League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

MOST GAMES WON : Year 18-19

  • Premier Division

  • 1 Joe Britnell Saltwood A 12 12 11 1 91,67%
    2 Steve Smith Rhodes Min A 15 15 11 4 73,33%
    3 Hrvoje Crnko Saltwood B 15 15 10 5 66,67%
    4 Kevin Leppard Rhodes Min A 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    5 Malcolm Skates Postling A 9 9 8 1 88,89%
    6 Kevin Powell Saltwood C 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    7 Arthur Martin Postling A 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    8 Paul Smallman Dover Road A 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    9 Russell Bates Lydd A 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    10 Rob Huntley Selsted A 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    11 Ray Jordan Saltwood A 6 6 5 1 83,33%
    12 Karl Ball Dover Road A 12 12 5 7 41,67%
    13 Charlie Richards Lydd A 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    14 Barry Soilleux Saltwood B 12 12 5 7 41,67%
    15 Hrvoje Crnko (reserve) Saltwood A 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    15= Ben Greenwood Dover Road A 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    16 Barry Hewett Lydd A 9 9 4 5 44,44%
    17 Nigel Stansfeld Saltwood C 9 9 3 6 33,33%
    17= Keith Lythgoe Postling A 9 9 3 6 33,33%
    17= Kevin Coleman Dover Road A 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    17= Geoff Jordan Saltwood A 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    18 Tracey Deeley Saltwood B 12 12 2 10 16,67%
    19 Trevor Hart Selsted A 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    20 Alan Maycock Selsted A 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    21 Bob Baker Rhodes Min A 12 12 1 11 8,33%
    22 No Player Postling A Postling A 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Keith Yarnley Lydd A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Johnny Bispham Saltwood A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Jake Saxby res Saltwood B 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Alan Rutherford Saltwood A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Nick Coleman Saltwood B 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Brian Cook Postling A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Steve Powell Saltwood C 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Scott Dawtry Saltwood C 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Mark Wiliamson Saltwood C 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Mitch Woods res Postling A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Cliff Smallman Dover Road A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Mark Jones Postling A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Rhodes Min A Rhodes Min A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 3

  • 1 Douglas Ho Burmarsh A 12 12 12 0 100,00%
    1= Chris Penning Burmarsh A 9 9 9 0 100,00%
    2 Dan Dacey Saltwood D 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    3 Eli Davis Saltwood E 12 12 8 4 66,67%
    4 Stefan Eede Saltwood E 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    5 Phil Hagger Saltwood G 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    6 Mark Turrell Saltwood E 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    7 Gary Richards Rhodes Min C 15 15 7 8 46,67%
    8 Helen Mattock Burmarsh A 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    9 Rupert Davis Saltwood E 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    10 Nick Richards Rhodes Min C 15 15 6 9 40,00%
    11 Peter Mander Saltwood G 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    12 Chris Bonnick Saltwood D 12 12 5 7 41,67%
    13 Rob Winyard Saltwood D 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    14 Mick Athow Rhodes Min C 15 15 4 11 26,67%
    15 Ray Nightingale Saltwood G 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    16 Nick Carter Saltwood F 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    17 Paul Hurford Lydd C 12 12 2 10 16,67%
    17= Tristan Bull Lydd C 12 12 2 10 16,67%
    17= Mary Miller Saltwood G 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    18 Alan Barnes Lydd C 12 12 1 11 8,33%
    19 Jim Lee Saltwood F 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Ben Richardson Saltwood G 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Ian Tomlin Burmarsh A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Ray Nightingale res Saltwood F 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Gareth Rowe Captiv8* S Army A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Karnan Aruliah Captiv8* S Army A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Arthur Atkins Saltwood F 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Elaine Rowe Captiv8* S Army A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Annie McMillan Saltwood D 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 2

  • 1 Trevor Hammond Palmarsh A 18 18 16 2 88,89%
    2 Norman Oakes Palmarsh A 18 18 14 4 77,78%
    3 Mark Gregory Cheriton MH A 15 15 11 4 73,33%
    4 Pavel Martyniuk Cheriton MH A 12 12 10 2 83,33%
    5 Joe Latty Palmarsh A 18 18 9 9 50,00%
    6 Richard York Dover Road E 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    7 Andrew Blackford Mariners A 12 12 8 4 66,67%
    8 Dave Warner Selsted D 9 9 8 1 88,89%
    9 Nigel Woodward Palmarsh B 15 15 7 8 46,67%
    10 Jenny Swain Postling D 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    10= Andy Beard Dover Road E 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    11 Matt Laker Rhodes Min B 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    12 Paul Payton Palmarsh B 15 15 7 8 46,67%
    13 Colin Sleap Postling D 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    14 Tony Boyce Postling D 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    15 Clive Wilkinson Postling E 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    16 Paul Wyborn Dover Road E 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    16= Simon Dale Postling E 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    17 Aaron Friend Postling E 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    18 Raymond Long Cheriton MH A 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    19 Colin Paine Rhodes Min B 9 9 4 5 44,44%
    20 Alan Eyles Cheriton MH A 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    21 Ian Bewick Postling D 15 15 4 11 26,67%
    22 Simon Lawrence Mariners A 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    23 James Donald Selsted D 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    24 George Kirby Selsted D 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    25 Gavin Atkinson Palmarsh B 12 12 1 11 8,33%
    26 Helen Duprey Dover Road E 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    26= David Kenyon-Vaughan Dover Road E 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    26= John Cruickshank Postling E 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    27 Gerry Mears Mariners A 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    28 Kevin Tullett Rhodes Min B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    28= Sharon Humphries Mariners A 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    28= Daniel Kayongo Selsted D 9 9 0 9 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Steve Woodward Cheriton MH A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Mick Green Rhodes Min B 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Adam Eyles Cheriton MH A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      No Player Palmarsh B Palmarsh B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Stuart Hammerton Mariners A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Bob Thomason Rhodes Min B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Rhodes Min B Rhodes Min B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 1

  • 1 Peter Hopper Dover Road B 18 18 14 4 77,78%
    2 Mitch Woods Postling B 12 12 11 1 91,67%
    2= Cliff Ball Postling C 12 12 11 1 91,67%
    3 Brian Kennett Lydd B 12 12 10 2 83,33%
    4 Richard Wright Dover Road C 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    4= Del Newman Dover Road B 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    4= Kate Richmond Selsted C 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    5 Terry Yeomans Dover Road D 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    6 Clive Develin Dover Road C 15 15 7 8 46,67%
    7 Gordon Webb Postling B 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    8 Russell Swain Postling B 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    8= Dan Simmons Dover Road C 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    8= Kevan Morphett Postling C 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    9 Michelle Kingsland Dover Road B 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    10 Nick Wibbley Dover Road B 12 12 5 7 41,67%
    11 Rueben Tozer Dover Road C 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    12 Alison Yarnley Lydd B 9 9 4 5 44,44%
    12= Paul Skelton Selsted B 9 9 4 5 44,44%
    13 Chris Laker Postling C 12 12 4 8 33,33%
    14 Darren Howard Selsted B 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    15 Alan Boxall Selsted B 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    15= Dave Warner res Selsted C 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    16 Roy Baker Postling C 9 9 3 6 33,33%
    17 Andy Finnis Selsted C 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    18 John Baldock Dover Road B 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    19 Wendy Newsham Selsted C 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    20 Maurice Butler Selsted C 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    21 Ron Wood Lydd B 12 12 0 12 0,00%
    21= Roger Howard Dover Road D 12 12 0 12 0,00%
    21= Roger Brown Dover Road D 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    21= Sue Byrne Dover Road D 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Adam Gajewski Selsted B 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Michael Galvan Dover Road C 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Trevor Browne Postling C 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Stan Webb Postling B 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Barbara Rutherford Selsted C 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Stuart Byrne Dover Road D 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Mike Butcher Lydd B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Charles Brown Selsted B 3 3 0 3 0,00%