League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
Marchwoods
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

CELEBRATION EVENING 2023

This years Celebration Evening will be held at Folkestone Bowls Club on Saturday May 20th 2023 at a cost of 25 per person

This evening is for everyone not just those that have won something.

Come and celebrate the end of the season with team mates and friends.

Download Form here


HANDICAP COMPETITION 2023

To be held on Wednesday 10th May at Saltwood Village Hall

Download Entry Form Here


NEW RANKING LIST - End of Season Download Here


TKO Finals Result

TKO
Winners: Saltwood E; R/ups Greatstone

Plate
Winners: Postling D; R/ups Palmarsh A


SATURDAY MORNING at HAWKINGE COMMUNITY CENTRE

The sessions will be 10.00 am - 12.00 noon. Hawkinge staff will be putting up and taking down the tables.

Cost is 4.00 adults and 3.00 Juniors.

Please note there will be no sessions on the following Saturdays due to hall not being available.

Saturday 22nd April 2023 - Change of time: 11.30-13.30 (there will be no supervision)

Saturday 13th May 2023
Saturday 20th May 2023


Closed Tournament Results

Held Saturday 4th March 2023 at Hawkinge Community Centre

Mens Singles Winner Ray Jordan; Rup Alan Taylor
Mens Doubles Winners Russell Bates & Rob Huntley; Rups Hvoje Crnko & Alan Taylor
Ladies Singles Winner Kate Richmond; Rup Sam Jones
Ladies Doubles Winners Jan Bennett & Kate Richmond; Rups Sam Jones & Jenny Swain
Mixed Doubles Winners Jake Saxby & Kate Richmond; Rups Ray Jordan & Sam Jones
Band A Singles Winner Richard Wright: Rup Kate Richmond
Band B Singles Winner Barry Soileux; Rup Andy Banham
Band C Singles Winner Leo Kingsland; Rup Jeny Swain
Banded Doubles Winners Kate Richmond & Colin Sleap; Rups Mark Turrell & Gary Yorke
Allocated Doubles Winners Leo Kingsland & Richard Wright; Rups Dickie Frost & Chris Hooper
Boys Singles Winner Austyn Kingsland; Rup Leo Kingsland
Junior Open Winner Leo Kingsland; Rup Lydia White
U15 Singles Winner Lydia White; Rup Austyn Kingsland


FIXTURE LIST FOR 2022-23 CLICK HERE

Season starts w/c Monday 19th September 2022


Table Tennis England Registration

Please note that players should be registered BEFORE they play any matches.


Click this link for some very useful Coaching Videos from Graeme Boxwell

Bob Baker
rbprint@btconnect.com

Click any of the above company logos to take you to their websites