League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
teamresults
 

    Link to 2007-2008 Results

    Link to 2008-2009 Results

    Link to TKO 2009-2010

    Link to 2009-2010 Results

    Link to 2010-2011 Results

    Link to 2011-2012 Results

    Link to 2012-2013 Results

    Link to 2013-2014 Results

    Link to 2014-2015 Results

    Games Highlighted in RED have not been played or scorecard not yet received by League Secretary.

    Week 1  Week beginning 14/09/15

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A9 (2) (Ben Greenwood 3, Kevin Powell 3, Kevin Coleman 3)
    Rhodes Min A 0 (3)
    (Kevin Leppard 0, Bob Baker 0, Steve Smith 0)

    Selsted A 2 (1) (Alan Maycock 1, Wendy Newsham 0, Trevor Hart 1)
    Postling B
    7 (3) (Roy Baker 1, David Riordan 3, Jack Stewart 3)

    Postling A 2 (0) (Brian Cook 0, Chris Hooper 2, Barry Allsworth 0)
    Lydd A
    7 (3) (Michael Lee 2, Charlie Richards 2, Russell Bates 3)

    Westbourne A 8 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Ray Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 2)
    Lydd
    B
    1 (1) (Colin Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 1, No third player 0)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A 5 (0) (Tracey Deeley 0, Barry Soilleux 3, Linas Vedeika 2)
    Postling C
    4 (3) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 1, Gordon Webb 1)

    Lydd C 5 (1) (Alison Yarnley 0, Helen Armstrong 3, Brian Kennett 2)
    Westbourne B
    4 (3) (Kate Richmond 1, Jake Saxby 1, Paul Hooper 2) 

    Postling D 4 (1) (Roy Baker 1, Trevor Browne 2, Kevan Morphett 1)
    Westbourne D
    5 (3) (Steve Powell 3, Steve Bennett 0, Paul Skelton 2)

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)
    Dover Road B
    5 (2) (Mick Hopper 1, Del Newman 2, Peter Hopper 2)

    Division 2

    Postling E 8 (3) (Adam Gajewski 3, Terry Roome 2, Nigel Stansfeld 3)
    Etchinghill B
    1 (0) (Josef Mandl 0, Clive Wilkinson 0, Raymond Long 1)

    Burmarsh A 3 (0) (David Twiddy 2, Tony Boyce 0, Jenny Swain 1)
    Selsted B
    6 (3) (Wendy Newsham 2, Andy Finnis 1, Jan Bennett 3)

    Hougham A 1 (3) (Stuart Byrne 1, Neil Thomason 0, Trevor Bishop 0
    Burmarsh B
    8 (2) (Michael Galvan 3, Ian Bewick 3, Trevor Heales 2)

    Division 3

    Cheriton Motor  7 (3) (Alan Eyles 2, Mark Gregory 3, Adam Eyles 2)
    Etchinghill C
    2 (2) (John Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 0, No Player Etchinghill C 0)

    Rhodes Min B 6 (3) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 3)
    Dover Road D
    3 (0) (Paul Wyborn 2, Andy Beard 1, Helen Duprey 0)

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 3, Sharon Humphries 1)
    Westbourne E
    2 (1) (Sean Elliot 1, Keith Borrett 1, Jenna Bispham 0)

    Division 4

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Eloise Taylor 0, Max James 0)
    Selsted C
    9 (3) (James Donald 3, Chen Jowitt 3, Sam Elam (Res) 3)

    Burmarsh C 8 (3) (Ian Tomlin 3, Alan Barnes 2, Helen Mattock 3)
    Rhodes Min C
    1 (2) (Heather Taylor 0, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 1)

    Lydd D 5 (3) (Hazel Emery 2, Paul Hurford 0, Irving Holland 3)
    Westbourne F
    4 (1) (Jim Lee 1, Nick Carter 2, Adam Lee 1)

     

    Week 2  Week beginning 21/09/15

    Premier Division

    Postling B 3 (1) (David Riordan 1, Sam Jones 0, Mark Jones 2)
    Postling A
    6 (3) (Chris Hooper 2, Barry Allsworth 2, Brian Cook 2)

    Rhodes Min A 7 (3) (Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 3, Steve Smith 3)
    Selsted A
    2 (1) (Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 1, No third player 0)

    Lydd A 1 (0) (Nick Coleman 0, Charlie Richards 0, Michael Lee 1)
    Westbourne A
    8 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Geoff Jordan 2, Phil Saxby (3)

    Lydd B 1 (1) (Michael Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 0)
    Dover Road A
    8 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Barry Yarnley 2, Kevin Coleman 3)

    Division 1

    Westbourne D 2 (1) (Alan Boxall 0, Linda Greenwood 1, Paul Skelton 1)
    Etchinghill A
    7 (3) (Linas Vedeika 3, Barry Soilleux 3, Tracey Deeley 1)

    Postling C 5 (2) (Mitch Woods 2, Bryan Pearce 1, Gordon Webb 2)
    Westbourne C
    4 (3) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Dover Road B 7 (3) (John Baldock 2, Peter Hopper 3, Mick Hopper 2)
    Lydd C
    2 (1) (Ron Wood 0, Helen Armstrong 1, Alison Yarnley 1)

    Westbourne B 3 (3) (Jake Saxby 0, Dave Camilletti 2, Kate Richmond 1)
    Postling D
    6 (1) (Chris Laker 2, Trevor Browne 1, Kevan Morphett 3)

    Division 2

    Selsted B 2 (0) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 1)
    Dover Road C
    7 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Jon Stewart 3, Roger Brown 1)

    Etchinghill B 5 (2) (Josef Mandl 2, Raymond Long 1, Steve Hawes 2)
    Burmarsh A
    4 (3) (David Twiddy 1, Roy Crutchley 0, Colin Sleap 3)

    Burmarsh B 1 (0) (Ian Bewick 0, Trevor Heales 1, Andy Preston 0)
    Postling E
    8 (3) (Adam Gajewski 3, Nigel Stansfeld 3, Terry Roome 2)

    Division 3

    Westbourne E 0 (0) (Dean Oliver 0, Sean Elliot 0, Jenna Bispham 0)
    Cheriton Motor
     9 (3) (Adam Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Steve Woodward 3)

    Etchinghill C 8 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Gordon Pau 2, Peter Harrie-Thompson 3)
    Palmarsh A
    1 (0) (Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 0, Paul Hopkins 1, Ese Osoro 0)

    Dover Road D 7 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Andy Beard 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2)
    Mariners A
    2 (0) (Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 0)

    Division 4

    Rhodes Min C 3 (2) (Ian Friend 2, Gary Richards 1, Mick Athow 0)
    Lydd D
    6 (3) (Paul Hurford 1, Hazel Emery 3, David Frost 2)

    Westbourne F 6 (2) (Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 3, Adam Lee 3)
    Selsted D
    3 (3) (Sam Elem 1, Dan Simmons 1, Jack Owen 1)

    Selsted C 5 (3) (James Donald 1, Chen Jowitt 1, George Kirby 3)
    Burmarsh C
    4 (2) (Steve Pitt 1, Helen Mattock 1, Ian Tomlin 2

     

    Week 3  Week beginning 28/09/15

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 0 (0) (Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 0, No Player Selsted  A 0)
    Dover Road A
    9 (3) (Cliff Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 3, Paul Smallman 3)

    Lydd A 5 (0) (Nick Coleman 1, Keith Yarnley 3, Charlie Richards 1)
    Lydd B
    4 (3) (Michael Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2)

    Westbourne A  5 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, Phil Saxby 3, Kevin Beasley 0)
    Postling B
    4 (0) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 1, Jack Stewart 1)       

    Postling A 3 (3) (Barry Allsworth 1, Brian Cook 1, Keith Lythgoe 1)
    Rhodes Min A
    6 (0) (Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 3, Kevin Leppard 1

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A 5 (0) (Linas Vedeika 2, Raymond Long 1, Tracey Deeley 2)
    Westbourne B
    4 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Kate Richmond 1, Jake Saxby 0)

    Dover Road B 3 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, John Baldock 0, Mick Hopper 0)
    Postling C
    6 (1) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 2)

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)
    Westbourne D
    4 (0) (Paul Skelton 1, Alan Boxall 2, Charles Brown 1)

    Postling D 6 (2) (Trevor Browne 2, Kevan Morphett 2, Terry Roome 2)
    Lydd C
    3 (3 (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 0, Brian Kennett 3)

    Division 2

    Postling E 8 (3) (Adam Gajewski 3, Terry Roome 3, Nigel Stansfeld 2)
    Hougham A
    1 (0) (Neil Thomason 1, Stuart Byrne 0, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Dover Road C 3 (3) (Roger Brown 2, Sue Bispham 0, Jon Stewart 1)
    Etchinghill B
    6 (1) (Steve Hawes 3, Clive Wilkinson 1, Raymond Long 2)

    Burmarsh A 4 (0) (Colin Sleap 2, David Twiddy 2, No third player)
    Burmarsh B
    5 (3) (Hrvoje Crni 3, Michael Galvan 1, Ian Bewick 1)

    Division 3

    Cheriton Motor  9 (2) (Adam Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Steve Woodward 3)
    Dover Road D
    0 (3) (Paul Wyborn 0, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0, Helen Duprey 0)

    Mariners A 4 (1) (Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 0, Simon Lawrence 2)
    Rhodes Min B
    5 (3) (Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 2, Kevin Tullett 1)

    Palmarsh A 9 (3) (Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 3, Paul Hopkins 3, Ese Osoro 3)
    Westbourne E
    0 (1) (Adam Lee res 0, Jenna Bispham 0, Dean Oliver 0)

    Division 4

    Etchinghill D 4 (3) (Thomas Hawes 2, Max James 2, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)
    Westbourne F
    5 (2) (Jim Lee 1, Arthur Atkins 1, Adam Lee 3)

    Selsted D 4 (1) (Jack Owen 1, Annie McMillan 2, Guy Valentine-Neale 1)
    Lydd D
    5 (3) (Paul Hurford 0, Irving Holland 3, David Frost 2)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (Ian Friend 0, Mick Athow 0, Heather Taylor 0)
    Selsted C
    9 (3) (James Donald 3, Chen Jowitt 3, George Kirby 3)

     

    Week 4  Week beginning 5/10/15

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 4 (3) (Alan Maycock 1, Trevor Hart 2, Dave Thompson 1)
    Lydd B
    5 (2) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 2, No third player)

    Dover Road A 8 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Kevin Coleman 2, Paul Smallman 3)
    Postling A
    1 (0) (Brian Cook 0, Roy Coles 1, Barry Allsworth 0)

    Rhodes Min A 1 (2) (Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 0, Steve Smith 1)
    Westbourne A
    8 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Phil Saxby 3, Geoff Jordan 2)

    Postling B 2 (0) (David Riordan 1, Stan Webb 0, Jack Stewart 1)
    Lydd A
    7 (3) (Russell Bates 3, Nick Coleman 1, Charlie Richards 3)

    Division 1

    Westbourne D 2 (0) (Charles Brown 0, Linda Greenwood 2, Steve Bennett 0)
    Postling C
    7 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 2)

    Postling D 5 (2) (Chris Laker 0, Kevan Morphett 3, Trevor Browne 2)
    Dover Road B
    4 (3) (Peter Hopper 2, John Baldock 1, Del Newman 1)

    Lydd C 3 (2) (Helen Armstrong 1, Ron Wood 1, Brian Kennett 1)
    Etchinghill A
    6 (3) (Tracey Deeley 3, Linas Vedeika 3, No third player)

    Westbourne B 5 (3) (Jake Saxby 1, Dave Camilletti 2, Paul Hooper 2)
    Westbourne C
    4 (1) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Division 2

    Hougham A 3 (0) (Neil Thomason 2, Stuart Byrne 0, Trevor Bishop 1
    Burmarsh A
    6 (3) (Mike Galvin (res) 2, David Twiddy 3, Roy Crutchley 1)

    Burmarsh B 8 (2) (Ian Bewick 2, Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3)
    Dover Road C
    1 (3) (Roger Brown 0, John Kemp 1, No third player)

    Etchinghill B 7 (2) (Clive Wilkinson 2, Steve Hawes 2, Josef Mandl 3)
    Selsted B
    2 (3) (Wendy Newsham 1, Chen Jowitt (Res) 0, Andy Finnis 1)

    Division 3

    Westbourne E 3 (0) (Dean Oliver 1, Sean Elliot 1, Jenna Bispham 1)
    Etchinghill C
    6 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Gordon Pau 3, Max James res 0)

    Dover Road D 6 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Andy Beard 3, Phil Hobbs 1)
    Palmarsh A
    3 (0) (Nigel Woodward 1, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 0, Ese Osoro 2)

    Rhodes Min B 2 (1) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 0, Kevin Tullett 0)
    Cheriton Motor 7
    (3) (Alan Eyles 2, Adam Eyles 2, Mark Gregory 3)

    Division 4

    Selsted D 7 (3) (Sam Elem 2, Jack Owen 2, Annie McMillan 3)
    Rhodes Min C
    2 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Ian Friend 2, Mick Athow 0)

    Westbourne F 4 (0) (Jim Lee 1, Nick Carter 2, Adam Lee 1)
    Burmarsh C
    5 (3) (Ian Tomlin 2, Helen Mattock 3, Russell Thwaites 0)

    Etchinghill D 2 (3) (Les Curie 0, Max James 1, Eloise Taylor 1)
    Lydd D
    7 (1) (Paul Hurford 1, Michael Trilsbach 3, Irving Holland 3)

     

    Week 5  Week beginning 19/10/15 

    Premier Division

    Lydd B 4 (3) (Michael Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 2)
    Postling B
    5 (0) (Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 1, David Riordan 2)

    Lydd A 2 (2) (David Cue 0, Michael Lee 1, Nick Coleman 1)
    Rhodes Min A
    7 (3) (Steve Smith 3, Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 2)

    Postling A 9 (3) (Barry Allsworth 3, Keith Lythgoe 3, Chris Hooper 3)
    Selsted A
    0 (1) (Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 0, Dave Thompson 0)

    Westbourne A 3 (3) (Alan Rutherford 0, Phil Saxby 3, Geoff Jordan 0)
    Dover Road A
    6 (1 (Kevin Powell 2, Kevin Coleman 2, Ben Greenwood 2)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 5 (2) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3
    Lydd C
    4 (3) (Mike Butcher (Res) 1, Helen Armstrong 1, Brian Kennett 2)

    Etchinghill A 6 (3) (Linas Vedeika 2, Barry Soilleux 2, Tracey Deeley 2)
    Postling D
    3 (2) (Chris Laker 0, Trevor Browne 0, Kevan Morphett 3)

    Dover Road B 8 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 3, John Baldock 2)
    Westbourne D
    1 (2) (Charles Brown 1, Steve Powell 0, Steve Bennett 0)

    Postling C 4 (3) (Bryan Pearce 1, Gordon Webb 2, Stan Webb 1)
    Westbourne B
    5 (2) (Paul Hooper 3, Kate Richmond 2, Jake Saxby 0)

    Division 2

    Dover Road C 9 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, John Kemp 3, Sue Bispham 3)
    Hougham A
    0 (0) (Stuart Byrne 0, Bob Thomason 0, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Burmarsh A 5 (1) (Roy Crutchley 1, Jenny Swain 2, David Twiddy 2)
    Postling E
    4 (3) (Terry Roome 1, John Cruickshank 0, Nigel Stansfeld 3)

    Selsted B 3 (1) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 1)
    Burmarsh B
    6 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Hrvoje Crni 3, Ian Bewick 0)

    Division 3

    Palmarsh A 2 (0) (Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 0, Paul Hopkins 0, Ese Osoro 2)
    Rhodes Min B
    7 (3) (Mick Green 3, Evelyn Baker 2, Colin Paine 2)

    Cheriton Motor  6 (3) (Adam Eyles 2, Mark Gregory 2, Alan Eyles 2)
    Mariners A
    3 (2) (Simon Lawrence 1, Andrew Blackford 1, Stuart Hammerton 1)

    Etchinghill C 6 (1) (John Wilkinson 2, Simon Dale 3, Gordon Pau 1)
    Dover Road D
    3 (3) (Paul Wyborn 1, Andy Beard 2, Helen Duprey 0)

    Division 4

    Etchinghill D 2 (0) (Max James 2, Les Curie 0, Eloise Taylor 0)
    Selsted D
    7 (3) (Dan Simmons 3, Jack Owen 2, Sam Elem 2)

    Burmarsh C 7 (3) (Ian Tomlin 3, Russell Thwaites 1, Steve Pitt 3)
    Lydd D
    2 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 1, David Frost 1)

    Selsted C 6 (3) (James Donald 2, Chen Jowitt 2, George Kirby 2)
    Westbourne F
    3 (1) (Arthur Atkins 0, Nick Carter 3, Jim Lee 0)

     

    Week 6  Week beginning 26/10/15

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Kevin Coleman 2, Ben Greenwood 2, Paul Smallman 3)
    Lydd A
    2 (1) (Michael Lee 1, Nick Coleman 0, Charlie Richards 1)

    Rhodes Min A 6 (2) (Bob Baker 1, Alan Provan 3, Kevin Leppard 2)
    Postling B
    3 (3) (Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 0, Luke Coleman 1)

    Postling A 8 (1) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Brian Cook 3, Chris Hooper 3)
    Lydd B
    1 (3) (Colin Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 1, No third player)

    Selsted A 0 (0) (Alan Maycock 0, Jack Owen res 0, Dave Thompson 0)
    Westbourne A
    9 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 3, Geoff Jordan 3)

    Division 1

    Postling D 3 (0) (Chris Laker 0, Trevor Browne 1, Kevan Morphett 2)
    Westbourne C
    6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Lydd C 3 (0) (Alison Yarnley 0, Helen Armstrong 1, Mike Butcher (Res) 2)
    Postling C
    6 (3) (Stan Webb 1, Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 2)

    Etchinghill A 7 (3) (Linas Vedeika 3, Raymond Long (Res) 2, Tracey Deeley 2)
    Dover Road B
    2 (0) (John Baldock 1, Del Newman 1, Mick Hopper 0)

    Westbourne B 5 (2) (Jake Saxby 0, Paul Hooper 3, Kate Richmond 2)
    Westbourne D
    4 (3) (Steve Powell 1, Paul Skelton 2, Charles Brown 1)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 6 (1) (Hrvoje Crni 3, Michael Galvan 2, Ian Bewick 1)
    Etchinghill B
    3 (3) (Josef Mandl 0, Clive Wilkinson 1, Steve Hawes 2) 

    Hougham A 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Bob Thomason 1, Matt Laker 2)
    Selsted B
    4 (2) (Andy Finnis 1, Jan Bennett 3, No third player)

    Postling E 5 (3) (John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 2, Nigel Stansfeld 3)
    Dover Road C
    4 (1) (Roger Brown 2, Sue Bispham 1, John Kemp 1) 

    Division 3

    Mariners A 6 (1) (Sharon Humphries 1, Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 2)
    Palmarsh A
    3 (3) (Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 1, Nigel Woodward 2, No third player)

    Rhodes Min B 3 (1) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 0)
    Etchinghill C
    6 (3) (Gordon Pau 2, John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 1)

    Dover Road D 4 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Andy Beard 2, Helen Duprey 0)
    Westbourne E
    5 (1) (Dean Oliver 1, Keith Borrett 2, Jenna Bispham 2)

    Division 4

    Selsted D 2 (0) (Jack Owen 1, Sam Elam 1, Guy Valentine-Neale 0)
    Burmarsh C
    7 (3) (Russell Thwaites 1, Helen Mattock 3, Ian Tomlin 3)

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, No Player Etchinghill D 0, No third player)
    Rhodes Min C
    9 (3) (Ian Friend 3, Mick Athow 3, Heather Taylor 3)

    Lydd D 2 (0) (Hazel Emery 0, Michael Trilsbach 1, Irving Holland 1)
    Selsted C
    7 (3) (James Donald 1, Chen Jowitt 3, George Kirby 3)

    Week 7  Week beginning 02/11/15

    Premier Division

    Postling B 1 (1) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 0)
    Dover Road A
    8 (3) (Cliff Smallman 2, Kevin Coleman 3, Paul Smallman 3)

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Kevin Beasley 1, Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 2)
    Postling A
    3 (1) (Keith Lythgoe 1, Barry Allsworth 0, Brian Cook 2)

    Lydd A 7 (1) (Charlie Richards 3, Nick Coleman 2, Keith Yarnley 2)
    Selsted A
    2 (3) (Alan Maycock 0, Rob Huntley 2, Trevor Hart 0)

    Lydd B 3 (3) (David Cue res 0, Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 1)
    Rhodes Min A
    6 (1) (Steve Smith 3, Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 2)

    Division 1

    Westbourne D 4 (0) (Paul Skelton 2, Alan Boxall 1, Steve Bennett 1)
    Lydd C
    5 (3) (Alison Yarnley 0, Helen Armstrong 2, Brian Kennett 3)

    Dover Road B 3 (1) (John Baldock 1, Peter Hopper 1, Del Newman 1)
    Westbourne B
    6 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Kate Richmond 3, No third player)

    Westbourne C 2 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 0, Mark Wiliamson 2)
    Etchinghill A
    7 (0) (Tracey Deeley 2, Barry Soilleux 3, Linas Vedeika 2)

    Postling C 4 (0) (Stan Webb 0, Mitch Woods 2, Gordon Webb 2)
    Postling D
    5 (3) (Trevor Browne 1, Kevan Morphett 2, Roy Baker 2)

    Division 2

    Dover Road C 3 (3) (Roger Brown 1, Sue Bispham 0, Jon Stewart 2
    Burmarsh A
    6 (1) (Tony Boyce 2, David Twiddy 3, Jenny Swain 1)

    Etchinghill B 9 (3) (Steve Hawes 3, Clive Wilkinson 3, Josef Mandl 3)
    Hougham A
    0 (0) (Matt Laker 0, Stuart Byrne 0, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Selsted B 3 (0) (Andy Finnis 1, Barbara Rutherford 1, Jan Bennett 1)
    Postling E
    6 (3) (Nigel Stansfeld 3, John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 3)

    Division 3

    Westbourne E 1 (0) (Keith Borrett 1, Dean Oliver 0, Jenna Bispham 0)
    Rhodes Min B
    8 (3) (Kevin Tullett 3, Evelyn Baker 2, Colin Paine 3)

    Etchinghill C 9 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Peter Harrie-Thompson 3, Gordon Pau 3)
    Mariners A
    0 (0) (Sharon Humphries 0, Andrew Blackford 0, Stuart Hammerton 0) 

    Palmarsh A 3 (0) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 1, No third player)
    Cheriton Motor
     6 (3) (Adam Eyles 1, Mark Gregory 3, Steve Woodward 2)

    Division 4

    Rhodes Min C 3 (3) (Ian Friend 2, Heather Taylor 1, No Player Rhodes Min C 1)
    Westbourne F
    5 (0) (Adam Lee 3, Jim Lee 2, No third player)

    Selsted C 6 (3) (James Donald 2, Chen Jowitt 2, George Kirby 2)
    Selsted D
    3 (2) (Sam Elam 1, Jack Owen 0, Dan Simmons 2)

    Burmarsh C 9 (3) (Helen Mattock 3, Steve Pitt 3, Russell Thwaites 3)
    Etchinghill D
    0 (0) (Eloise Taylor 0, Matthew Maytum 0, No third player)

    Week 8  Week beginning 09/11/15

    Premier Division

    Lydd B 3 (1) (Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 1, No Player Lydd B 0)
    Westbourne A
    6 (3) (Kevin Beasley 2, Steve Bispham 1, Phil Saxby 3)

    Postling B 5 (1) (Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 0, David Riordan 3)
    Selsted A
    4 (3) (Trevor Hart 1, Rob Huntley 2, Dave Thompson 1)

    Rhodes Min A 3 (0) (Bob Baker 0, Alan Provan 2, Steve Smith 1)
    Dover Road A
    6 (3) (Kevin Powell 2, Cliff Smallman 1, Paul Smallman 3)

    Lydd A 6 (2) (Nick Coleman 1, Charlie Richards 2, Russell Bates 3)
    Postling A
    3 (3) (Chris Hooper 2, Roy Coles 1, Brian Cook 0)

    Division 1

    Westbourne D 6 (2) (Charles Brown 1, Steve Powell 3, Linda Greenwood 2)
    Postling D
    3 (3) (Roy Baker 0, Trevor Browne 2, Chris Laker 1)

    Postling C 1 (1) (Bryan Pearce 0, Gordon Webb 0, Mitch Woods 1)
    Etchinghill A
    8 (3) (Linas Vedeika 3, Barry Soilleux 3, Tracey Deeley 2)

    Dover Road B 4 (0) (Del Newman 1, Peter Hopper 2, Mick Hopper 1)
    Westbourne C
    5 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Westbourne B 9 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Michelle Kingsland 3, Dave Camilletti 3)
    Lydd C
    0 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Helen Armstrong 0, Brian Kennett 0)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 4 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Ian Bewick 1, Andy Preston 0
    Hougham A
    5 (0) (Stuart Byrne 1, Neil Thomason 2, Bob Thomason 2)

    Etchinghill B 4 (0) (Josef Mandl 2, Raymond Long 1, Clive Wilkinson 1)
    Postling E
    5 (3) (Adam Gajewski 3, John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 2)

    Selsted B 3 (3) (Andy Finnis 1, Barbara Rutherford 1, Jan Bennett 1)
    Burmarsh A
    6 (0) (Colin Sleap 3, David Twiddy 3, No third player)

    Division 3

    Dover Road D 3 (3) (Andy Beard 1, Phil Hobbs 0, Paul Wyborn 2)
    Rhodes Min B
    6 (2) (Kevin Tullett 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 3)

    Westbourne E 1 (3) (Sean Elliott 0, Keith Borrett 0, Dean Oliver 1)
    Mariners A
    8 (2) (Simon Lawrence 3, Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 3)

    Etchinghill C 3 (1) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 0, Gordon Pau 0)
    Cheriton Motor
     6 (3) (Alan Eyles 2, Paul Baker 2, Mark Gregory 2)

    Division 4

    Rhodes Min C 3 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Mick Athow 1, Gary Richards 1)
    Burmarsh C
    6 (3) (Helen Mattock 3, Ian Tomlin 3, Alan Barnes 0)

    Selsted C 9 (3) (James Donald 3, Chen Jowitt 3, George Kirby 3)
    Etchinghill D
    0 (1) (Matthew Maytum 0, Eloise Taylor 0, No third player) 

    Westbourne F 6 (3) (Jim Lee 1, Arthur Atkins 2, Adam Lee 3)
    Lydd D
    3 (1) (Paul Hurford 0, Irving Holland 2, David Frost 1) 

     

    Week 9  Week beginning 16/11/15

    Premier Division

    Postling A 5 (2) (Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 2, Chris Hooper 1)
    Postling B
    4 (3) (Luke Coleman 0, David Riordan 3, Jack Stewart 1)

    Selsted A 2 (3) (Dave Thompson 1, Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 1)
    Rhodes Min A
    7 (0) (Steve Smith 3, Bob Baker 1, Alan Provan 3) 

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 2, Kevin Beasley 2)
    Lydd A
    2 (0) (Nick Coleman 0, David Cue 0, Charlie Richards 2)

    Dover Road A 8 (3) (Cliff Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 2, Kevin Powell 3)
    Lydd B
    1 (0) (Barry Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 0, No third player)

    Division 1

    Lydd C 3 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 0, Brian Kennett 3)
    Dover Road B
    6 (3) (Peter Hopper 2, John Baldock 2, Mick Hopper 2)

    Etchinghill A 9 (3) (Tracey Deeley 3, Linas Vedeika 3, Barry Soilleux 3)
    Westbourne D
    0 (0) (Steve Powell 0, Alan Boxall 0, Paul Skelton 0)

    Westbourne C 3 (2) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 0, Mark Wiliamson 3)
    Postling C
    6 (3) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 2)

    Postling D 5 (1) (Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 1, Kevan Morphett 3)
    Westbourne B
    4 (3) (Jake Saxby 0, Kate Richmond 2, Michelle Kingsland 2)

    Division 2

    Dover Road C 4 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Roger Brown 0, Sue Bispham 1)
    Selsted B
    5 (2) (Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 2, Barbara Rutherford 2)

    Burmarsh A 3 (3) (Roy Crutchley 0, Colin Sleap 2, Jenny Swain 1)
    Etchinghill B
    6 (1) (Steve Hawes 3, Clive Wilkinson 2, Josef Mandl 1)

    Postling E 3 (2) (John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 0, Nigel Stansfeld 3
    Burmarsh B
    6 (3) (Hrvoje Crni 2, Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2)

    Division 3

    Palmarsh A 6 (1) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 2, Ese Osoro 2)
    Etchinghill C
    3 (3) (John Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 1, Max James res 0) 

    Cheriton Motor  8 (3) (Adam Eyles 3, Steve Woodward 3, Alan Eyles 2)
    Westbourne E
    1 (0) (Dean Oliver 1, Keith Borrett 0, Jenna Bispham 0)

    Mariners A 4 (0) (Andrew Blackford 2, Simon Lawrence 1, Sharon Humphries 1)
    Dover Road D
    5 (3) (Andy Beard 2, Phil Hobbs 0, Paul Wyborn 3)

    Division 4

    Selsted D 3 (1) (Sam Elam 1, Jack Owen 0, Dan Simmons 2)
    Westbourne F
    6 (3) (Jim Lee 1, Nick Carter 3, Adam Lee 2)

    Lydd D 9 (3) (Irving Holland 3, Michael Trilsbach 3, David Frost 3)
    Rhodes Min C
    0 (0) (Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0, Ian Friend 0)

    Burmarsh C 3 (2) (Helen Mattock 0, Tony West 1, Steve Pitt 2)
    Selsted C
    6 (3) (James Donald 2, Chen Jowitt 2, George Kirby 2)

    Week 10  Week beginning 30/11/15

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A 8 (3) (Cliff Smallman 3, Paul Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 2)
    Selsted A
    1 (0) (Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 0, No third player)

    Rhodes Min A 6 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 2)
    Postling A
    3 (2) (Brian Cook 1, Barry Allsworth 0, Chris Hooper 2)

    Postling B 3 (2) (David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 1)
    Westbourne A
    6 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, Geoff Jordan 1, Joe Britnell 3)

    Lydd A 6 (0) (Russell Bates 3, Keith Yarnley 3, No third player 0)
    Lydd B
    3 (3) (Colin Hewett 1, Barry Hewett 1, Irving Holland 1) 

    Division 1

    Lydd C 4 (2) (Mike Butcher (Res) 0, Alison Yarnley 1, Brian Kennett 3)
    Postling D
    5 (3) (Roy Baker 2, Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 2)

    Westbourne D 3 (2) (Charles Brown 1, Steve Powell 1, Alan Boxall 1)
    Westbourne C
    6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 3, Mark Wiliamson 3, No third player)

    Westbourne B 2 (3) (Paul Hooper 1, Kate Richmond 0, Michelle Kingsland 1
    Etchinghill A
    7 (1) (Linas Vedeika 3, Barry Soilleux 2, Tracey Deeley 2)

    Postling C 6 (2) (Bryan Pearce 1, Stan Webb 2, Mitch Woods 3)
    Dover Road B
    3 (3) (Del Newman 2, Peter Hopper 0, John Baldock 1)

    Division 2

    Hougham A 3 (0) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 1, Trevor Bishop 0)
    Postling E
    6 (3) (John Cruickshank 1, Terry Roome 3, Nigel Stansfeld 2)

    Burmarsh B 5 (2) (Trevor Heales 2, Michael Galvan 2, Ian Bewick 1
    Burmarsh A
    4 (3) (Colin Sleap 2, David Twiddy 2, Roy Crutchley 0)

    Etchinghill B 2 (1) (Steve Hawes 1, Clive Wilkinson 1, Josef Mandl 0)
    Dover Road C
    7 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Terry Yeomans 3, Sue Bispham 1)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Min B 2 (0) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 1, Ian Friend (res) 0)
    Mariners A
    7 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 1)

    Dover Road D 2 (3) (Paul Wyborn 0, Andy Beard 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)
    Cheriton Motor
     7 (2) (Mark Gregory 3, Paul Baker 2, Alan Eyles 2)

    Westbourne E 2 (1) (Dean Oliver 0, Sean Elliott 2, Jenna Bispham 0)
    Palmarsh A
    7 (3) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 3, Ese Osoro 2) 

    Division 4

    Lydd D 3 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 2, Michael Trilsbach 1)
    Selsted D
    6 (3) (Guy Valentine-Neale 1, Jack Owen 2, Sam Elam 3)

    Selsted C 9 (3) (James Donald 3, Chen Jowitt 3, George Kirby 3)
    Rhodes Min C
    0 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Ian Friend 0, Gary Richards 0)

    Westbourne F 8 (3) (Arthur Atkins 3, Jim Lee 2, Adam Lee 3)
    Etchinghill D
    1 (0) (Les Curie 0, Matthew Maytum 1, Eloise Taylor 0)

    Week 11  Week beginning 07/12/15

    Premier Division

    Postling A 1(3) (Chris Hooper 1, Brian Cook 0, Barry Allsworth 0)
    Dover Road A
    8(2) (Paul Smallman 3, Cliff Smallman 2, Kevin Coleman 3)

    Westbourne A 8 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, Alan Rutherford 2, Joe Britnell 3)
    Rhodes Min A
    1 (0) (Kevin Leppard 0, Bob Baker 0, Steve Smith 1)

    Postling B 3 (2) (David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 1, Luke Coleman 0)
    Lydd A
    6 (3) (Nick Coleman 1, Charlie Richards 2, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Lydd B 3 (3) (David Cue res 0, Colin Hewett 1, Barry Hewett 2
    Selsted A
    6 (1) (Rob Huntley 3, Alan Maycock 1, Trevor Hart 2)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A 8 (3) (Barry Soilleux 3, Linas Vedeika 3, Tracey Deeley 2)
    Lydd C
    1 (1) (Alison Yarnley 1, Mike Butcher (Res) 0, No third player)

    Dover Road B 6 (3) (Mick Hopper 2, Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 2)
    Postling D
    3 (0) (Kevan Morphett 2, Chris Laker 1, No third player) 

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 2
    Westbourne B
    5 (2) (Paul Hooper 3, Kate Richmond 1, Jake Saxby 1)

    Postling C 8 (3) (Stan Webb 2, Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 3)
    Westbourne D
    1 (2) (Alan Boxall 0, Paul Skelton 1, Steve Powell 0)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh A 4 (3) (Colin Sleap 2, David Twiddy 2, Roy Crutchley 0)
    Hougham A
    5 (1) (Stuart Byrne 1, Bob Thomason 1, Neil Thomason 3)

    Dover Road C 4 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, John Kemp 1, Sue Bispham 0)
    Burmarsh B
    5 (2) (Ian Bewick 2, Hrvoje Crni 2, Trevor Heales 1)

    Selsted B 6 (0) (Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 3)
    Etchinghill B
    3 (3) (Steve Hawes 2, Clive Wilkinson 1, Raymond Long 0)

    Division 3

    Palmarsh A 6 (2) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 2, Ese Osoro 2)
    Dover Road D
    3 (3) (Paul Wyborn 1, Andy Beard 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)

    Etchinghill C 8 (0) (Gordon Pau 3, Simon Dale 2, John Wilkinson 3)
    Westbourne E
    1 (3) (Keith Borrett 1, Jenna Bispham 0, Dean Oliver 0)

    Cheriton Motor 7 (1) (Adam Eyles 2, Steve Woodward 2, Alan Eyles 3)
    Rhodes Min B
    2 3) (Mick Green 2, Kevin Tullett 0, Colin Paine 0)

    Division 4

    Etchinghill D 2 (3) (Les Curie 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 1, Thomas Hawes 1)
    Lydd D
    7 (0) (Irving Holland 3, Michael Trilsbach 3, Paul Hurford 1)

    Rhodes Min C 1 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Mick Athow 0, Heather Taylor 0)
    Selsted D
    8 (3) (Guy Valentine-Neale 2, Jack Owen 3, Annie McMillan 3)

    Burmarsh C 5 (2) (Helen Mattock 2, Steve Pitt 2, Ian Tomlin 1)
    Westbourne F
    4 (3) (Arthur Atkins 0, Adam Lee 1, Nick Carter 3)

     

    SECOND HALF

    Week 12  Week beginning 04/01/16

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 2 (1) (Dave Thompson 0, Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 1)
    Postling A
    7 (3) (Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 2, Chris Hooper 3)

    Dover Road A 8 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Paul Smallman 3, Ben Greenwood 2
    Westbourne A
    1 (1) (Kevin Beasley 0, Steve Bispham 0, Geoff Jordan 1)

    Rhodes Min A 4 (0) (Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 1, Steve Smith 2)
    Lydd A
    5 (3) (Gemma Yarnley 0, Charlie Richards 2, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Postling B 4 (0) (Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 2)
    Lydd B
    5 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 1, Brian Kennett res 1)

    Division 1

    Postling D v Etchinghill A

    Lydd C 5 (1) (Helen Armstrong 1, Alison Yarnley 1, Brian Kennett 3)
    Westbourne C
    4 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Westbourne D 1 (3) (Steve Bennett 0, Alan Boxall 1, Charles Brown 0)
    Dover Road B
    8 (0) (Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 3, Mick Hopper 2)

    Westbourne B 5 (1) (Jake Saxby 1, Kate Richmond 2, Dave Camilletti 2)
    Postling C
    4 (3) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 0, Gordon Webb 2)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 9 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Hrvoje Crni 3, Trevor Heales 3)
    Selsted B
    0 (0) (Andy Finnis 0, Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 0)

    Hougham A 6 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 1, Stuart Byrne 2)
    Dover Road C
    3 (0) (Roger Brown 1, John Kemp 1, Sue Bispham 1)

    Postling E 7 (3) (John Cruickshank 1, Terry Roome 3, Nigel Stansfeld 3)
    Burmarsh A
    2 (0) (Ben Uden 0, Tony Boyce 1, Jenny Swain 1)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Min B 3 (3) (Mick Green 1, Kevin Tullett 1, Colin Paine 1)
    Palmarsh A
    6 (1) (Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 1, Nigel Woodward 3, Ese Osoro 2)

    Mariners A 4 (1) (Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries 0, Simon Lawrence 2)
    Cheriton Motor
     5 (3) (Adam Eyles 2, Paul Baker 2, Mark Gregory 1)

    Dover Road D 4 (1) (Paul Wyborn 2, Helen Duprey 0, Andy Beard 2)
    Etchinghill C
    5 (3) (John Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 2, Simon Dale 1)

    Division 4

    Lydd D 4 (1) (David Frost 1, Michael Trilsbach 1, Irvine Holland 2)
    Burmarsh C
    5 (3) (Ian Tomlin 2, Tony West 3, Russell Thwaites 0)

    Selsted D 7 (3) (Guy Valentine-Neale 2, Annie McMillan 3, Sam Elam 2)
    Etchinghill D
    2 (0) (Les Curie 0, Eloise Taylor 0, Matthew Maytum 2)

    Westbourne F 2 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 1, Adam Lee 1)
    Selsted C
    7 (3) (James Donald 1, Chen Jowitt 3, George Kirby 3)

    Week 13  Week beginning 11/01/16

    Premier Division

    Lydd A 2 (1) (Nick Coleman 0, Charlie Richards 2, Barry Hewett res 0)
    Dover Road A
    7 (3) (Ben Greenwood 2, Barry Yarnley 3, Kevin Powell 2)

    Lydd B 4 (3) (David Cue res 0, Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2)
    Postling A
    5 (1) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Barry Allsworth 1, Brian Cook 1)

    Postling B 2 (2) (David Riordan 0, Mark Jones 1, Jack Stewart 1)
    Rhodes Min A
    7 (3) (Kevin Leppard 3, Bob Baker 1, Steve Smith 3)

    Westbourne A 9 (3) (Kevin Beasley 3, Geoff Jordan 3, Joe Britnell 3)
    Selsted A
    0 (0) (Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 0, Dave Thompson 0)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 3, Mark Wiliamson 3)
    Postling D
    3 (0) (Roy Baker 1, Trevor Browne 1, Chris Laker 1)

    Westbourne D 2 (3) (Charles Brown 0, Paul Skelton 2, Steve Powell 0)
    Westbourne B
    7 (1) (Sean Bramley 2, Dave Camilletti 2, Michelle Kingsland 3)

    Postling C 1 (3) (Mitch Woods 0, Stan Webb 0, Gordon Webb 1)
    Lydd C
    8 (0) (Helen Armstrong 3, Laura Yarnley 2, Brian Kennett 3)

    Dover Road B 3 (2) (John Baldock 1, Mick Hopper 1, Peter Hopper 1)
    Etchinghill A
    6 (3) (Barry Soilleux 3, Tracey Deeley 3, No third player)

    Division 2

    Etchinghill B 4 (3) (Steve Hawes 0, Clive Wilkinson 2, Josef Mandl 2)
    Burmarsh B
    5 (0) (Michael Galvan 1, Hrvoje Crni 3, Ian Bewick 1)

    Dover Road C 4 (1) (Terry Yeomans 1, Sue Bispham 1, Roger Brown 2)
    Postling E
    5 (3) (John Cruickshank 0, Nigel Stansfeld 3, Terry Roome 2)

    Selsted B 6 (3) (Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 2, Jan Bennett 2)
    Hougham A
    3 (0) (Neil Thomason 2, Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Division 3

    Etchinghill C 8 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 3, Gordon Pau 2)
    Rhodes Min B
    1 (1) (Mick Green 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 0)

    Westbourne E 2 (0) (Sean Elliott 1, Dean Oliver 0, Keith Borrett 1)
    Dover Road D
    7 (3) (Andy Beard 3, Phil Hobbs 2, Paul Wyborn 2)

    Palmarsh A 6 (3) (Ese Osoro 2, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 2, Nigel Woodward 2)
    Mariners A
    3 (1) (Stuart Hammerton 0, Sharon Humphries 0, Simon Lawrence 3)

    Division 4

    Rhodes Min C 6 (3) (Ian Friend 3, Mick Athow 2, Heather Taylor 1)
    Etchinghill D
    3 (0) (Les Curie 0, Eloise Taylor 1, Thomas Hawes 2)

    Burmarsh C 7 (2) (Steve Pitt 2, Russell Thwaites 2, Ian Tomlin 3)
    Selsted D
    2 (3) (Sam Elam 0, Annie McMillan 0, Dan Simmons 2)

    Selsted C 8 (3) (James Donald 2, Chen Jowitt 3, Richard Wright 3)
    Lydd D1
    (0) (Paul Hurford 0, David Frost 0, Irvine Holland 1)

    Week 14  Week beginning 25/01/16 

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Ben Greenwood 2, Kevin Powell 3, Kevin Coleman 2)
    Postling B
    2 (0) (David Riordan 1, Sam Jones 0, Mark Jones 1)

    Selsted A 3 (0) (Trevor Hart 2, Alan Maycock 0, Dave Thompson 1)
    Lydd A
    6 (3) (Russell Bates 3, Nick Coleman 1, Barry Hewett res 2)

    Rhodes Min A 8 (3) (Steve Smith 3, Kevin Leppard 3, Bob Baker 2)
    Lydd B
    1 (2) (Barry Hewett 1, Helen Armstrong (res) 0, Colin Hewett 0)

    Postling A 8 (1) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cook 2, Chris Hooper 3)
    Westbourne A
    1 (3) (Geoff Jordan 0, Kevin Beasley 0, Steve Bispham 1)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A 6 (1) (Linas Vedeika 3, Barry Soilleux 2, Tracey Deeley 1)
    Westbourne C
    3 (3) (Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 2, No third player)

    Lydd C 3 (2) (Helen Armstrong 0, Alison Yarnley 0, Brian Kennett 3)
    Westbourne D
    6 (3) (Steve Powell 2, Paul Skelton 2, Charles Brown 2)

    Postling D 6 (0) (Chris Laker 3, Roy Baker 2, Trevor Browne 1)
    Postling C
    3 (3) (Bryan Pearce 1, Mitch Woods 2, No third player)

    Westbourne B 5 (2) (Dave Camilletti 1, Sean Bramley 2, Kate Richmond 2)
    Dover Road B
    4 (3) (Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 0, John Baldock 2)

    Division 2

    Hougham A 4 (0) (Matt Laker 2, Stuart Byrne 1, Neil Thomason 1)
    Etchinghill B
    5 (3) (Josef Mandl 2, Clive Wilkinson 1, Steve Hawes 2)

    Postling E 6 (3) (John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 3, Adam Gajewski 3)
    Selsted B
    3 (1) (Wendy Newsham 1, Andy Finnis 1, Jan Bennett 1)

    Burmarsh A 8 (3) (David Twiddy 3, Colin Sleap 3, Tony Boyce 2)
    Dover Road C
    1 (1) (Roger Brown 1, John Kemp 0, Sue Bispham 0)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Min B 8 (2) (Colin Paine 3, Evelyn Baker 2, Mick Green 3)
    Westbourne E
    1 (3) (Keith Borrett 1, Jenna Bispham 0, Sean Elliott 0)

    Cheriton Motor  9 (3) (Mark Gregory 3, Steve Woodward 3, Adam Eyles 3)
    Palmarsh A
    0 (2) (Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 0, Nigel Woodward 0, Trevor Hammond 0)

    Mariners A v Etchinghill C

    Division 4

    Etchinghill D 1 (0) (Les Curie 0, Eloise Taylor 0, Thomas Hawes 1)
    Burmarsh C
    8 (3) (Steve Pitt 3, Russell Thwaites 3, Alan Barnes 2)

    Selsted D 2 (1) (Sam Elam 0, Annie McMillan 0, Dan Simmons 2)
    Selsted C
    7 (3) (James Donald 2, Richard Wright 3, George Kirby 2) 

    Westbourne F 6 (3) (Jim Lee 2, Nick Carter 3, Arthur Atkins 1)
    Rhodes Min C
    3 (0) (Gary Richards 2, Ian Friend 1, Mick Athow 0) 

    Week 15  Week beginning 01/02/16

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A 8 (3) (Kevin Powell 2, Paul Smallman 3, Ben Greenwood 3)
    Rhodes Min A
    1 (0) (Steve Smith 0, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 1) 

    Selsted A 3 (1) (Trevor Hart 1, Dave Thompson 1, Alan Maycock 1)
    Postling B
    6 (3) (David Riordan 3, Mark Jones 3, Sam Jones 0)                    

    Postling A 1 (0) (Chris Hooper 0, Brian Cook 0, Barry Allsworth 1)
    Lydd A
    8 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Charlie Richards 2, Gemma Yarnley 3) 

    Westbourne A 6 (2) (Steve Bispham 1, Geoff Jordan 2, Ray Jordan 3)
    Lydd B
    3 (3) (Barry Hewett 2, David Cue res 0, Colin Hewett 1)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A v Postling C

    Lydd C 1 (0) (Alison Yarnley 0, Helen Armstrong 0, Brian Kennett 1)
    Westbourne B
    8 (3) (Sean Bramley 2, Dave Camilletti 3, Michelle Kingsland 3)

    Postling D 4 (2) (Kevan Morphett 1, Trevor Browne 1, Roy Baker 2)
    Westbourne D
    5 (3) (Paul Skelton 1, Charles Brown 2, Steve Bennett 2)

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)
    Dover Road B
    4 (2) (Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 1, Mick Hopper 1) 

    Division 2

    Postling E 4 (1) (Adam Gajewski 2, Terry Roome 2, John Cruickshank 0) 
    Etchinghill B 5 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 1, Josef Mandl 2, Raymond Long 2)

    Burmarsh A 7 (3) (David Twiddy 3, Colin Sleap 2, Tony Boyce 2)
    Selsted B
    2 (2) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0)

    Hougham A 3 (3) (Trevor Bishop 0, Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 1)
    Burmarsh B
    6 (0) (Michael Galvan 2, Hrvoje Crnko 3, Ian Bewick 1)

    Division 3

    Cheriton Motor  4 (3) (Mark Gregory 1, Steve Woodward 2, Adam Eyles 1
    Etchinghill C
    5 (0) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 0, Gordon Pau 2)

    Rhodes Min B 5 (0) (Mick Green 3, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 1)
    Dover Road D
    4 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Andy Beard 2, No third player) 

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 1, Andrew Blackford 3, No Player Mariners 0
    Westbourne E
    5 (0) (Keith Borrett 2, Les King 2, Adam Lee res 1)

    Division 4

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Max James 0, Matthew Maytum 0)
    Selsted C
    9 (3) (James Donald 3, Chen Jowitt 3, Richard Wright 3)

    Lydd D 3 (1) (Irvine Holland 2, Michael Trilsbach 1, David Frost 0)
    Westbourne F
    6 (3) (Adam Lee 3, Arthur Atkins 1, Nick Carter 2)

    Burmarsh C 7 (3) (Steve Pitt 3, Russell Thwaites 1, Helen Mattock 3)
    Rhodes Min C
    2 (0) (Mick Athow 0, Ian Friend 1, Gary Richards 1)

    Week 16  Week beginning 08/02/16

    Premier Division

    Lydd A 4 (3) (Gemma Yarnley 1, Russell Bates 2, Charlie Richards 1)
    Westbourne A
    5 (0) (Phil Saxby 2, Ray Jordan 3, Geoff Jordan 0)

    Rhodes Min A 9 (2) (Steve Smith 3, Bob Baker 3, Kevin Leppard 3)
    Selsted A
    0 (3) (Trevor Hart 0, Dave Thompson 0, Alan Maycock 0)

    Postling B 5 (2) (David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 3)
    Postling A
    4 (3) (Chris Hooper 2, Keith Lythgoe 1, Barry Allsworth 1)

    Lydd B 2 (3) (David Cue res 0, Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 0)
    Dover Road A
    7 (0) (Kevin Coleman 3, Lee Edgington 2, Barry Yarnley 2)

    Division 1

    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Steve Bennett 1, Steve Powell 2, Paul Skelton 2)
    Etchinghill A
    4 (1) (Tracey Deeley 2, Barry Soilleux 2, No third player)

    Postling C 3 (0) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 1, No Player Postling C 0)
    Westbourne C
    6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3, No third player)

    Dover Road B 8  (3) (Peter Hopper 2, John Baldock 3, Del Newman 3)
    Lydd C
    1 (0) (Mike Butcher (Res) 0, Helen Armstrong 1, Alison Yarnley 0)

    Westbourne B 8 (3) (Jake Saxby 2, Sean Bramley 3, Kate Richmond 3)
    Postling D
    1 (0) (Roy Baker 0, Chris Laker 0, Trevor Browne 1)

    Division 2

    Selsted B 3 (1) (Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 1)
    Dover Road C
    6 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 2, Sue Bispham 1)

    Etchinghill B 4 (3) (Josef Mandl 2, Clive Wilkinson 1, Steve Hawes 1)
    Burmarsh A
    5 (1) (Colin Sleap 2, David Twiddy 1, Tony Boyce 2)

    Burmarsh B 6 (3) (Michael Galvan 1, Hrvoje Crni 3, Trevor Heales 2)
    Postling E
    3 (2) (John Cruickshank 0, Adam Gajewski 1, Terry Roome 2)

    Division 3

    Dover Road D 6 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Andy Beard 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 1)
    Mariners A
    3 (0) (Simon Lawrence 1, Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Etchinghill C 6 (2) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 2, Gordon Pau 1)
    Palmarsh A
    3 (3) (Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 1, Ese Osoro 0, Nigel Woodward 2)

    Westbourne E v Cheriton Motor House 

    Division 4

    Rhodes Min C 3 (1) (Ian Friend 1, Gary Richards 1, Mick Athow 1)
    Lydd D
    6 (3) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 3, Irvine Holland 3)

    Selsted C 6 (3) (James Donald 3, Chen Jowitt 3, George Kirby 0)
    Burmarsh C
    3 (2) (Ian Tomlin 1, Tony West 1, Helen Mattock 1)

    Westbourne F 3 (1) (Arthur Atkins 0, Jim Lee 0, Adam Lee 3)
    Selsted D
    6 (3) (Sam Elam 2, Jack Owen 2, Annie McMillan 2)

    Week 17  Week beginning 22/02/16

    Premier Division

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Geoff Jordan 2, Steve Bispham 2, John Bispham 3)
    Postling B
    2 (0) (David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 0, Luke Coleman 0)

    Postling A 4 (3) (Chris Hooper 1, Barry Allsworth 0, Keith Lythgoe 3)
    Rhodes Min A
    5 (2) (Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 2)

    Selsted A 1 (0) (Trevor Hart 1, Dave Thompson 0, Alan Maycock 0)
    Dover Road A
    8 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Cliff Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 2)

    Lydd B 4 (3) (David Cue res 1, Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 1)
    Lydd A
    5 (0) (Keith Yarnley 3, Mike Butcher res 0, Charlie Richards 2)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A 5 (3) (Linas Vedeika 2, Barry Soilleux 3, Josef Mandl (Res) 0)
    Westbourne B
    4 (2) (Jake Saxby 1, Dave Camilletti 2, Michelle Kingsland 1) 

    Dover Road B 2 (2) (Peter Hopper 1, Mick Hopper 0, John Baldock 1)
    Postling C
    7 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 2)

    Westbourne C 5 (2) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)
    Westbourne D
    4 (3) (Steve Powell 1, Linda Greenwood 1, Paul Skelton 2)

    Postling D 5 (3) (Trevor Browne 2, Roy Baker 1, Kevan Morphett 2)
    Lydd C
    4 (0) (Helen Armstrong 1, Alison Yarnley 0, Brian Kennett 3)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh A 2 (0) (David Twiddy 2, Jenny Swain 0, No Player Burmarsh A 0)
    Burmarsh B
    7 (3) (Ian Bewick 2, Hrvoje Crni 3, Trevor Heales 2)

    Dover Road C 6 (3) (Jon Stewart 2, Sue Bispham 1, Roger Brown 3)
    Etchinghill B
    3 (2) (Steve Hawes 2, Clive Wilkinson 0, Josef Mandl 1)

    Postling E 9 (3) (Terry Roome 3, Nigel Stansfeld 3, Adam Gajewski 3)
    Hougham A
    0 (2) (Neil Thomason 0, Trevor Bishop 0, No third player)

    Division 3

    Mariners A 3 (3) (Simon Lawrence 2, Stuart Hammerton 0, Andrew Blackford 1)
    Rhodes Min B
    6 (1) (Kevin Tullett 1, Colin Paine 2, Mick Green 3)

    Cheriton Motor  5 (3) (Steve Woodward 2, Mark Gregory 1, Adam Eyles 2)
    Dover Road D
    4 (0) (Paul Wyborn 0, Andy Beard 3, Phil Hobbs 1)

    Palmarsh A 9 (1) (Ese Osoro 3, Trevor Hammond 3, Nigel Woodward 3)
    Westbourne E
    0 (3) (Sean Elliott 0, Keith Borrett 0, Les King 0)

    Division 4

    Etchinghill D 1 (1) (Les Curie 1, Eloise Taylor 0, Matthew Maytum 0)
    Westbourne F
    8 (3) (Jim Lee 2, Nick Carter 3, Adam Lee 3)

    Selsted D 7 (3) (Sam Elam 3, Annie McMillan 2, Jack Owen 2)
    Lydd D
    2 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 2, David Frost 0)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (Ian Friend 0, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)
    Selsted C
    9 (3) (James Donald 3, Chen Jowitt 3, George Kirby 3)

     

    Week 18  Week beginning 29/02/16

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 5 (0) (Trevor Hart 2, Alan Maycock 1, Dave Thompson 2)
    Lydd B
    4 (3) (Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 2, Brian Kennett res 0)

    Dover Road A 6 (3) (Paul Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 1, Cliff Smallman 2
    Postling A
    3 (0) (Chris Hooper 1, Barry Allsworth 1, Keith Lythgoe 1)

    Rhodes Min A 5 (3) (Bob Baker 1, Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 2)
    Westbourne A
    4 (1) (Geoff Jordan 1, Kevin Beasley 0, Joe Britnell 3)

    Postling B 3 (1) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0, David Riordan 2)
    Lydd A
    6 (3) (Charlie Richards 2, Nick Coleman 1, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Division 1

    Postling D 2 (2) (Trevor Browne 1, Kevan Morphett 1, Roy Baker 0)
    Dover Road B
    7 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 3, Mick Hopper 1)

    Westbourne D 3 (1) (Charles Brown 0, Paul Skelton 1, Linda Greenwood 2)
    Postling C
    6 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 2, Stan Webb 1)

    Lydd C 4 (0) (Helen Armstrong 1, Ron Wood 1, Alison Yarnley 2)
    Etchinghill A
    5 (3) (Barry Soilleux 3, Tracey Deeley 2, No third player)

    Westbourne B 8 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Dave Camilletti 2, Michelle Kingsland 3
    Westbourne C
    1 (1) (Ray Nightingale 0, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 1)

    Division 2

    Hougham A 3 (1) (Neil Thomason 1, Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 1)
    Burmarsh A
    6 (3) (Colin Sleap 3, David Twiddy 3, No third player)

    Etchinghill B 5 (3) (Josef Mandl 3, Raymond Long 1, Clive Wilkinson 1)
    Selsted B
    4 (0) (Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 2, Chen Jowitt (Res) 0)

    Burmarsh B 7 (0) (Trevor Heales 2, Hrvoje Crni 3, Michael Galvan 2)
    Dover Road C
    2 (3) (Roger Brown 2, John Kemp 0, Sue Bispham 0)

    Division 3

    Rhodes Min B 1 (0) (Kevin Tullett 0, Mick Green 1, Colin Paine 0)
    Cheriton Motor
     8 (3) (Mark Gregory 3, Alan Eyles 3, Steve Woodward 2)

    Dover Road D 3 (0) (Andy Beard 3, Helen Duprey 0, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)
    Palmarsh A
    6 (3) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 2, Trevor Hammond 2)

    Westbourne E 1 (0) (Sean Elliott 0, Les King 1, Jenna Bispham 0)
    Etchinghill C
    8 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 3, Gordon Pau 2)

    Division 4

    Selsted D 9 (3) (Sam Elam 3, Jack Owen 3, Annie McMillan 3)
    Rhodes Min C
    0 (0) (Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0, No third player)

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Eloise Taylor 0, No third player)
    Lydd D
    9 (3) (Paul Hurford 3, David Frost 3, Michael Trilsbach 3)

    Westbourne F 1 (0) (Arthur Atkins 0, Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 1)
    Burmarsh C
    8 (3) (Ian Tomlin 3, Tony West 3, Steve Pitt 2)

    Week 19  Week beginning 07/03/16

    Premier Division

    Lydd A 9 (3) (Russell Bates 3, Gemma Yarnley 3, Keith Yarnley 3)
    Rhodes Min A
    0 (2) (Steve Smith 0, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 0)

    Postling A 7 (3) (Chris Hooper 3, Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 2)
    Selsted A
    2 (1) (Trevor Hart 1, Dave Thompson 0, Alan Maycock 1) 

    Westbourne A 5 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Alan Rutherford 0, John Bispham 2)
    Dover Road A
    4 (1) (Kevin Powell 1, Ben Greenwood 1, Paul Smallman 2)

    Lydd B 4 (3) (David Cue res 0, Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2)
    Postling B
    5 (2) (David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 1, Jack Stewart 2)

    Division 1

    Postling C 3 (0) (Gordon Webb 0, Bryan Pearce 2, Stan Webb 1)
    Westbourne B
    6 (3) (Kate Richmond 3, Jake Saxby 1, Sean Bramley 2)

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3, No third player)
    Lydd C
    4 (2) (Alison Yarnley 1, Helen Armstrong 1, Brian Kennett 2)

    Etchinghill A 8 (3) (Barry Soilleux 3, Linas Vedeika 3, Tracey Deeley 2)
    Postling D
    1 (0) (Roy Baker 0, Trevor Browne 0, Kevan Morphett 1)

    Dover Road B 9 (2) (Peter Hopper 3, John Baldock 3, Del Newman 3)
    Westbourne D
    0 (3) (Alan Boxall 0, Steve Powell 0, Steve Bennett 0)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh A 3 (3) (Colin Sleap 2, Jenny Swain 1, No third player)
    Postling E
    6 (1) (Terry Roome 2, Adam Gajewski 3, John Cruickshank 1)

    Dover Road C 8 (3) (Roger Brown 3, Sue Bispham 2, Jon Stewart 3)
    Hougham A
    1 (0) (Neil Thomason 1, Stuart Byrne 0, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Burmarsh B 7 (2) (Michael Galvan 2, Hrvoje Crnko 3, Trevor Heales 2)
    Selsted B
    2 (3) (Wendy Newsham 2, Jan Bennett 0, Andy Finnis 0)

    Division 3

    Palmarsh A 7 (2) (Nigel Woodward 2, Trevor Hammond 3, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 2)
    Rhodes Min B
    2 (3) (Colin Paine 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Mick Green 1)

    Cheriton Motor  7 (3) (Mark Gregory 3, Steve Woodward 3, Alan Eyles 1)
    Mariners A
    2 (1) (Andrew Blackford 1, Simon Lawrence 1, Stuart Hammerton 0)

    Etchinghill C 2 (1) (Simon Dale 1, Gordon Pau 1, Les Currie (Res) 0)
    Dover Road D
    7 (3) (Andy Beard 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 1, Paul Wyborn 3)

    Division 4

    Burmarsh C 4 (3) (Ian Tomlin 2, Russell Thwaites 1, Steve Pitt 1)
    Lydd D
    5 (2) (Irvine Holland 3, Michael Trilsbach 1, Hazel Emery 1)

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Eloise Taylor 0, Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 0)
    Selsted D
    9 (3) (Annie McMillan 3, Guy Valentine-Neale 3, Dan Simmons 3)

    Selsted C 7 (3) (James Donald 2, Chen Jowitt 2, George Kirby 3)
    Westbourne F
    2 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 2, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Week 20  Week beginning 14/03/16

    Premier Division

    Postling A 6 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Brian Cook 1, Chris Hooper 3)
    Lydd B
    3 (2) (Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 1, No third player)

    Rhodes Min A 7 (3) (Steve Smith 3, Kevin Leppard 3, Bob Baker 1)
    Postling B
    2 (0) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 1)

    Selsted A 2 (2) (Alan Maycock 1, Trevor Hart 0, Dave Thompson 1)
    Westbourne A
    7 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Geoff Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 1)

    Dover Road A 4 (3) (Kevin Coleman 2, Kevin Powell 2, No third player)
    Lydd A
    5 (0) (Charlie Richards 1, Nick Coleman 1, Russell Bates 3)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A 5 (1) (Linas Vedeika 3, Gordon Pau (res) 0, Tracey Deeley 2)
    Dover Road B
    4 (3) (Del Newman 1, Peter Hopper 2, Mick Hopper 1)

    Lydd C 5 (1) (Helen Armstrong 1, Alison Yarnley 1, Brian Kennett 3)
    Postling C
    4 (3) (Stan Webb 0, Mitch Woods 2, Gordon Webb 2)

    Postling D 2 (0) (Trevor Browne 0, Roy Baker 1, Chris Laker 1)
    Westbourne C
    7 (3) (Ray Nightingale 3, Ted Phillpott 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Westbourne B 5 (3) (Sean Bramley 1, Kate Richmond 1, Dave Camilletti 3)
    Westbourne D
    4 (0) (Paul Skelton 1, Charles Brown 1, Steve Bennett 2)

    Division 2

    Postling E 5 (3) (John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 2, Nigel Stansfeld 3)
    Dover Road C
    4 (0) (Roger Brown 2, John Kemp 1, Sue Bispham 1)

    Burmarsh B 6 (2) (Trevor Heales 2, Ian Bewick 1, Hrvoje Crni 3)
    Etchinghill B
    3 (3) (Josef Mandl 1, Clive Wilkinson 0, Raymond Long 2)

    Hougham A 2 (2) (Trevor Bishop 0, Neil Thomason 2, No third player)
    Selsted B
    7 (3) (Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 3, Jan Bennett 2)

    Division 3

    Mariners A 4 (0) (Andrew Blackford 3, Simon Lawrence 1, Sharon Humphries 0)
    Palmarsh A
    5 (3) (Trevor Hammond 2, Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 1)

    Rhodes Min B 3 (3) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Mick Green 2)
    Etchinghill C
    6 (0) (Gordon Pau 1, Simon Dale 2, John Wilkinson 3)

    Dover Road D 7 (3) (Andy Beard 3, Paul Wyborn 2, Helen Duprey 2)
    Westbourne E
    2 (0) (Keith Borrett 2, Jenna Bispham 0, No third player)

    Division 4

    Lydd D 1 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 0, Irvine Holland 1)
    Selsted C
    8 (3) (James Donald 2, Richard Wright 3, Chen Jowitt 3)

    Etchinghill D 0 (1) (Les Curie 0, Eloise Taylor 0, No third player)
    Rhodes Min C
    9 (3) (Gary Richards 3, Ian Friend 3, Mick Athow 3)

    Selsted D 3 (3) (Sam Elam 1, Jack Owen 1, Annie McMillan 1)
    Burmarsh C
    6 (0) (Russell Thwaites 0, Steve Pitt 3, Tony West 3)

    Week 21  Week beginning 21/03/16

    Premier Division

    Lydd B 2 (3) (David Cue res 0, Barry Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 1)
    Rhodes Min A
    7 (1) (Kevin Leppard 3, Bob Baker 1, Steve Smith 3)

    Postling B 5 (0) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 2, Luke Coleman 1)
    Dover Road A
    4 (3) (Kevin Coleman 2, Lee Edgington 2, No third player)

    Westbourne A 6 (2) (Alan Rutherford 3, Geoff Jordan 2, Steve Bispham 1)
    Postling A
    3 (3) (Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 1, No third player)

    Lydd A 6 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Charlie Richards 2, Nick Coleman 1)
    Selsted A
    3 (1) (Alan Maycock 0, Trevor Hart 1, Rob Huntley 2)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)
    Etchinghill A
    4 (0) (Barry Soilleux 2, Tracey Deeley 2, No third player)

    Postling C 6 (3) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 2)
    Postling D
    3 (2) (Chris Laker 0, Trevor Browne 0, Kevan Morphett 3)

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Linda Greenwood 2, Alan Boxall 2, Paul Skelton 2)
    Lydd C
    3 (1) (Irvine Holland (res) 0, Alison Yarnley 0, Brian Kennett 3)

    Dover Road B 4 (0) (Del Newman 1, John Baldock 1, Peter Hopper 2)
    Westbourne B
    5 (3) (Kate Richmond 1, Jake Saxby 1, Sean Bramley 3)

    Division 2

    Dover Road C 7 (3) (Roger Brown 1, Terry Yeomans 3, Jon Stewart 3)
    Burmarsh A
    2 (0) (Colin Sleap 0, David Twiddy 1, Tony Boyce 1)

    Selsted B 0 (1) (Andy Finnis 0, Barbara Rutherford 0, Jan Bennett 0)
    Postling E
    9 (3) (Terry Roome 3, Adam Gajewski 3, Nigel Stansfeld 3)

    Etchinghill B 5 (0) (G Pau (res) 1, Clive Wilkinson 2, Josef Mandl 2)
    Hougham A
    4 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Division 3

    Westbourne E 3 (3) (Les King 1, Keith Borrett 2, No third player)
    Rhodes Min B
    6 (0) (Kevin Tullett 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Mick Green 3)

    Palmarsh A 6 (2) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lindsay-Dunn 1, Trevor Hammond 3)
    Cheriton Motor
     3 (3) (Alan Eyles 1, Mark Gregory 2, Adam Eyles 0)

    Etchinghill C 7 (3) (John Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 2, Peter Harrie-Thompson 3
    Mariners A
    2 (2) (Stuart Hammerton 1, Andrew Blackford 1, No third player)

    Division 4

    Burmarsh C 9 (3) (Steve Pitt 3, Ian Tomlin 3, Helen Mattock 3)
    Etchinghill D
    0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Matthew Maytum 0, No third player)

    Selsted C 8 (3) (James Donald 2, Chen Jowitt 3, Richard Wright 3)
    Selsted D
    1 (0) (Sam Elam 0, Annie McMillan 0, Jack Owen 1)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (Ian Friend 0, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)
    Westbourne F
    9 (3) (Arthur Atkins 3, Adam Lee 3, Nick Carter 3)