League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

CLOSED TOURNAMENT

Held on Saturday 2nd March 2019 at Hawkinge Community Centre

Results:
Mens Singles Winner: Ray Jordan; R/u: Scott Dawtry
Mens Doubles Winners: Russell Bates & Scott Dawtry; R/u: John Bispham & Ray Jordan
Ladies Singles Winner: Kate Richmond; R/u: Michelle Kingsland
Ladies Doubles Winners: Michelle Kingsland & Jenny Swain; R/u: Kate Richmond & Wendy Newsham
Mixed Doubles Winners: Kevin Powell & Kate Richmond; R/u Joe Britnell & Michelle Kingsland
Under 15 Junior Winner: Ethan Turrell; R/u: Natalie Richmond
Girls Singles Winner Natalie Richmond; R/u: Georgia Richmond
Band A Winner: Cliff Smallman; R/u: Mark Jones
Band B Winner: Chris Penning; R/u: Pavel Martyniuk
Band C Winner: Nigel Woodward; R/u: Tony Boyce
Banded Doubles Winner: Wendy Newsham & Kate Richmond; R/u: Michelle Kingsland & Chris Penning
Allocatted Doubles Winners: Scott Dawtry & Ian Bewick; R/u: Kevin Coleman & Pavel Martyniuk

Many thanks to our Table Sponsors: Wills Garage; Beresfords Accountants; Frederic Hall Solicitors; Robert Winstanley Windows; RBPrint; & Harbour Print.


SANDPAPER BAT COMPETITION
held on Wednesday 20th February 2019 at Saltwood Village Hall.

Results:

Singles Winner Kevin Leppard; R/up Ben Greenwood
Doubles Winners: Ben Greenwood & Paul Smallman; R/ups Kevin Leppard & Steve Smith
Plate Winner Kevin Coleman; R/up Bob Baker


Paragon Team Knockout Competition

TKO Semi Finals
Selsted D v Lydd A
Saltwood E v Saltwood F

TKO Plate Semi Finals
Dover Road C v Rhodes Minnis B
Lydd C v Postling B


Div Competition
The draw for the next round of the Div Competition has been done:
First matches to be played w/c 11th February 2019.

Premier League
Selsted A v Saltwood B
Lydd A v Rhodes Minnis A

Consolation
Saltwood A v Saltwood C
Postling A v
Dover Road A

Division 1
Postling B v Selsted B
Dover Road B v Dover Road C

Consolation
Selsted C v Postling C
Lydd B v Dover Road D

Division 2
Postling D v Palmarsh B
Cheriton Motor House v Winner of Postling E or Dover Road E

Consolation
Rhodes Minnis B v Mariners A
Selsted D v Losers of Postling E or Dover Road E

Division 3
Burmarsh A v Saltwood D
Saltwood G Saltwood F

Consolation
Lydd C v Saltwood E
Rhodes Minnis C Bye to fina
l


LATEST RANKING LIST - February 2019 Here


FIXTURE LIST FOR 2018-19

Download Here



SATURDAY MORNING PRACTICE/COACHING

at Hawkinge Community Centre 10.00am - 12.00 noon.

PLEASE NOTE: There will be NO Coaching/Practice on the following dates:

Saturday 2nd March 2019 (Closed Tournament)

Saturday 9th March 2019

Saturday June 8th 2019


Table Tennis England Registration

Please note that players will need to be registered BEFORE they play any matches, If ANY player plays and is NOT registered they WILL have their points deducted.

YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED!!


Click this link for some very useful Coaching Videos from Graeme Boxwell

Bob Baker
rbprint@btconnect.com

Click any of the above company logos to take you to their websites