 6 (0) (Ian Bewick 3, Dawn Thomson 2, Bob Thomson 1)

    Lydd C 9 (3) (Colin Sleap 3, Peter Barnes 3, Ron Wood 3)
    Burmarsh C 0 (0) (Barrie Incledon 0, Steve Pitt 0, John Burden 0)

    Postling D 5 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 2, No third)
    Burmarsh B 4 (0) (Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 1, Andy Preston 1)

    Westbourne F 6 (3) (Phil Hobbs 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2, Paul Wyborn 2)
    Park Farm D 3 (1) (William Moore 3, Rachel Hart 0, Roger Collinson 0)

    Division 3

    Park Farm E 8 (3) (Franklyn Frantos 3, James Donald 3, Adam Owen 2)
    Westbourne H 1 (0) (Adam Lee 1, Nick Carter 0, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Rhodes Minnis D 4 (2) (Heather Taylor 2, Clive Wilkinson 2, Mick Athow 0)
    Aquarius B 5 (3) (Carol Wood 2, Martin Howland 2, Roy Brunsden 1)

    Postling E 1 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Dylan Calderbank 0, Helen Calderbank 0)
    Rhodes Minnis B 8 (3) (Kevin Tullett 3, Colin Paine 3, Evelyn Baker 2)

    Rhodes Minnis C 3 (0) (John Tanton-Brown 2, James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 0)
    Westbourne G 6 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 2, Jenna Bispham 1)

    Lydd D 3 (0) (Paul Hurford 1, Mike Trillsbach 1, Dave Frost 1)
    Mariners A 6 (3) (Sharon Humphries 3, Andrew Blackford 3, Catherine Blackford 0)

    WEEK 12 - 28th January

    Premier Divison

    Rowing A 3 (3) (Dave Cloake 2, Mark Savill 1, Chris Cloake 0)
    Westbourne B 6 (1) (Rob Porter 3, Dave Camilletti 2, Kate Richmond 1)

    Postling A 7 (3) (Chris Hooper 3, Brian Cook 3, Keith Lythgoe 2)
    Park Farm A 2 (1) (Trevor Hart 1, Peter Kemp 1, Rob Huntley 0)

    Lydd A 7 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Wayne Scanlan 3, Alison Yarnley 1)
    Lydd B 2 (0) (Michael Lee 1, Brian Kennett 1, Tim Lam 0)

    River A 2 (2) Paul Skelton 1, Alan Tilbee 1, Alan Taylor 0)
    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Lee Edgington 3, John Bispham 2, Steve Bispham 2)

    Dover Road A 3 (0) (Kevin Coleman 2, Stuart Honey 1, Mark Boston 0)
    Aquarius A 6 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 2, Phil Busby 1)

    Division 1:

    Park Farm B 4 (0) (Kevin Leppard 3, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0)
    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Williamson 2, Ted Philpott 1)

    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (0) (Bob Baker 2, Mike Green 2, Rob McKinnon 0)
    Constitutional A 5 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 1, Roger Howard 1)

    Burmarsh A 6 (2) (Alan White 3, Tony Boyce 3, Will Glennie 0)
    Paragon A 3 (3) (Brian Gosling 1, Steve Bennett 1, Stan Webb 1)

    Postling C 3 (3) (Mark Jones 2, Danny Baker 1, Sam Jones 0)
    Postling B 6 (0) (Denise Glenister 3, Kevin Morphett 2, Roy Baker 1)

    Paragon B 4 (2) (Barry Cook 3, Shaun Cline 1, Jon Cruikshank 0)
    Dover Rd B 5 (3) (Peter Hopper 2, John Baldock 2, Peter Baker 1)

    Division 2:

    Westbourne E 1 (2) (Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 0, Ian Bewick 0)
    Park Farm C 8 (3) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 3, Leanne Hart 3, Sean Ford 2)

    Park Farm D 4 (0) (William Moore 2, Ray Long 1, Roger Collinson 1)
    Postling D 5 (3) (Bryan Pearce 3, Christine Allsworth 2, No third)

    Westbourne D 7 (3) (Les King 3, Rodney Russell 2, Bob Thomason 2)
    Westbourne F 2 (2) (Paul Wyborn 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0, John Lord 0)

    Lydd C 4 (2) (Peter Barnes 2, Colin Sleap 1, Ron Wood 1)
    Paragon C 5 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaune Cline 2, Dave Chantry 0)

    Burmarsh B 6 (3) (Mike Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2, Andy Preston 2)
    Burmarsh C 3 (1) (Brian Bessell 3, Steve Pitt 0, John Burden 0)

    Division 3:

    Aquarius B 6 (2) (Pam Powell 3, Roy Brunsden 2, Andy Morris 1)
    Postling E 3 (3) (Ian Friend 2, Helen Calderbank 1, Laura Calderbank 0)

    Westbourne H 6 (3) (Adam Lee 2, Nick Carter 2, Arthur Atkins 2)
    Rhodes Minnis D 3 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Jenna Bispham 2, Trevor Bishop 2)
    Park Farm E 2 (2) (Adam Owen 1, James Donald 1, Helen Brown 0)

    Lydd D 5 (3) (Mike Trillsbach 3, Paul Hurford 1, Dave Frost 1)
    Rhodes Minnis C 4 (1) (John Tanton-Brown 2, James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 1)

    Rhodes Minnis B 1 (0) (Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 0, Kevin Tullett 0)
    Mariners A 8 (3) (Stuart Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 3, Simon Lawrence 2)

    WEEK 13 - 4th February

    Premier Divison

    Park Farm A 6 (3) (Rob Huntley 3, Peter Kemp 2, Alan Maycock 1)
    Dover Rd A 3 (2) (Barry Yarnley 2, Jim Wraight 1, Mark Boston 0)

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, Ray Jordan 3, Alan Rutherford 1)
    Postling A 2 (1) (Mark Stanton 1, Keith Lythgoe 1, Brian Cook 0)

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Tim Lam 3, Michael Lee 2, Peter Coles 2)
    Aquarius A 2 (2) (Steve Powell 2, Phil Busby 0, No third)

    Lydd A 5 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Tim Lam 2, Alison Yarnley 0)
    Rowing A 4 (0) (Chris Cloake 2, Dave Cloake 1, Mark Savill 0)

    Westbourne B 3 (2) (Dave Camilletti 2, Steve Hawes 1, Brian Smith 0)
    River A 6 (3) (Alan Taylor 3, Alan Boxall 2, Paul Skelton 1)

    Divison 1

    Westbourne C 6 (2) (Ray Nightingale 3, Mark Williamson 2, Ted Philpott 1)
    Rhodes Minnis A 3 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 1, Rob McKinnon 0)

    Dover Rd B 9 (3) (John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 3)
    Paragon A 0 (2) (Brian Gosling 0, Steve Bennett 0, Stan Webb 0)

    Constitutional A 4 (3) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Brown 1, Sue Bispham 1)
    Postling C 5 (1) (Mark Jones 3, Sam Jones 2, Matt Laker 0)

    Postling B 4 (2) Rohan Swandale 2, Chris Laker 1, Roy Baker 1)
    Burmarsh A 5 (3) (Alan White 3, Paul Payton 2, Will Glennie 0)

    Paragon B 5 (2) (Joe Thomas 3, Barry Cook 2, John Cruikshank 0)
    Park Farm B 4 (3) (Ian Kemp 2, Wendy Newsham 1, Will Moore 1)

    Division 2

    Postling D 3 (2) (Bryan Pearce 2, Christine Allsworth 1, No third)
    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Rodney Russell 3, Neil Thomason 2, Les King 1)

    Westbourne F 4 (1) (Paul Wyborn 2, John Lord 2, Phil Hobbs 0)
    Westbourne E 5 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Burmarsh B 5 (3) (Mike Galvan 2, Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 1)
    Park Farm D 4 (2) (Will Moore 3, Rachel Hartt 1, Roger Collinson 0)

    Park Farm C 4 (2) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 2, Leanne Hart 1, Sean Ford 1)
    Lydd C 5 (3) (Colin Sleap 3, Ron Wood 2, Peter Barnes 0)

    Burmarsh C 1 (0) (Brian Bessell 1, Steve Pitt 0, John Burden 0)
    Paragon C 8 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaune Cline 3, Dave Chantry 2)

    Division 3

    Park Farm E 8 (3) (Adam Owen 3, Franklyn Frant 3, James Donald 2)
    Lydd D 1 (1)  (Mike Trillsbach 1, Paul Hurford 0, Dave Frost 0)

    Mariners A 9 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Stuart Hammerton 3, Andrew Blackford 3)
    Rhodes Minnis C 0 (Ryan Oclee 0, James Oclee 0, John Tanton-Brown )

    Rhodes Minnis D 0 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Clive Wilkinson 0, Mike Athow 0)
    Westbourne G 9 (3) (Stuart Byrne 3, Neil Thomson 3, Trevor Bishop 3)

    Postling E 5  (1) (Helen Calderbank 3, Ian Friend 2, Dylan Calderbank 0)
    Westbourne H 4 (3) (Lewis Caruana 2, Arthur Atkins 1, Nick Carter 1)

    Rhodes Minnis B 9 (3) (Evelyn Baker 3, Colin Paine 3, Kevin Tullett 3)
    Aquarius B 0 (1) (Martin Howland 0, Richard Wood 0, Roy Brunsden 0)

    WEEK 14  - 11th February 2008

    Premier Division

    Aquarius A 6 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 2, Phil Busby 1)
    Park Farm A 3 (0) (Peter Kemp 2, Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 0)

    Dover Road A 3 (2) (Barry Yarnley 2, Kevin Coleman 1, Jim Wraight 0)
    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Alan Rutherford 2, Geoff Jordan 1)

    Postling A 6 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cook 3, No third)
    Westbourne B 3 (0) (Bryan Smith 1, Steve Hawes 1, Rob Porter 1)

    River A 7 (3) (Alan Tilbee 3, Alan Taylor 2, Alan Boxall 2)
    Lydd A 2 (0) (David Cue 2, Alison Yarnley 0, Laura Yarnley 0)

    Rowing A 5 (3) (Phil Morford 3, Mark Savill 1, Chris Cloake 1)
    Lydd B 4 (0) (David Cue 2, Michael Lee 2, No third)

    Divison 1

    Park Farm B 2 (1) (Kevin Leppard 1, Ian Kemp 1, Jan Bennett 0)
    Dover Rd B 7 (3) (Del Newman 3, John Baldock 2, Peter Hopper 2)

    Burmarsh A 6 (2) (Alan White 3, Tony Boyce 2, Will Glennie 1)
    Constitutional A 3 (3) (Terry Yeomans 1, Roger Howard 1, Sue Bispham 1)

    Postling C 5 (0) (Mark Jones 3, Tony Greenslade 1, Sam Jones 1)
    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Mark Williamson 2, Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Philpott 0)

    Paragon A 5 (1) (Barry Cook 3, Stan Webb 1, Steve Bennett 1)
    Postling B 4 (3) (Kevin Morphett 2, Gary Harrison 2, Chris Laker 0)

    Rhodes Minnis A 6 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 2, Rob McKinnon 2)
    Paragon B 3 (0) (Stan Webb 3, Joe Thomas 0, John Cruikshank 0)

    Division 2

    Park Farm D 3 (1) (Will Moore 2, Ray Long 1, Roger Collinson 0)
    Burmarsh C 6 (3) (Barrie Incledon 3, Brian Bessell 2, John Burden 1)

    Lydd C 7 (3) (Colin Sleap 3, Ron Wood 2, Peter Barnes 2)
    Westbourne F 2 (2) (Paul Wyborn 2, Phil Hobbs 0, John Lord 0)

    Westbourne D 6 (0) (Les King 3, Dave Frowd 2, Rodney Russell 1)
    Burmarsh B 3 (3) (Trevor Heales 2, Andy Preston 1, Mike Galvan 0)

    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1)
    Postling D 5 (1) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 0)

    Paragon C 4 (3) (Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 1)
    Park Farm C 5 (0) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 3, Leanne Hart 2 No third)

    Division 3

    Aquarius B 3 (2) (Richard Wood 1, Pam Powell 1, Carol Wood 1)
    Mariners A 6 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 3, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Westbourne G 9 (3) (Stuart Byrne 3, Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 3)
    Postling E 0 (0) (Ian Friend 0, Helen Calderbank 0, Dylan Calderbank)

    Lydd D 3 (3) (Mike Trillsbach 2, Dave Frost 1, Paul Hurford 0)
    Rhodes Minnis D 6 (2) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Heather Taylor 2, Mick Athow 1)

    Rhodes Minnis C v Park Farm E
    Game adjudicated by the Committee 0 points to both teams

    Westbourne H 0 (0) (Lewis Caruana 0, Nick Carter 0, Adam Lee 0)
    Rhodes Minnis B 9 (3) (Evelyn Baker 3, Colin Paine 3, Kevin Tullett 3)

    WEEK 15  - 25th February 2008

    Premier Division

    Rowing A 6 (3) (David Cloake 3, Chris Cloake 2, Mark Savill 1)
    River A 3 (2) (Alan Tilbee 2, Alan Taylor 1, Paul Skelton 0)

    Westbourne B 3 (1) (Dave Camilletti 1, Kate Richmond 1, Rob Porter 1)
    Dover Rd A 6 (3) (Kevin Coleman 3, Barry Yarnley 2, Jim Wraight 1)

    Westbourne A 8 (3 (Ray Jordan 3, Lee Edgington 3, Geoff Jordan 2)
    Aquarius A 1 (2) (Kevin Powell 1, Phil Busby 0, Steve Powell 0)

    Lydd B 8 (3) (Tim Lam 3, Michael Lee 3, Brian Kennett 1)
    Park Farm A 1 (0) (Rob Huntley 1, Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 0)

    Lydd A 1 (0) (Alison Yarnley 1, Peter Coles 0, David Cue 0)
    Postling A 8 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3,  Brian Cook 3, Barry Allsworth 2)

    Division 1

    Park Farm B 5 (1) (Kevin Leppard 3, Jan Benett 1, Wendy Newsham 1)
    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 2, Rob McKinnon 0)

    Dover Rd B 6 (3) (John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 2, John Kemp 1)
    Postling B 3 (2) (Rohan Swandale 2, Roy Baker 1, Kevin Morphett 0)

    Constitutional A 7 (0) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 2, Roger Howard 2)
    Paragon A 2 (3) (Stan Webb 2, John Cruikshank 0, No third)

    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Mark Williamson 3, Ted Philpott 3, Ray Nightingale 1
    Burmarsh A 2 (0) (Alan White 1, Paul Payton 1, Tony Boyce 0)

    Paragon B 3 (0) (Andy Finnis 2, Stan Webb 1, John Cruikshank 0)
    Postling C 6 (3) (Tony Greenslade 3, Mark Jones 2, Danny Baker 1)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh C 6 (0) (Brian Bessell 3, Barrie Incledon 2, John Burden 1)
    Park Farm C 3 (3) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 2, Wayne Edlin 1, No third)

    Postling D 1 (0) (Bryan Pearce 1, Ian Friend 0, No third)
    Lydd C 8 (3) ( Ron Wood 3, Colin Sleap 3, Peter Barnes 2)

    Westbourne F 3 (0) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 1, John Lord 1, Paul Wyborn 1)
    Paragon C 6 (3) (Shaun Cline 3, Andy Finnis 3, Dave Chantry 0)

    Burmarsh B 4 (0) (Mike Galvan 2, Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 0)
    Westbourne E 5 (3) Ian Bewick 3, Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Park Farm D 3 (0) (Wiliam Moore 3, Raymond Long 0, Roger Collinson 0)
    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Rodney Rusell 2, Dave Frowd 2, Les King 2)

    Division 3

    Mariners A 8 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 3, Andew Blackford 3, Sharon Humphries 2)
    Park Farm E 1 (0) (Franklyn Frant 1, Adam Owen 0, Mark Stringer 0)

    Aquarius B 9 (3) (Roy Brunsden 3, Pam Powell 3, Martin Howland 3)
    Westbourne H 0 (0) (Adam Lee 0, Nick Carter 0, Lewis Caruana 0)

    Rhodes Minnis D 7 (2) (Heather Taylor 3, Clive Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 2)
    Rhodes Minnis C 2 (3) (John Tanton-Brown 2, Ryan Oclee 0, James Oclee 0)

    Rhodes Minnis B 4 (1) (Colin Paine 2, Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 1)
    Westbourne G 5 (3) (Neil Thomson 3, Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 1)

    Postling E 4 (0) (Helen Calderbank 2, Dylan Calderbank 1, Laura Calderbank 1)
    Lydd D 5 (3) (Mike Trillsbach 3, David Frost 2, No third)

    WEEK 16 - 10th March 2008

    Premier Division

    Aquarius A 5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 1, Phil Busby 1)
    Westbourne B 4 (1) (Kate Richmond 2, Bryan Smith 2, Steve Hawes 0)

    Dover Rd A 8 (3) (Jim Wraight 3, Kevin Coleman 3, Barry Yarnley 2)
    Lydd A 1 (0) (Wayne Scanlan 1, Alison Yarnley 0, Laura Yarnley 0)

    Postling A  7 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Chris Hooper 3, Barry Allsworth 1)
    Rowing A 2 (2) (Dave Cloake 1, Chris Cloake 1, Mark Savill 0)

    Park Farm A 3 (2) (Trevor Hart 1, Rob Huntley 1, Alan Maycock 1)
    Westbourne A 6 (3) (John Bispham 3, Ray Jordon 3, Steve Bispham 0)

    River A 1 (3) (Alan Tilbee 1, Alan Boxall 0, Paul Skelton 0)
    Lydd B 8 (1) (David Cue 3, Brian Kennett 3, Peter Coles 2)

    Division 1

    Rhodes Minnis A 2 (0) (Bob Baker 1, Mick Green 1, Rob McKinnon 0)
    Dover Rd B 7 (3) (John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 2)

    Burmarsh A 5 (3) (Tony Boyce 2, Alan White 2, Will Glennie 1)
    Paragon B 4 (0) (Barry Cook 3, John Cruikshank 1, Shaun Cline 0)

    Postling C 3 (1) (Mark Jones 2, Tony Greenslade 1, Sam Jones 0)
    Park Farm B 6 (3) (Kevin Leppard 3, Wendy Newsham 2, Ian Kemp 1)

    Paragon A 2 (0) (Barbara Rutherford 1, Steve Bennett 1, Stan Webb 0)
    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Ted Philpott 3, Ray Nightingale 1)

    Postling B 7 (3) (Kevin Morphett 3, Rohan Swandale 2, Chris Laker 2)
    Constitutional A 2 (2) (Roger Brown 1, Roger Howard 1, Sue Bispham 0)

    Division 2

    Park Farm C 1 (1) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 1, Wayne Edlin 0, James Donald 0)
    Westbourne F 8 (3) (John Lord 3, Paul Wyborn 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2)

    Westbourne D 5 (0) (Les King 3, David Frowd 1, Rodney Russell 1)
    Burmarsh C 4 (3) (Brian Bessell 2, Barrie Incledon 2, John Burden 0)

    Westbourne E 6 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2)
    Park Farm D 3 (2) (William Moore 3, Rachel Hart 0, Roger Collinson 0)

    Paragon C 3 (3) (Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 1, Dave Chantry 0)
    Postling D 6 (0) (Bryan Pearce 3, Len Maris 2, Margaret Maris 1)

    Lydd C 6 (3) (Ron Wood 3, Colin Sleap 2, Peter Barnes 1)
    Burmarsh B 3 (2) (Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 1, Mike Galvan 0)

    Division 3

    Park Farm E 6 (3) (Adam Owen 2, James Donald 2, Franklyn Frantos 2)
    Rhodes Minnis D 3 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Westbourne G 6 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 2, Jenna Bispham 1)
    Aquarius B 3 (0) (Roy Brunsden 2, Martin Howland 1, Richard Wood 0)

    Lydd D 0 (1) David Frost  0, Michael Trillsbach 0, No third)
    Rhodes Minnis B 9 (3) (Kevin Tullett 3, Evelyn Baker 3, Colin Paine 3)

    Westbourne H 0 (0) (Arthur Atkins 0, Lewis Caruana 0, No third)
    Mariners A 9 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Sharon Humphries 3, Andrew Blackford 3)

    Rhodes Minnis C 7 (2) (John Tanton-Brown 2, James Oclee 2, Ryan Oclee 2)
    Postling E 2 (3) (Helen Calderbank 2, Dylan Calderbank 0, Laura Calderbank 0)

     

    Week 17 - 17th March 2008

    Premier Division

    Lydd B 2 (1) (David Cue 1, Michael Lee 1, Peter Coles 0)
    Westbourne A 7 (3) (John Bispham 3, Lee Edgington 2, Steve Bispham 1)

    Rowing A 5 (3) (Phil Morford 3, David Cloake 1, Chris Cloake 1)
    Dover Rd A 4 (2) (Cliff Smallman 2, Jim Wraight 2, Mark Boston 0)

    Lydd A 9 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Laura Yarnley 3, Wayne Scanlan 3)
    Aquarius A 0 (2) (Steve Powell 0, Phil Busby 0, Jim Taylor 0)

    Westbourne B 2 (3) (Steve Hawes 1, Kate Richmond 1, Brian Smith 0)
    Park Farm A 7 (2) (Trevor Hart 3, Peter Kemp 3, Alan Maycock 1)

    River A 4 (1) (Paul Skelton 2, Alan Tyalor 1, Alan Tilbee 1)
    Postling A 5 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Barry Allsworth 1, Chris Hooper 1)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Mark Williamson 3, Ted Philpott 2, Ray Nightingale 2)
    Postling B 3 (2) (Rohan Swandale 3, Chris Laker 0, Dave Thompson 0)

    Rhodes Minnis A 4 (1) (Bob Baker 2, Mick Green 2, Rob McKinnon 0)
    Postling C 5 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Tony Greenslade 1, Danny Baker 1)

    Dover Rd B 8 (3) (John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 2)
    Constitutional A 1 (0) (Terry Yeoman 1, Roger Brown 0, Roger Howard 0)

    Park Farm B 4 (3) (Kevin Leppard 2, Ian Kemp 2, Jan Bennett 0)
    Burmarsh A 5 (0) (Paul Payton 3, Tony Boyce 1, Will Glennie 1)

    Paragon B 2 (3) (Shaun Cline 2, Joe Thomas 0, John Cruikshank 0)
    Paragon A 7 (2) (Brian Gosling 3, Stan Webb 2, Steve Bennett 2)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh C 7 (1) (Barrie Incledon 3, Brian Bessell 3, John Burden 1)
    Westbourne F 2 (3) (Phil Hobbs 1, John Lord 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)

    Postling D 3 (1) (Len Maris 1, Chris Allsworth 1, Margaret Maris 0)
    Park Farm C 6 (3) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 3, Leanne Hart 2, Wayne Edlin 1)

    Burmarsh B 5 (1) (Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 2, Mike Galvan 1)
    Paragon C 4 (3) (Andy Finnis 2, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 0)

    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 2, Mike Galvan 1)
    Westbourne E 4 (0) (Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 1, Dawn Thomason 0

    Park Farm D 2 (2) (William Moore 2, Rachel Hart 0, Ray Long 0)
    Lydd C 7 (3) (Colin Sleap 3, Ron Wood 2, Peter Barnes 2)

    Division 3

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Andrew Blackford 3, Simon Lawrence 3,  Sharon Humphries 1)
    Rhodes Minnis D 2 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 1, Gordon Pau 1, Mick Athow 0)

    Rhodes Minnis B 9 (3) (Evleyn Baker 3, Colin Paine 3, Kevin Tullett 3)
    Rhodes Minnis C 0 (1) (James Oclee 0, Heather Taylor 0, Ryan Oclee 0)

    Postling E 3 (1) (Helen Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 1, Dylan Calderbank 0)
    Park Farm E 6 (3) (Franklyn Frantos 3, James Donald 2, Peter Owen 1)

    Westbourne H 1 (1) (Nick Carter 1, Arthur Atkins 0, Lewis Caruana 0)
    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 3, Jenna Bispham 2)

    Aquarius B 7 (3) (Pam Powell 3, Carol Wood 2, Richard Wood 2)
    Lydd D 2 (1) (Mike Trillsback 2, Dave Frost 0, No third)

    Week 18

    Premier Division

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, John Bispham 2, Steve Bispham 2)
    Westbourne B 2 (2) (Rob Porter 2, Dave Camilletti 0, Kate Richmond 0)

    Aquarius A 6 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Jim Taylor 3, Steve Powell 0)
    Rowing A 3 (0) (Dave Cloake 1, Mask Savill 1, Chris Cloake 1)

    Park Farm A 3 (3) (Rob Huntley 1, Peter Kemp 1, Alan Maycock 1)
    Lydd A 6 (2) (Keith Yarnley 3, Laura Yarnley 3, Alison Yarnley 0)

    Postling A 8 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cook 3, Barry Allsworth 2)
    Lydd B 1 (1) (David Cue 1, Michael Lee 0, No third)

    Dover Rd A 8 (3) (Paul Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 3, Mark Boston 2)
    River A 1 (2) (Alan Tilbee 1, Paul Skelton 0, Alan Boxall 0)

    Division 1

    Constitutional A 3 (0) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Brown 1, Sue Bispham 0)
    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Mark Williamson 2, Ted Philpott 1)

    Burmarsh A 3 (1) (Alan White 2, Paul Payton 1, Tony Boyce 0)
    Rhodes Minnis A 6 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Rob McKinnon 2, Mick Green 1)

    Paragon A 6 (3) (Brian Gosling 2, Stan Webb 2, Barbara Rutherford 2)
    Park Farm B 3 (1) Kevin Leppard 3, Wendy Newsham 0, No third)

    Postling B 6 (3) (Rohan Swandale 2, Gary Harrison 2, Kevin Morphett 2)
    Paragon B 3 (1) (Barry Cooke 3, Joe Thomas 0, John Cruikshank 0)

    Postling C 3 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Danny Baker 0, Sam Jones 0)
    Dover Rd B 6 (1) (Peter Hopper 2, John Baldock 2, Del Newman 2)

    Division 2

    Westbourne F 4 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Phil Hobbs 1, John Lord 1)
    Postling D 5 (1) (Bryan Pearce 3, Chris Allsworth 2, Margaret Maris 0)

    Park Farm C 4 (2) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 3, Leanne Hart 1)
    Burmarsh B 5 (3) (Mike Galvan 2, Andy Preston 2, Trevor Heales 1)

    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1)
    Burmarsh C 5 (1) (Brian Bessell 1, Barrie Incledon 2, John Burden 0)

    Lydd C 6 (3) (Peter Barnes 3, Colin Sleap 3, Ron Wood 0)
    Westbourne D 3 (1) (Rodney Russell 1, David Frowd 1, Les King 1)

    Paragon C 5 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Shaun Cline 2, Dave Chantry 0)
    Park Farm D 4 (1) (William Moore 2, Adam Owen 1, Roger Collinson 1)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Minnis D 6 (3) (Heather Taylor 2, Clive Wilkinson 2, Mick Athow 2)
    Postling E 3 (0) (Ian Friend 3, Dylan Calderbank 0, Laura Calderbank 0)

    Park Farm E 2 (1) (Franklyn Thomas 1, James Donald 1, Adam Owen 0)
    Rhodes Minnis B 7 (3) (Evelyn Baker 3, Colin Paine 3, Kevin Tullett 1)

    Westbourne G 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 1)
    Mariners A 4 (0) (Andrew Blackford 2, Simon Lawrence 1, Stuart Hammerton 1)

    Lydd D 4 (0) (Mike Trillsbach 3, Dave Frost 1, Paul Hurford 0)
    Westbourne H 5 (3) (Nick Carter 2, Lewis Caruarna 2, Arthur Atkins 1)

    Rhodes Minnis C 3 (0) (John Tanton-Brown 2, James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 0)
    Aquarius B 6 (3) (Pam Powell 3, Andy Morris 2, Richard Wood 1)