League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results
teamresults
 

    Link to 2007-2008 Results

    Link to 2008-2009 Results

    Link to TKO 2009-2010

    Link to 2009-2010 Results

    Link to 2010-2011 Results

    Link to 2011-2012 Results

    Link to 2012-2013 Results

    Link to 2013-2014 Results

    Games Highlighted in RED have not been played or scorecard not yet received by League Secretary.

    Week 1 - 22/9/14

    Premier Division

    Dover Road C 4 (3) (Steve Powell 1, Joe Britnell 1, Kevin Powell 2)

    Lydd A 5 (2) (Russell Bates 3, David Cue 1, Peter Coles 1)

     

    Westbourne A 4 (3) (Kevin Beasley 1, Ray Jordan 3, No Player Westbourne A 0)

    Postling B 5 (0) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 2, Jack Stewart 1)

     

    Rhodes Min A 3 (2) (Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 1, Steve Smith 1)

    Dover Road A 6 (3) (Ben Greenwood 3, Paul Smallman 2, Cliff Smallman 1)

     

    Postling A 7 (3) (Barry Allsworth 2, Nick Owen 3, Brian Cook 2)

    Westbourne B 2 (0) (Paul Hooper 1, Kate Richmond 1, Michelle Kingsland 0)
     

    Selsted A 0 (0) (Trevor Hart 0, Leanne O'Callaghan 0, No third player)

    Dover Road B 9 (3) (Mike Porter 3, Paul Waumsley 3, Colin May 3)

    Division 1

    Lydd C 4 (2) (Ron Wood 0, Brian Kennett 3, Alison Yarnley 1)

    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Charles Brown 2, Steve Bennett 1, Alan Boxall 2)

     

    Selsted B 2 (0) (Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 1, Andy Finnis 0)

    Postling D 7 (3) (Kevan Morphett 3, Roy Baker 1, Trevor Browne 3)

     

    Dover Road D 1 (3) (Peter Hopper 0, Mick Hopper 1, John Baldock 0)

    Etchinghill A 8 (2) (Paul Ellis 3, Tracey Deeley 3, Peter Harrie-Thompson 2)

     

    Postling C 9 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 3)

    Burmarsh A 0 (1) (Paul Payton 0, Roy Crutchley 0, Tony Boyce 0)

     

    Westbourne C 2 (1) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 0, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 2)

    Division 2

    Rhodes Min B 4 (3) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 1, Mick Green 2)

    Postling E 5 (1) (Adam Gajewski 3, John Cruickshank 0, Terry Roome 2)

     

    Etchinghill B 3 (0) (John Wilkinson 2, Simon Dale 0, Colin Richards 1)

    Etchinghill C 6 (3) (Josef Mandl 2, Clive Wilkinson 2, Steve Hawes 2)

     

    Hougham B 5 (0) (Bob Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 3, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Andrew Blackford 2, Stuart Hammerton 0, Simon Lawrence 2)

     

    Burmarsh B 6 (0) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 0)

    Palmarsh A 3 (3) (Trevor Hammond 1, Paul Hopkins 1, Nigel Woodward 1)

     

    Dover Road E 8 (0) (Jon Stewart 3, Sue Bispham 2, Terry Yeomans 3)

    Hougham A 1 (3) (Neil Thomason 1, Stuart Byrne 0, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Division 3

    Westbourne E 2 (1) (Jake Saxby 1, Jackie Camilletti 1, Giles Richmond 0)

    Dover Road F 7 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Helen Duprey 1, Andy Beard 3)

     

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (James Oclee 0, Ian Friend 0, Gary Richards 0)

     

    Lydd D 1 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 0, Michael Trilsbach 1)

    Westbourne F 8 (3) (Jim Lee 2, Adam Lee 3, Nick Carter 3)

     

    Selsted C 9 (3) (Adam English 3, George Kirby 3, Richard Wright 3)

    Burmarsh C 0 (2) (Steve Pitt 0, Helen Mattock 0, Ian Tomlin 0)

     

    Week 2  Week beginning 29/09/14

    Premier Division

    Dover Road B 8 (3) (Colin May 3, Phil Morford 3, Paul Waumsley 2)

    Postling A 1 (1) (Chris Hooper 1, Brian Cook 0, No Player Postling A 0)

     

    Dover Road A 3 (1) (Ben Greenwood 1, Cliff Smallman 1, Lee Edgington 1)

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, Geoff Jordan 0, Ray Jordan 3)

     

    Postling B 2 (0) (David Riordan 1, Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0)

    Dover Road C 7 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 1, Joe Britnell 3)

     

    Westbourne B 3 (3) (Kate Richmond 0, Dave Camilletti 1, Michelle Kingsland 2)

    Rhodes Min A 6 (0) (Kevin Leppard 1, Bob Baker 3, Steve Smith 2)

     

    Lydd A 6 (2) (Charlie Richards 1, Peter Coles 2, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Selsted A 3 (3) (Leanne O'Callaghan 0, Rob Huntley 1, Trevor Hart 2)

    Division 1

    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Charles Brown 1, Paul Skelton 2, Linda Greenwood 2)

    Dover Road D 4 (2) (Del Newman 1, John Baldock 2, Mick Hopper 1)

     

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 1)

    Postling C 2 (2) (Stan Webb 0, Mitch Woods 1, Gordon Webb 1)

     

    Burmarsh A 4 (3) (David Twiddy 2, Paul Payton 1, Tony Boyce 1)

    Selsted B 5 (2) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 3)

     

    Postling D 4 (2) (Trevor Browne 2, Roy Baker 1, Chris Laker 1)

    Lydd C 5 (3) (Ron Wood 1, Brian Kennett 3, Helen Armstrong 1)

     

    Etchinghill A 5 (3) (Paul Ellis 1, Tracey Deeley 1, Peter Harrie-Thompson 3)

    Westbourne C 4 (2) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Division 2

    Hougham A 5 (3) (Stuart Byrne 1, Matt Laker 1, Neil Thomason 3)

    Etchinghill B 4 (0) (John Wilkinson 2, Simon Dale 0, Ray Long (Res) 2)

     

    Postling E 2 (1) (Dylan Calderbank 0, Terry Roome 2, Adam Gajewski 0)

    Dover Road E 7 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Roger Brown 2, Sue Bispham 2)

     

    Palmarsh A 3 (1) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 1, Trevor Hammond 0)

    Rhodes Min B 6 (3) (Mick Green 3, Evelyn Baker 1, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Etchinghill C 7 (3) (Josef Mandl 2, Clive Wilkinson 3, Steve Hawes 2)

    Hougham B 2 (0) (Ian Bewick 0, Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 0)

     

    Mariners A 5 (2) (Andrew Blackford 1, Simon Lawrence 2, Stuart Hammerton 2)

    Burmarsh B 4 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 1, Stewart Turley 0)

    Division 3

    Dover Road F 3 (0) (Andy Beard 1, Phil Hobbs 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 0)

    Cheriton Motor 6 (3) (Alan Eyles 1, Duane Martin 3, Adam Eyles 2)

     

    Westbourne F 8 (3) (Adam Lee 3, Jim Lee 2, Les King 3)

    Etchinghill D 1 (1) (Matthew Maytum 0, Thomas Hawes 1, No third player)

     

    Rhodes Min C 1 (1) (Ian Friend 1, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Selsted C 8 (3) (Adam English 3, Paddy Cox 2, George Kirby 3)

     

    Burmarsh C 7 (3) (Steve Pitt 3, Helen Mattock 3, Alan Barnes 1)

    Lydd D 2 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 1, David Frost 1)

     

    Week 3  Week beginning 06/10/14

    Premier Division

    Lydd A 6 (3) (Russell Bates 3, Keith Yarnley 3, Charlie Richards 0)

    Postling B 3 (0) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 1, David Riordan 1)

     

    Dover Road C 3 (3) (Steve Powell 0, Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 0)

    Dover Road A 6 (0) (Paul Smallman 2, Kevin Coleman 2, Lee Edgington 2)

     

    Rhodes Min A 4 (0) (Bob Baker 0, Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 2)

    Dover Road B 5 (3) (Mike Porter 1, Colin May 3, Paul Waumsley 1)

     

    Postling A 6 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 3, Chris Hooper 2, Brian Cook 1)

    Selsted A 3 (1) (Trevor Hart 1, Leanne O'Callaghan 0, Rob Huntley 2)

     

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Geoff Jordan 2, Steve Bispham 2, Alan Rutherford 3)

    Westbourne B 2 (0) (Kate Richmond 0, Dave Camilletti 0, Paul Hooper 2)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 0 (1) (Roy Crutchley 0, Colin Sleap 0, Tony Boyce 0)

    Lydd B 9 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 3)

     

    Dover Road D 4 (3) (John Baldock 0, Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 1)

    Postling D 5 (0) (Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 2, Kevan Morphett 2)

    Westbourne C 3 (3) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 0, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Westbourne D 6 (0) (Charles Brown 2, Paul Skelton 2, Alan Boxall 2)

     

    Postling C 5 (2) (Bryan Pearce 2, Stan Webb 1, Gordon Webb 2)

    Etchinghill A 4 (3) (Josev mandl (res) 1, Tracey Deeley 2, Paul Ellis 1)

     

    Lydd C 4 (3) (Ron Wood 0, Brian Kennett 3, Helen Armstrong 1)

    Selsted B 5 (0) (Jan Bennett 2, Wendy Newsham 1, Kevin Bussey 2)

    Division 2

    Etchinghill B 5 (0) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 1, Colin Richards 1)

    Postling E 4 (3) (John Cruickshank 0, Adam Gajewski 2, Terry Roome 2)

     

    Burmarsh B 6 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 0)

    Etchinghill C 3 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 1, Gordon Pau 1, Raymond Long 1)

     

    Palmarsh A 3 (0) (Paul Hopkins 2, Trevor Hammond 1, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 0)

    Mariners A 6 (3) (Simon Lawrence 2, Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 1)

     

    Hougham B 5 (0) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Hougham A 4 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 1, No third player)

     

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Howard 2
    Rhodes Min B
    1 (1) (Kevin Tullett 0, Evelyn Baker 1, Mick Green 0)

    Division 3

    Westbourne E 7 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Jackie Camilletti 3, Jenna Bispham 1)

    Westbourne F 2 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Adam Lee 1, Arthur Atkins 1)

     

    Etchinghill D 1 (0) (Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 1, No third player)

    Burmarsh C 8 (3) (Steve Pitt 3, Alan Barnes 2, Ian Tomlin 3)

     

    Lydd D 3 (1) (Hazel Emery 1, Michael Trilsbach 2, David Frost 0)

    Selsted C 6 (3) (Adam English 2, Paddy Cox 1, George Kirby 3)

     

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (Ian Friend 0, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Dover Road F 9 (3) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 3, Andy Beard 3, Paul Wyborn 3)

     

    Week 4  Week beginning 20/10/14

    Premier Division

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Ben Greenwood 2, Kevin Coleman 2, Lee Edgington 3)

    Postling B 2 (0) (David Riordan 0, Sam Jones 0, Mark Jones 2)

     

    Selsted A 7 (0) (Rob Huntley 3, Leanne O'Callaghan 1, Trevor Hart 3)

    Rhodes Min A 2 (3) (Bob Baker 0, Steve Smith 1, Kevin Leppard 1)

     

    Postling A 6 (3) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Chris Hooper 2, Denise Glenister 2)

    Lydd A 3 (1) (Russell Bates 3, Charlie Richards 0, Peter Coles 0)

     

    Dover Road B 2 (0) (Alan Taylor 1, Paul Waumsley 0, Colin May 1)

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Alan Rutherford 1, Phil Saxby 3, Ray Jordan 3)

     

    Westbourne B 3 (2) (Paul Hooper 1, Michelle Kingsland 1, Kate Richmond 1)

    Dover Road C 6 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Steve Powell 0, Joe Britnell 3)

    Division 1

    Selsted B 1 (1) (Andy Finnis 1, Jan Bennett 0, Barbara Rutherford 0)

    Dover Road D 8 (3) (Mick Hopper 2, John Baldock 3, Peter Hopper 3)

     

    Postling D 5 (0) (Trevor Browne 1, Kevan Morphett 2, Roy Baker 2)

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Ray Nightingale 0, Ted Phillpott 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Etchinghill A 2 (1) (Tracey Deeley 1, Peter Harrie-Thompson 1, Josev mandl (res) 0)

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Michael Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 3)

     

    Westbourne D 2 (2) Charles Brown 0, Alan Boxall 1, Paul Skelton 1)

    Postling C 7 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 1)

     

    Lydd C 7 (0) (Alison Yarnley 2, Brian Kennett 3, Helen Armstrong 2)

    Burmarsh A 2 (3) (Paul Payton 1, Roy Crutchley 0, Colin Sleap 1)

    Division 2

    Rhodes Min B 3 (1) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Mick Green 2)

    Etchinghill B 6 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Steve Hawes (Res) 2, Simon Dale 1)

     

    Postling E 9 (3) (Terry Roome 3, Adam Gajewski 3, Nigel Stansfeld 3)

    Hougham B 0 (1) (Bob Thomason 0, Ian Bewick 0, No third player)

     

    Etchinghill C 8 (3) (Steve Hawes 3, Raymond Long 2, Clive Wilkinson 3)

    Mariners A 1 (1) (Sharon Humphries 0, Simon Lawrence 0, Andrew Blackford 1)

     

    Hougham A 6 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 3, Stuart Byrne 1)

    Burmarsh B 3 (1) (Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 1, Stewart Turley 0)

     

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Roger Howard 3, Sue Bispham 2)

    Palmarsh A 1 (1) (Paul Hopkins 1, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 0, Nigel Woodward 0)

     

    Division 3

    Selsted C 9 (3) (Richard Wright 3, Adam English 3, George Kirby 3)

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, No second player, No third player)

     

    Burmarsh C 3 (1) (Steve Pitt 1, Ian Tomlin 2, Alan Barnes 0)

    Westbourne E 6 (3) (Jackie Camilletti 3, Giles Richmond 1, Jake Saxby 2)

     

    Westbourne F 0 (0) (Adam Lee 0, Jim Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0)

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Duane Martin 3, Alan Eyles 3, Adam Eyles 3)

     

    Lydd D 6 (3) (Paul Hurford 2, Hazel Emery 2, Michael Trilsbach 2)

    Rhodes Min C 3 (0) (Gary Richards 0, James Oclee 3, Mick Athow 0)

    Week 5  Week beginning 03/11/14

    Premier Division

    Postling B 2 (2) (Jack Stewart 0, David Riordan 1, Sam Jones 1)

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Kate Richmond 2, Paul Hooper 2, Dave Camilletti 3)

     

    Rhodes Min A 3 (1) (Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 1, Steve Smith 0)

    Postling A 6 (3) (Nick Owen 2, Keith Lythgoe 2, Chris Hooper 2)

     

    Westbourne A 5 (3) (Geoff Jordan 2, Steve Bispham 1, Kevin Beasley 2)

    Selsted A 4 (2) (Rob Huntley 3, Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 1)

    Dover Road C 3 (3) (Kevin Powell 1, Joe Britnell 1, Mark Savill res 1)
    Dover Road B
    6 (0) (Colin May 3, Jim Taylor 0, Phil Morford 3)

    Lydd A 4 (0) (Charlie Richards 1, David Cue 0, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Dover Road A 5 (3) (Barry Yarnley 2, Ben Greenwood 2, Kevin Coleman 1)

    Division 1

    Dover Road D 5 (2) (Peter Hopper 1, Mick Hopper 2, Del Newman 2)

    Lydd C 4 (3) (Ron Wood 0, Helen Armstrong 1, Brian Kennett 3)

     

    Postling C 7 (3) (Mitch Woods 2, Gordon Webb 3, Stan Webb 2)

    Postling D 2 (0) (Roy Baker 0, Trevor Browne 0, Kevan Morphett 2)

     

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Selsted B 3 (0) (Barbara Rutherford 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 1)

     

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Michael Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2)

    Westbourne D 2 (1) (Charles Brown 0, Alan Boxall 0, Paul Skelton 2)

     

    Burmarsh A 4 (3) (Roy Crutchley 1, David Twiddy 2, Paul Payton 1)

    Etchinghill A 5 (2) (Gordon Pau (Res) 0, Steven Hawes (Res) 3, Tracey Deeley 2)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 3 (0) (Michael Galvan 1, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 0)

    Postling E 6 (3) (John Cruickshank 1, Adam Gajewski 3, Terry Roome 2)

     

    Palmarsh A 4 0) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 2 No third player)

    Etchinghill C 5 (3) (Clive Wilkinson 2, Raymond Long 2, Josef Mandl 1)

     

    Hougham B 6 (1) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 2)

    Rhodes Min B 3 (3) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Mariners A 2 (1) (Andrew Blackford 1, Stuart Hammerton 1, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Hougham A 7 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 3, Stuart Byrne 1)

     

    Etchinghill B 1 (1) (Joe Mandl (Res) 1, Ray Long (Res) 0, Simon Dale 0)

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 2, Jon Stewart 3)

    Division 3

    Westbourne E 4 (3) (Giles Richmond 0, Jake Saxby 2, Jackie Camilletti 2)

    Selsted C 5 (0) (Simon Hulse 3, Paddy Cox 1, George Kirby 1)
     

    Etchinghill D 1 (0) (Les Curie 0, Tom Harrie-Thompson 1, No third player)
    Lydd D
    8 (3) (Paul Hurford 3, Michael Trilsbach 3, David Frost 2)

    Dover Road F 9 (3) (Andy Beard 3, Phil Hobbs 3, Paul Wyborn 3)

    Westbourne F 0 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Adam Lee 0, Nick Carter 0)

     

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Adam Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Alan Eyles 3)

    Burmarsh C 0 (0) (Ian Tomlin 0, Steve Pitt 0, Helen Mattock 0)

     

    Week 6  Week beginning 10/11/14

    Premier Division

    Westbourne B 2 (0) (Kate Richmond 0, Lee Featherbe 2, Michelle Kingsland 0)

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Paul Smallman 2, Lee Edgington 3, Jim Wraight 2)

     

    Rhodes Min A 5 (3) (Bob Baker 1, Steve Smith 2, Kevin Leppard 2)

    Lydd A 4 (2) (Charlie Richards 0, David Cue 1, Keith Yarnley 3)

     

    Postling A 5 (2) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Chris Hooper 1, Barry Allsworth 2)

    Westbourne A 4 (3) (Steve Bispham 0, Geoff Jordan 1, Phil Saxby 3)

     

    Selsted A 3 (1) (Trevor Hart 1, Rob Huntley 2, Alan Maycock 0)

    Dover Road C 6 (3) (Kevin Powell 2, Steve Powell 1, Joe Britnell 3)

     

    Dover Road B 5 (3) (Colin May 3, Paul Waumsley 2, No third player)

    Postling B 4 (0) (David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 1, Jack Stewart 1)

    Division 1

    Selsted B 5 (0) (Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 2, Jan Bennett 1)

    Postling C 4 (3) (Stan Webb 0, Mitch Woods 3, Bryan Pearce 1)

     

    Dover Road D 7 (3) John Baldock 1, Del Newman 3, Peter Hopper 3)

    Burmarsh A 2 (0) (Paul Payton 1, Colin Sleap 1, Mike Galvin (res) 0)

     

    Lydd C 3 (0) (Ron Wood 1, Helen Armstrong 1, Alison Yarnley 1)

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 3, Mark Wiliamson 3, No third player)

     

    Postling D 4 (0) (Chris Laker 1, Kevan Morphett 2, Roy Baker 1)

    Lydd B 5 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 0, Colin Hewett 2)

     

    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Alan Boxall 1, Linda Greenwood 3, Charles Brown 1)

    Etchinghill A 4 (1) (Tracey Deeley 2, Paul Ellis 1, Raymond Long (Res) 1)

    Division 2

    Etchinghill B 6 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Clive Wilkinson(Res) 2, Simon Dale 1)

    Palmarsh A 3 (2) (Trevor Hammond 1, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 0, Nigel Woodward 2)

     

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Terry Yeomans 3, Sue Bispham 2)

    Hougham B 1 (1) (Bob Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 0, Dawn Thomason 0)

     

    Rhodes Min B 3 (1) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 1, Mick Green 1)

    Burmarsh B 6 (3) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 0)

     

    Postling E 6 (0) (John Cruickshank 1, Terry Roome 3, Adam Gajewski 2)

    Mariners A 3 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 2, Sharon Humphries 0, Simon Lawrence 1)

     

    Hougham A 3 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Etchinghill C 6 (0) (Josef Mandl 2, Clive Wilkinson 2, Gordon Pau res 2)

    Division 3

    Selsted C 1 (0) (Adam English 0, George Kirby 1, Paddy Cox 0)

    Cheriton Motor 8 (3) (Adam Eyles 3, Alan Eyles 3, Paul Baker 2)

     

    Burmarsh C 3 (0) (Ian Tomlin 1, Steve Pitt 1, Helen Mattock 1)

    Dover Road F 6 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Helen Duprey 0, Andy Beard 3)

     

    Etchinghill D 3 (3) (Les Curie 0, Gordon Pau 3, No third player)
    Rhodes Min C
    6 (0) (James Oclee 2, Ian Friend 2, Gary Richards 2)

    Lydd D 2 0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 2, David Frost 0)

    Westbourne E 7 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Giles Richmond 2, Jenna Bispham 2)

     

    Week 7  Week beginning 17/11/14

    Premier Division

    Postling B 5 (1) (Mark Jones 2, David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 1)

    Selsted A 4 (3) (Rob Huntley 2, Leanne O'Callaghan 0, Trevor Hart 2)

     

    Westbourne A 3 (2) (Kevin Beasley 0, Alan Rutherford 3, Steve Bispham 0)

    Rhodes Min A 6 (3) (Kevin Leppard 2, Bob Baker 2, Steve Smith 2)

     

    Dover Road C 4 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 1, No third player)

    Postling A 5 (1) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Barry Allsworth 1, Brian Cook 2)

     

    Dover Road A 3 (0) (Lee Edgington 2, Ben Greenwood 1, Kevin Coleman 0)

    Dover Road B 6 (3) (Paul Waumsley 2, Colin May 1, Phil Morford 3)

     

    Lydd A 5 (3) (Russell Bates 2, Keith Yarnley 3, Charlie Richards 0)

    Westbourne B 4 (2) (Paul Hooper 2, Dave Camilletti 1, Michelle Kingsland 1)

    Division 1

    Burmarsh A 3 (0) (David Twiddy 2, Colin Sleap 1, Tony Boyce 0)

    Westbourne D 6 (3) (Steve Bennett 3, Paul Skelton 2, Alan Boxall 1)

     

    Lydd B 7 (3) (Michael Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3)

    Selsted B 2 (2) (Kevin Bussey 0, Jan Bennett 1, Andy Finnis 1)

     

    Postling C 8 (3) (Gordon Webb 3, Bryan Pearce 3, Stan Webb 2)

    Lydd C 1 (1) (Ron Wood 0, Helen Armstrong 0, Alison Yarnley 1)

     

    Westbourne C 4 (1) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Dover Road D 5 (3) (Del Newman 1, Peter Hopper 2, Mark Savill 2)

     

    Etchinghill A 2 (1) (Steven Hawes (Res) 1, Peter Harrie-Thompson 1, Simon Dale 0)

    Postling D 7 (3) (Chris Laker 2, Kevan Morphett 3, Roy Baker 2)

    Division 2

    Hougham B 2 (0) (Bob Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1, Dawn Thomason 0)

    Etchinghill B 7 (3) (John Wilkinson 2, Simon Dale 2, Clive Wilkinson(Res) 3)

     

    Mariners A 5 (3) (Simon Lawrence 2, Stuart Hammerton 1, Andrew Blackford 2)

    Rhodes Min B 4 (1) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 2)

     

    Palmarsh A 4 (3) (Nigel Woodward 1, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 2, Paul Hopkins 1)

    Hougham A 5 (1) (Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

     

    Etchinghill C 5 (0) (Josef Mandl 3, Clive Wilkinson 0, Raymond Long 2)

    Postling E 4 (3) (Adam Gajewski 2, John Cruickshank 1, Terry Roome 1)

     

    Burmarsh B 1 (0) (Michael Galvan 1, Trevor Heales 0, Stewart Turley 0)

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Roger Brown 2, Terry Yeomans 3)

    Division 3

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Duane Martin 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)

    Lydd D 0 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 0, David Frost 0)

     

    Westbourne E 6 (3) (Jake Saxby 2, Jackie Camilletti 2, Giles Richmond 2)

    Etchinghill D 3 (0) (Gordon Pau 3, Matthew Maytum 0, Thomas Hawes 0)

     

    Dover Road F 8 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2, Andy Beard 3)

    Selsted C 1 (0) (Adam English 0, Paddy Cox 0, George Kirby 1)

     

    Rhodes Min C 6 (3) (Ian Friend 2, James Oclee 2, Heather Taylor 2)

    Westbourne F 3 (1) (Jim Lee 0, Arthur Atkins 0, Nick Carter 3)

     

    Week 8  Week beginning 01/12/14

    Premier Division

    Dover Road B 9 (3) (Phil Morford 3, Colin May 3, Paul Waumsley 3)

    Westbourne B 0 (1) (Lee Featherbe 0, Kate Richmond 0, No third player)

     

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, Steve Bispham 1, Ray Jordan 3)

    Lydd A 2 (1) (Russell Bates 1, David Cue 1, Charlie Richards 0)

     

    Selsted A 0 0) (Alan Maycock 0, No Player Selsted A 0, No third player)

    Dover Road A 9 (3) (Cliff Smallman 3, Lee Edgington 3, Kevin Coleman 3)

     

    Postling A 5 (3) (Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 1, Keith Lythgoe 2)

    Postling B 4 (0) (Mark Jones 0, Jack Stewart 1, David Riordan 3)

     

    Rhodes Min A 4 (0) (Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 1, Steve Smith 2)

    Dover Road C 5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 1, Mark Savill 1)

    Division 1

    Selsted B 1 (3) (Andy Finnis 0, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0)

    Etchinghill A 8 (1) (Peter Harrie-Thompson 3, Tracey Deeley 3, Paul Ellis 2)

     

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Burmarsh A 3 (0) (Paul Payton 1, Roy Crutchley 1, Tony Boyce 1)

     

    Dover Road D 5 (3) (Peter Hopper 2, Mick Hopper 1, Mark Savill 2)

    Postling C 4 (1) (Stan Webb 1, Mitch Woods 2, Gordon Webb 1)

     

    Postling D 5 (2) (Chris Laker 1, Roy Baker 2, Kevan Morphett 2)

    Westbourne D 4 (3) (Charles Brown 2, Paul Skelton 2, Alan Boxall 0)

     

    Lydd C 1 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 1, Helen Armstrong 0)

    Lydd B 8 (3) (Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 2)

    Division 2

    Postling E 6 (0) (John Cruickshank 2, Nigel Stansfeld 2, Terry Roome 2)

    Hougham A 3 (3) (Matt Laker 3, Stuart Byrne 0, Trevor Bishop 0)

     

    Hougham B 5 (2) (Ian Bewick 1, Bob Thomason 3, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Palmarsh A 4 (3) (Trevor Hammond 1, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 1, Nigel Woodward 2)
     

    Etchinghill B 3 (3) (John Wilkinson 2, Simon Dale 1, No third player)
    Burmarsh B
    6 (0) (Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 1)

    Dover Road E 8 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 2)

    Mariners A 1 (0) (Sharon Humphries 0, Andrew Blackford 1, Stuart Hammerton 0)

     

    Rhodes Min B 1 (0) (Mick Green 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 0)

    Etchinghill C 8 (3) (Steve Hawes 3, Josef Mandl 3, Clive Wilkinson 2)

    Division 3

    Burmarsh C 6 (3) (Helen Mattock 3, Steve Pitt 2, Alan Barnes 1)

    Westbourne F 3 (1) (Arthur Atkins 1, Adam Lee 2, No third player)

     

    Westbourne E 7 (3) (Jake Saxby 2, Jackie Camilletti 3, Giles Richmond 2)

    Rhodes Min C 2 (0) (James Oclee 0, Ian Friend 2, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 0, No third player)

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Adam Eyles 3, Steve Woodward 3, Alan Eyles 3)

     

    Lydd D 1 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 1, David Frost 0)

    Dover Road F 8 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 3, Andy Beard 2)

    Week 9  Week beginning 08/12/14

    Premier Division

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Kate Richmond 2, Dave Camilletti 3, Michelle Kingsland 2)

    Selsted A 2 (2) (Leanne O'Callaghan 1, Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 0)

     

    Dover Road C 5 (2) (Steve Powell 1, Kevin Powell 2, Joe Britnell 2)

    Westbourne A 4 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Kevin Beasley 0, Alan Rutherford 1)

     

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Kevin Coleman 1, Kevin Powell 3, Barry Yarnley 3)

    Postling A 2 (0) (Keith Lythgoe 1, Barry Allsworth 1, Brian Cook 0)

     

    Postling B 4 (3) (Mark Jones 1, David Riordan 2, Jack Stewart 1)

    Rhodes Min A 5 (2) (Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 3)

     

    Lydd A 0 (0) (Peter Coles 0, Brian Kennett 0, Barry Hewett 0)

    Dover Road B 9 (3) (Colin May 3, Paul Waumsley 3, Alan Taylor 3)

    Division 1

    Westbourne D 4 (3) (Alan Boxall 2, Paul Skelton 2, No third player)

    Selsted B 5 (2) (Andy Finnis 1, Kevin Bussey 3, Wendy Newsham 1)

     

    Lydd B 6 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 1)

    Dover Road D 3 (1) (Del Newman 0, Peter Hopper 1, Mark Savill 2)

     

    Burmarsh A 5 (2) (David Twiddy 2, Colin Sleap 1, Tony Boyce 2)

    Postling D 4 (3) (Roy Baker 1, Kevan Morphett 3, Chris Laker 0)

     

    Postling C 5 (1) (Bryan Pearce 1, Mitch Woods 2, Gordon Webb 2)

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Etchinghill A 6 (3) (Clive Wilkinson(res2) 2, Raymond Long 2, Tracey Deeley 2)

    Lydd C 3 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Mike Butcher 0, Brian Kennett 3)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 5 (1) (Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 3, No third player)

    Hougham B 4 (3) (Bob Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 1)

     

    Hougham A 4 (3) (Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 0, Neil Thomason 3)

    Rhodes Min B 5 (0) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 2, Mick Green 2)

     

    Mariners A 4 (1) (Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 2)

    Etchinghill B 5 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 1, Ray Long 1)

     

    Palmarsh A 2 (1) (Nigel Woodward 1, Paul Hopkins 0, Trevor Hammond 1)

    Postling E 7 (3) (Terry Roome 3, Adam Gajewski 1, Nigel Stansfeld 3)

     

    Etchinghill C 6 (3) (Josef Mandl 2, Clive Wilkinson 1, Linas Vedeika 3)

    Dover Road E 3 (2) (Jon Stewart 1, Roger Brown 1, Sue Bispham 1)

    Division 3

    Westbourne F 4 (1) (Adam Lee 2, Jim Lee 1, Arthur Atkins 1)

    Selsted C 5 (3) (Adam English 3, Paddy Cox 2, No third player)

     

    Cheriton Motor 6 (2) (Adam Eyles 2, Paul Baker 1, Alan Eyles 3)

    Westbourne E 3 (3) (Jake Saxby 2, Jackie Camilletti 1, Giles Richmond 0)

     

    Dover Road F 7 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Andy Beard 3, Phil Hobbs 2)

    Etchinghill D 2 (0) (Les Curie 0, Gordon Pau 2, No third player)

     

    Rhodes Min C 2 (1) (Ian Friend 2, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Burmarsh C 7 (3) (Steve Pitt 2, Helen Mattock 3, Alan Barnes 2)

     

    SECOND HALF

    Week 10  Week beginning 05/01/15 

    Premier Division

    Dover Road B 9 (3) Phil Morford 3, Colin May 3, Paul Waumsley 3)

    Selsted A 0 (0) (Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 0, No third player)

     

    Westbourne B 5 (2) (Paul Hooper 2, Kate Richmond 2, Michelle Kingsland 1)

    Postling A 4 (3) (Nick Owen 3, Barry Allsworth 1, Brian Cook 0)

     

    Postling B 2 0) (Mark Jones 1, Jack Stewart 1, David Riordan 0)

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, Ray Jordan 3, Steve Bispham 1)

     

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Ben Greenwood 1, Kevin Coleman 3, Barry Yarnley 3)

    Rhodes Min A 2 (2) (Steve Smith 1, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 1)

     

    Lydd A 6 (0) (Russell Bates 3, Keith Yarnley 3, No third player)

    Dover Road C 3 (3) (Kevin Powell 1, Steve Powell 1, Mark Savill 1)

    Division 1

    Etchinghill A 3 (3) (Tracey Deeley 1, John Wilkinson 0, Peter Harrie-Thompson 2)

    Dover Road D 6 (0) (Del Newman 3, Peter Hopper 2, Mick Hopper 1)

     

    Lydd B 6 (3) (Colin Hewett 2, Michael Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2)

    Westbourne C 3 (2) (Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 2, No third player)

     

    Burmarsh A 0 (0) (Roy Crutchley 0, Tony Boyce 0, Jenny Hogben 0)

    Postling C 9 (3) (Mitch Woods 3, Stan Webb 3, Gordon Webb 3)

     

    Postling D 8 (2) (Trevor Browne 3, Kevan Morphett 3, Chris Laker 2)

    Selsted B 1 (3) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 0)

     

    Westbourne D 9 (3) (Paul Skelton 3, Charles Brown 3, Steve Bennett 3)

    Lydd C 0 (1) Alison Yarnley 0, Helen Armstrong 0, Ron Wood 0)

    Division 2

    Postling E 5 (1) (Adam Gajewski 3, Terry Roome 2, John Cruickshank 0)

    Rhodes Min B 4 (3) (Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 1, Kevin Tullett 1)

     

    Hougham A 7 (3) (Matt Laker 3, Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 1)

    Dover Road E 2 (2) (Roger Brown 1, Sue Bispham 0, Roger Brown 1)
     

    Etchinghill C 6 (3) (Linas Vedeika (res) C 3, Clive Wilkinson 1, Josef Mandl 2)
    Etchinghill B
    3 (2) (John Wilkinson 1, Simon Dale 1, Gordon Pau2 1)

    Mariners A 4 (0) (Andrew Blackford 3, Stuart Hammerton 1, Sharon Humphries 0)

    Hougham B 5 (3) (Ian Bewick 2, Bob Thomason 2, Dawn Thomason 1)

     

    Palmarsh A 3 (3) (Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 1, Paul Hopkins 1, Nigel Woodward 1)

    Burmarsh B 6 (1 (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 0)

    Division 3

    Westbourne F 6 (3) (Jim Lee 2, Nick Carter 3, Arthur Atkins 1)

    Lydd D 3 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 2, David Frost 1)

     

    Dover Road F 6 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, Andy Beard 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 1)

    Westbourne E 3 (2) (Jake Saxby 2, Jackie Camilletti 1, Jenna Bispham 0)

     

    Rhodes Min C 0 (0) (Heather Taylor 0, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Adam Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Alan Eyles 3)

     

    Burmarsh C 6 (3) (Helen Mattock 3, Steve Pitt 2, Ian Tomlin 1)

    Selsted C 3 (2) (Paddy Cox 0, George Kirby 1, Rchard Wright 2)

     

    Week 11  Week beginning 12/01/15

    Premier Division

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Phil Saxby 3, Geoff Jordan 0)

    Dover Road A 3 (2) (Paul Smallman 1, Lee Edgington 1, Kevin Coleman 1)

     

    Dover Road C 5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Mark Savill 2, No third player)

    Postling B 4 (0) (Mark Jones 1, David Riordan 2, Sam Jones 1)

     

    Rhodes Min A 8 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 3, Steve Smith 3)

    Westbourne B 1 (0) Kate Richmond 0, Dave Camilletti 0, Paul Hooper 1)

     

    Postling A 4 (0) (Keith Lythgoe 2, Roy Coles 0, Brian Cook 2)

    Dover Road B 5 (3) (Derek Brown 1, Mike Porter 2, Paul Waumsley 2)

     

    Selsted A 3 (2) (Rob Huntley 2, Alan Maycock 0, Trevor Hart 1)

    Lydd A 6 (3) (Keith Yarnley 3, Charlie Richards 1, Brian Kennett res 2)

    Division 1

    Postling C 3 (0) (Stan Webb 1, Gordon Webb 1, Mitch Woods 1)

    Lydd B 6 (3) (Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3, No third player)

     

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Les King 0, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Etchinghill A 4 (1) (Paul Ellis 1, Tracey Deeley 2, Raymond Long 1)

     

    Lydd C 0 (1) (Alison Yarnley 0, Helen Armstrong 0, Ron Wood 0)

    Postling D 9 (3) (Chris Laker 3, Trevor Browne 3, Kevan Morphett 3)

     

    Dover Road D 9 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 3, Mark Savill 3)

    Westbourne D 0 (0) (Charles Brown 0, Steve Bennett 0, Linda Greenwood 0)

     

    Selsted B 4 (1) (Wendy Newsham 0, Barbara Rutherford 2, Jan Bennett 2)

    Burmarsh A 5 (3) (Colin Sleap 3, Tony Boyce 1, Roy Crutchley 1)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 4 (1) (Michael Galvan 2, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 0)

    Mariners A 5 (3) (Simon Lawrence 1, Stuart Hammerton 3, Sharon Humphries 1)

     

    Hougham B 1 (1) (Ian Bewick 0, Bob Thomason 0, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Etchinghill C 8 (3) (Steve Hawes 3, Josef Mandl 2, Clive Wilkinson 3)

     

    Etchinghill B 3 (0) (Luke Coleman (Res 2) 1, Gordon Pau 1, Simon Dale 1)

    Hougham A 6 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Trevor Bishop 0, Matt Laker 3)

     

    Dover Road E 5 (3) (Terry Yeomans 2, Roger Brown 2, Sue Bispham 1)

    Postling E 4 (2) (Terry Roome 2, Adam Gajewski 2, John Cruickshank 0)

     

    Rhodes Min B 5 (1) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 1, Mick Green 3)

    Palmarsh A 4 (3) (Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 0, Paul Hopkins 2, Nigel Woodward 2)

    Division 3

    Cheriton Motor 4 (1) (Adam Eyles 1, Paul Baker 1, Alan Eyles 2)

    Dover Road F 5 (3) (Andy Beard 3, Phil Hobbs 0, Paul Wyborn 2)

     

    Etchinghill D 7 (3) (Liam Richardson 3, Luke Coleman 3, Thomas Hawes 1)

    Westbourne F 2 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 1, Adam Lee 1)

     

    Lydd D 2 (3) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 1, Hazel Emery 1)

    Burmarsh C 7 (2) (Helen Mattock 3, Ian Tomlin 3, Alan Barnes 1)

     

    Selsted C 9 (3) (Adam English 3, Rchard Wright 3, George Kirby 3)

    Rhodes Min C 0 (1) (James Oclee 0, Ian Friend 0, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Week 12  Week beginning 26/01/15

    Premier Division

    Selsted A 3 (2) (Trevor Hart 1, Alan Maycock 2, No third player)

    Postling A 6 (3) (Nick Owen 3, Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 1)


    Dover Road A 7 (0) (Ben Greenwood 2, Paul Smallman 2, Kevin Coleman 3)
    Dover Road C
    2 (3) (Steve Powell 0, Peter Hopper res 0, Joe Britnell 2)

    Dover Road B 6 (0) (Mike Porter 1, Derek Brown 2, Paul Waumsley 3)

    Rhodes Minnis 3 (3) Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 1)

     

    Postling B 4 (0) (Mark Jones 2, Jack Stewart 2, Sam Jones 0)

    Lydd A 5 (3) (Charlie Richards 1, David Cue 1, Keith Yarnley 3)

     

    Westbourne B 7 (3) (Paul Hooper 3, Kate Richmond 2, Michelle Kingsland 2)

    Westbourne A 2 (0) (Alan Rutherford 2, Geoff Jordan 0, Steve Bispham 0)

    Division 1

    Selsted B 1 (1) (Andy Finnis 0, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0)

    Lydd C 8 (3) (Alison Yarnley 2, Helen Armstrong 3, Brian Kennett 3)

     

    Postling D 0 (0) (Chris Laker 0, Trevor Browne 0, Roy Baker 0)

    Dover Road D 9 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, Del Newman 3, Mark Savill 3)

     

    Westbourne D 3 (0) (Charles Brown 2, Alan Boxall 1, Steve Bennett 0)

    Westbourne C 6 (3) Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Etchinghill A 8 (2) (Paul Ellis 3, Raymond Long (Res) 2, Tracey Deeley 3)

    Postling C 1 (3) (Stan Webb 0, Mitch Woods 1, Gordon Webb 0)

     

    Lydd B 9 (3) (Michael Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 3)

    Burmarsh A 0 (0) (Colin Sleap 0, David Twiddy 0, Roy Crutchley 0)

    Division 2

    Rhodes Min B 2 (0) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 0)

    Dover Road E 7 (3) (Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 2, Sue Bispham 2)

     

    Postling E 7 (3) (John Cruickshank 1, Terry Roome 3, Adam Gajewski 3)

    Etchinghill B 2 (2) (John Wilkinson 1, Simon Dale 0, Gordon Pau2 1)

     

    Hougham A 4 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 1, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Hougham B 5 (0) (Ian Bewick 2, Dawn Thomason 1, Bob Thomason 2)

     

    Etchinghill C 5 (3) (Josef Mandl 3, Clive Wilkinson 1, Luke Coleman (Res) 1)

    Burmarsh B 4 (0) (Stewart Turley 0, Trevor Heales 2, Michael Galvan 2)

     

    Mariners A 3 (2) (Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 1, Andrew Blackford 2)

    Palmarsh A 6 (3) (Paul Hopkins 3, Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 1)

    Division 3

    Burmarsh C 5 (2) (Helen Mattock 2, Alan Barnes 1, Steve Pitt 2)

    Etchinghill D 4 (3) (Gordon Pau 3, Tom Harrie-Thompson 1, Thomas Hawes 0)

     

    Selsted C 7 (0) (Rchard Wright 3, Paddy Cox 1, George Kirby 3)

    Lydd D 2 (3) (Hazel Emery 1, Michael Trilsbach 1, Paul Hurford 0)
     

    Westbourne F 2 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Adam Lee 1, Arthur Atkins 1)
    Westbourne E
    7 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Jackie Camilletti 3, Jenna Bispham 1)

    Dover Road F 8 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, Andy Beard 3, Helen Duprey 2)

    Rhodes Min C 1 (0) (Ian Friend 1, Gary Richards 0, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Week 13  Week beginning 02/02/15

    Premier Division

    Postling B 2 0) (Mark Jones 0, Sam Jones 0, David Riordan 2)

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Kevin Coleman 2, Lee Edgington 2)

     

    Rhodes Min A 5 (3) (Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 3, No third player)

    Selsted A 4 (2) (Leanne O'Callaghan 1, Trevor Hart 2, Alan Maycock 1)

     

    Westbourne A 8 (3) (Phil Saxby 3, Johnny Bispham 2, Ray Jordan 3)

    Dover Road B 1 (0) (Derek Brown 0, Alan Taylor 1, No Player Dover Rd  B 0)

     

    Dover Road C 6 (3) (Joe Britnell 2, Steve Powell 1, Kevin Powell 3)

    Westbourne B 3 (0) (Paul Hooper 2, Dave Camilletti 1, Michelle Kingsland 0)

     

    Lydd A 4 (2) (David Cue 0, Charlie Richards 1, Russell Bates 3)

    Postling A 5 (3) (Chris Hooper 2, Keith Lythgoe 2, Roy Coles1)

     

    Division 1

    Dover Road D 7 (3) Peter Hopper 2, Mick Hopper 2, Mark Savill 3)

    Selsted B 2 (2) (Andy Finnis 0, Kevin Bussey 1, Barbara Rutherford 1)

     

    Burmarsh A 7 (3) (Roy Crutchley 1, Colin Sleap 3, David Twiddy 3)

    Lydd C 2 (1) (Alison Yarnley 1, Helen Armstrong 1, Ron Wood 0)

     

    Westbourne C 7 (3) (Ted Phillpott 2, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Postling D 2 (0) (Kevan Morphett 2, Trevor Browne 0, Chris Laker 0)

     

    Postling C 4 (1) (Mitch Woods 2, Stan Webb 1, Bryan Pearce 1)

    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Charles Brown 1, Paul Skelton 3, Linda Greenwood 1)

     

    Lydd B 8 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Colin Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 2)

    Etchinghill A 1 (2) (Raymond Long (Res) 1, Tracey Deeley 0, No third player)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 5 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 0)

    Hougham A 4 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Bob Thomason (Res) 1, Trevor Bishop 1)

     

    Etchinghill B 7 (3) (John Wilkinson 3, Simon Dale 1, Gordon Pau2 3)

    Rhodes Min B 2 (0) (Kevin Tullett 1, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 1)

     

    Hougham B 2 (3) (Bob Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1, Dawn Thomason 0)

    Postling E 7 (1) (John Cruickshank 1, Adam Gajewski 3, Terry Roome 3)

     

    Mariners A 1 (2) (Simon Lawrence 1, Stuart Hammerton 0, Andrew Blackford 0)

    Etchinghill C 8 (3) (Steve Hawes 2, Clive Wilkinson 3, Josef Mandl 3)

     

    Palmarsh A 4 (0) (Nigel Woodward 1, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 2, Paul Hopkins 1)

    Dover Road E 5 (3) (Roger Brown 2, Roger Howard 2, Sue Bispham 1)

    Division 3

    Westbourne E 8 (1) (Jake Saxby 3, Jenna Bispham 2, Jackie Camilletti 3)

    Burmarsh C 1 (3) (Helen Mattock 0, Ian Tomlin 1, Alan Barnes 0)

     

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Duane Martin 3, Paul Baker 3, Adam Eyles 3)

    Westbourne F 0 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 0, Adam Lee 0)

     

    Etchinghill D 3 (1) (Les Curie 0, Liam Richardson 3, Tom Harrie-Thompson 0)

    Selsted C 6 (3) (Adam English 2, Rchard Wright 2, George Kirby 2)
     

    Rhodes Min C 7 (3) (Ian Friend 2, Gary Richards 2, James Oclee 3)
    Lydd D
    2 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 0, David Frost 2

     

    Week 14  Week beginning 09/02/15

    Premier Division

    Dover Road B 7 (0) (Alan Taylor 3, Derek Brown 2, Paul Waumsley 2)

    Dover Road C 2 (3) (Joe Britnell 0, Kevin Powell 2, Mark Savill 0)

     

    Postling A 5 (3) (Barry Allsworth 2, Brian Cook 1, Chris Hooper 2)

    Rhodes Min A 4 (2) (Steve Smith 1, Bob Baker 2, Kevin Leppard 1)

     

    Westbourne B 1 (2) (Kate Richmond 1, Dave Camilletti 0, Michelle Kingsland 0)

    Postling B 8 (3) (Mark Jones 3, David Riordan 2, Jack Stewart 3)

     

    Selsted A 2 (0) Trevor Hart 2, Leanne O'Callaghan 0, Alan Maycock 0)

    Westbourne A 7 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Kevin Beasley 2, Steve Bispham 2)

     

    Dover Road A 5 (3) (Barry Yarnley 2, Ben Greenwood 2, Kevin Coleman 1)

    Lydd A 4 (0) (Charlie Richards 1, David Cue 0, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Division 1

    Lydd C 3 (0) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 0, Brian Kennett 3)

    Dover Road D 6 (3) (Del Newman 2, Peter Hopper 2, John Baldock 2)

     

    Selsted B 3 (1) (Andy Finnis 2, Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 1)

    Westbourne C 6 (3) (Ray Nightingale 2, Ted Phillpott 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Etchinghill A 5 (3) (Paul Ellis 2, Raymond Long (Res) 2, Gordon Pau (Res) 1)

    Burmarsh A 4 (1) (Tony Boyce 2, Roy Crutchley 0, Jenny Hogben 2)

     

    Westbourne D 4 (0) (Linda Greenwood 0, Paul Skelton 3, Alan Boxall 1)

    Lydd B 5 (3) (Michael Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2)

     

    Postling D 6 (0) (Trevor Browne 2, Roy Baker 1, Kevan Morphett 3)

    Postling C 3 (3) (Mitch Woods 0, Stan Webb 1, Gordon Webb 2)

    Division 2

    Hougham A 5 (0) (Neil Thomason 3, Stuart Byrne 1, Trevor Bishop 1)

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 2, No third player)

     

    Etchinghill C 8 (3) (Josef Mandl 3, Clive Wilkinson 2, Linas Vedeika C 3)

    Palmarsh A 1 (0) (Nigel Woodward 1, Paul Hopkins 0, Trevor Hammond 0)

     

    Dover Road E 9 (3) (Jon Stewart 3, Terry Yeomans 3, Roger Brown 3)

    Etchinghill B 0 (0) (John Wilkinson 0, Gordon Pau 0, No third player)

     

    Rhodes Min B 4 (1) (Mick Green 2, Evelyn Baker 0, Colin Paine 2)

    Hougham B 5 (3) (Bob Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 3, Dawn Thomason 1)

     

    Postling E 6 (3) (John Cruickshank 1, Terry Roome 2, Adam Gajewski 3)

    Burmarsh B 3 (1) (Michael Galvan 1, Trevor Heales 2, Stewart Turley 0)

    Division 3

    Lydd D 7 (3) (Paul Hurford 2, Michael Trilsbach 3, David Frost 2)

    Etchinghill D 2 (0) (Thomas Hawes 2, Les Curie 0, No third player)

     

    Selsted C 5 (3) (Adam English 2, Rchard Wright 1, George Kirby 2)

    Westbourne E 4 (1) (Jackie Camilletti 2, Giles Richmond 0, Jenna Bispham 2)

     

    Burmarsh C 1 (0) (Helen Mattock 1, Ian Tomlin 0, Alan Barnes 0)

    Cheriton Motor 8 (3) (Adam Eyles 3, Steve Woodward 3, Alan Eyles 2)

     

    Westbourne F 2 (1) (Adam Lee 0, Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 2)

    Dover Road F 7 (3) (Paul Wyborn 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2, Helen Duprey 2)

     

    Week 15  Week beginning 23/02/15

    Premier Division

    Lydd A 4 (3) (David Cue 1, Charlie Richards 0, Keith Yarnley 3)

    Rhodes Min A 5 (1) (Kevin Leppard 2, Steve Smith 2, Bob Baker 1)

     

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Kevin Coleman 3, Paul Smallman 2, Ben Greenwood 2)

    Westbourne B 2 (1) (Kate Richmond 1, Paul Hooper 1, Michelle Kingsland 0)

     

    Dover Road C 7 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Mark Savill res 3, No third player)

    Selsted A 2 (0) (Alan Maycock 1, Leanne O'Callaghan 1, No third player)

     

    Postling B 3 (3) (Sam Jones 0, David Riordan 2, Jack Stewart 1)

    Dover Road B 6 (0) (Paul Waumsley 3, Colin May 2, Jim Taylor 1)

     

    Westbourne A 6 (3) (Alan Rutherford 3, Phil Saxby 3, Steve Bispham 0)

    Postling A 3 1) (Chris Hooper 1, Barry Allsworth 1, Keith Lythgoe 1)

    Division 1

    Postling C 9 (3) (Stan Webb 3, Gordon Webb 3, Mitch Woods 3)

    Selsted B 0 (0) (Jan Bennett 0, Andy Finnis 0, Barbara Rutherford 0)

     

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Ted Phillpott 1, Ray Nightingale 2, Mark Wiliamson 2)

    Lydd C 4 (1) (Ron Wood 0, Helen Armstrong 1, Brian Kennett 3)

     

    Etchinghill A 4 (1) (Tracey Deeley 2, Luke Coleman 0, Liam Richardson 2)

    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Alan Boxall 2, Linda Greenwood 2, Paul Skelton 1)

     

    Lydd B 8 (3) (Michael Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 3, Barry Hewett 3)

    Postling D 1 (0) (Trevor Browne 0, Chris Laker 0, Roy Baker 1)

     

    Burmarsh A 1 (0) (Roy Crutchley 0, Jenny Hogben 1, David Twiddy 0)

    Dover Road D 8 (3) (Peter Hopper 3, John Baldock 3, Mick Hopper 2)

    Division 2

    Etchinghill C 9 (2) (Josef Mandl 3, Steve Hawes 3, Linas Vedeika 3)

    Hougham A 0 (3) (Neil Thomason 0, Trevor Bishop 0, Stuart Byrne 0)

     

    Burmarsh B 6 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 0)

    Rhodes Min B 3 (3) (Mick Green 1, Colin Paine 1, Kevin Tullett 1)

     

    Palmarsh A 6 (3) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 1, Trevor Hammond 3)

    Etchinghill B 3 (2) (Gordon Pau2 1, John Wilkinson 1, Simon Dale 1)

     

    Mariners A 2 (3) (Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 1, Andrew Blackford 1)

    Postling E 7 (2) (John Cruickshank 1, Adam Gajewski 3, Terry Roome 3)

     

    Hougham B 2 (1) (Bob Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1, Dawn Thomason 0)

    Dover Road E 7 (3) (Roger Brown 3, Terry Yeomans 3, Sue Bispham 1)

    Division 3

    Cheriton Motor 6 (1) (Adam Eyles 2, Paul Baker 1, Alan Eyles 3)

    Selsted C 3 (3) (Adam English 1, Richard Wright 1, George Kirby 1)

     

    Westbourne E 8 (3) (Giles Richmond 2, Jackie Camilletti 3, Jake Saxby 3)

    Lydd D 1 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Hazel Emery 0, David Frost 1)

     

    Dover Road F 7 (3) (Helen Duprey 1, Andy Beard 3, David Kenyon-Vaughan 3)

    Burmarsh C 2 (1) (Steve Pitt 0, Helen Mattock 1, Ian Tomlin 1)
     

    Rhodes Min C 5 (0) (Ian Friend 2, Gary Richards 1, James Oclee 2)
    Etchinghill D
    4 (3) (Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 1, Linas Vedeika 3)

     

    Week 16  Week beginning 02/03/15

    Premier Division

    Dover Road B 3 (0) (Derek Brown 0, Paul Waumsley 1, Colin May 2)

    Dover Road A 6 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Kevin Coleman 1, Lee Edgington 2)

     

    Rhodes Min A 5 (3) (Bob Baker 0, Kevin Leppard 2, Steve Smith 3)

    Westbourne A 4 2) (Geoff Jordan 1, Kevin Beasley 1, Alan Rutherford 2)

     

    Postling A 3 1) (Chris Hooper 2, Brian Cook 1, Barry Allsworth 0)

    Dover Road C 6 (3) Joe Britnell 2, Mark Savill 1, Kevin Powell 3)
     

    Selsted A 7 (1) (Leanne O'Callaghan 2, Rob Huntley 3, Trevor Hart 2)
    Postling B
    2 (3) (Mark Jones 2, Sam Jones 0, No third player)

    Westbourne B 5 (0) (Dave Camilletti 1, Kate Richmond 2, Michelle Kingsland 2)

    Lydd A 4 (3) (Charlie Richards 1, Keith Yarnley 3, No third player)

    Division 1

    Dover Road D 5 (0) (Del Newman 2, John Baldock 1, Peter Hopper 2)

    Westbourne C 4 (3) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 0, Mark Wiliamson 3)

     

    Postling D 6 (1) (Trevor Browne 3, Kevan Morphett 3, Chris Laker 0)

    Etchinghill A 3 (3) (Raymond Long 1, Tracey Deeley 1, Peter Harrie-Thompson 1)

     

    Lydd C 2 (1) (Ron Wood 0, Alison Yarnley 0, Helen Armstrong 2)

    Postling C 7 (3) (Stan Webb 2, Mitch Woods 3, Gordon Webb 2)

     

    Selsted B 1 (0) (Andy Finnis 1, Wendy Newsham 0, Jan Bennett 0)

    Lydd B 8 (3) (Barry Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 3)

     

    Westbourne D 5 (3) (Charles Brown 1, Alan Boxall 3, Steve Bennett 1)

    Burmarsh A 4 (1) (Colin Sleap 2, Roy Crutchley 0, David Twiddy 2)

    Division 2

    Etchinghill B 6 (3) (Simon Dale 2, Luke Coleman (Res 2) 2, Gordon Pau2 2)

    Hougham B 3 (0) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 1, No third player)

     

    Dover Road E 5 (3) (Jon Stewart 2, Roger Brown 2, Sue Bispham 1)

    Burmarsh B 4 (0) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 1, Stewart Turley 0)

     

    Rhodes Min B 4 (0) (Colin Paine 2, Evelyn Baker 0, Mick Green 2)

    Mariners A 5 (3) (Stuart Hammerton 2, Andrew Blackford 2, Simon Lawrence 1)

     

    Postling E 2 (0) (John Cruickshank 1, Terry Roome 1, Adam Gajewski 0)

    Etchinghill C 7 (3) (Josef Mandl 3, Steve Hawes 1, Linas Vedeika (res) C 3)

     

    Hougham A 5 (3) (Neil Thomason 3, Matt Laker 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Palmarsh A 4 (0) (Nigel Woodward 1, Paul Hopkins 2, Trevor Hammond 1)

    Division 3

    Lydd D 0 (0) (Paul Hurford 0, Michael Trilsbach 0, Hazel Emery 0)

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Adam Eyles 3, Paul Baker 3, Alan Eyles 3)

     

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 0, No third player)

    Westbourne E 9 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Giles Richmond 3, Jackie Camilletti 3)
     

    Selsted C 6 (1) (Simon Hulse 2, Rchard Wright 3, George Kirby 1)
    Dover Road F
    3 (3) (Andy Beard 2, Helen Duprey 0, David Kenyon-Vaughan 1)

    Westbourne F 6 (1) (Jim Lee 1, Nick Carter 3, Adam Lee 2)
    Rhodes Min C
    3 (3) (James Oclee 1, Ian Friend 2, Mick Athow 0)

     

    Week 17  Week beginning 09/03/15

    Premier Division

    Dover Road C 5 (3) (Kevin Powell 3, Joe Britnell 1, Mark Savill 1)

    Rhodes Min A 4 (0) (Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 1, Steve Smith 2)

     

    Westbourne B 1 (3) (Paul Hooper 1, Kate Richmond 0, Michelle Kingsland 0)

    Dover Road B 8 (0) (Derek Brown 3, Paul Waumsley 2, Colin May 3)

     

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Kevin Powell 2, Ben Greenwood 2, Barry Yarnley 3)

    Selsted A 2 (1) (Rob Huntley 2, Trevor Hart 0, Alan Maycock 0)

     

    Postling B 4 (0) (Mark Jones 0, Jack Stewart 1, David Riordan 3)

    Postling A 5 (3) (Brian Cook 2, Barry Allsworth 1, Keith Lythgoe 2)

     

    Lydd A 5 (0) David Cue 1, Keith Yarnley 2, Charlie Richards 2)

    Westbourne A 4 (3) (Ray Jordan 3, Geoff Jordan 0, Steve Bispham 1)

    Division 1

    Westbourne D 3 (2) (Charles Brown 0, Alan Boxall 1, Paul Skelton 2)

    Postling D 6 (3) (Chris Laker 1, Trevor Browne 2, Kevan Morphett 3)

     

    Etchinghill A 5 (3) (Paul Ellis 2, Raymond Long (Res) 1, Tracey Deeley 2)

    Selsted B 4 (2) (Wendy Newsham 3, Barbara Rutherford 1, No Player Selsted B 0)

     

    Lydd B 5 3) (Michael Hewett 1, Colin Hewett 2, Barry Hewett 2)

    Lydd C 4 (0) (Alison Yarnley 1, Helen Armstrong 0, Brian Kennett 3)

     

    Postling C 4 (0) (Stan Webb 0, Gordon Webb 1, Mitch Woods 3)

    Dover Road D 5 (3) (Peter Hopper 2, Del Newman 1, John Baldock 2)

     

    Burmarsh A 4 (0) (David Twiddy 2, Colin Sleap 2, No third player)

    Westbourne C 5 (3) (Ray Nightingale 1, Ted Phillpott 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Division 2

    Burmarsh B 6 (2) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 0)

    Etchinghill B 3 (3) (John Wilkinson 1, Gordon Pau2 1, Simon Dale 1)

     

    Hougham A 4 (3) (Neil Thomason 2, Matt Laker 2, Trevor Bishop 0)

    Postling E 5 (1) (Adam Gajewski 2, John Cruickshank 1, Terry Roome 2)

     

    Etchinghill C 7 (3) (Josef Mandl 2, Clive Wilkinson 3, Steve Hawes 2)

    Rhodes Min B 2 (0) (Mick Green 2, Kevin Tullett 0, Colin Paine 0)

     

    Mariners A 4 (0) (Simon Lawrence 2, Sharon Humphries 1, Andrew Blackford 1)

    Dover Road E 5 (3) (Roger Brown 2, Terry Yeomans 3, No Player Dover Rd E 0)

     

    Palmarsh A 7 (3) (Nigel Woodward 2, Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 2, Trevor Hammond 3)

    Hougham B 2 (1) (Bob Thomason 2, Ian Bewick 0, Dawn Thomason 0)

    Division 3

    Cheriton Motor 9 (3) (Adam Eyles 3, Steve Woodward 3, Alan Eyles 3)

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 0, No third player)
     

    Westbourne F 3 (0) (Jim Lee 0, Nick Carter 3, Arthur Atkins 0)
    Burmarsh C
    6 (3) (Steve Pitt 2, Ian Tomlin 2, Helen Mattock 2)

    Dover Road F 6 (3) (Paul Wyborn 2, David Kenyon-Vaughan 2, Andy Beard 2)

    Lydd D 3 (0) (Mike Butcher 3, Michael Trilsbach 0, Paul Hurford 0)

     

    Rhodes Min C 0 (1) (James Oclee 0, Heather Taylor 0, Mick Athow 0)

    Westbourne E 9 (3) (Jake Saxby 3, Giles Richmond 3, Jackie Camilletti 3

     

    Week 18  Week beginning 16/03/15

    Premier Division

    Westbourne A 6 (1) (Phil Saxby 3, Alan Rutherford 2, Steve Bispham 1)

    Dover Road C 3 (3) (Steve Powell 0, Kevin Powell 2, Joe Britnell 1)

     

    Rhodes Min A 5 (3) (Bob Baker 1, Kevin Leppard 2, Steve Smith 2)

    Postling B 4 (1) (Mark Jones 1, Sam Jones 0, Jack Stewart 3)

     

    Postling A 2 (0) (Keith Lythgoe 1, Barry Allsworth 1, Brian Cook 0)

    Dover Road A 7 (3) (Kevin Coleman 1, K Powell 3, Barry Yarnley 3)

     

    Selsted A 4 (3) (Rob Huntley 3, Alan Maycock 0, Trevor Hart 1)

    Westbourne B 5 (1) (Paul Hooper 1, Kate Richmond 2, Michelle Kingsland 2)

     

    Dover Road B 9 (3) (Derek Brown 3, Paul Waumsley 3, Colin May 3)

    Lydd A 0 (0) (Nick Coleman 0, David Cue 0, Charlie Richards 0)

    Division 1

    Westbourne C 4 (1) (Ted Phillpott 0, Ray Nightingale 1, Mark Wiliamson 3)

    Postling C 5 (3) (Stan Webb 2, Mitch Woods 1, Gordon Webb 2)

     

    Dover Road D 4 (3) (Peter Hopper 1, John Baldock 2, Del Newman 1)

    Lydd B 5 (2) (Barry Hewett 2, Colin Hewett 3, Michael Hewett 0)

     

    Selsted B 2 (0) (Barbara Rutherford 1, Wendy Newsham 1, Jan Bennett 0)

    Westbourne D 7 (3) (Alan Boxall 3, Linda Greenwood 1, Paul Skelton 3)

     

    Lydd C 7 (3) (Alison Yarnley 2, Helen Armstrong 2, Brian Kennett 3)

    Etchinghill A 2 (1) (John Wilkinson(res) 0, Raymond Long (Res) 0, Tracey Deeley 2)

     

    Postling D 7 (2) (Kevan Morphett 3, Trevor Browne 2, Chris Laker 2)

    Burmarsh A 2 (3) (Colin Sleap 1, David Twiddy 1, Jenny Hogben 0)

    Division 2

    Etchinghill B 5 (0) (Simon Dale 1, John Wilkinson 1, Gordon Pau2 3)

    Mariners A 4 (3) (Andrew Blackford 2, Sharon Humphries 0, Stuart Hammerton 2)

     

    Hougham B 3 (3) (Bob Thomason 1, Ian Bewick 1, Dawn Thomason 1)

    Burmarsh B 6 (1) (Michael Galvan 3, Trevor Heales 3, Stewart Turley 0)

     

    Dover Road E 4 (0) (Jon Stewart 3, Roger Brown 1, Sue Bispham 0)

    Etchinghill C 5 (3) Josef Mandl 2, Clive Wilkinson 1, Linas Vedeika 2)

     

    Rhodes Min B 3 (1) (Kevin Tullett 0, Mick Green 2, Colin Paine 1)

    Hougham A 6 (3) (Matt Laker 2, Trevor Bishop 1, Neil Thomason 3)

     

    Postling E 6 (3) (Adam Gajewski 3, Terry Roome 2, John Cruickshank 1)

    Palmarsh A 3 (1) (Matthew Lyndsay-Dunn 0, Nigel Woodward 1, Paul Hopkins 2)

    Division 3

    Westbourne E 3 (1) (Jake Saxby 2, Giles Richmond 0, Jenna Bispham 1)

    Cheriton Motor 6 (3) (Adam Eyles 1, Paul Baker 2, Mark Gregory 3)

     

    Etchinghill D 0 (0) (Les Curie 0, Thomas Hawes 0, No third player)

    Dover Road F 9 (3) (David Kenyon-Vaughan 3, Andy Beard 3, Helen Duprey 3)

     

    Selsted C 8 (3) (Adam English 3, Richard Wright 3, George Kirby 2)

    Westbourne F 1 (1) (Arthur Atkins 0, Nick Carter 1, Adam Lee 0)

     

    Burmarsh C 6 (3) (Steve Pitt 2, Alan Barnes 1, Helen Mattock 3)

    Rhodes Min C 3 (1) (Heather Taylor 1, Ian Friend 2, Mick Athow 0)