League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
Marchwoods
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

MOST GAMES WON : Year 22-23

  • Premier Division

  • 1 Hrvoje Crnko Saltwood B 42 42 37 5 88,10%
    2 Ray Jordan Saltwood A 33 33 33 0 100,00%
    3 Rob Huntley Saltwood A 30 30 28 2 93,33%
    4 Jake Saxby Saltwood B 30 30 22 8 73,33%
    5 Cliff Smallman Dover Road A 30 30 21 9 70,00%
    6 Russell Bates Saltwood B 21 21 19 2 90,48%
    7 Kevin Coleman Dover Road A 30 30 18 12 60,00%
    8 Reuben Tozer Dover Road B 33 33 18 15 54,55%
    9 Arthur Martin Postling A 30 30 18 12 60,00%
    10 Mark Jones Postling A 24 24 17 7 70,83%
    11 Kevin Leppard Postling B 21 21 17 4 80,95%
    12 Chris Hooper Postling A 27 27 16 11 59,26%
    13 Douglas Ho Saltwood B 21 21 12 9 57,14%
    14 Pavel Martyniuk Saltwood C 33 33 10 23 30,30%
    14= Alan Maycock Selsted A 33 33 10 23 30,30%
    15 Kate Richmond Selsted A 30 30 10 20 33,33%
    16 Barry Hewett Postling B 24 24 10 14 41,67%
    17 Bob Baker Postling B 21 21 10 11 47,62%
    18 Brian Cook Postling B 24 24 10 14 41,67%
    19 Colin May Dover Road B 15 15 10 5 66,67%
    20 Mark Savill Saltwood C 24 24 10 14 41,67%
    21 David Riordan Dover Road A 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    22 Geoff Jordan Saltwood A 27 27 9 18 33,33%
    23 Keith Lythgoe Postling A 21 21 8 13 38,10%
    24 Alan Taylor Saltwood B 9 9 8 1 88,89%
    25 Luke Coleman Dover Road A 21 21 8 13 38,10%
    26 Paul Smallman Dover Road A 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    27 Johnny Bispham Saltwood A 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    28 Jamie Macdonald Selsted A 18 18 6 12 33,33%
    29 Richard Wright Dover Road B 30 30 6 24 20,00%
    30 Russell Bates res Saltwood A 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    31 Kevin Powell Dover Road A 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    32 Mitch Woods res Postling A 6 6 5 1 83,33%
    33 Mark Gregory Saltwood C 24 24 5 19 20,83%
    34 Mitch Woods Postling B 12 12 4 8 33,33%
    35 Steve Bispham Saltwood A 24 24 4 20 16,67%
    36 Raymond Long Saltwood C 15 15 4 11 26,67%
    37 Michael Galvan Dover Road B 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    38 Mark Turrell res Saltwood C 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    39 Clive Develin Dover Road B 15 15 2 13 13,33%
    40 Jane Lovick res Dover Road B 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    41 David Flynn res Saltwood C 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    42 Lydia White Selsted A 36 36 2 34 5,56%
    43 Charlie Brown res Selsted A 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    43= Jon Willey res Saltwood C 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    44 Sam Jones Postling A 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    45 No Player Postling B Postling B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Alan Rutherford res Dover Road A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Brian Cook res Postling A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Bob Baker res Postling A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Pavel Martyniuk res Saltwood B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Postling A Postling A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Maurice Butler res Selsted A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 2

  • 1 Andy Banham Saltwood F 36 36 31 5 86,11%
    2 Ian Harris Rhodes Min A 39 39 30 9 76,92%
    3 Brian Kennett Saltwood F 27 27 26 1 96,30%
    4 Alison Yarnley Greatstone 39 39 25 14 64,10%
    5 Adam Gajawski Selsted D 27 27 23 4 85,19%
    6 Clive Wilkinson Postling D 30 30 19 11 63,33%
    7 Paul Wyborn Selsted C 24 24 18 6 75,00%
    8 Geoff White Rhodes Min A 36 36 18 18 50,00%
    9 Peter Mander Saltwood F 33 33 18 15 54,55%
    10 Mike Butcher Greatstone 30 30 17 13 56,67%
    11 Tony Boyce Postling D 30 30 16 14 53,33%
    12 Dickie Frost Selsted D 24 24 15 9 62,50%
    13 Alistair Rankin Selsted C 18 18 15 3 83,33%
    14 Ian Bewick Postling D 27 27 15 12 55,56%
    15 Phil Jessup Selsted C 21 21 15 6 71,43%
    16 Chris Burton Selsted D 24 24 15 9 62,50%
    17 Ron Wood Greatstone 35 35 12 23 34,29%
    18 James Donald Selsted C 18 18 12 6 66,67%
    19 Annie McMillan Saltwood F 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    20 Adam Lee Saltwood G 21 21 11 10 52,38%
    21 Maurice Butler Selsted D 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    22 Nick Carter Saltwood G 24 24 9 15 37,50%
    23 Mary Miller Saltwood G 34 34 9 25 26,47%
    24 Colin Sleap Postling D 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    25 Chris Aleppo Saltwood G 27 27 8 19 29,63%
    26 Laura Edwards Greatstone 9 9 8 1 88,89%
    27 Julian Wheatley Selsted D 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    28 George Kirby Selsted C 21 21 7 14 33,33%
    29 Jenny Swain Postling D 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    30 Steve Powell Selsted D 6 6 5 1 83,33%
    31 Mick Athow Rhodes Min A 24 24 5 19 20,83%
    32 Austen Kingsland Postling D 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    33 Daniel Kayongo Selsted C 12 12 4 8 33,33%
    34 Alan Barnes The Academy 39 39 3 36 7,69%
    34= Paul Hurford The Academy 39 39 3 36 7,69%
    35 No Player Greatsone Greatstone 12 12 1 11 8,33%
    36 No Player The Academy The Academy 39 39 0 39 0,00%
    36= David Hicks Rhodes Min A 15 15 0 15 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Barbara Rutherford Selsted D 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Mary Miller Saltwood G 5 5 3 2 60,00%
      Leo Kingsland Postling D 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Chris Aleppo Saltwood G 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Ron Wood Greatstone 1 1 0 1 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood F Saltwood F 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Arthur Atkins Saltwood G 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Simba Simbarashe Rhodes Min A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Selsted C Selsted C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 1

  • 1 Mark Wiliamson Saltwood E 39 39 33 6 84,62%
    2 Mark Turrell Saltwood D 39 39 28 11 71,79%
    3 Tracey Deeley Palmarsh A 39 39 26 13 66,67%
    4 Chris Penning Palmarsh A 33 33 25 8 75,76%
    5 John Baldock Dover Road C 36 36 25 11 69,44%
    6 Del Newman Dover Road C 42 42 25 17 59,52%
    7 Darren Howard Selsted B 24 24 22 2 91,67%
    8 Cliff Ball Postling C 21 21 19 2 90,48%
    9 Peter Hopper Dover Road C 42 42 18 24 42,86%
    10 Gary Yorke Saltwood D 30 30 16 14 53,33%
    11 Alan Boxall Selsted B 27 27 15 12 55,56%
    12 Nigel Stansfeld Saltwood D 18 18 15 3 83,33%
    13 Paul Skelton Selsted B 24 24 14 10 58,33%
    14 Trevor Browne Postling C 27 27 13 14 48,15%
    15 Paul Payton Palmarsh A 36 36 13 23 36,11%
    16 Nigel Woodward Palmarsh B 27 27 12 15 44,44%
    17 Ray Nightingale Saltwood E 36 36 12 24 33,33%
    18 Charles Brown Selsted B 27 27 12 15 44,44%
    19 Kevan Morphett Postling C 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    20 Barry Soilleux Saltwood D 12 12 11 1 91,67%
    21 Trevor Heales Palmarsh B 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    22 Chris Laker Postling C 24 24 10 14 41,67%
    23 Trevor Hammond Palmarsh B 18 18 10 8 55,56%
    24 David Flynn Saltwood D 9 9 8 1 88,89%
    25 Brian Parsons Palmarsh A 21 21 8 13 38,10%
    26 Johnathan Robinson Palmarsh B 27 27 7 20 25,93%
    27 Steve Bennett Selsted B 15 15 6 9 40,00%
    28 Roger Brown Dover Road D 27 27 6 21 22,22%
    29 Jane Lovick Dover Road C 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    30 Clare Kent Saltwood E 18 18 5 13 27,78%
    31 Patrick Challis Palmarsh B 24 24 5 19 20,83%
    32 Terry Yeomans Dover Road D 6 6 5 1 83,33%
    33 Roger Howard Dover Road D 27 27 4 23 14,81%
    34 Dan Dacey Saltwood D 12 12 4 8 33,33%
    35 Roy Coles Postling C 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    36 Jan Bennett Dover Road D 24 24 4 20 16,67%
    37 Jan Bennett res Dover Road C 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    37= Nigel Woodward (res) Palmarsh A 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    37= Andy Banham (res) Saltwood D 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    38 Sue Byrne Dover Road D 21 21 3 18 14,29%
    39 Roy Baker Postling C 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    40 Ian Williamson Saltwood E 15 15 1 14 6,67%
    41 John Ludlum Saltwood E 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    42 Stuart Byrne Dover Road D 12 12 0 12 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Jon Willey Saltwood E 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      No Player Postling C Postling C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Palmarsh B Palmarsh B 3 3 0 3 0,00%