League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results
teamresults
 

    Link to 2007-2008 Results

    Link to 2008-2009 Results

    Link to TKO 2009-2010

    Link to 2009-2010 Results

    Link to 2010-2011 Results

    Link to 2011-2012 Results

    Link to 2012-2013 Results

    Games Highlighted in RED have not been played or scorecard not yet received by League Secretary.

    Week 1 - 23/9/13

    Premier Division

    Postling A 7 (3) (Chris Hooper 3, Keith Lythgoe 1, Mark Jones 3)

    Selsted A 2 (1) (Alan Maycock 1, Trevor Hart 0, Rob Huntley 1)

     

    Postling C 4 (3) (Bryan Pearce 2, Gordon Webb 1, Stan Webb 1)

    Lydd B 5 (2) (Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 1)

     

    Westbourne A 8 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, John Bispham 3, Ray Jordan 3)

    Dover Road A 1 (2) (Kevin Coleman 0, Lee Edgington 1, Ben Greenwood 0)

     

    Lydd A 9 (3) (Michael Lee 3, Russell Bates 3, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Postling B 0 (1) (Mark Jones 0, David Riordan 0, Jack Stewart 0)

     

    Rhodes Min A 5 (1) (Bob Baker 1, Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 2)

    Dover Road B 4 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 0, Steve Yarnley 1)

     

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 6 (3) David Twiddy 3, Tony Boyce 2, Paul Payton 1)

    Etchinghill B 3 (0) (Gordon Pau 0, Charlie Richards 2, Colin Richards 1)

     

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ted Phillpott 2, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Lydd C 3 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Brian Kennett 3, Alison Yarnley 0)

     

    Dover Road C 4 (2) (John Baldock 1, John Kemp 0, Del Newman 3)

    Westbourne B 5 (3) (Dave Camilletti 2, Steve Hawes 1, Kate Richmond 2)

     

    Dover Road D 4 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Howard 0, Roger Brown 1)

    Westbourne D 5 (2) (Alan Boxall 2, Charles Brown 2, Paul Skelton 1)

     

    Etchinghill A 2 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 1, Mark Southon 0, Raymond Long 1)

    Postling D 7 (3) (Chris Laker 1, Kevan Morphett 3, Trevor Browne 3)

     

    Division 2

    Postling E 6 (3) (John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 3, John Walker 3)

    Selsted B 3 (1) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 1)

     

    Rhodes Min B 6 (3) (Mick Green 3, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 2)

    Selsted C 3 (0) (Simon Hulse 2, Paddy Cox 0, George Kirby 1)

     

    Hougham A v Hougham B

     

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Stuart Hammerton 1, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Cheriton Motor 5 (0) (Alan Eyles 2, Paul Baker 2, Adam Eyles 1)

     

    Etchinghill C 3 (0) (John Wilkinson 1, Charlie Richards 1, Colin Richards 1)

    Burmarsh B 6 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Colin Bingham 3, Stewart Turley 0)

     

    Division 3

    Burmarsh C 4 (3) (Helen Mattock 1, Steve Pitt 2, Alan Barnes 1)

    Etchinghill D 5 (0) (Matthew Maytum 1, Chris Selmes 3, Finley Selmes 1)

     

    Westbourne E 4 (1) (Jenna Bispham 0, Jake Saxby 2, Jackie Camilletti 2)

    Dover Road E 5 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2, Helen Duprey 1)

     

    Westbourne F 7 (1) (Adam Lee 3, Nick Carter 3, Jim Lee 1)

    Etchinghill E 2 (3) (Mick Lake 1, Thomas Hawes 1, No third player)

     

    Lydd D 5 (3) (Paul Hurford 1, Michael Trilsbach 2, Hazel Emery 2)

    Rhodes Min C 4 (1) (Mick Athow 0, James Oclee 2, Ryan Oclee 2)

    Palmarsh A 8 (3) (Nigel Woodward 3, Paul Hopkins 2, Trevor Hammond 3)

    Postling F 1 (1) (Ian Friend 0, Dylan Calderbank 1, Roy Brunsden 0)

     

    Week 2 - 30/9/13

    Premier Division

    Dover Road B 3 (3) (Steve Powell 1, Steve Yarnley 0, Kevin Powell 2)

    Lydd A 6 (0) (Keith Yarnley 3, Michael Lee 1, Gemma Yarnley 2)

     

    Postling B 4 (0) (Mark Jones 1, David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 1)

    Westbourne A 5 (3) (Geoff Jordan 0, Steve Bispham 2, Kevin Beasley 3)

     

    Dover Road A 9 (3) (Paul Smallman 3, Lee Edgington 3, Kevin Coleman 3)

    Postling C 0 (0) (Bryan Pearce 0, Stan Webb 0, Gordon Webb 0)

     

    Lydd B 2 (3) (Barry Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 1, Michael Hewett 1)

    Postling A 7 (2) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Chris Hooper 3, Brian Cook 1)

     

    Selsted A 1 (1) (Rob Huntley 1, Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 0)

    Rhodes Min A 8 (3) (Steve Smith 3, Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 3)

     

    Division 1

     

    Postling D 4 (2) (Kevan Morphett 3, Trevor Browne 1, Roy Baker 0)

    Dover Road D 5 (3) (Jon Stewart 2, Sue Bispham 1, Roger Brown 2)

     

    Westbourne D 5 (2) (Paul Skelton 2, Alan Boxall 1, Linda Greenwood 2)

    Dover Road C 4 (3) (Del Newman 2, Peter Hopper 2, Mick Hopper 0)

     

    Westbourne B 3 (0) (Steve Hawes 1, Kate Richmond 1, Dave Camilletti 1)

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 3, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Lydd C 7 (3) (Ron Wood 2, Alison Yarnley 2, Brian Kennett 3)

    Burmarsh A 2 (0) (Paul Payton 0, David Twiddy 2, No third player)

     

    Etchinghill B 5 (3) (Gordon Pau 0, Tracey Deeley 3, Josef Mandl 2)

    Etchinghill A 4 (2) (John Wilkingson 2, Mark Southon 1, Raymond Long 1)

     

    Division 2

     

    Burmarsh B 5 (2) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 0)

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Andrew Blackford 1, Stuart Hammerton 2, Sharon Humphries 1)

     

    Cheriton Motor 3 (2) (Alan Eyles 2, Paul Baker 1, Adam Eyles 0)

    Hougham A 6 (3) (Stuart Byrne 2, Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 1)

     

    Hougham B 4 (1) (Bob Thomason 2, Pam Powell 0, Ian Bewick 2)

    Rhodes Min B 5 (3) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 3)

     

    Selsted C 3 (3) (Simon Hulse 2, Adam English 0, George Kirby 1)

    Postling E 6 (2) (John Cruickshank 1, Adam Gajewski 2, Terry Roome 3)

     

    Selsted B 5 (3) (Jan Bennett 2, Andy Finnis 2, Barbara Rutherford 1)

    Etchinghill C 4 (0) (Simon Dale 0, Charlie Richards 3, Colin Richards 1)

     

    Division 3

     

    Postling F 5 (3) (Dylan Calderbank 3, Ian Friend 2, No third player)

    Lydd D 4 (1) (Paul Hurford 1, Hazel Emery 2, David Frost 1)

     

    Rhodes Min C 4 (2) (James Oclee 3, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 1)

    Westbourne F 5 (3) (Arthur Atkins 2, Adam Lee 2, Jim Lee 1)

     

    Etchinghill E 0 (0) (Miles Clinton 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0, Les Curie 0)

    Westbourne E 9 (3) (Jackie Camilletti 3, Jenna Bispham 3, Jake Saxby 3)

     

    Dover Road E 5 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Andy Beard 1, Helen Duprey 1)

    Burmarsh C 4 (2) (Helen Mattock 2, Steve Pitt 1, Ian Tomlin 1)

     

    Etchinghill D 1 (0) (Matthew Maytum 0, Finley Selmes 0, Chris Selmes 1)

    Palmarsh A 8 (3) (Paul Hopkins 2, Nigel Woodward 3, Trevor Hammond 3)

     

    Week 3 - 7/10/13

    Premier Division

    Postling A 6 (3) (Chris Hooper 2, Keith Lythgoe 2, Barry Allsworth 2)

    Dover Road A 3 (0) (Ben Greenwood 1, Lee Edgington 2, Kevin Coleman 0)

     

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Kevin Beasley 1, Alan Rutherford 2, Ray Jordan 3)

    Dover Road B 3 (2) (Kevin Powell 2, Steve Powell 1, Steve Yarnley 0)

     

    Lydd A 8 (3) Michael Lee 2, Russell Bates 3, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Rhodes Min A 1 (1) (Steve Smith 1, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 0)

     

    Postling C 2 (3) (Bryan Pearce 0, Stan Webb 0, Mitch Woods 2)

    Postling B 7 (2) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 3, Jack Stewart 2)

     

    Selsted A 5 (2) (Rob Huntley 2, Simon Hulse res 1, Alan Maycock 2)

    Lydd B 4 (3) (Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 0)

     

    Division 1

     

    Dover Road C 6 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 3, John Kemp 0)

    Postling D 3 (0) (Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 1, Kevan Morphett 1)

     

    Etchinghill B 4 (2) (Gordon Pau 1, Tracey Deeley 2, Josef Mandl 1)

    Lydd C 5 (3) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 2, Brian Kennett 3)

     

    Dover Road D 3 (3) (Jon Stewart 2, Roger Howard 1, Sue Bispham 0)

    Etchinghill A 6 (1) (Clive Wilkinson 1, Tracey Deeley rs 3, Raymond Long 2)

     

    Burmarsh A 0(0) (Roy Crutchley 0, Tony Boyce 0, Colin Sleap 0)

    Westbourne B 9(3) (Kate Richmond 3, Steve Hawes 3, Dave Camilletti 3)

     

    Westbourne C 6 (2) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Westbourne D 3 (3) (Paul Skelton 0, Alan Boxall 1, Steve Bennett 2)

     

    Division 2

     

    Postling E 7 (3) (John Walker 3, Terry Roome 2, John Cruickshank 2)

    Hougham B 2 1) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 0, Ian Bewick 0)

     

    Rhodes Min B 3 (1) Kevin Tullett 0, Evelyn Baker 0, Mick Green 3)

    Cheriton Motor 6 (3) (Adam Eyles 2, Paul Baker 2, Alan Eyles 2)

     

    Mariners A 3 (2) (Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 0, Sharon Humphries 1)

    Etchinghill C 6 (3) (John Wilkinson 2, Charlie Richards 3, Colin Richards 1)

     

    Hougham A 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 2, Stuart Byrne 1)

    Burmarsh B 4 (1) (Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 0)

     

    Selsted B 6 (3) Wendy Newsham 2, Jan Bennett 2, Barbara Rutherford 2)

    Selsted C 3 (2) (Simon Hulse 2, Adam English 1, George Kirby 0)

     

    Division 3

    Etchinghill D 2 (0) (Finley Selmes 1, Matthew Maytum 0, Chris Selmes 1)

    Dover Road E 7 3) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 3, Paul Wyborn 3, Helen Duprey 1)

                               

    Westbourne E 9 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Jenna Bispham 3, Jackie Camilletti 3)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (James Oclee 0, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Burmarsh C 9 (3) (Helen Mattock 3, Steve Pitt 3, Ian Tomlin 3)

    Etchinghill E 0 (1) (Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 0, No Player Etchinghill E 0)

     

    Westbourne F 3 (1) (Adam Lee 3, Jim Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Postling F 6 (3) (Helen Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 2, Dylan Calderbank 2)

     

    Lydd D 0 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 0, David Frost 0)

    Palmarsh A 9 (3) (Trevor Hammond 3, Nigel Woodward 3, Paul Hopkins 3)

    Week 4  - 21/10/13

    Premier Division

    Lydd A 9 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Gemma Yarnley 3, Phil Morford 3)

    Selsted A 0 (0) (Rob Huntley 0, Alan Maycock 0, Trevor Hart 0)

     

    Dover Road A 8 (3) (Paul Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 2, Lee Edgington 3)

    Lydd B 1 (2) (Colin Hewett 1, Michael Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 0)

     

    Rhodes Min A 7 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 3)

    Westbourne A  2 (1) (Kevin Beasley 0, Geoff Jordan 1, Steve Bispham 1)

     

    Postling B 4 (3) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 1, David Riordan 2)

    Postling A 5 (0) (Barry Allsworth 0, Keith Lythgoe 3, Denise Glenister 2)

     

    Dover Road B 8 (3) (Steve Powell 2, Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 3)

    Postling C 1 (0) (Bryan Pearce 0, Stan Webb 0, Mitch Woods 1)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A 2 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 1, Raymond Long 0, Paul Ellis 1)

    Dover Road C 7 (2) (Del Newman 3, Peter Hopper 3, John Baldock 1)

     

    Dover Road D 5 (2) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Brown 1, Jon Stewart 2)

    Etchinghill B 4 (3) (Josef Mandl 0, Gordon Pau 1, Tracey Deeley 3)

     

    Postling D 8 (3) (Trevor Browne 3, Kevan Morphett 2, Roy Baker 3)

    Westbourne C 1 (0) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 0, Les King 0)

     

    Westbourne D 3 (3) (Paul Skelton 1, Steve Bennett 1, Alan Boxall 1)

    Burmarsh A 6 (2) (Colin Sleap 3, David Twiddy 2, Roy Crutchley 1)

     

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Dale Ballard 3, Kate Richmond 2, Dave Camilletti 2)

    Lydd C 2 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 0, Brian Kennett 2)

    Division 2

    Etchinghill C 5 (3) (John Wilkinson 2, Charlie Richards 2, Simon Dale 1)

    Hougham A 4 0) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 0, Matt Laker 1)

     

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 1, Simon Lawrence 1, Andrew Blackford 2)

    Selsted B 5 (2) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 2, Jan Bennett 2)

     

    Burmarsh B 4 (0) (Michael Galvan 3, Andy Preston 1, Stewart Turley 0)

    Rhodes Min B 5 (3) (Kevin Tullett 1, Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Cheriton Motor 3 (3) (Adam Eyles 0, Paul Baker 1, Alan Eyles 2)

    Postling E 6 (2) (John Cruickshank 1, Adam Gajewski 3, Terry Roome 2)

     

    Hougham B 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 1, Pam Powell 1)

    Selsted C 5 (0) (Simon Hulse 3, Paddy Cox 0, George Kirby 2)

    Division 3

    Postling F 5 (1) (Ian Friend 2, Roy Brunsden 1, Dylan Calderbank 2)

    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Jenna Bispham 1, Giles Richmond 0)

     

    Palmarsh A 8 (3) (Nigel Woodward 2, Trevor Hammond 3, Paul Hopkins 3)

    Westbourne F 1 (1) (Arthur Atkins 0, Adam Lee 1, Nick Carter 0)

     

    Etchinghill E 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Miles Clayton 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)

    Dover Road E 9 (3) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 3, Andy Beard 3, Paul Wyborn 3)

     

    Rhodes Min C 3 (0) (James Oclee 2, Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 0)

    Burmarsh C 6 (3) Helen Mattock 2, Ian Tomlin 3, Alan Barnes 1)

     

    Lydd D 4 (2) (Michael Trilsbach 2, Hazel Emery 1, David Frost 1)

    Etchinghill D 5 (3) (Finley Selmes 2, Chris Selmes 3, Matthew Maytum 0)

    Week 5 - 04/11/13 

    Premier Division

    Lydd B 1 (0) (Michael Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 0)

    Postling B 8 (3) (Mark Jones 3, David Riordan 3, Jack Stewart 2)

     

    Postling A 4 (1) (Brian Cook 2, Chris Hooper 1, Barry Allsworth 1)

    Dover Road B 5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 0, Steve Yarnley 2)

     

    Postling C 1 (1) (Mitch Woods 1, Bryan Pearce 0, Gordon Webb 0)

    Rhodes Min A 8 (3) (Steve Smith 3, Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 3)

     

    Westbourne A 5 (3) (Ray Jordan 2, Steve Bispham 0, Phil Saxby 3)

    Lydd A 4 (0) (Michael Lee 1, Phil Morford 2, Russell Bates 1)

     

    Selsted A 2 (0) (Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 0, Rob Huntley 1)

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Lee Edgington 3, Paul Smallman 3, Ben Greenwood 1)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 5 (3) (Roy Crutchley 0, David Twiddy 3, Paul Payton 2)

    Postling D 4 (1) (Trevor Browne 2, Roy Baker 1, Chris Laker 1)

     

    Dover Road C 2 (3) (John Kemp 1, Del Newman 1, Peter Hopper 0)

    Dover Road D 7 (2) (Jon Stewart 3, Roger Brown 2, Sue Bispham 2)

     

    Westbourne C 8 (1) (Ted Phillpott 3, Ray Nightingale 3, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Etchinghill A 1 (3) (Paul Ellis 1, Josef Mandl 0, Raymond Long 0)

     

    Lydd C 4 (3) (Ron Wood 0, Helen Armstrong 1, Brian Kennett 3)

    Westbourne D 5 (1) (Alan Boxall 2, Charles Brown 1, Paul Skelton 2)

     

    Etchinghill B 4 (1) (Josef Mandl 1, Tracey Deeley 2, Gordon Pau 1)

    Westbourne B 5 (3) (Paul Hooper 2, Steve Hawes 0, Kate Richmond 3)

    Division 2

    Rhodes Min B 2 (0) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 0, James Oclee (res) 0)

    Etchinghill C 7 (3) (John Wilkinson 2, Charlie Richards 3, Colin Richards 2)

     

    Postling E 5 (2) (John Cruickshank 1, Terry Roome 2, Adam Gajewski 2)

    Burmarsh B 4 (3) (Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 0)

     

    Hougham A 7 (0) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 3, Stuart Byrne 2)

    Mariners A 2 (3) (Sharon Humphries 0, Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 0)

     

    Selsted C 6 1) (Simon Hulse 3, Paddy Cox 0, George Kirby 3)

    Cheriton Motor 3 (3) (Alan Eyles 1, Paul Baker 1, Adam Eyles 1)

     

    Selsted B 6 (3) (Wendy Newsham 2, Barbara Rutherford 2, Jan Bennett 2)

    Hougham B 3 (1) (Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1)

    Division 3

    Etchinghill D 8 (3) Finley Selmes 2, Matthew Maytum 3, Chris Selmes 3)

    Etchinghill E 1 (1) (Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 1, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)

     

    Burmarsh C 6 (3) (Steve Pitt 2, Ian Tomlin 3, Alan Barnes 1)

    Postling F 3 (2) (Ian Friend 1, Roy Brunsden 2, No third player)

     

    Westbourne F 5 (3) (Adam Lee 3, Nick Carter 2, Jim Lee 0)

    Lydd D 4 (2) (Paul Hurford 1, Michael Trilsbach 2, David Frost 1)

     

    Westbourne E 1 (3) (Jake Saxby 1, Jackie Camilletti 0, Jenna Bispham 0)

    Palmarsh A 8 (0) Nigel Woodward 3, Trevor Hammond 2, Paul Hopkins 3)

     

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Helen Duprey 2, Andy Beard 3)

    Rhodes Min C 1 (0) (Heather Taylor 1, James Oclee 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Week 6 - 11/11/13

    Premier Division

    Westbourne A 9 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Geoff Jordan 3, Alan Rutherford 3)

    Selsted A 0 (0) (Trevor Hart 0, Rob Huntley 0, Alan Maycock 0)

     

    Lydd A 9 (3) (Michael Lee 3, Peter Coles 3, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Postling C 0 (1) (Mitch Woods 0, Gordon Webb 0, Stan Webb 0)

     

    Rhodes Min A 7 (3) (Bob Baker 1, Steve Smith 3, Kevin Leppard 3)

    Postling A 2 (1) (Chris Hooper 1, Barry Allsworth 0, Brian Cook 1)

     

    Dover Road B 6 (3) (Steve Powell 2, Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 1)

    Lydd B 3 (0) (Barry Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 1)

     

    Postling B 3 (2) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 2)

    Dover Road A 6 (3) (Lee Edgington 3, Ben Greenwood 1, Jim Wraight 2)

    Division 1

    Dover Road D 2 (1) (Jon Stewart 1, Roger Howard 0, Roger Brown 1)

    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Dover Road C 5 (0) (Mick Hopper 2, Del Newman 3, John Kemp 0)

    Etchinghill B 4 (3) (Gordon Pau 1, Josef Mandl 1, Tracey Deeley 2)

     

    Etchinghill A 4 (3) (Gordon Pau 2, Clive Wilkinson 1, Raymond Long 1)

    Burmarsh A 5 (2) (Paul Payton 1, David Twiddy 2, Roy Crutchley 2)

     

    Postling D 5 (3) (Trevor Browne 2, Roy Baker 2, Chris Laker 1)

    Lydd C 4 (1) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 1, Brian Kennett 3)

     

    Westbourne D 2 (0) (Paul Skelton 0, Charles Brown 0, Linda Greenwood 2)

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Kate Richmond 2, Dave Camilletti 2, Lee Featherbe 3)

    Division 2

    Hougham A2 (2) (Matt Laker 2, Stuart Byrne 0, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Selsted B 7 (3) (Kevin Bussey 3, Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 2)

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Simon Lawrence 1, Stuart Hammerton 0, Andrew Blackford 3)
    Rhodes Min B
    5 (2) (Kevin Tullett 1, Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 2)

    Etchinghill C 3 (1) (John Wilkinson 1, Charlie Richards 2, Simon Dale 0)

    Postling E 6 (3) (John Cruickshank 1, John Walker 3, Terry Roome 2)

     

    Burmarsh B 6 (0) (Stewart Turley 1, Colin Bingham 3, Trevor Heales 2)

    Selsted C 3 (3) (Simon Hulse 2, George Kirby 1, No Player Selsted C 0)

     

    Cheriton Motor 4 (1) (Alan Eyles 1, Paul Baker 2, Adam Eyles 1)

    Hougham B 5 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 0)

    Division 3

    Lydd D 1 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 1, David Frost 0)

    Westbourne E 8 (3) (Jackie Camilletti 3, Jenna Bispham 2, Jake Saxby 3)

     

    Postling F 2 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Dylan Calderbank 1, Roy Brunsden 0)

    Dover Road E 7 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Andy Beard 3, Helen Duprey 1)

     

    Westbourne F 6 (1) (Adam Lee 1, Nick Carter 3, Arthur Atkins 2)

    Etchinghill D 3 (3) (Finley Selmes 0, Matthew Maytum 1, Chris Selmes 2)

     

    Palmarsh A 9 (3) (Nigel Woodward 3, Trevor Hammond 3, Paul Hopkins 3)

    Burmarsh C 0 (0) (Steve Pitt 0, Ian Tomlin 0, Helen Mattock 0)

     

    Rhodes Min C 3 (0) (James Oclee 2, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 1)

    Etchinghill E 6 3) (Mick Lake 2, Thomas Hawes 2, Miles Clinton 2) 

    Week 7 - 18/11/13

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A 4 (3) (Ben Greenwood 1, Kevin Coleman 1, Barry Yarnley 2)

    Dover Road B 5 (2) (Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 0, Steve Yarnley 2)

     

    Postling A 0 (1) (Chris Hooper 0, Brian Cook 0, Keith Lythgoe 0)

    Lydd A 9 (3) (Russell Bates 3, Gemma Yarnley 3, Keith Yarnley 3)

     

    Selsted A 4 (0) (Trevor Hart 2, Rob Huntley 2, Alan Maycock 0)

    Postling B 5 3) (Mark Jones 1, David Riordan 1, Jack Stewart 3)

     

    Postling C 2 (0) (Mitch Woods 1, Gordon Webb 1, Stan Webb 0)

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 2, Geoff Jordan 2)

     

    Lydd B 1 (0) (Barry Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 0, Michael Hewett 1)

    Rhodes Min A 8 (3) (Steve Smith 3, Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 3)

    Division 1

    Lydd C 2 (3) (Ron Wood 1, Alison Yarnley 1, Helen Armstrong 0)

    Etchinghill A 7 (0) (Paul Ellis 3, Clive Wilkinson 2, Raymond Long 2)

     

    Westbourne C 5 (0) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Dover Road C 4 (3) (Mark Savill 2, Del Newman 2, John Kemp 0)

     

    Burmarsh A 4 (0) (David Twiddy 1, Colin Sleap 2, Tony Boyce 1)

    Dover Road D 5 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 2, Roger Howard 0)

     

    Westbourne B 6 (3) (Paul Skelton RES 2, Kate Richmond 2, Dave Camilletti 2)

    Postling D 3 (1) (Chris Laker 1, Kevan Morphett 1, Trevor Browne 1)

     

    Etchinghill B 5 (1) (Josef Mandl 2, Peter Harrie-Thompson 1, Tracey Deeley 2)

    Westbourne D 4 (3) (Alan Boxall 1, Linda Greenwood 3, No third player)

    Division 2

    Hougham B 3 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 1, No Player Hougham B 0)

    Burmarsh B 6 (0) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 1)

     

    Rhodes Min B 4 (3) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 1)

    Hougham A 5 (1) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 0, Matt Laker 2)

     

    Selsted C 5 (1) (Simon Hulse 3, Adam English 1, George Kirby 1)

    Etchinghill C 4 (3) (Colin Richards 1, Charlie Richards 1, John Wilkinson 2)

     

    Selsted B 8 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Kevin Bussey 3, Jan Bennett 2)

    Cheriton Motor 1 (1) (Adam Eyles 0, Paul Baker 0, Alan Eyles 1)

     

    Postling E 5 (2) (John Walker 3, Terry Roome 2, John Cruickshank 0)

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Simon Lawrence 1, Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 1)

    Division 3

    Dover Road E 2 (0) (Paul Wyborn 1, Phil Hobbs 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)

    Palmarsh A 7 (3) (Trevor Hammond 2, Paul Hopkins 3, Nigel Woodward 2)

     

    Etchinghill E 4 (1) (Les Curie 1, Miles Clayton 2, Tom Harrie-Thompson 1)

    Postling F 5 (3) (Helen Calderbank 2, Dylan Calderbank 3, No third player)

     

    Etchinghill D 6 (3) (Chris Selmes 3, Matthew Maytum 2, Finley Selmes 1)

    Rhodes Min C 3 (2) (Heather Taylor 1, James Oclee 2, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Burmarsh C 4 (3) (Steve Pitt 2, Alan Barnes 1, Helen Mattock 1)

    Lydd D 5 (1) Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 2, Hazel Emery 3)

     

    Westbourne E 8 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Jenna Bispham 2, Jackie Camilletti 3)

    Westbourne F 1 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 1, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Week 8 - 02/12/13

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Min A 6 (1) (Bob Baker 1, Alan Provan 3, Kevin Leppard 2)

    Dover Road A 3 (3) (Lee Edgington 1, Paul Smallman 2, Kevin Coleman 0)

     

    Dover Road B 2 (3) (Steve Powell 0, Kevin Powell 2, Steve Yarnley 0)

    Postling B 7 (2) (Mark Jones 3, Jack Stewart 2, David Riordan 2)

     

    Postling C 3 (2) (Bryan Pearce 1, Stan Webb 2, Mitch Woods 0)

    Selsted A 6 (3) (Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 2, Rob Huntley 3)

     

    Westbourne A 4 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Kevin Beasley 0, Geoff Jordan 1)

    Postling A 5 (1) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Barry Allsworth 1, Chris Hooper 2)

     

    Lydd A 9 (3) (Russell Bates 3, Phil Morford 3, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Lydd B 0 (0) (Barry Hewett 0, Michael Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 0)

    Division 1

    Dover Road D 4 (3) (Jon Stewart 2, Roger Brown 1, Sue Bispham 1)

    Lydd C 5 2) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 2, Brian Kennett 3)

     

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Etchinghill B 3 (1) (Gordon Pau 0, Josef Mandl 2, Tracey Deeley 1)

     

    Dover Road C 4 (2) (Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 1, John Kemp 1)

    Burmarsh A 5 (3) (Roy Crutchley 0, David Twiddy 2, Paul Payton 3)  

       

    Etchinghill A 1 (0) (Tracey Deeley res 1, Raymond Long 0, Clive Wilkinson 0)

    Westbourne B 8 (3) (Paul Skelton 2, Linda Greenwood 3, Kate Richmond 3)

     

    Postling D 2 (3) (Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 0, Roy Baker 1)

    Westbourne D 7 (0) (Paul Skelton 3, Charles Brown 3, Steve Bennett 1)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 4 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Andy Preston 1, Stewart Turley 0)

    Cheriton Motor 5 (3) (Adam Eyles 1, Paul Baker 2, Alan Eyles 2)

     

    Mariners A 6 (2) (Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 2, Sharon Humphries 1)

    Selsted C 3 (3) (Simon Hulse 2, Paddy Cox 0, George Kirby 1)

     

    Hougham A 4 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 1, Stuart Byrne 1)

    Postling E 5 (2) (Terry Roome 2, John Cruickshank 0, John Walker 3)

     

    Rhodes Min B 4 (0) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 1)

    Selsted B 5 (3) (Kevin Bussey 3, Wendy Newsham 2, No third player)

     

    Etchinghill C 5 (0) (John Wilkinson 2, Colin Richards 2, Simon Dale 1)

    Hougham B 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 1, Dawn Thomason 0)

    Division 3

    Postling F 6 (3) (Ian Friend 3, Dylan Calderbank 3, No third player)

    Rhodes Min C 3 (1) (Heather Taylor 1, James Oclee 1, Mick Athow 1)

     

    Westbourne E 9 (3) (Giles Richmond 3, Jake Saxby 3, Jenna Bispham 3)

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Thomas Hawes res 0, Matthew Maytum 0, No third player)

     

    Palmarsh A 9 (3) (Trevor Hammond 3, Paul Hopkins 3, Tony Griggs 3)

    Etchinghill E 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 0, No third player)

    Westbourne F 4 (1) (Adam Lee 2, Nick Carter 2, Jim Lee 0)
    Burmarsh C
    5 (3) (Steve Pitt 2, Ian Tomlin 2, Helen Mattock 1)

    Lydd D 1 (0) (Hazel Emery 0, Michael Trilsbach 1, David Frost 0)

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Andy Beard 2, Paul Wyborn 3, Phil Hobbs 3)

    Week 9 - 09/12/13

    Premier Division

    Lydd B 3 (1) (Michael Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 1, Barry Hewett 2)

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Kevin Beasley 2, Geoff Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 1)

     

    Dover Road A 1 (2) (Cliff Smallman 1, Steve Yarnley res 0, Kevin Coleman 0)

    Lydd A 8 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Michael Lee 2, Gemma Yarnley 3)

     

    Postling A 5 (3) (Chris Hooper 3, Barry Allsworth 2, No Player Postling A 0)

    Postling C 4 (2) (Stan Webb 1, Mitch Woods 2, Gordon Webb 1)

     

    Postling B 4 (1) (Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 2)

    Rhodes Min A 5 (3) (Bob Baker 1, Alan Provan 2, Kevin Leppard 2)

     

    Selsted A 3 (1) (Trevor Hart 2, Leanne O'Callaghan 0, Alan Maycock 1)

    Dover Road B 6 (3) (Steve Powell 1, Joe Britnell 2, Steve Yarnley 3)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 3 (0) (Roy Crutchley 0, Will Glennie 2, Colin Sleap 1)

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 3, Ted Phillpott 1, Mark Wiliamson 2)

     

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Paul Skelton 1, Charles Brown 3, Alan Boxall 2)

    Etchinghill A 3 (0) (John Wilkingson 1, Clive Wilkinson 2, Raymond Long 0)

     

    Westbourne B 9 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Kate Richmond 3, Lee Featherbe 3)

    Dover Road D 0 (0) (Terry Yeomans 0, Roger Brown 0, Roger Howard 0)

     

    Etchinghill B 5 (3) (Josef Mandl 3, Tracey Deeley 1, Peter Harrie-Thompson 1)

    Postling D 4 (1) (Chris Laker 0, Kevan Morphett 2, Roy Baker 2)

     

    Lydd C 0 (2) (Ron Wood 0, Helen Armstrong 0, Alison Yarnley 0)

    Dover Road C 9 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 3, Mark Savill 3)

    Division 2

    Postling E 6 (3) (John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 3, Adam Gajewski 3)

    Rhodes Min B 3 (2 (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 1)

     

    Cheriton Motor 1 (0) (Adam Eyles 0, Paul Baker 0, Alan Eyles 1)

    Etchinghill C 8 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Charlie Richards 3, Colin Richards 2)

     

    Hougham B 7 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 3, Dawn Thomason 2)

    Mariners A 2 (1) (Simon Lawrence 1, Andrew Blackford 1, Sharon Humphries 0)

     

    Selsted C 3 (1) (Simon Hulse 3, Adam English 0, No Player Selsted C 0)

    Hougham A 6 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 2, Bob Thomason Res 2)

     

    Selsted B 5 (0) (Andy Finnis 2, Kevin Bussey 2, Jan Bennett 1)

    Burmarsh B 4 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 1, No third player)

    Division 3

    Etchinghill E 2 (2) (Les Curie 0, Miles Clayton 2, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)

    Lydd D 7 (3) (Paul Hurford 2, Michael Trilsbach 3, David Frost 2)

     

    Etchinghill D 3 (1) (Matthew Maytum 0, Chris Selmes 3, Finley Selmes 0)

    Postling F 6 (3) (Dylan Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 2, Roy Brunsden 2)

     

    Burmarsh C 4 (3) (Steve Pitt 1, Ian Tomlin 2, Alan Barnes 1)

    Westbourne E 5 (2) (Giles Richmond 0, Jackie Camilletti 3, Jake Saxby 2)

     

    Rhodes Min C 1 (0) (James Oclee 1, Mick Athow 0, Heather Taylor 0)

    Palmarsh A 8 (3) (Tony Griggs 2, Paul Hopkins 3, Trevor Hammond 3)

     

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Andy Beard 3, Helen Duprey 2)

    Westbourne F 1 (1) (Jim Lee 0, Adam Lee 1, Arthur Atkins 0)

     

    Second Half

    Week 10 - 06/01/14

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 0 (0) (Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 0, Leanne O'Callaghan 0)

    Postling A 9 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Chris Hooper 3, Brian Cook 3)

     

    Lydd B 6 (3) (Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 0)

    Postling C 3 (2) (Stan Webb 1, Mitch Woods 1, Gordon Webb 1)

     

    Dover Road A 5 (3) Steve Yarnley res 1, Kevin Coleman 2, Barry Yarnley 2)

    Westbourne A 4 (1) (Alan Rutherford 3, Geoff Jordan 0, Kevin Beasley 1)

     

    Postling B 3 (2) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0, David Riordan 2)

    Lydd A 6 (3) (Russell Bates 3, David Cue 1, Peter Coles 2)

     

    Dover Road B 5 (3) (Steve Powell 1, Kevin Powell 3, Steve Yarnley 1)

    Rhodes Min A 4 (0) (Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 2)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill B 5 (0) (Gordon Pau 1, Tracey Deeley 2, Peter Harrie-Thompson 2)

    Burmarsh A 4 (3) (Colin Sleap 1, David Twiddy 2, Tony Boyce 1)

     

    Lydd C 4 (0) (Ron Wood 1, Brian Kennett 2, Helen Armstrong 1)

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Westbourne D  6 (3) (Charles Brown 1, Linda Greenwood 3, Alan Boxall 2)

    Dover Road D 3 (1) (Jon Stewart 2, Terry Yeomans 1, Sue Bispham 0)

     

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Dale Ballard 2, Dave Camilletti 3, Kate Richmond 2)

    Dover Road C 2 0) (Del Newman 0, Peter Hopper 1, Mark Savill 1)

     

    Postling D 6 (3) (Kevan Morphett 1, Trevor Browne 3, Roy Baker 2)

    Etchinghill A 3 (2) (Clive Wilkinson 1, Josef Mandl 2, Raymond Long 0)

    Division 2

    Selsted B 4 (2) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 2, Jan Bennett 1)

    Postling E 5 (3) (John Walker 3, John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 2)

     

    Selsted C 4 (0) (Simon Hulse 3, Paddy Cox 0, George Kirby 1)

    Rhodes Min B 5 (3) (Kevin Tullett 1, Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Hougham B 2 (3) (Bob Thomason 0, Ian Bewick 1, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Hougham A 7 (0) (Matt Laker 2, Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 2)

     

    Cheriton Motor 6 (3) (Adam Eyles 2, Paul Baker 2, Alan Eyles 2)

    Mariners A 3 (2) (Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 1, Andrew Blackford 2)

     

    Burmarsh B 4 (2) (Michael Galvan 3, Andy Preston 1, Stewart Turley 0)

    Etchinghill C 5 (3) (John Wilkinson 2, Colin Richards 2, Simon Dale 1)

    Division 3

    Dover Road E 8 (1) (Phil Hobbs 3, Paul Wyborn 3, Andy Beard 2)

    Westbourne E 1 (3) (Jackie Camilletti 1, Giles Richmond 0, Jake Saxby 0)

     

    Etchinghill D 4 (1) (Matthew Maytum 1, Chris Selmes 2, Finley Selmes 1)

    Burmarsh C 5 (3) (Alan Barnes 0, Ian Tomlin 3, Helen Mattock 2)

     

    Etchinghill E 2 (0) (Les Curie 0, Miles Clayton 1, Tom Harrie-Thompson 1)

    Westbourne F 7 (3) (Jim Lee 1, Adam Lee 3, Nick Carter 3)

     

    Rhodes Min C 6 (1) (James Oclee 3, Mick Athow 1, Heather Taylor 2)

    Lydd D 3 (3) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 2, David Frost 1)

     

    Postling F 1 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Dylan Calderbank 0, Roy Brunsden 0)

    Palmarsh A 8 (3) (Nigel Woodward 3, Tony Griggs 2, Trevor Hammond 3)

    Week 11 - 13/01/14

    Premier Division

    Postling A 6 (3) (Chris Hooper 3, Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 1)

    Lydd B 3 (0) (Barry Hewett 1, Michael Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 2)

     

    Rhodes Min A 8 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 3, Steve Smith 3)

    Selsted A 1 (0) (Trevor Hart 0, Leanne O'Callaghan 0, Alan Maycock 1)

     

    Postling C 0 (1) (Stan Webb 0, Bryan Pearce 0, Mitch Woods 0)

    Dover Road A 9 (3) (Cliff Smallman 3, Paul Smallman 3, Lee Edgington 3)

     

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, John Bispham 3, Steve Bispham 1)

    Postling B 3 (0) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 1, Sam Jones 0)

    Lydd A v Dover Road B

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 6 (3) (Paul Payton 2, Will Glennie 2, David Twiddy 2)

    Lydd C 3 (2) (Helen Armstrong 0, Brian Kennett 3, Ron Wood 0)

     

    Westbourne C 4 (1) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Westbourne B 5 (3) (Kate Richmond 1, Paul Hooper 3, Dave Camilletti 1)

     

    Dover Road D 3 (1) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Howard 0, Sue Bispham 0)
    Postling D
    6 (3) (Chris Laker 2, Kevan Morphett 2, Trevor Browne 2)

    Dover Road C 3 (3) (John Kemp 0, Del Newman 1, Peter Hopper 2)
    Westbourne D
    6 (1) (Charles Brown 2, Steve Bennett 1, Paul Skelton 3)

    Etchinghill A v Etchinghill B

    Division 2

    Postling E 7 (3) (John Cruickshank 2, Terry Roome 2, John Walker 3)

    Selsted C 2 (1) (Simon Hulse 2, Paddy Cox 0, George Kirby 0)

     

    Rhodes Min B 1 (3) (Kevin Tullett 0, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 1)
    Hougham B
    8 (1) (Bob Thomason 3, Susan Allsworth 3, Ian Bewick 2)

    Hougham A 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Cheriton Motor 4 (0) (Alan Eyles 1, Paul Baker 1, Adam Eyles 2)

     

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 2, No Player Mariners 0)

    Burmarsh B 5 (0) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 1, Ian Tomlin (Res) 1)

     

    Etchinghill C 1 (0) (John Wilkinson 0, Simon Dale 0, Colin Richards 1)
    Selsted B
    8 (3) (Kevin Bussey 3, Wendy Newsham 2, Andy Finnis 3)

    Division 3

    Burmarsh C 0 (0) (Steve Pitt 0, Helen Mattock 0, Ian Tomlin 0)
    Dover Road E
    9 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Andy Beard 3, Phil Hobbs 3)

    Westbourne E 9 (3) (No players)

    Etchinghill E 0 (0) (No players)

     

    Lydd D 2 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 2, David Frost 0)

    Postling F 7 (3) (Ian Friend 2, Dylan Calderbank 3, Roy Brunsden 2)

     

    Palmarsh A 9 (3) (Paul Hopkins 3, Trevor Hammond 3, Nigel Woodward 3)

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Finley Selmes 0, Chris Selmes 0, No third player)

     

    Westbourne F 9 (3) (Adam Lee 3, Jim Lee 3, Nick Carter 3)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Week 12  - 27/01/14

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A 6 (3) (Lee Edgington 2, Ben Greenwood 2, Paul Smallman 2)
    Postling A
    3 (0) (Brian Cook 0, Barry Allsworth 0, Keith Lythgoe 3)

    Rhodes Min A 2 (0) (Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 1, Steve Smith 1)
    Lydd A
    7 (3) (Michael Lee 1, Russell Bates 3, Phil Morford 3)

    Postling B 9 (1) (Mark Jones 3, Jack Stewart 3, David Riordan 3)
    Postling C
    0 (3) (Bryan Pearce 0, Stan Webb 0, Mitch Woods 0)

    Dover Road B 3 (0) (Steve Powell 1, Kevin Powell 2, No Third Player)
    Westbourne A
    6 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, Geoff Jordan 1, Ray Jordan 3)

    Lydd B 6 (2) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 1)

    Selsted A 3 (3) (Alan Maycock 1, Trevor Hart 2, No third player)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A 3 (1) (Gordon Pau res 1, Raymond Long 0, Peter Harrie-Thompson 2)
    Dover Road D
    6 (3) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Brown 1, Roger Howard 3)

    Postling D 6 (3) (Chris Laker 2, Kevan Morphett 2, Roy Baker 2)
    Dover Road C
    3 (0) (Peter Hopper 0, John Kemp 0, Mark Savill 3)

    Westbourne B 6 (3) (Les King res 0, Dave Camilletti 3, Paul Hooper 3)
    Burmarsh A
    3 (1) (Colin Sleap 1, David Twiddy 1, Tony Boyce 1)

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Charles Brown 2, Linda Greenwood 2, Steve Bennett 2)

    Westbourne C 3 (0) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 2)

     

    Lydd C 7 (3) (Ron Wood 2, Alison Yarnley 2, Brian Kennett 3)

    Etchinghill B 2 (2) (Josef Mandl 1, Colin Richards 1, Gordon Pau 0)

    Division 2

    Hougham B 3 (1) (Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1)

    Postling E 6 (3) (John Cruickshank 0, John Walker 3, Terry Roome 3)

     

    Cheriton Motor 3 (1) (Adam Eyles 1, Paul Baker 1, Alan Eyles 1)

    Rhodes Min B 6 (3) (Mick Green 3, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 3)

     

    Etchinghill C 4 (3) (Simon Dale 1, John Wilkinson 2, Colin Richards 1)
    Mariners A
    5 (1) (Sharon Humphries 0, Andrew Blackford 3, Simon Lawrence 2)

    Burmarsh B 3 (1) (Andy Preston 1, Michael Galvan 2, Stewart Turley 0)
    Hougham A
    6 (3) (Matt Laker 2, Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 1) 

    Selsted C 1 (1) (Simon Hulse 1, George Kirby 0, No Player Selsted C 0)
    Selsted B
    8 (3) (Andy Finnis 3, Wendy Newsham 3, Jan Bennett 2)

    Division 3

    Etchinghill E 2 (0) (Les Curie 0, Miles Clayton 2, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)
    Burmarsh C
    7 (3) (Steve Pitt 3, Alan Barnes 2, Ian Tomlin 2)

    Postling F 6 (3) (Roy Brunsden 2, Dylan Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 2)
    Westbourne F
    3 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0, Nick Carter 3)

    Rhodes Min C 2 (0) (James Oclee 2, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Westbourne E 7 (3) (Giles Richmond 2, Jake Saxby 3, Jenna Bispham 2)

    Palmarsh A 9 (3) (Nigel Woodward 3, Trevor Hammond 3, Paul Hopkins 3)
    Lydd D
    0 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 0, David Frost 0)

    Dover Road E 9 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Phil Hobbs 3, Andy Beard 3)

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Finley Selmes 0, Chris Selmes 0, Matthew Maytum 0)

    Week 13  - 03/02/14

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 3 (3) (Alan Maycock 1, Leanne O'Callaghan 0, Trevor Hart 2)

    Lydd A 6 (0) (Michael Lee 2, David Cue 1, Barry Hewett 3)

     

    Westbourne A 4 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, Geoff Jordan 2, No third player)

    Rhodes Min A 5 (0) (Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 2)

     

    Postling C 1 (0) (Bryan Pearce 0, Stan Webb 0, Mitch Woods 1)

    Dover Road B 8 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 2, Joe Britnell 3)

     

    Postling A 5 (2) (Chris Hooper 2, Brian Cook 1, Barry Allsworth 2)

    Postling B 4 (3) (Mark Jones 3, David Riordan 1, No third player)

     

    Lydd B 0 (0) (Barry Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 0, Michael Hewett 0)

    Dover Road A 9 (3) (Ben Greenwood 3, Lee Edgington 3, Kevin Coleman 3)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill B 5 (1) (Tracey Deeley 2, Josef Mandl 2, Gordon Pau 1)

    Dover Road D 4 (3) (Terry Yeomans 2, Jon Stewart 1, Roger Howard 1)

     

    Dover Road C 6 (3) (John Baldock 1, Del Newman 2, Mark Savill 3)

    Etchinghill A 3 (1) (Raymond Long 1, Clive Wilkinson 0, Peter Harrie-Thompson 2)

     

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Postling D 5 (0) (Roy Baker 2, Trevor Browne 2, Chris Laker 1)

     

    Burmarsh A 0 (0) (Roy Crutchley 0, Colin Sleap 0, Tony Boyce 0)

    Westbourne D 9 (3) (Alan Boxall 3, Charles Brown 3, Linda Greenwood 3)

     

    Lydd C 2 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Brian Kennett 2, Alison Yarnley 0)

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Kate Richmond 2, Paul Hooper 3, Dave Camilletti 2)

    Division 2

    Postling E 6 (3) (John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 3, John Walker 3)

    Cheriton Motor 3 (1) (Adam Eyles 1, Paul Baker 1, Alan Eyles 1)

     

    Hougham A 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Etchinghill C 4 (1) (John Wilkinson 2, Colin Richards 1, Simon Dale 1)

     

    Selsted B 7 (3) (Kevin Bussey 3, Jan Bennett 2, Barbara Rutherford 2)

    Mariners A 2 (2) (Stuart Hammerton 0, Sharon Humphries 0, Andrew Blackford 2)

     

    Selsted C 6 (3) (Simon Hulse 3, Adam English 0, George Kirby 3)

    Hougham B 3 (0) (Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1)

     

    Rhodes Min B 4 (3) (Kevin Tullett 1, Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 1)

    Burmarsh B 5 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 0)

    Division 3

    Etchinghill D 4 (2) (Chris Selmes 1, Miles Clayton res 2, Finley Selmes 1)

    Lydd D 5 (3) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 2, Hazel Emery 3)

     

    Burmarsh C 8 (3) (Steve Pitt 3, Ian Tomlin 3, Helen Mattock 2)

    Rhodes Min C 1 (2) (Ryan Oclee 0, Gary Richards 0, James Oclee 1)

     

    Westbourne E 9 (3) (Jackie Camilletti 3, Jake Saxby 3, Jenna Bispham 3)

    Postling F 0 (0) (Ian Friend 0, Roy Brunsden 0, Carol Wood 0)

     

    Westbourne F 2 (0) (Adam Lee 1, Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 1)

    Palmarsh A 7 (3) (Trevor Hammond 2, Nigel Woodward 2, Tony Griggs 3)

     

    Dover Road E 9 (3) (Andy Beard 3, Helen Duprey 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 3)

    Etchinghill E 0 (0) (Thomas Hawes 0, No second player, No third player)

    Week 14  - 10/02/14

    Premier Division

    Dover Road B 5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 2, Mark Savill (res) 0)

    Postling A 4 (0) (Brian Cook 1, Chris Hooper 2, Keith Lythgoe 1)

     

    Dover Road A 7 (0) (Kevin Coleman 2, Ben Greenwood 2, Barry Yarnley 3)

    Selsted A 2 (3) (Alan Maycock 0, Trevor Hart 1, Leanne O'Callaghan 1)

     

    Lydd A 4 (0) (Michael Lee 1, Phil Morford 2, Russell Bates 1)

    Westbourne A 5 (3) (Ray Jordan 2, Steve Bispham 0, Phil Saxby 3)

     

    Rhodes Min A 9 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Steve Smith 3, Kevin Leppard 3)

    Postling C 0 (0) (Stan Webb 0, Bryan Pearce 0, Gordon Webb 0)

     

    Postling B 5 (3) (Mark Jones 3, Sam Jones 1, Jack Stewart 1)

    Lydd B 4 (2) (Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 2, No third player)

    Division 1

    Postling D 3 (3) (Chris Laker 0, Kevan Morphett 1, Trevor Browne 2)

    Burmarsh A 6 (0) (Colin Sleap 1, David Twiddy 3, Paul Payton 2)

     

    Etchinghill A 3 (0) (Paul Ellis 2, Raymond Long 0, Clive Wilkinson 1)

    Westbourne C 6 (3) Ray Nightingale 2, Les King 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Charles Brown 2, Alan Boxall 2, Linda Greenwood 2)

    Lydd C 3 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Brian Kennett 3, Alison Yarnley 0)

     

    Dover Road D 1 (1) (Roger Brown 0, Terry Yeomans 1, Roger Howard 0)

    Dover Road C 8 (3) (John Baldock 3, Del Newman 2, Mark Savill 3)

     

    Westbourne B 6 (3) (Kate Richmond 3, Dave Camilletti 3, No third player)

    Etchinghill B 3 (0) (Josef Mandl 1, Simon Dale 1, Gordon Pau 1)

    Division 2

    Etchinghill C 5 (2) (Colin Richards 1, John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 1)

    Rhodes Min B 4 (3) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Mariners A 5 (3) (Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 1, Simon Lawrence 2)

    Hougham A 4 (0) (Stuart Byrne 0, Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 1)

     

    Burmarsh B 6 (3) (Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 3, No third player)

    Postling E 3 (2) (Terry Roome 2, John Cruickshank 1, No third player)

     

    Cheriton Motor 4 (3) (Adam Eyles 1, Paul Baker 2, Alan Eyles 1)

    Selsted C 5 (2) (Simon Hulse 3, Adam English 2, George Kirby 0)

    Hougham B v Selsted B

    Division 3

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0, Gary Richards 0)

    Dover Road E 9 (3) (Andy Beard 3, Phil Hobbs 3, Paul Wyborn 3)

     

    Lydd D 2 (3) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 1, David Frost 1)

    Westbourne F 7 (1) (Nick Carter 3, Adam Lee 3, Arthur Atkins 1)

     

    Postling F 5 (0) (Dylan Calderbank 1, Ian Friend 2, Roy Brunsden 2)

    Burmarsh C 4 (3) (Steve Pitt 2, Ian Tomlin 2, Alan Barnes 0)

     

    Palmarsh A 7 (3) Nigel Woodward 3, Trevor Hammond 3, Tony Griggs 1)

    Westbourne E 2 (1) (Jake Saxby 1, Giles Richmond 0, Jackie Camilletti 1)

     

    Etchinghill E 2 (0) (Les Curie 0, Miles Clayton 2, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)

    Etchinghill D 7 (3) (Finley Selmes 2, Matthew Maytum 2, Chris Selmes 3)

    Week 15  - 24/02/14

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 1 (0) (Rob Huntley 0, Leanne O'Callaghan 0, Alan Maycock 1)

    Westbourne A 8 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, Kevin Beasley 3, Phil Saxby 3)

     

    Postling C 0 (1) (Mitch Woods 0, Gordon Webb 0, Stan Webb 0)

    Lydd A 9 (3) (Michael Lee 3, Peter Coles 3, Keith Yarnley 3)

     

    Lydd B 2 (3) (Barry Hewett 1, Michael Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 1)

    Dover Road B 7 (1) (Steve Powell 1, Joe Britnell 3, Mark Savill 3)

     

    Dover Road A 2 (1) (Ben Greenwood 1, Kevin Coleman 3, Jim Wraight 3)

    Postling B 7 (3) (Mark Jones 1, David Riordan 1, Sam Jones 0)

     

    Postling A 5 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Brian Cook 1, Barry Allsworth 2)

    Rhodes Min A 4 (0) (Kevin Leppard 2, Bob Baker 1, Steve Smith 1)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill B 2 (0) (Josef Mandl 1, Gordon Pau 1, No third player)

    Dover Road C 7 (3) (John Baldock 3, Del Newman 3, No third player)

     

    Lydd C 1 (1) (Ron Wood 1, Alison Yarnley 0, Helen Armstrong 0)

    Postling D 8 (3) (Chris Laker 2, Trevor Browne 3, Kevan Morphett 3)

     

    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Ted Phillpott 2, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Dover Road D 2 (2) (Terry Yeomans 2, Sue Bispham 0, Roger Howard 0)

     

    Burmarsh A 6 (3) (David Twiddy 3, Will Glennie 2, Tony Boyce 1)

    Etchinghill A 3 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 0, Tracey Deeley 2, Raymond Long 1)

     

    Westbourne B 7 (1) (Paul Hooper 3, Kate Richmond 1, Dave Camilletti 3)

    Westbourne D 2 (3) (Charles Brown 1, Paul Skelton 0, Linda Greenwood 1)

    Division 2

    Rhodes Min B 7 (0) Kevin Tullett 2, Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 3)

    Mariners A 2 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 0, Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Postling E v Etchinghill C

    Selsted C 4 (3) (Simon Hulse 2, Adam English 1, George Kirby 1)

    Burmarsh B 5 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 0)

     

    Hougham B 7 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2, Susan Allsworth 3)

    Cheriton Motor 2 (1) (Adam Eyles 2, Paul Baker 0, Alan Eyles 0)

     

    Selsted B 7 (3) (Barbara Rutherford 3, Wendy Newsham 2, Andy Finnis 2)

    Hougham A 2 (0) (Stuart Byrne 0, Neil Thomason 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Division 3

    Etchinghill D 4 (3) (Finley Selmes 2, Matthew Maytum 1, Chris Selmes 1)

    Westbourne F 5 (2) (Nick Carter 3, Adam Lee 2, Jim Lee 0)

     

    Westbourne E 8 (3) (Jackie Camilletti 3, Giles Richmond 2, Jake Saxby 3)

    Lydd D 1 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 1, David Frost 0)

     

    Burmarsh C 1 (1) (Steve Pitt 1, Helen Mattock 0, Alan Barnes 0)

    Palmarsh A 8 (3) (Nigel Woodward 2, Paul Hopkins 3, Trevor Hammond 3)

     

    Etchinghill E 3 (2) (Les Curie 0, Miles Clayton 3, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)

    Rhodes Min C 6 (3) (Heather Taylor 2, James Oclee 2, Mick Athow 2)

     

    Dover Road E 8 (2) (Paul Wyborn 3, Helen Duprey 2, Andy Beard 3)
    Postling F 1 (3) (Roy Brunsden 0, Ian Friend 1, Carol Wood 0)

    Week 16  - 03/03/14

    Premier Division

    Lydd A 6 (3) (Michael Lee 1, Gemma Yarnley 2, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Postling A 3 (0) (Chris Hooper 1, Brian Cook 1, Keith Lythgoe 1)

     

    Dover Road B 4 (3) (Nigel Stansfeld 0, Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 1)

    Dover Road A 5 (0) (Barry Yarnley 2, Lee Edgington 2, Ben Greenwood 1)

     

    Postling B 4 (2) (Mark Jones 0, Jack Stewart 2, David Riordan 2)

    Selsted A 5 (3) (Rob Huntley 3, Trevor Hart 1, Leanne O'Callaghan 1)

     

    Rhodes Min A 8 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Steve Smith 3, Kevin Leppard 3)

    Lydd B 1 (0) (Michael Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 1)

     

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Steve Bispham 1, Alan Rutherford 3, Kevin Beasley 3)

    Postling C 2 (0) (Bryan Pearce 1, Mitch Woods 1, Gordon Webb 0)

    Division 1

    Postling D 2 (0) (Trevor Browne 0, Kevan Morphett 2, Chris Laker 0)

    Westbourne B 7 (3) Dave Camilletti 2, Paul Hooper 3, Kate Richmond 2)

     

    Dover Road C 5 (1) (John Baldock 2, Del Newman 1, Mark Savill 2)

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Dover Road D 5 (3) (Terry Yeomans 1, Roger Howard 1, Jon Stewart 3)

    Burmarsh A 4 (1) (Paul Payton 1, David Twiddy 2, Roy Crutchley 1)

     

    Etchinghill A 5 (3) (Raymond Long 1, Charlie Richards 2, Peter Harrie-Thompson 2)

    Lydd C 4 (2) (Ron Wood 0, Helen Armstrong 1, Brian Kennett 3)

     

    Westbourne D 0 (3) (Paul Skelton 0, Alan Boxall 0, Charles Brown 0)

    Etchinghill B 9 (0) (Josef Mandl 3, Gordon Pau 3, Tracey Deeley 3)

    Division 2

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 2)

    Postling E 2 (1) (Terry Roome 2, John Cruickshank 0, No Player Postling E 0)

     

    Hougham A 4 (1) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Rhodes Min B 5 (3) (Mick Green 3, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 1)

     

    Burmarsh B 6 (0) (Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 1)

    Hougham B 3 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 1, No Player Hougham B 0)

     

    Etchinghill C 7 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Colin Richards 2, Simon Dale 2)

    Selsted C 2 (1) (Simon Hulse 2, George Kirby 0, No Player Selsted C 0)

     

    Cheriton Motor 4 (1) (Alan Eyles 1, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 0)

    Selsted B 5 (3) (Wendy Newsham 1, Andy Finnis 2, Jan Bennett 2)

    Division 3

    Lydd D 6 (0) (Hazel Emery 2, Michael Trilsbach 3, Paul Hurford 1)

    Burmarsh C 3 (3) (Steve Pitt 1, Alan Barnes 0, Ian Tomlin 2)

     

    Postling F 8 (3) (Ian Friend 2, Roy Brunsden 3, Dylan Calderbank 3)

    Etchinghill E 1 (0) (Les Curie 0, Mick Lake 0, Miles Clayton 1)

     

    Palmarsh A 2 (1) (Trevor Hammond 0, Paul Hopkins 0, Nigel Woodward 2)

    Dover Road E 7 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Andy Beard 3, Phil Hobbs 2)

     

    Westbourne F 4 (1) (Adam Lee 2, Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 2)

    Westbourne E 5 (3) (Jackie Camilletti 1, Giles Richmond 1, Jake Saxby 3)

     

    Rhodes Min C 4 (2) (Mick Athow 1, James Oclee 2, Gary Richards 1)

    Etchinghill D 5 (3) (Matthew Maytum 1, Chris Selmes 3, Finley Selmes 1)

    Week 17  - 10/03/14

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 6 (3) (Leanne O'Callaghan 1, Rob Huntley 3, Alan Maycock 2)

    Postling C 3 (0) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 0, Gordon Webb 1)

     

    Lydd B 3 (0) (Barry Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 0)

    Lydd A 6 (3) (Peter Coles 1, David Cue 2, Russell Bates 3)

     

    Dover Road A 6 (2) (Ben Greenwood 2, Kevin Coleman 1, Barry Yarnley 3)

    Rhodes Min A 3 (3) (Steve Smith 1, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 2)

     

    Postling A 2 (3) (Chris Hooper 1, Brian Cook 0, Keith Lythgoe 1)

    Westbourne A 7 (1) (Alan Rutherford 3, Ray Jordan 3, Geoff Jordan 1)

     

    Postling B 3 (1) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 1, Jack Stewart 0)

    Dover Road B 6 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 2, Mark Savill 1)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill B 5 (2) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 2, Josef Mandl 1, Tracey Deeley 2)

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 1, Mark Wiliamson 2)

     

    Burmarsh A 1 (0) (Roy Crutchley 0, Michael Galvan 0, Colin Sleap 1)

    Dover Road C 8 (3) (Del Newman 3, John Kemp 2, Mark Savill 3)

     

    Lydd C 5 (1) (Alison Yarnley 1, Helen Armstrong 1, Brian Kennett 3)

    Dover Road D 4 (3) (Jon Stewart 1, Roger Brown 1, Terry Yeomans 2)

     

    Westbourne B 9 (3) (Lee Featherbe 3, Kate Richmond 3, Dave Camilletti 3)

    Etchinghill A 0 (0) (Paul Ellis 0, Raymond Long 0, Clive Wilkinson 0)

     

    Westbourne D 7 (3) (Charles Brown 2, Paul Skelton 3, Alan Boxall 2)

    Postling D 2 (0) (Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 1, Roy Baker 0)

    Division 2

    Selsted B 6 (3) (Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 2, Jan Bennett 2)

    Rhodes Min B 3 (1) (Mick Green 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Postling E 4 (3) (John Walker 3, John Cruickshank 1, No Player Postling E 0)

    Hougham A 5 (1) (Stuart Byrne 2, Matt Laker 2, Trevor Bishop 1)

     

    Selsted C 4 (2) (Simon Hulse 3, Adam English 1, George Kirby 0)

    Mariners A 5 (3) (Simon Lawrence 2, Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 1)

     

    Hougham B 7 (3) (Susan Allsworth 2, Ian Bewick 2, Bob Thomason 3)

    Etchinghill C 2 (1) (Charlie Richards 1, Simon Dale 0, Colin Richards 1)

     

    Cheriton Motor 3 (3) (Adam Eyles 1, Paul Baker 1, Alan Eyles 1)

    Burmarsh B 6 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 0)

    Division 3

    Etchinghill D 2 (1) Chris Selmes 0, Finley Selmes 1, Matthew Maytum 1)

    Westbourne E 7 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Giles Richmond 1, Jackie Camilletti 3)

     

    Burmarsh C 6 (3) (Steve Pitt 2, Ian Tomlin 2, Helen Mattock 2)

    Westbourne F 3 (2) (Arthur Atkins 0, Adam Lee 0, Nick Carter 3)

     

    Dover Road E 9 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Andy Beard 3, Helen Duprey 3)

    Lydd D 0 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 0, David Frost 0)

     

    Etchinghill E 1 (0) (Tom Harrie-Thompson 0, Miles Clayton 1, Les Curie 0)

    Palmarsh A 8 (3) (Tony Griggs 2, Paul Hopkins 3, Nigel Woodward 3)

     

    Rhodes Min C 1 (0) (James Oclee 1, Heather Taylor 0, Gary Richards 0)

    Postling F 8 (3) (Dylan Calderbank 3, Ian Friend 3, Roy Brunsden 2)

    Week 18  - 17/03/14

    Premier Division

    Rhodes Min A 7 (0) (Bob Baker 3, Mick Green 1, Kevin Leppard 3)

    Postling B 2 (3) (Sam Jones 1, Stan Webb (res) 1, No third player)

     

    Westbourne A 9 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, Steve Bispham 3, Kevin Beasley 3)

    Lydd B 0 (0) (Michael Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 0)

     

    Dover Road B 5 (0) (Steve Powell 1, Kevin Powell 2, Joe Britnell 1)

    Selsted A 4 (3) (Rob Huntley 2, Alan Maycock 1, Trevor Hart 2)

     

    Postling C 1 (1) (Mitch Woods 0, Stan Webb 1, Gordon Webb 0)

    Postling A 8 (3) (Brian Cook 3, Chris Hooper 3, Denise Glenister 2)

     

    Lydd A 6 (2) (Gemma Yarnley 3, Keith Yarnley 3, David Cue 0)

    Dover Road A 3 (3) (Ben Greenwood 1, Kevin Coleman 1, Lee Edgington 1)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 8 (3) (Ted Phillpott 3, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Burmarsh A 1 (0) (Paul Payton 1, David Twiddy 0, Roy Crutchley 0)

     

    Etchinghill A 2 (0) (Paul Ellis 2, Clive Wilkinson 0, Raymond Long 0)

    Westbourne D 7 (3) (Paul Skelton 2, Linda Greenwood 3, Alan Boxall 2)

     

    Dover Road D 0 (1) (Terry Yeomans 0, Roger Brown 0, Jon Stewart 0)

    Westbourne B 9 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Kate Richmond 3, Lee Featherbe 3)

     

    Dover Road C 5 (3) (John Kemp 1, Del Newman 2, Mark Savill 2)

    Lydd C 4 (1) (Alison Yarnley 0, Helen Armstrong 1, Brian Kennett 3)

     

    Postling D 5 (2) (Trevor Browne 2, Kevan Morphett 2, Chris Laker 1)

    Etchinghill B 4 (3) (Josef Mandl 2, Gordon Pau 0, Tracey Deeley 2)

    Division 2

    Etchinghill C 6 (3) (Charlie Richards 2, Colin Richards 3, Simon Dale 1)

    Cheriton Motor 3 (1) (Alan Eyles 2, Paul Baker 1, Adam Eyles 0)

     

    Hougham A 5 (3) (Stuart Byrne 3, Neil Thomason 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Selsted C 4 (0) (Simon Hulse 2, Adam English 1, George Kirby 1)

     

    Rhodes Min B 6 2) (Kevin Tullett 2, Evelyn Baker 2, Colin Paine 2)

    Postling E 3 (3) (Terry Roome 3, John Cruickshank 0, No third player)

     

    Mariners A 6 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Stuart Hammerton 0, Andrew Blackford 3)

    Hougham B 3 (1) (Ian Bewick 1, Bob Thomason 1, Dawn Thomason 1)

     

    Burmarsh B 3 (0) (Michael Galvan 1, Andy Preston 2, Stewart Turley 0)

    Selsted B 6 (3) (Kevin Bussey 3, Jan Bennett 2, Andy Finnis 1)

    Division 3

    Palmarsh A 9 (3) (Nigel Woodward 3, Paul Hopkins 3, Trevor Hammond 3)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (James Oclee 0, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Lydd D 6 (1) (Paul Hurford 1, Michael Trilsbach 3, David Frost 2)

    Etchinghill E 3 (3) (Mick Lake 2, Thomas Hawes 1, No third player)

     

    Westbourne F 1 (0) (Adam Lee 1, Jim Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Andy Beard 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2)

     

    Postling F 6 (2) (Ian Friend 2, Dylan Calderbank 3, Carol Wood 1)

    Etchinghill D 3 (3) (Finley Selmes 0, Matthew Maytum 1, Chris Selmes 2)

     

    Westbourne E 7 3) (Jackie Camilletti 3, Jake Saxby 3, Jenna Bispham 1)

    Burmarsh C 2 (2) (Steve Pitt 0, Ian Tomlin 1, Helen Mattock 1)