League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
Marchwoods
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

MOST GAMES WON : Year 21-22

  • Division 2

  • 1 Mark Wiliamson Saltwood D 54 54 52 2 96,30%
    2 Gary Yorke Saltwood E 60 60 51 9 85,00%
    3 Mark Turrell Saltwood E 57 57 51 6 89,47%
    4 Terry Yeomans Dover Road D 51 51 47 4 92,16%
    5 Ray Nightingale Saltwood D 57 57 46 11 80,70%
    6 Dan Dacey Saltwood E 48 48 35 13 72,92%
    7 Roger Brown Dover Road D 45 45 34 11 75,56%
    8 Nigel Woodward Palmarsh A 39 39 34 5 87,18%
    9 Johnathan Robinson Palmarsh A 45 45 31 14 68,89%
    10 Clare Kent Saltwood D 45 45 30 15 66,67%
    11 Peter Mander Saltwood F 54 54 28 26 51,85%
    12 Brian Kennett Greatstone 30 30 28 2 93,33%
    13 Paul Payton Palmarsh A 33 33 26 7 78,79%
    14 Mike Butcher Greatstone 51 51 25 26 49,02%
    15 Roger Howard Dover Road D 45 45 25 20 55,56%
    16 Alison Yarnley Greatstone 45 45 24 21 53,33%
    17 Brian Parsons Palmarsh A 39 39 24 15 61,54%
    18 Chris Penning Palmarsh A 24 24 20 4 83,33%
    19 Alistair Ranking Selsted C 33 33 19 14 57,58%
    20 Nick Carter Saltwood G 45 45 18 27 40,00%
    21 George Kirby Selsted C 33 33 17 16 51,52%
    22 Adam Lee Saltwood G 54 54 17 37 31,48%
    23 Colin Sleap Postling D 21 21 17 4 80,95%
    24 Ian Bewick Postling D 36 36 17 19 47,22%
    25 James Donald Selsted C 36 36 16 20 44,44%
    26 Leo Kingsland Postling D 18 18 16 2 88,89%
    27 Ron Wood Greatstone 42 42 15 27 35,71%
    28 Paul Wyborn Selsted C 21 21 14 7 66,67%
    28= Jenny Swain Postling D 21 21 14 7 66,67%
    29 Phil Jessup Selsted C 24 24 13 11 54,17%
    30 Tony Boyce Postling D 30 30 13 17 43,33%
    31 Phil Hagger Saltwood F 33 33 13 20 39,39%
    32 Josef Mandl Saltwood F 39 39 12 27 30,77%
    33 Sue Byrne Dover Road D 24 24 12 12 50,00%
    34 Clive Wilkinson Postling D 24 24 11 13 45,83%
    35 Dan Housden Postling D 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    36 Stefan Eede Saltwood E 15 15 10 5 66,67%
    37 Annie McMillan Saltwood F 27 27 10 17 37,04%
    38 Geoff White Rhodes Min B 48 48 10 38 20,83%
    39 Charlie Sutton Saltwood F 18 18 9 9 50,00%
    40 Stuart Byrne Dover Road D 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    41 Mary Miller Saltwood G 48 48 7 41 14,58%
    42 Andy Garlick Rhodes Min B 36 36 7 29 19,44%
    43 Daniel Kayongo Selsted C 30 30 6 24 20,00%
    44 Jon Willey res Saltwood F 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    45 Gerry D'Cruz Rhodes Min B 27 27 5 22 18,52%
    46 Alan Barnes Marsh Academy 48 48 5 43 10,42%
    47 Paul Hurford Marsh Academy 60 60 4 56 6,67%
    48 David Hicks Rhodes Min B 30 30 4 26 13,33%
    49 Arthur Atkins Saltwood G 12 12 4 8 33,33%
    50 No Player Greatsone Greatstone 12 12 3 9 25,00%
    51 Mick Athow Rhodes Min B 24 24 3 21 12,50%
    52 John Ludlum Saltwood D 21 21 2 19 9,52%
    53 No Player Saltwood G Saltwood G 21 21 1 20 4,76%
    54 No Player Rhodes Min B Rhodes Min B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    54= No Player ONE The Academy Marsh Academy 63 63 0 63 0,00%
    54= No Player TWO Marsh Academy 9 9 0 9 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   No Player Postling D Postling D 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood F Saltwood F 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Selsted C Selsted C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood D Saltwood D 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 1

  • 1 Steve Smith Rhodes Min A 60 60 53 7 88,33%
    2 Hrvoje Crnko Saltwood B 57 57 52 5 91,23%
    3 Kevin Leppard Rhodes Min A 57 57 49 8 85,96%
    4 Rob Huntley Saltwood A 54 54 48 6 88,89%
    5 Phil Saxby Saltwood A 45 45 42 3 93,33%
    6 Mitch Woods Postling B 60 60 40 20 66,67%
    7 Ray Jordan Saltwood A 39 39 39 0 100,00%
    8 Keith Lythgoe Postling A 51 51 37 14 72,55%
    9 Rueben Tozer Dover Road B 60 60 35 25 58,33%
    10 Arthur Martin Postling A 48 48 33 15 68,75%
    11 Kevin Coleman Dover Road A 48 48 31 17 64,58%
    12 Douglas Ho Saltwood B 42 42 30 12 71,43%
    13 Alan Maycock Selsted A 51 51 30 21 58,82%
    14 Jake Saxby Saltwood B 42 42 29 13 69,05%
    15 Barry Hewett Rhodes Min A 42 42 27 15 64,29%
    16 Mark Jones Postling A 33 33 25 8 75,76%
    17 Bob Baker Rhodes Min A 36 36 24 12 66,67%
    18 Clive Develin Dover Road B 63 63 23 40 36,51%
    19 Kate Richmond Selsted A 45 45 23 22 51,11%
    20 John Baldock Dover Road C 57 57 23 34 40,35%
    21 Richard Wright Dover Road B 63 63 21 42 33,33%
    22 David Riordan Dover Road A 30 30 21 9 70,00%
    23 Stan Webb Postling B 60 60 20 40 33,33%
    24 Brian Cook Postling B 39 39 20 19 51,28%
    25 Pavel Martyniuk Saltwood C 54 54 20 34 37,04%
    26 Kevan Morphett Postling C 51 51 19 32 37,25%
    27 Mark Gregory Saltwood C 54 54 19 35 35,19%
    28 Mark Savill Saltwood C 39 39 19 20 48,72%
    29 Geoff Jordan Saltwood A 27 27 18 9 66,67%
    30 Luke Coleman Dover Road A 48 48 18 30 37,50%
    31 Del Newman Dover Road C 48 48 17 31 35,42%
    32 Cliff Smallman Dover Road A 24 24 17 7 70,83%
    33 Darren Howard Selsted B 27 27 16 11 59,26%
    34 Scott Dawtry Saltwood B 15 15 15 0 100,00%
    35 Paul Smallman Dover Road A 18 18 15 3 83,33%
    36 Paul Skelton Selsted B 51 51 14 37 27,45%
    37 Trevor Browne Postling C 39 39 14 25 35,90%
    38 Alan Boxall Selsted B 45 45 12 33 26,67%
    39 Peter Hopper Dover Road C 63 63 12 51 19,05%
    40 Alan Taylor Saltwood B 15 15 11 4 73,33%
    41 Russell Bates Saltwood B 12 12 11 1 91,67%
    42 Jamie Macdonald Selsted A 27 27 10 17 37,04%
    43 Malcolm Skates Postling A 9 9 9 0 100,00%
    44 Roy Coles Postling C 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    45 Steve Bispham Saltwood A 18 18 8 10 44,44%
    46 Johnny Bispham Saltwood A 9 9 8 1 88,89%
    47 Derek Brown res Dover Road A 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    48 Brian Jones res Saltwood B 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    49 Alan Rutherford res Dover Road A 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    50 Chris Hooper Postling A 15 15 6 9 40,00%
    51 Cliff Ball Postling C 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    52 Kevin Powell Dover Road A 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    53 Steve Bennett Selsted B 42 42 5 37 11,90%
    54 Charles Brown Selsted B 30 30 5 25 16,67%
    54= Adam Eyles Saltwood C 30 30 5 25 16,67%
    55 Jane Lovick Dover Road C 24 24 5 19 20,83%
    56 Raymond Long Saltwood C 21 21 4 17 19,05%
    57 Chris Laker Postling C 33 33 4 29 12,12%
    58 Sam Jones Postling A 15 15 3 12 20,00%
    59 Michael Galvan Dover Road B 9 9 3 6 33,33%
    60 Jan Bennett Selsted A 27 27 3 24 11,11%
    61 Roy Baker Postling C 27 27 2 25 7,41%
    61= Gordon Webb Postling B 27 27 2 25 7,41%
    62 Lydia White Selsted A 33 33 1 32 3,03%
    63 Maurice Butler Selsted A 12 12 1 11 8,33%
    64 Mitch Woods res Postling A 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    65 No Player Postling A Postling A 12 12 0 12 0,00%
    65= No Player Postling C Postling C 15 15 0 15 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Keith Yarnley Saltwood A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Joe Britnell Saltwood A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Colin Sleap res Postling A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Terry Yeomans res Dover Road A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Roy Baker res Postling A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Barbara Rutherford Selsted A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Roger Brown res Dover Road C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Brian Cook (res) Postling A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Selsted B Selsted B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Rhodes Min A Rhodes Min A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Postling B Postling B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Dover Rd C Dover Road C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Dover Rd B Dover Road B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood B Saltwood B 3 3 0 3 0,00%