League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
teamresults
 

    Link to 2007-2008 Results

    Link to 2008-2009 Results

    Link to TKO 2009-2010

    Link to 2009-2010 Results

    Link to 2010-2011 Results

    Link to 2011-2012 Results

    Games Highlighted in RED have not been played or scorecard not yet received by League Secretary.

    Week 1 - 24/9/12

    Premier Division

    Postling A 8 (3) (Barry Allsworth 2, Chris Hooper 3, Keith Lythgoe 3)
    Dover Road C
    1 (0) (Peter Hopper 1, John Kemp 0, Del Newman 0)

    Selsted A 1 (1) (Peter Kemp 1, Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 0)
    Westbourne A
    8 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Ray Jordan 3, Kevin Beasley 2) 

    Dover Road B 5 (2) (Steve Yarnley 1, Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 1)
    Rhodes Min A
    4 (3) (Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 2, Steve Smith 2)

    Lydd A 6 (1) (David Cue 1, Russell Bates 3, Peter Coles 2)
    Postling B
    3 (3) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 2)

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Lee Edgington 2, Jim Wraight 3, Paul Smallman 2)
    Paragon A
    2 (2) (Dave Cloake 0, Alan Taylor 2, Mark Savill 0)

    Division 1

    Westbourne B 6 (3) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)
    Postling C
    3 (0) (Chris Laker 0, Tracey Deeley 2, Roy Baker 1)

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 1)
    Paragon C
    2 (0) (Alan Boxall 1, Paul Skelton 1, Charles Brown 0)

    Selsted B 1 (2) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 0, No third player)
    Westbourne C
    8 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Steve Hawes 3, Dale Ballard 2)

    Paragon B 7 (0) (Bryan Pearce 2, Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 2)
    Dover Road D
    2 (3) (Jon Stewart 1, Roger Brown 1, Sue Bispham 0) 

    Division 2

    Rhodes Min B 8 (2) (Kevin Tullett 2, Mick Green 3, Colin Paine 3)
    Westbourne D
    1 (3) (Bob Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 0, Pam Powell 0)

    Westbourne F 3 (2) (David Frowd 0, Mark Southon 2, Les King 1)
    Westbourne E
    6 (3 ) (Stuart Byrne 2, Matt Laker 3, Trevor Bishop 1)

    Etchinghill A 8 (1) (John Wilkinson res 2, Clive Wilkinson 3, Paul Ellis 3)
    Mariners A
    1 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 0, Simon Lawrence 1, No third player)

    Burmarsh B 3 (3) (Michael Galvan 2, Andy Preston 1, Stewart Turley 0)
    Lydd C
    6 (2) (Ron Wood 2, Ron Hill 2, Alison Yarnley 2)

    Selsted C v Dover Rd E
    (Neither team playing fixture so no points awarded to either team)

    Division 3

    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Jackie Camilletti 3, Jake Saxby 3, Giles Richmond 1)
    Rhodes Min C
    2 (2) (James Oclee 1, Mick Athow 0, Ryan Oclee 1)

    Etchinghill B 9 (3) (Simon Dale 3, Charlie Richards 3, Colin Richards 3)
    Postling E
    0 (0) (Ian Friend 0, Helen Calderbank 0, Dylan Calderbank 0)

    Paragon D 7 (2) (Joe Thomas 2, Terry Roome 3, John Cruickshank 2)
    Lydd D
    2 (3) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 0, Nigel Woodward 2)

    Burmarsh C 1 (2) (Steve Pitt 0, Ben Unwin 1, Helen Mattock 0)
    Cheriton Motor
     8 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 2)

    Westbourne H 4 (2) (Adam Lee 3, Jim Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 1)
    Etchinghill C
    5 (3) (Matthew Maytum 1, Finley Selmes 2, Chris Selmes 2)

    Week 2 1/10/12

    Premier Division

    Dover Road C 2 (0) (Del Newman 0, Peter Hopper 2, John Kemp 0)
    Dover Road B
    7 (3) (Steve Yarnley 2, Steve Powell 2, Kevin Powell 3)

    Paragon A 3 (3) (Mark Savill 2, Chris Cloake 1, No third player)
    Lydd A
    6 (2) (Russell Bates 3, Peter Coles 2, David Cue 1)

    Rhodes Min A 7 (1) (Bob Baker 3, Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 2)
    Selsted A
    2 (3) (Trevor Hart 0, Peter Kemp 0, Rob Huntley 2)

    Westbourne A 6 (1) (Phil Saxby 3, Alan Rutherford 1, Ray Jordan 2)
    Dover Road A
    3 (3) (Kevin Powell res 2, Barry Yarnley 1, Lee Edgington 0)

    Postling B 1 (0) (Mark Jones 1, Leanne Hart 0, David Riordan 0)
    Postling A
    8 (3) (Chris Hooper 3, Barry Allsworth 3, Roy Coles 2)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 6 (1) (David Twiddy 3, Tony Boyce 1, Michael Galvan Res 2)
    Selsted B
    3 (3) (Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0, Barbara Rutherford 2)

    Postling C 1 (0) (Trevor Browne 0, Tracey Deeley 1, Roy Baker 0)
    Lydd B
    8 (3) (Michael Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3)

    Westbourne C 3 (2) (Steve Hawes 0, Kate Richmond 2, Dale Ballard 1)
    Westbourne B
    6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 1, Paul Hooper 3)

    Paragon C 2 (0) (Alan Boxall 1, Steve Bennett 1, Charles Brown 0)

    Paragon B 7 (3) (Stan Webb 3, Bryan Pearce 1, Gordon Webb 3)

     

    Division 2

     

    Lydd C 5 (3) (Alison Yarnley 1, Ron Wood 2, Helen Armstrong 2)
    Rhodes Min B
    4 (2) (Mick Green 1, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 2)

    Westbourne E 5 (3) (Matt Laker 1, Stuart Byrne 3, Trevor Bishop 1)
    Selsted C
    4 (0) (Simon Hulse 2, Adam English 0, James Marchant 2)

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Pam Powell 2, Ian Bewick 1)
    Westbourne F
    3 (1) (Les King 2, David Frowd 0, Mark Southon 1)

    Burmarsh B 7 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 2, Andy Preston 2)
    Mariners A
    2 (0) (Simon Lawrence 1, Stuart Hammerton 1, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Dover Road E 1 (0) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 0, Helen Duprey 0, Paul Wyborn 1)

    Etchinghill A 8 (3) (Paul Ellis 3, Raymond Long 2, John Wilkinson res 3)

    Division 3

    Etchinghill C 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Finley Selmes 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)
    Etchinghill B
    9 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Colin Richards 3, Simon Dale 3)

    Lydd D 3 (0) (Hazel Emery 3, Michael Trilsbach 0, David Frost 0)
    Burmarsh C
    6 (3) (Helen Mattock 2, Ian Tomlin 2, Ben Unwin 2)

    Rhodes Min C 1 (0) (Heather Taylor 1, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0
    Paragon D
    8 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, Ari Shuman 2, John Cruickshank 3)

    Cheriton Motor  9 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)
    Westbourne H
    0 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Adam Lee 0, No Player Westbourne H)

    Postling E 2 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Rachel Hart 1, Anthony Buckley 0)

    Westbourne G 7 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Jackie Camilletti 3, Giles Richmond 1)

     

    Week 3 8/10/12

    Premier Division

    Postling A 7 (3) (Brian Cook 2, Keith Lythgoe 2, Chris Hooper 3)
    Paragon A
    2 (0) (Chris Cloake 0, Mark Savill 0, Dave Cloake 2)

    Dover Road A 9 (3) (Kevin Coleman 3, Paul Smallman 3, Lee Edgington 3
    Selsted A
    0 (0) (Alan Maycock 0, No second player, No third player))

    Lydd A 2 (2 ) (Michael Lee 1, Russell Bates 1, Peter Coles 0)
    Westbourne A
    7 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 1, Phil Saxby 3)

    Rhodes Min A 8 (2) (Bob Baker 3, Kevin Leppard 2, Steve Smith 3)
    Dover Road C
    1 (3) (Peter Hopper 1, John Baldock 0, John Kemp 0)

    Dover Road B 5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 1, Steve Yarnley 1)
    Postling B
    4 (0) (David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 2)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 4 (2) (Roy Crutchley 2, Colin Sleap 2, Tony Boyce 0)
    Dover Road D
    5 (3) (Jon Stewart 2, Roger Brown 1, Terry Yeomans 2)

    Lydd B 5 (0) (Michael Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 3)
    Westbourne C
    4 (3) (Dave Camilletti 1, Steve Hawes 1, Kate Richmond 2)

    Paragon B 8 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 2)
    Postling C
    1 (2) (Trevor Browne 0, Tracey Deeley 1, Chris Laker 0)

    Westbourne B 5 (3) (Ted Phillpott 2, Ray Nightingale 3, No third player)

    Selsted B 4 (1) (Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 1, Barbara Rutherford 1)

     

    Division 2

    Etchinghill A 6 (3) (Raymond Long 2, Clive Wilkinson 1, Peter Harrie-Thompson 3
    Selsted C
    3 (0) (Simon Hulse 1, Adam English 0, James Marchant 2)

    Rhodes Min B 5 (0) (Colin Paine 2, Evelyn Baker 2, Mick Green 1)
    Mariners A
    4 (3) (Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 2)

    Westbourne F 1 (2) (David Frowd 0, Les King 1, Adam Lee Res 0)
    Lydd C
    8 (3) (Nigel Woodward res 3, Alison Yarnley 3, Ron Wood 2)

    Burmarsh B 6 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Stewart Turley 0, Andy Preston 3)

    Dover Road E 3 (2) (Phil Hobbs 1, Helen Duprey 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 1)

     

    Westbourne E 3 (1) (Neil Thomason 2, Trevor Bishop 0, Stuart Byrne 1)

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Les King res 1, Dawn Thomason 3)

     

    Division 3

    Paragon D 9 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, Ari Shuman 3, John Cruickshank 3)
    Postling E
    0 (0) (Dylan Calderbank 0, Ian Friend 0, Roy Brunsden 0)

    Westbourne G 2 (3) (Jake Saxby 0, Jackie Camilletti 2, Giles Richmond 0)
    Etchinghill B
    7 (2) (John Wilkinson 3, Charlie Richards 2, Simon Dale 2)

    Etchinghill C 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Finley Selmes 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)
    Cheriton Motor
     9 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)

    Westbourne H 5 (3) (Adam Lee 2, Nick Carter 2, Arthur Atkins 1)
    Lydd D
    4 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Nigel Woodward 3, David Frost 1)

    Burmarsh C 6 (3) (Ben Unwin 3, Steve Pitt 1, Ian Tomlin 2)
    Rhodes Min C
    3 (2) (Ryan Oclee 2, James Oclee 1, Gary Richards 0)

    Week 4  - 22/10/12

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 7 (3) (Rob Huntley 3, Alan Maycock 1, Peter Kemp 3)
    Lydd A
    2 (2) (Peter Coles 1, David Cue 0, Brian Kennett 1)

    Paragon A 5 (2) (Dave Cloake 2, Mark Savill 2, Chris Cloake 1)
    Dover Road B 4
    (3)(Kevin Powell 3, Nigel Stansfeld 0, Steve Yarnley 1)

    Dover Road A 8 (1) (Lee Edgington 2, Jim Wraight 3, Kevin Coleman 3)
    Rhodes Min A1(3) (Steve Smith 1, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 0)

    Postling B 5 (2) (Leanne Hart 0, Mark Jones 3, Jack Stewart 2)
    Dover Road C
    4 (3) (John Baldock 1, Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 1)

    Westbourne A 8 (2) (Alan Rutherford 2, Phil Saxby 3, Ray Jordan 3)
    Postling A
    1 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 0, Barry Allsworth 0, Chris Hooper 1)

    Division 1                    

    Westbourne C 3 (3) (Steve Hawes 0, Kate Richmond 1, Dave Camilletti 2)
    Paragon B
    6 (1) (Bryan Pearce 1, Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 3)

    Selsted B 2 (0) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0)
    Lydd B
    7(3) (Michael Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 2)

    Westbourne B 7 (1) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 3, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Burmarsh A 2 (3) (Colin Sleap 1, Will Glennie 1, Tony Boyce 0)

     

    Paragon C3 (1) (Paul Skelton 1, Alan Boxall 1, Charles Brown 1)

    Dover Road D 6 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Terry Yeomans 3, Sue Bispham 0)

     

    Division 2

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Sharon Humphries 1, Andrew Blackford 3, Simon Lawrence 3)
    Westbourne F
    2 (1) (Les King 1, David Frowd 0, Mark Southon 1)

    Dover Road E 3 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Phil Hobbs 1, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)
    Rhodes Min B
    6 (0) (Kevin Tullett 1, Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 3)

    Selsted C 6 (2 (Simon Hulse 2, Adam English 2, James Marchant 2)
    Burmarsh B
    3 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Stewart Turley 0, No third player)

    Etchinghill A 7 (3) (Raymond Long 3, Clive Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 2)

    Westbourne E 2 (0) (Stuart Byrne 0, Neil Thomason 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

     

    Lydd C 5 (2) (Alison Yarnley 2, Ron Hill 2, Ron Wood 1)

    Westbourne D 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 0, Ian Bewick 2)

     

    Division 3

    Westbourne G 9 (3) (Jackie Camilletti 3, Jenna Bispham 3, Jake Saxby 3)
    Etchinghill C
    0 (2) (Matthew Maytum 0, Finley Selmes 0, Chris Selmes 0)

    Postling E 3 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Dylan Calderbank 1, Roy Brunsden 1)
    Burmarsh C
    6 (3) (Ben Unwin 3, Ian Tomlin 2, Helen Mattock 1)

    Rhodes Min C 7 (1) (James Oclee 3, Ryan Oclee 2, Heather Taylor 2)
    Westbourne H
    2 (3) (Arthur Atkins 0, Adam Lee 2, Adam Lee 0)

    Etchinghill B 4 (3) (John Wilkinson 1, Charlie Richards 1, Colin Richards 2)

    Paragon D 5 (0) (Joe Thomas 3, John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 2)

     

    Lydd D 3 (3) (Nigel Woodward 2, Michael Trilsbach 1, David Frost 0)

    Cheriton Motor 6 (1) (Alan Eyles 2, Paul Baker 2, Adam Eyles 2)

    Week 5  -  05/11/12

    Premier Div

    Rhodes Min A 7 (3) (Bob Baker 1, Steve Smith 3, Kevin Leppard 3)

    Postling B 2 (0) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0, David Riordan 1)

     

    Dover Road B 3 (0) (Steve Yarnley 0, Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 0)

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, Kevin Beasley 2, Steve Bispham)

     

    Postling A 6 (3) (Barry Allsworth 2, Brian Cook 1, Keith Lythgoe 3)

    Selsted A 3 (2) (Trevor Hart 0, Peter Kemp 2, Alan Maycock 1)

     

    Lydd A 4 (2) (Michael Lee 2, Peter Coles 0, Barry Hewett res 2)
    Dover Road A
    5 (3) (Steve Yarnley 1, Kevin Coleman 1, Kevin Powell 3)

    Dover Road C 3 (3) (John Kemp 1, Del Newman 1, Peter Hopper 1)
    Paragon A
    6 (0) (Dave Cloake 3, Mark Savill 3, No third player)

    Div 1

    Lydd B 5 (3) (Michael Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2)

    Westbourne B 4 (2) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 2)

     

    Burmarsh A 6 (3) (Roy Crutchley 2, Colin Sleap 1, Will Glennie 3)

    Paragon C 3 (2) (Alan Boxall 0, Paul Skelton 1, Steve Bennett 2)

     

    Dover Road D 5 (3) (Jon Stewart 2, Roger Brown 3, Sue Bispham 0)

    Postling C 4 (0) (Chris Laker 1, Tracey Deeley 2, Roy Baker 1)

     

    Paragon B 8 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 2, Bryan Pearce 3)

    Selsted B 1 (0) (Andy Finnis 0, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0)

    Div 2

    Westbourne F 5 (3) (David Frowd 1, Mark Southon 2, Les King 2)

    Dover Road E 4 (1) (Phil Hobbs 1, Paul Wyborn 3, Helen Duprey 0)

     

    Rhodes Min B 4 (3) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 1, Mick Green 2)

    Selsted C 5 (2) (George Kirby 1, Adam English 1, James Marchant 3)

    Etchinghill A 7 (3) (Raymond Long 3, Clive Wilkinson 2, Charlie Richards res 2)
    Burmarsh B
    2 (0) (Michael Galvan 2, Stewart Turley 0, Trevor Hammond 0)

    Westbourne D 5 (2) (Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 1, Neil Thomason res 2)

    Mariners A 4 3) (Sharon Humphries 0, Simon Lawrence 3, Stuart Hammerton 1)

     

    Westbourne E 7 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 3, Stuart Byrne 1)
    Lydd C
    2 (0) (Alison Yarnley 0, Ron Wood 1, Ron Hill 1)

    Div 3

    Burmarsh C 1 (3) (Ben Unwin 1, Ian Tomlin 0, Alan Barnes 0)

    Etchinghill B 8 (2) (Colin Richards 2, Charlie Richards 3, Simon Dale 3)

     

    Etchinghill C 1 (0) (Les Curie 0, Finley Selmes 1, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)

    Lydd D 8 (3) (Paul Hurford 2, Michael Trilsbach 3, David Frost 3)

     

    Paragon D 9 (3) (John Cruickshank 3, John Walker 3, Terry Roome 3)

    Westbourne G 0 (2) (Giles Richmond 0, Jake Saxby 0, Jenna Bispham 0)

     

    Westbourne H  3 (0) (Adam Lee 1, Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 2)

    Postling E 6 (3) (Ian Friend 2, Roy Brunsden 3, Laura Calderbank 1)

    Cheriton Motor  9 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (2) (James Oclee 0, Gary Richards 0, Ryan Oclee 0)

    Week 6  - 12/11/12

    Premier Div

    Lydd A 6 (3) (Michael Lee 2, Phil Morford 3, Brian Kennett 1)

    Rhodes Min A 3 (0) (Steve Smith 1, Bob Baker 0, Bibek Karki 2)

     

    Dover Road A 6 (0) (Lee Edgington 3, Paul Smallman 1, Jim Wraight 2)

    Postling A 3 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 1, Barry Allsworth 1, Chris Hooper 1)

     

    Selsted A 2 (0) (Trevor Hart 0, Rob Huntley 2, Alan Maycock 0)

    Dover Road B 7 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 2, Steve Yarnley 2)

     

    Paragon A 6 (3) (Dave Cloake 3, Mark Savill 3, Chris Cloake 0)

    Postling B 3 2) (Leanne Hart 1, Mark Jones 1, Jack Stewart 1)

     

    Westbourne A 9 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Geoff Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 3)

    Dover Road C 0 (0) (John Baldock 0, Del Newman 0, Peter Hopper 0)

    Div 1

    Lydd B 6 (2) (Michael Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 3)

    Burmarsh A 3 (3) (Colin Sleap 1, Roy Crutchley 1, David Twiddy 1)

     

    Westbourne B 4 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Paragon B 5 (1) (Stan Webb 1, Mitch Woods 2, Gordon Webb 2)

     

    Westbourne C 8 (1) (Dale Ballard 3, Kate Richmond 3, Dave Camilletti 2)

    Dover Road D 1 (3) (Jon Stewart 1, Roger Brown 0, Sue Bispham 0)

      

    Postling C 4 (3) (Trevor Browne 2, Roy Baker 1, Chris Laker 1)

    Paragon C 5 (2) (Charles Brown 2, Steve Bennett 2, Alan Boxall 1)

    Div 2

    Burmarsh B 7 (3) (Michael Galvan 2, Colin Bingham 2, Andy Preston 3)

    Westbourne E 2 (0) (Neil Thomason 2, Trevor Bishop 0, Stuart Byrne 0)

     

    Etchinghill A 7 (3) (Paul Ellis 3, Raymond Long 2, Gordon Pau 2)

    Rhodes Min B 2 (2) (Kevin Tullett 0, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Selsted C 4 (1) (George Kirby 1, Adam English 1, James Marchant 2)

    Westbourne F 5 (3) (Mark Southon 3, David Frowd 0, Jackie Camilletti res 2)

     

    Dover Road E 3 (0) (Paul Wyborn 2, Helen Duprey 0, David Kenyon-Vaughan 1)

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Dawn Thomason 1, Pam Powell 2)

     

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Sharon Humphries 2, Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 3)

    Lydd C 2 (0) (Ron Wood 2, Nigel Woodward 0, Paul Hurford 0)

    Div 3

     

    Paragon D 9 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, Terry Roome 3, John Cruickshank 3)

    Etchinghill C 0 (0) (Matthew Maytum 0, Finley Selmes 0, Chris Selmes 0)

     

    Westbourne G 4 (3) (Jake Saxby 2, Jenna Bispham 0, Jackie Camilletti 2)

    Burmarsh C 5 (2) (Ian Tomlin 1, Helen Mattock 1, Ben Unwin 3)

     

    Etchinghill B 8 (3) (Simon Dale 3, John Wilkinson 3, Colin Richards 2)

    Westbourne H 1 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0, Nick Carter 1)

     

    Postling E 1 (0) (Ian Friend 0, Rachel Hart 1, Anthony Buckley 0)

    Cheriton Motor 8 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 2)

     

    Rhodes Min C 2 (0) (Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 1, Gary Richards 0)

    Lydd D 7 (3) (Paul Hurford 1, Nigel Woodward 3, Michael Trilsbach 3)

    Week 7  -  19/11/12

    Premier Div

    Dover Road C 0 (0) (John Kemp 0, Del Newman 0, John Baldock 0)

    Selsted A 9 (3) (Trevor Hart 3, Peter Kemp 3, Alan Maycock 3)

     

    Dover Road B 5 (2) (Steve Powell 1, Kevin Powell 3, Nigel Stansfeld 1)

    Dover Road A 4 (3) (Jim Wraight 1, Kevin Coleman 2, Paul Smallman 1)

     

    Postling A 6  (3) (Barry Allsworth 2, Keith Lythgoe 2, Chris Hooper 2)

    Lydd A 3 (0) (Brian Kennett 0, David Cue 0, Phil Morford 3)

     

    Rhodes Min A 6 (3) (Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 3)

    Paragon A 3 (1) (Mark Savill 1, Chris Cloake 1, Dave Cloake 1)

     

    Postling B 3 (0) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 1, Jack Stewart 0)

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Alan Rutherford 2, Steve Bispham 1, Phil Saxby 3)

    Div 1

    Paragon B 4 (3) (Mitch Woods 1, Gordon Webb 2, Bryan Pearce 1)

    Lydd B 5 (0) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 0)

     

    Paragon C 4 (2) (Alan Boxall 1, Ben Greenwood 1, Linda Greenwood 2)

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Dale Ballard 3, Dave Camilletti 2, Steve Hawes 0)

     

    Burmarsh A 5 (1) (Roy Crutchley 3, Will Glennie 1, Tony Boyce 1)

    Postling C 4 (3) (Trevor Browne 1, Roy Baker 2, Tracey Deeley 1)

     

    Dover Road D 8 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 2)

    Selsted B 1 (0) (Jan Bennett 1, Andy Finnis 0, Barbara Rutherford 0)

    Div 2

    Westbourne F 2 (1) (David Frowd 1, Jake Saxby res 0, Mark Southon 1)

    Etchinghill A 7 (3) (Gordon Pau 1, Clive Wilkinson 3, Paul Ellis 3)

     

    Rhodes Min B 6 (3) (Kevin Tullett 2, Evelyn Baker 2, Colin Paine 2)

    Burmarsh B 3 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Hammond 0, Stewart Turley 0)

     

    Lydd C 6 (2) (Nigel Woodward res 2, Ron Hill 2, Alison Yarnley 2)

    Dover Road E 3 (3) (Paul Wyborn 1, Helen Duprey 0, Phil Hobbs 2)

     

    Westbourne E 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 1)

    Mariners A 4 (2) (Sharon Humphries 0, Simon Lawrence 2, Andrew Blackford 2)

     

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Pam Powell 2, Ian Bewick 1)

    Selsted C 3 (0) (George Kirby 1, James Marchant 1, Simon Hulse 1)

    Div 3

    Etchinghill C 2 (1) (Matthew Maytum 1, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0, Finley Selmes 1)

    Rhodes Min C 7 (3) (James Oclee 3, Mick Athow 2, Gary Richards 2)

     

    Burmarsh C 2 (0) (Steve Pitt 1, Ben Unwin 1, Helen Mattock 0)

    Paragon D 7 (3) (Joe Thomas 2, John Cruickshank 2, Terry Roome 3)

     

    Westbourne H 6 (3) (Adam Lee 3, Arthur Atkins 0, Nick Carter 3)

    Westbourne G 3 (0) (Jenna Bispham 1, Jackie Camilletti 1, Giles Richmond 1)

     

    Lydd D 3 (3) (Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 2, David Frost 1)
    Postling E
    6 (2) (Ian Friend 3, Laura Calderbank 1, Roy Brunsden 2)

    Cheriton Motor 3 (3) (Alan Eyles 1, Paul Baker 1, Adam Eyles 1)

    Etchinghill B 6 (0) (John Wilkinson 3, Charlie Richards 0, Peter H-Thompson 3)

    Week 8  -  03/12/12

    Premier Div

    Lydd A 5 (3) (David Cue 0, Russell Bates 3, Michael Lee 2)

    Dover Road B 4 (2) (Kevin Powell 2, Steve Powell 1, Steve Yarnley 1)

     

    Dover Road A 9 (2) (Lee Edgington 3, Kevin Coleman 3, Jim Wraight 3)

    Dover Road C 0 (3) (John Kemp 0, Del Newman 0, Peter Hopper 0)

     

    Postling A 1 (3) (Barry Allsworth 0, Chris Hooper 1, Brian Cook 0)

    Rhodes Min A 8 (2) (Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 3, Bibek Karki 3)

     

    Selsted A 7 (3) (Trevor Hart 2, Rob Huntley 2, Peter Kemp 3)

    Postling B 2 (1) (David Riordan 0, Leanne Hart 0, Jack Stewart 2)

     

    Westbourne A 5 (3) (Kevin Beasley 2, Geoff Jordan 2, Steve Bispham 1)

    Paragon A 4 (1) (Dave Cloake 3, Mark Savill 1, No Player Paragon A 0)

    Div 1

    Paragon B 8 (3) (Bryan Pearce 2, Gordon Webb 3, Mitch Woods 3)

    Burmarsh A 1 (1) (Tony Boyce 0, Roy Crutchley 0, David Twiddy 1)

     

    Westbourne B 3 (3) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 0, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Dover Road D 6 (0) (Jon Stewart 3, Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Brown 1)

     

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Kate Richmond 3, Steve Hawes 1, Dale Ballard 2)

    Postling C 3 (2) (Tracey Deeley 1, Chris Laker 2, Roy Baker 0)

     

    Selsted B 5 (2) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 3)

    Paragon C 4 (3) (Charles Brown 2, Alan Boxall 2, No third player)

    Div 2

    Rhodes Min B 3 (3) (James Oclee 0, Evelyn Baker 1, Mick Green 2)

    Westbourne E 6 (0) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 1, Stuart Byrne 2)

     

    Burmarsh B 2 (3) (Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Hammond 0, Stewart Turley 0)

    Westbourne F 7 (1) (Les King 3, David Frowd 2, Mark Southon 2)

     

    Etchinghill A 3 (2) (Gordon Pau 1, Raymond Long 1, Colin Richards 1)

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 2)

     

    Selsted C 3 (3) (Simon Hulse 1, James Marchant 1, George Kirby 1)
    Lydd C
    6 (1) (Nigel Woodward 1, Ron Wood 2, Ron Hill 3)

    Dover Road E 2 (0) (Helen Duprey 0, Paul Wyborn 2, No third player)

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Simon Lawrence 2, Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 2)

    Div 3

    Burmarsh C 5 (2) (Steve Pitt 2, Ben Unwin 3, Alan Barnes 0)

    Etchinghill C 4 (3) (Chris Selmes 2, Finley Selmes 1, Matthew Maytum 1)

     

    Postling E 8 (3) (Dylan Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 3, Roy Brunsden 3)

    Rhodes Min C 1 (0) (Heather Taylor 1, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Paragon D 9 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, Terry Roome 3, John Cruickshank 3)

    Westbourne H 0 (1) (Arthur Atkins 0, Adam Lee 0, Jim Lee 0)

     

    Westbourne G 1 (1) (Jake Saxby 1, Jenna Bispham 0, No third player)

    Cheriton Motor 8 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 2)

     

    Etchinghill B 8 (3) (Charlie Richards 3, John Wilkinson 3, Colin Richards 2)

    Lydd D 1 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 1, Hazel Emery 0)

    Week 9  -  10/12/12

    Premier Div

    Dover Road C 1 (1) (Peter Hopper 0, Del Newman 1, John Baldock 0)

    Lydd A 8 (3) (Russell Bates 3, Barry Hewett 2, Phil Morford 3)

     

    Dover Road B 3 (3) (Steve Powell 0, Kevin Powell 2, Steve Yarnley 1)

    Postling A 6 (1) (Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 1, Chris Hooper 3)

     

    Paragon A 5 (0) (Dave Cloake 3, Mark Savill 1, Chris Cloake 1)

    Selsted A 4 (3) (Rob Huntley 2, Peter Kemp 2, No third player)

     

    Rhodes Min A 3 (0) (Kevin Leppard 1, Steve Smith 1, Bibek Karki 1)

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, Steve Bispham 0, Ray Jordan 3)

     

    Postling B 1 (1) (Mark Jones 1, David Riordan 0, Sam Jones 0)

    Dover Road A 8 (3) (Lee Edgington 3, Paul Smallman 3, Kevin Coleman 2)

    Div 1

    Postling C 6 (0) (Trevor Browne 3, Roy Baker 1, Tracey Deeley 2)

    Selsted B 3 (3) (Wendy Newsham 2, Jan Bennett 0, Andy Finnis 1)

     

    Paragon C 3 (1) (Charles Brown 0, Alan Boxall 1, Paul Skelton 2)

    Westbourne B 6 3) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 3, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Dover Road D 3 (2) (Jon Stewart 1, Terry Yeomans 1, Roger Brown 1)
    Lydd B
    6 (3) (Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 0)

    Burmarsh A 2 (2) (Roy Crutchley 1, Will Glennie 1, David Twiddy 0)

    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Kate Richmond 3, Steve Hawes 1, Dave Camilletti 3)

    Div 2

    Westbourne E 5 (2) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 1, Nick Carter 1)

    Dover Road E 4 (3) (Phil Hobbs 2, Paul Wyborn 2, No third player)

     

    Westbourne D 7 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Pam Powell 2, Ian Bewick 2)

    Burmarsh B 2 (2) (Michael Galvan 2, Stewart Turley 0, Trevor Hammond 0)

     

    Mariners A 6 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 2, Simon Lawrence 3, Sharon Humphries 1)

    Selsted C 3 (0) (Simon Hulse 2, Adam English 0, George Kirby 1)

     

    Westbourne F 5 (2) (David Frowd 1, Mark Southon 2, Les King 2)

    Rhodes Min B 4 (3) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Lydd C 7 (2) (Ron Hill 2, Laura Yarnley 3, Alison Yarnley 2)

    Etchinghill A 2 (3) (Gordon Pau 0, Clive Wilkinson 2, Raymond Long 0)

    Div 3

    Rhodes Min C 0 (1) (James Oclee 0, Ryan Oclee 0, Gary Richards 0)

    Etchinghill B 9 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Colin Richards 3, Simon Dale 3)

    Lydd D 3 (3) (Paul Hurford 2, Nigel Woodward 1, Michael Trilsbach 0)
    Westbourne G
    6 (0) (Jake Saxby 3, Jenna Bispham 1, Jackie Camilletti 2)

    Etchinghill C 1 (3) (Les Curie 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0, Finley Selmes 1)

    Postling E 8 (2) (Dylan Calderbank 3, Helen Calderbank 2, Ian Friend 3)

     

    Cheriton Motor 5 (2) (Alan Eyles 2, Paul Baker 2, Adam Eyles 1)

    Paragon D 4 (3) (Joe Thomas 1, John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 3)

     

    Westbourne H 3 (0) (Adam Lee 3, Arthur Atkins 0, Jim Lee 0)

    Burmarsh C 6 (3) (Ben Unwin 2, Ian Tomlin 2, Helen Mattock 2)

     

    Second Half

    Week 10  -  07/01/13

    Premier Div

    Dover Road C 1 (0) (Del Newman 0, John Kemp 0, Peter Hopper 1)

    Postling A 8 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Brian Cook 3, Barry Allsworth 2)

     

    Postling B 1 (0) (Mark Jones 0, Jack Stewart 1, David Riordan 0)

    Lydd A 8 (3) (Russell Bates 3, Brian Kennett 2, Phil Morford 3)

     

    Rhodes Min A 7 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 3, Steve Smith 2)

    Dover Road B 2 (2) (Kevin Powell 2, Steve Yarnley 0, No Player Dover Rd B 0)

     

    Westbourne A 7 (0) (Alan Rutherford 3, Keith Yarnley 3, Steve Bispham 1)

    Selsted A 2 (3) (Alan Maycock 1, Rob Huntley 1, Trevor Hart 0)

     

    Paragon A 2 (1) (Dave Cloake 1, Mark Savill 1, Chris Cloake 0)

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Lee Edgington 2, Jim Wraight 3, Cliff Smallman 2)

    Div 1

    Dover Road D 2 (3) (Jon Stewart 2, Sue Bispham 0, Roger Brown 0)

    Paragon B 7 (1) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 3)

     

    Paragon C 2 (0) (Steve Bennett 1, Charles Brown 0, Paul Skelton 1)

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 2)

     

    Westbourne C 9 (3) (Kate Richmond 3, Steve Hawes 3, Dale Ballard 3)

    Selsted B 0 (1) (Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 0, Barbara Rutherford 0)

     

    Postling C 2 (2) (Trevor Browne 0, Tracey Deeley 2, Chris Laker 0)

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Ray Nightingale 3, Ted Phillpott 2, Mark Wiliamson 2) 

    Div 2

    Westbourne E 5 2) (Stuart Byrne 1, Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 1)

    Westbourne F 4 (3) (Mark Southon 2, Les King 2, No Player Westbourne F 0)

     

    Westbourne D 7 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 2)

    Rhodes Min B 2 (0) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 1)

     

    Lydd C 4 (3) (No third player, Ron Hill 2, Alison Yarnley 2)

    Burmarsh B 5 (0) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Hammond 1, Stewart Turley 1)

     

    Mariners A 3 (3) (Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 1, Andrew Blackford 2)

    Etchinghill A 6 (0) (Clive Wilkinson 2, Raymond Long 1, Paul Ellis 3)

     

    Dover Road E 6 (1) (Helen Duprey 1, Phil Hobbs 2, Paul Wyborn 3)

    Selsted C 3 (3) (Simon Hulse 2, James Marchant 1, No Player Selsted C 0)

    Div 3

    Postling E 0 (1) (Ian Friend 0, Roy Brunsden 0, Dylan Calderbank 0)

    Etchinghill B 9 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 3, Colin Richards 3)

     

    Etchinghill C 5 (3) (Matthew Maytum 1, Tom Harrie-Thompson 1, Peter Harrie-

    Westbourne H 4 (1) (Jim Lee 0, Adam Lee 2, Nick Carter 2)

     

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)

    Burmarsh C 0 (0) (Alan Barnes 0, Ben Unwin 0, Helen Mattock 0)

     

    Lydd D 3 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 1, Nigel Woodward 2)

    Paragon D 6 (3) (Ari Shuman 1, John Cruickshank 2, Terry Roome 3)

     

    Rhodes Min C 1 (0) (James Oclee 1, Ryan Oclee 0, Gary Richards 0)

    Westbourne G 8 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Jackie Camilletti 3, Giles Richmond 2)

    Week 11  -  14/01/13

    Premier Div

    Dover Road A 3 (1) (Lee Edgington 1, Paul Smallman 1, Jim Wraight 1)

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Geoff Jordan 0, Keith Yarnley 3)

     

    Lydd A 6 (3) David Cue 2, Russell Bates 3, Michael Lee 1)

    Paragon A 3 (1) David Cloake 2, Chris Cloake 0, Mark Savill 1)

     

    Dover Road B 6 (3) (Steve Powell 1, Kevin Powell 3, Steve Yarnley 2)

    Dover Road C 3 (0) (John Baldock 1, Del Newman 0, Peter Hopper 2)

     

    Postling A 4 (3) (Chris Hooper 1, Keith Lythgoe 2, Brian Cook 1)

    Postling B 5 (1) (David Riordan 3, Mark Jones 1, Jack Stewart 1)

     

    Selsted A 4 (3) (Trevor Hart 2, Peter Kemp 1, Alan Maycock 1)

    Rhodes Min A 5 (2) (Kevin Leppard 2, Bob Baker 2, Steve Smith 1) 

    Div 1

    Lydd B 5 (3) (Michael Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 3)

    Postling C 4 (2) (Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 1, Tracey Deeley 2)

     

    Paragon B 9 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 3)

    Paragon C 0 (2) (Charles Brown 0, Steve Bennett 0, Paul Skelton 0)

     

    Selsted B 4 (2) (Andy Finnis 1, Barbara Rutherford 1, Wendy Newsham 2)

    Burmarsh A 5 3) (Colin Sleap 1, Tony Boyce 1, Will Glennie 3)

     

    Westbourne B 4 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Westbourne C 5 (2) (Dale Ballard 2, Dave Camilletti 1, Kate Richmond 2)

    Div 2

    Etchinghill A 9 (3) (Paul Ellis 3, Clive Wilkinson 3, Gordon Pau 3)

    Dover Road E 0 (0) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 0, Helen Duprey 0, Paul Wyborn 0)

     

    Rhodes Min B 5 (1) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 1, Kevin Tullett 2)

    Lydd C 4 (3) (Alison Yarnley 1, No Player Lydd C 0, Laura Yarnley 3)

     

    Westbourne F 5 (3) (Les King 2, Mark Southon 3, Nick Carter (Res) 0)

    Westbourne D 4 (1) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 1, Pam Powell 1)

     

    Mariners A 5 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 2, Simon Lawrence 2, Sharon Humphries 1)

    Burmarsh B 4 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Hammond 1, No Player Burmarsh B 0)

     

    Selsted C 3 (3) (Simon Hulse 0, George Kirby 1, James Marchant 2)

    Westbourne E 6 (0) (Stuart Byrne 3, Trevor Bishop 1, Neil Thomason 2)

    Div 3

    Paragon D 9 (1) (Joe Thomas 3, John Walker 3, John Cruickshank 3)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (3) (Heather Taylor 0, James Oclee 0, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Burmarsh C 7 (3) (Steve Pitt 2, Ian Tomlin 3, Ben Unwin 2)

    Lydd D 2 (2) (Nigel Woodward 2, No Player Lydd D 0, David Frost 0)

     

    Westbourne G 6 (3) (Jake Saxby 2, Jackie Camilletti 3, Giles Richmond 1)

    Postling E 3 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Rachel Hart 2, Anthony Buckley 0)

     

    Westbourne H 1 (1) (Adam Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0, Nick Carter 1)

    Cheriton Motor 8 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 2)

     

    Etchinghill B 9 (3) (Colin Richards 3, Charlie Richards 3, Simon Dale 3)

    Etchinghill C 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0, Matthew Maytum 0)

    Week 12  -  28/01/13

    Premier Div

    Postling B 5 (0) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 1, Jack Stewart 2)
    Dover Road B
    4 (3) (Steve Powell 0, Steve Yarnley 1, Kevin Powell 3

    Paragon A 1 (0) (Mark Savill 0, Chris Cloake 0, Dave Cloake 1)

    Postling A 8 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Chris Hooper 3, Brian Cook 2)

     

    Dover Road C 2 (1) (Peter Hopper 2, John Baldock 0, Del Newman 0)

    Rhodes Min A 7 (3) (Bibek Karki 3, Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 2)

     

    Westbourne A 4 (2) (Geoff Jordan 0, Steve Bispham 2, Kevin Beasley 2)

    Lydd A 5 (3) (Michael Lee 2, Peter Coles 1, Brian Kennett 2)

     

    Selsted A 2 0) (Trevor Hart 1, Peter Kemp 1, Alan Maycock 0)

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Kevin Coleman 2, Barry Yarnley 3, Steve Yarnley 2)

    Div 1

    Postling C 3 (1) (Chris Laker 1, Tracey Deeley 2, Roy Baker 0)

    Paragon B 6 (3) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 2)

     

    Westbourne C 4 (0) (Kate Richmond 2, Dave Camilletti 1, Dale Ballard 1)

    Lydd B 5 (3) (Michael Hewett 0, Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 2)

     

    Dover Road D 5 (3) (Jon Stewart 2, Sue Bispham 1, Terry Yeomans 2)

    Burmarsh A 4 (1) (David Twiddy 3, Roy Crutchley 0, Will Glennie 1)

     

    Selsted B 2 (0) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 1)

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Ray Nightingale 3, Ted Phillpott 1, Mark Wiliamson 3) 

    Div 2

    Lydd C 4 (3) (Ron Hill 2, Helen Armstrong 1, Alison Yarnley 1)

    Westbourne F 5 (0) (Mark Southon 2, Adam Lee Res 1, Les King 2)

     

    Dover Road E 6 (3) (Phil Hobbs 2, Paul Wyborn 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2)

    Burmarsh B 3 (0) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Hammond 0, Trevor Heales 0)

     

    Selsted C 1 (0) (Simon Hulse 1, Adam English 0, George Kirby 0)

    Etchinghill A 8 (3) (Gordon Pau 3, Clive Wilkinson 2, Raymond Long 3)

     

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 1, Simon Lawrence 3, Andrew Blackford 3)

    Rhodes Min B 2 (1) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 1)

     

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Bob Thomason 2, Pam Powell 1, Ian Bewick 3)

    Westbourne E 3 (0) (Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 0, Neil Thomason 2)

    Div 3

    Lydd D 5 (3) (Paul Hurford 1, Michael Trilsbach 1, Nigel Woodward 3)

    Westbourne H 4 (0) (Arthur Atkins 1, Adam Lee 2, Nick Carter 1)

     

    Rhodes Min C 1 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Gary Richards 1, Mick Athow 0)

    Burmarsh C 8 (3) (Steve Pitt 3, Ian Tomlin 3, Helen Mattock 2)

     

    Postling E 0 (0) (Ian Friend 0, Anthony Buckley 0, Rachel Hart 0)

    Paragon D 9 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, John Cruickshank 3, Terry Roome 3)

     

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)

    Etchinghill C 0 (1) (Chris Selmes 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0, Finley Selmes 0)

     

    Etchinghill B 7 (3) (Simon Dale 1, Charlie Richards 3, Colin Richards 3)
    Westbourne G
    2 (1) (Jake Saxby 1, Jackie Camilletti 1, Giles Richmond 0)

    Week 13  -  04/02/13

    Premier Div

    Rhodes Min A 6 (3) Bibek Karki 3, Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 1)

    Dover Road A 3 (2) (Lee Edgington 1, Kevin Coleman 0, Jim Wraight 2)

     

    Dover Road C 5 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, John Stewart 1, John Kemp 1)

    Postling B 4 (2) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 2, Leanne Hart 0)

     

    Postling A 3 (3) (Barry Allsworth 0, Chris Hooper 2, Brian Cook 1)

    Westbourne A 6 (2) (Alan Rutherford 2, Kevin Beasley 1, Keith Yarnley 3)

     

    Dover Road B 5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Yarnley 1, Steve Powell 1)

    Paragon A 4 (0) (Dave Cloake 2, Chris Cloake 0, Mark Savill 2)

     

    Lydd A 8 (3) Michael Lee 3, Russell Bates 3, Brian Kennett 2)
    Selsted A 1 (1) Alan Maycock 0, Trevor Hart 0, Rob Huntley 1)

    Div 1

    Dover Road D 8 (2) (Jon Stewart 2, Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 3)

    Paragon C 1 (3) (Charles Brown 1, Alan Boxall 0, Paul Skelton 0)

     

    Burmarsh A 4 (3) (Roy Crutchley 1, Colin Sleap 1, David Twiddy 2)

    Westbourne B 5 (1) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 2, Mark Wiliamson 2)

     

    Paragon B 4 (1) (Bryan Pearce 1, Stan Webb 1, Mitch Woods 2)

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Dave Camilletti 3, Dale Ballard 1, Kate Richmond 1)

     

    Lydd B 8 (3) (Michael Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3)

    Selsted B 1 (0) (Andy Finnis 0, Jan Bennett 0, Wendy Newsham 1) 

    Div 2

    Westbourne E 4 (1) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Etchinghill A 5 3) (Raymond Long 2, Clive Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 1)

     

    Westbourne F 4 (2) (David Frowd 0, Mark Southon 3, Les King 1)

    Mariners A 5 (3) (Sharon Humphries 1, Simon Lawrence 2, Andrew Blackford 2)

     

    Rhodes Min B 3 (2) (Kevin Tullett 0, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 2)

    Dover Road E 6 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2, Phil Hobbs 1)

     

    Burmarsh B 9 (3) (Luke Bingham 3, Michael Galvan 3, Colin Bingham 3)

    Selsted C 0 (0) (Simon Hulse 0, Adam English 0, George Kirby 0)

     

    Westbourne D 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 3, Dawn Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 0)

    Lydd C 5 (2) (Alison Yarnley 2, Ron Wood 1, Nigel Woodward res 2)

    Div 3

    Etchinghill C 3 (1) (Les Curie 1, Matthew Maytum 1, Finley Selmes 1)

    Westbourne G 6 3) (Jake Saxby 3, Giles Richmond 3, No third player)

     

    Westbourne H 6 (2) (Adam Lee 3, Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 3)

    Rhodes Min C 3 (3) (James Oclee 1, Gary Richards 1, Ryan Oclee 1)

     

    Cheriton Motor 7 (3) (Alan Eyles 2, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 2)

    Lydd D 2 (2) (Paul Hurford 0, David Frost 0, Nigel Woodward 2)

     

    Paragon D 3 (2) (Joe Thomas 1, Terry Roome 2, John Cruickshank 0)

    Etchinghill B 6 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 2, Colin Richards 1)

     

    Burmarsh C 7 (3) (Ian Tomlin 3, Alan Barnes 1, Helen Mattock 3)

    Postling E 2 (1) (Ian Friend 1, Roy Brunsden 1, Laura Calderbank 0)

    Week 14  -  11/02/13

    Premier Div

    Postling B 3 (1) (Mark Jones 1, David Riordaan 2, Sam Jones 0)

    Rhodes Min A 6 (3) (Kevin Leppard 2, Steve Smith 1, Bibek Karki 3)

     

    Westbourne A 5 (3) (Kate Richmond res 1, Steve Bispham 2, Alan Rutherford 2)

    Dover Road B 4 (2) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 0, Steve Yarnley 1)

     

    Paragon A 7 (3) (Mark Savill 3, Chris Cloake 2, Dave Cloake 2)

    Dover Road C 2 (1) (John Baldock 0, Peter Hopper 0, Del Newman 2)

     

    Selsted A 7 (0) (Peter Kemp 3, Rob Huntley 3, Alan Maycock 1)

    Postling A 2 (3) (Barry Allsworth 1, Keith Lythgoe 1, No third player)

     

    Dover Road A 5 (1) (Kevin Coleman 1, Lee Edgington 2, Paul Smallman 2)

    Lydd A 4 (3) (Michael Lee 1, Peter Coles 0, Russell Bates 3)

    Div 1

    Paragon C 5 (3) (Paul Skelton 2, Steve Bennett 2, Alan Boxall 1)

    Burmarsh A 4 1) (Colin Sleap 0, Paul Payton 3, Tony Boyce 1)

     

    Selsted B 1 (1) (Andy Finnis 0, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0)

    Paragon B 8 (3) (Bryan Pearce 2, Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 3)

     

    Westbourne B 4 (1) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Lydd B 5 (3) (Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 0)

     

    Postling C 3 (1) (Trevor Browne 1, Roy Baker 0, Chris Laker 2)

    Dover Road D 6 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Roger Brown 2, Sue Bispham 1)

    Div 2

    Dover Road E 1 (3) (Paul Wyborn 1, Helen Duprey 0, No third player)

    Westbourne F 8 (2) (Mark Southon 3, David Frowd 2, Les King 3)

     

    Selsted C 3 (0) (Simon Hulse 2, Rob Hulse 1, No third player)

    Rhodes Min B 6 (3) (Kevin Tullett 2, Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Burmarsh B 5 (0) (Michael Galvan 3, Andy Preston 2, Stewart Turley 0)

    Etchinghill A 4 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 1, Raymond Long 1)

     

    Mariners A 5 (3) (Sharon Humphries 1, Stuart Hammerton 1, Andrew Blackford 3)

    Westbourne D 4 (1) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2, Pam Powell 0)

     

    Lydd C 5 (0) (Helen Armstrong 1, Ron Wood 2, Alison Yarnley 2)

    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 1, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Div 3

    Postling E 4 (0) (Ian Friend 2, Laura Calderbank 1, Dylan Calderbank 1)

    Westbourne H 5 (3) (Nick Carter 3, Adam Lee 2, Jim Lee 0)

     

    Westbourne G 2 (2) (Giles Richmond 0, Jenna Bispham 1, Jake Saxby 1)

    Paragon D 7 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, John Cruickshank 1, John Walker 3)

     

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0, Gary Richards 0)

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)

     

    Lydd D 8 (3) (Nigel Woodward 3, Michael Trilsbach 3, Hazel Emery 2)

    Etchinghill C 1 (0) (Chris Selmes 1, Finley Selmes 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)

     

    Etchinghill B 9 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 3, Charlie Richards 3)

    Burmarsh C 0 (0) (Steve Pitt 0, Ian Tomlin 0, Alan Barnes 0)

     

    Week 15  -  25/02/13

    Premier Div

    Dover Road B 6 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Yarnley 1, Steve Powell 2)

    Selsted A 3 (0) (Alan Maycock 1, Peter Kemp 2, No third player)

     

    Postling A 5 (1) (Keith Lythgoe 1, Brian Cook 2, Chris Hooper 2)

    Dover Road A 4 (3) (Kevin Coleman 0, Barry Yarnley 2, Lee Edgington 2)

     

    Rhodes Min A 7 (3) (Bob Baker 1, Bibek Karki 3, Kevin Leppard 3)

    Lydd A 2 (0) (Michael Lee 1, David Cue 0, Brian Kennett 1)

     

    Postling B 7 (2) (Mark Jones 3, David Riordan 2, Jack Stewart 2)

    Paragon A 2 (3) (Dave Cloake 0, Mark Savill 2, Chris Cloake 0)

     

    Dover Road C 0 (1) (John Kemp 0, Del Newman 0, John Baldock 0)

    Westbourne A 9 (3) (Geoff Jordan 3, Dave Camilletti 3, Keith Yarnley 3)      

    Div 1

    Burmarsh A 1 (1) (Colin Sleap 0, David Twiddy 0, Alan Whit 1)

    Lydd B 8 (3) (Barry Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 3)

     

    Dover Road D 4 (1) (Terry Yeomans 2, Sue Bispham 1, Jon Stewart 1)

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Kate Richmond 2, Steve Hawes 0, Dale Ballard 3)

     

    Paragon B 8 (1) (Stan Webb 3, Gordon Webb 3, Mitch Woods 2)

    Westbourne B 1 (3) (Ray Nightingale 0, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 1)

     

    Paragon C 6 (3) (Ben Greenwood 2, Alan Boxall 1, Linda Greenwood 3)

    Postling C 3 (1) (Tracey Deeley 2, Chris Laker 0, Trevor Browne 1)

    Div 2

    Westbourne E 6 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 2, Stuart Byrne 2)

    Burmarsh B 3 (0) (Stewart Turley 0, Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Hammond 0)

     

    Westbourne D 3 (0) (Ian Bewick 3, Pam Powell 0, Trevor Bishop res 0)

    Dover Road E 6 (3) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 2, Paul Wyborn 2, Helen Duprey 2)

     

    Rhodes Min B 0 (0) (Kevin Tullett 0, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 0)

    Etchinghill A 9 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 3, Gordon Pau 3, Raymond Long 3)

     

    Westbourne F 5 (3) (David Frowd 0, Mark Southon 2, Les King 3)

    Selsted C 4 (2) (Adam English 1, George Kirby 1, James Marchant 2)

     

    Lydd C 8 (3) (Alison Yarnley 3, Ron Hill 3, Ron Wood 2)

    Mariners A 1 (0) (Andrew Blackford 1, Stuart Hammerton 0, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Div 3

    Etchinghill C 0 (0) (Finley Selmes 0, Les Curie 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)

    Paragon D 9 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, Ari Shuman 3, John Cruickshank 3)

     

    Burmarsh C 6 (2) (Ben Unwin 3, Steve Pitt 2, Alan Barnes 1)
    Westbourne G
    3 (3) (Giles Richmond 0, Jenna Bispham 1, Jake Saxby 2) 

    Lydd D 6 (3) (Paul Hurford 1, Michael Trilsbach 2, Nigel Woodward 3)
    Rhodes Min C
    3 (0) (Gary Richards 0, James Oclee 2, Ryan Oclee 1

    Westbourne H 0 (0) (Adam Lee 0, Jim Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Etchinghill B 9 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Charlie Richards 3, Colin Richards 3)

     

    Cheriton Motor 8 (3) (Alan Eyles 2, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)

    Postling E 1 (1) (Ian Friend 1, Roy Brunsden 0, Laura Calderbank 0)

    Week 16  -  04/03/13

    Premier Div

    Dover Road A 6 (0) (Lee Edgington 2, Kevin Coleman 2, Cliff Smallman 2)
    Dover Road B
    3 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 0, Steve Yarnley 0)

    Lydd A 5 (0) (David Cue 0, Russell Bates 3, Michael Lee 2)

    Postling A 4 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 1, Chris Hooper 1, Brian Cook 2)

     

    Selsted A 8 (3) (Trevor Hart 2, Alan Maycock 3, Peter Kemp 3)

    Dover Road C 1 1) (Del Newman 0, Peter Hopper 1, Terry Yeomans 0)

     

    Paragon A 1 (0) (Dave Cloake 1, Chris Cloake 0, Mark Savill 0)

    Rhodes Min A 8 (3) (Bibek Karki 3, Kevin Leppard 3, Steve Smith 2)

     

    Westbourne A 9 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Phil Saxby 3, Alan Rutherford 3)

    Postling B 0 (0) (Mark Jones 0, David Riordan 0, Sam Jones 0)

    Div 1

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 1)

    Paragon B 2 (1) (Mitch Woods 1, Stan Webb 1, Gordon Webb 0)

     

    Selsted B 3 (0) Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 1)

    Dover Road D 6 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Roger Brown 3, Sue Bispham 0)

     

    Westbourne C 6 (1) (Dale Ballard 2, Kate Richmond 3, Dave Camilletti 1)

    Paragon C 3 (3) (Linda Greenwood 1, Paul Skelton 2, Steve Bennett 0)

     

    Postling C 4 (3) (Trevor Browne 1, Tracey Deeley 2, Chris Laker 1)

    Burmarsh A 5 (0) (Paul Payton 2, David Twiddy 3, Tony Boyce 0)

    Div 2

    Selsted C 6 (2) (Simon Hulse 3, George Kirby 0, James Marchant 3)

    Westbourne D 3 (3) (Ian Bewick 1, Trevor Bishop 1, Pam Powell 1)

     

    Mariners A 4 (0) (Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 1, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Westbourne E 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 2, Stuart Byrne 1)

     

    Etchinghill A 4 (2) (Paul Ellis 2, Gordon Pau 1, Raymond Long 1)

    Westbourne F 5 (3) (Mark Southon 3, Les King 2, David Frowd 0)

     

    Burmarsh B 5 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Stewart Turley 0, Andy Preston 2)

    Rhodes Min B 4 (3) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 2)

    Dover Road E 3 (3) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 0, Phil Hobbs 0, Paul Wyborn 3)

    Lydd C 6 (2) (Ron Wood 2, Ron Hill 2, Alison Yarnley 2)

     

    Div 3

     

    Westbourne G 4 (3) (Giles Richmond 0, Jackie Camilletti 2, Jake Saxby 2)
    Westbourne H
    5 (0) (Jim Lee 1, Arthur Atkins 1, Nick Carter 3)

    Rhodes Min C 4 1) (James Oclee 2, Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 1)
    Etchinghill C
    5 (3) (Chris Selmes 3, Matthew Maytum 0, Finley Selmes 2)

    Paragon D 9 (3) (Terry Roome 3, John Walker 3, Joe Thomas 3)

    Burmarsh C 0 (0) (Steve Pitt 0, Ian Tomlin 0, Ben Unwin 0)

     

    Postling E 2 (1) (Ian Friend 1, Laura Calderbank 0, Rachel Hart 1)

    Lydd D 7 (3) (Hazel Emery 2, Nigel Woodward 3, Michael Trilsbach 2)

     

    Etchinghill B 7 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Charlie Richards 2, Colin Richards 2)

    Cheriton Motor 2 (0) (Alan Eyles 1, Adam Eyles 0, Paul Baker 1)

    Week 17  -  11/03/13

    Premier Div

    Rhodes Min A 8 (3) (Bob Baker 3, Bibek Karki 3, Kevin Leppard 2)
    Postling A
    1 (0) (Chris Hooper 1, Brian Cook 0, No third player)

    Dover Road B 2 (3) (Kevin Powell 2, Steve Powell 0, No third player)

    Lydd A 7 (1) (David Cue 2, Russell Bates 3, Peter Coles 2)

     

    Dover Road C 0 (2) (John Baldock 0, Peter Hopper 0, John Kemp 0)

    Dover Road A 9 (3) (Lee Edgington 3, Barry Yarnley 3, Kevin Coleman 3)

    Postling B 4 (0) (Mark Jones 1, Leanne Hart 0, David Riordan 3)
    Selsted A
    5 (3) (Rob Huntley 2, Peter Kemp 1, Trevor Hart 2)

    Paragon A v Westbourne A
    (Paragon A unable to fulfill fixture 5 points in singles and 3 points in doubles awarded to Westbourne A)

    Div 1

    Burmarsh A 2 (1) (Michael Galvan Res 1, Alan White 0, David Twiddy 1)

    Paragon B 7 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Stan Webb 2, Gordon Webb 2)

     

    Dover Road D 1 (2) (Jon Stewart 1, Roger Brown 0, Sue Bispham 0)

    Westbourne B 8 (3) Ray Nightingale 3, Ted Phillpott 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Paragon C 5 (3) (Ben Greenwood 2, Paul Skelton 2, Charles Brown 2)

    Selsted B 4 (1) (Kevin Bussey 2, Andy Finnis 0, Wendy Newsham 1)

     

    Postling C 6 (1) (Chris Laker 2, Roy Baker 2, Trevor Browne 2)
    Westbourne C
    3 (3) (Kate Richmond 3, Mark Southon res 0, No third player)

    Div 2

    Westbourne F 5 (3) (David Frowd 1, Mark Southon 3, Les King 1)

    Burmarsh B 4 (2) Michael Galvan 2, Stewart Turley 0, Trevor Hammond 2)

     

    Westbourne D 4 (0) (Ian Bewick 0, Bob Thomason 1, Matt Laker 3)

    Etchinghill A 5 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau 1, Raymond Long 2)

     

    Westbourne E 6 (3) (Matt Laker 2, Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 1)

    Rhodes Min B 3 (2) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Mariners A 7 (3) (Andrew Blackford 3, Simon Lawrence 3, Sharon Humphries 1)

    Dover Road E 2 (2) (Helen Duprey 0, Phil Hobbs 1, Paul Wyborn 1)

     

    Lydd C 7 (1) (Ron Wood 2, Alison Yarnley 3, Ron Hill 2)

    Selsted C 2 (3) (Simon Hulse 1, Adam English 1, George Kirby 0)

    Div 3

    Etchinghill C 2 (1) (Chris Selmes 1, Finley Selmes 1, Matthew Maytum 0)

    Burmarsh C 7 (3) (Ben Unwin 3, Ian Tomlin 3, Alan Barnes 1)

     

    Westbourne H 1 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0, Nick Carter 1)

    Paragon D 8 (3) (Joe Thomas 3, John Cruickshank 2, Terry Roome 3)

     

    Cheriton Motor 8 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 2)

    Westbourne G 1 (0) (Jake Saxby 0, Jackie Camilletti 1, Giles Richmond 0)

     

    Lydd D 4 (2) (Hazel Emery 1, Michael Trilsbach 0, Nigel Woodward 3)

    Etchinghill B 5 (3) (Colin Richards 2, Charlie Richards 1, John Wilkinson 2)

     

    Rhodes Min C 3 (0) (Heather Taylor 1, Mick Athow 1, Gary Richards 1)

    Postling E 6 (3) (Ian Friend 3, Roy Brunsden 3, No third player)

     

    Week 18  -  18/03/13

    Premier Div

    Postling A 4 (3) (Barry Allsworth 1, Chris Hooper 1, Mark Jones 2)

    Dover Road B 5 (2) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 0, Steve Yarnley 2)

     

    Selsted A 7 (3) (Peter Kemp 2, Trevor Hart 2, Rob Huntley 3)

    Paragon A 2 (1) (Dave Cloake 1, Mark Savill 1, Chris Cloake 0)

     

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Paul Smallman 2, Kevin Powell 3, Jim Wraight 2)

    Postling B 2 (2) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0, David Riordan 1)

     

    Lydd A 8 (3) (Michael Lee 3, Russell Bates 3, Brian Kennett 2)

    Dover Road C 1 (0) (John Baldock 1, Peter Hopper 0, Del Newman 0)

     

    Westbourne A 3 (2) (Steve Bispham 0, Phil Saxby 2, Kevin Beasley 1)
    Rhodes Min A
    6 (3) (Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 1, Bibek Karki 3)

    Div 1

    Selsted B 1 (2) (Andy Finnis 0, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0)

    Postling C 8 (3) (Roy Baker 3, Tracey Deeley 2, Trevor Browne 3

    Westbourne B 5 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)
    Paragon C
    4 (1) (Paul Skelton 1, Charles Brown 1, Alan Boxall 2)

    Lydd B 8 (3) (Michael Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3)
    Dover Road D
    1 (0) (Terry Yeomans 1, Jon Stewart 0, Sue Bispham 0) 

    Westbourne C 3 (3) (Dale Ballard 2, Kate Richmond 1, No third player)

    Burmarsh A 6 (0) (Paul Payton 1, David Twiddy 3, Colin Sleap 2)

    Div 2

    Rhodes Min B 5 (3) (Mick Green 3, Evelyn Baker 1, James Oclee 1)

    Westbourne F 4 (1) (David Frowd 0, Les King 2, Mark Southon 2)

     

    Etchinghill A 5 (3) (Raymond Long 0, Clive Wilkinson 3, Paul Ellis 2)

    Lydd C 4 (0) (Nigel Woodward res 1, Alison Yarnley 1, Ron Wood 2)

     

    Dover Road E 3 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0, Phil Hobbs 0)

    Westbourne E 6 (1) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 2, Stuart Byrne 2)

     

    Selsted C 5 (2) (Simon Hulse 2, George Kirby 1, James Marchant 2)

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Simon Lawrence 3, Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 1)

     

    Burmarsh B 5 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Andy Preston 2, Stewart Turley 0)

    Westbourne D 4 (3) (Ian Bewick 2, Bob Thomason 1, Pam Powell 1)

    Div 3

    Burmarsh C 6 (3) (Ben Unwin 2, Ian Tomlin 2, Helen Mattock 2)
    Westbourne H
    3 (0) (Adam Lee 3, Arthur Atkins 0, Jim Lee 0)

    Etchinghill B 9 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Charlie Richards 3, Colin Richards 3)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Westbourne G 6 (0) (Jake Saxby 1, Jenna Bispham 2, Jackie Camilletti 3)

    Lydd D 3 (3) (Paul Hurford 0, Nigel Woodward 2, Michael Trilsbach 1)

     

    Postling E 8 (2) (Ian Friend 2, Dylan Calderbank 3, Rachel Hart 3)

    Etchinghill C 1 (3) (Finley Selmes 0, Chris Selmes 1, Matthew Maytum 0)

     

    Paragon D 7 (0) (Joe Thomas 3, Terry Roome 3, John Cruickshank 1)

    Cheriton Motor 2 (3) (Alan Eyles 1, Paul Baker 1, Adam Eyles 0)