League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
Marchwoods
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

MOST GAMES WON : Year 19-20

  • Premier Division

  • 1 Ray Jordan Saltwood A 36 36 34 2 94,44%
    2 Steve Smith Rhodes Min A 42 42 31 11 73,81%
    3 Russell Bates Saltwood C 27 27 24 3 88,89%
    4 Pete Davis Saltwood B 39 39 22 17 56,41%
    5 Kevin Leppard Rhodes Min A 30 30 21 9 70,00%
    6 Barry Soilleux Saltwood B 39 39 21 18 53,85%
    7 Malcolm Skates Postling A 27 27 20 7 74,07%
    7= Kevin Powell Saltwood C 27 27 20 7 74,07%
    8 Mitch Woods Postling B 39 39 19 20 48,72%
    9 Arthur Martin Postling A 27 27 18 9 66,67%
    10 Hrvoje Crnko Saltwood B 39 39 18 21 46,15%
    11 Geoff Jordan Saltwood A 33 33 15 18 45,45%
    12 Mark Jones Postling A 24 24 15 9 62,50%
    13 Johnny Bispham Saltwood A 18 18 15 3 83,33%
    14 Kevin Coleman Dover Road A 36 36 14 22 38,89%
    15 Joe Britnell Saltwood A 15 15 13 2 86,67%
    16 David Riordan Dover Road A 24 24 13 11 54,17%
    17 Barry Hewett Rhodes Min A 21 21 13 8 61,90%
    18 Brian Cook Postling B 33 33 12 21 36,36%
    19 Nigel Stansfeld Saltwood C 24 24 12 12 50,00%
    20 Ben Greenwood Dover Road A 21 21 10 11 47,62%
    21 Alan Taylor Saltwood B 12 12 10 2 83,33%
    22 Derek Brown Dover Road A 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    23 Keith Lythgoe Postling A 24 24 8 16 33,33%
    24 Cliff Smallman Dover Road A 21 21 8 13 38,10%
    25 Michael Lee Rhodes Min A 18 18 7 11 38,89%
    25= Steve Powell Saltwood C 18 18 7 11 38,89%
    26 Douglas Ho Saltwood C 21 21 7 14 33,33%
    27 Alan Rutherford Saltwood A 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    28 Steve Bispham Saltwood A 21 21 6 15 28,57%
    29 Russell Swain Postling B 36 36 4 32 11,11%
    30 Phil Saxby Saltwood A 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    31 Mark Savill Saltwood C 18 18 4 14 22,22%
    32 Michelle Welsh res Dover Road A 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    33 Bob Baker Rhodes Min A 15 15 3 12 20,00%
    34 Jamie Horton res Saltwood B 9 9 3 6 33,33%
    34= Mitch Woods res Postling A 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    35 Gordon Webb Postling B 18 18 2 16 11,11%
    36 Linda Greenwood Dover Road A 12 12 1 11 8,33%
    37 Sam Jones Postling A 27 27 0 27 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Hrvoje Crnko res Saltwood A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Kevin Beasley Saltwood B 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      No Player X Rhodes Min A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      No Player Y Rhodes Min A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      No Player Z Rhodes Min A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Doug Ho res Saltwood B 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Nigel Stansfeld res Saltwood B 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Nick Owen Postling A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      No Player Dover Rd A Dover Road A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Russell Swain res Postling A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Nick Coleman Saltwood B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Brian Cook (Res) Postling A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Postling B A Postling B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Luke Coleman Dover Road A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood B Saltwood B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Postling B Postling B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Postling B B Postling B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Paul Smallman Dover Road A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 3

  • 1 Mark Lindow Saltwood E 33 33 31 2 93,94%
    2 Dan Dacey Saltwood E 30 30 30 0 100,00%
    3 Mark Turrell Saltwood E 27 27 25 2 92,59%
    4 Tristan Bull The Academy 36 36 23 13 63,89%
    5 Stefan Eede Saltwood E 27 27 23 4 85,19%
    6 James Donald Selsted D 36 36 22 14 61,11%
    7 Adam Lee Saltwood G 36 36 21 15 58,33%
    8 Phil Hagger Saltwood F 27 27 20 7 74,07%
    9 George Kirby Selsted D 33 33 20 13 60,61%
    10 Nick Carter Saltwood G 30 30 20 10 66,67%
    11 Phil Jessup Selsted D 21 21 16 5 76,19%
    12 Eli Davis Saltwood F 21 21 15 6 71,43%
    13 Daniel Kayongo Selsted D 36 36 15 21 41,67%
    14 Annie McMillan Saltwood F 21 21 15 6 71,43%
    15 Peter Mander Saltwood F 18 18 13 5 72,22%
    16 Trevor Bishop Saltwood G 33 33 11 22 33,33%
    16= Mary Miller Saltwood F 21 21 7 14 33,33%
    17 Paul Hurford The Academy 42 42 7 35 16,67%
    17= Alan Barnes The Academy 42 42 7 35 16,67%
    18 Gary Richards Rhodes Min C 36 36 5 31 13,89%
    19 Nick Richards Rhodes Min C 24 24 2 22 8,33%
    20 Mick Athow Rhodes Min C 30 30 2 28 6,67%
    21 No Player The Academy The Academy 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    21= Mary Miller (Res) Saltwood G 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    21= No Player Rhodes Min C Rhodes Min C 27 27 0 27 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   No Player Saltwood G Saltwood G 3 3 1 2 33,33%
  • Division 2

  • 1 Dave Warner Dover Road E 51 51 42 9 82,35%
    2 Brian Kennett St Marys A 42 42 37 5 88,10%
    3 Trevor Hammond Palmarsh A 45 45 36 9 80,00%
    4 Nigel Woodward Palmarsh B 54 54 31 23 57,41%
    5 Mark Wiliamson Saltwood D 33 33 31 2 93,94%
    6 Richard York Dover Road E 45 45 31 14 68,89%
    7 Luke Garvey Postling D 33 33 30 3 90,91%
    8 Norman Oakes Palmarsh A 42 42 28 14 66,67%
    9 Andy Beard Dover Road E 33 33 28 5 84,85%
    10 Brian Parsons Palmarsh B 45 45 26 19 57,78%
    11 Colin Sleap Postling D 36 36 26 10 72,22%
    12 Alison Yarnley St Marys A 51 51 23 28 45,10%
    13 Paul Payton Palmarsh B 39 39 23 16 58,97%
    14 Joe Latty Palmarsh A 39 39 22 17 56,41%
    15 Mike Butcher St Marys A 45 45 21 24 46,67%
    16 Clive Wilkinson Postling E 42 42 19 23 45,24%
    17 Tony West Palmarsh A 36 36 18 18 50,00%
    18 Matt Laker Rhodes Min B 36 36 17 19 47,22%
    19 Aaron Friend Postling E 42 42 16 26 38,10%
    20 Gary Yorke Saltwood D 27 27 15 12 55,56%
    20= Ray Nightingale Saltwood D 27 27 15 12 55,56%
    21 Mick Green Rhodes Min B 30 30 14 16 46,67%
    22 Paul Wyborn Dover Road E 27 27 13 14 48,15%
    23 Tony Boyce Postling D 33 33 13 20 39,39%
    24 Jenny Swain Postling D 36 36 12 24 33,33%
    25 Clare Kent Saltwood D 36 36 11 25 30,56%
    26 Ian Bewick Postling D 33 33 11 22 33,33%
    27 Colin Paine Rhodes Min B 36 36 9 27 25,00%
    28 Bob Thomason Rhodes Min B 42 42 9 33 21,43%
    29 Chris Penning Palmarsh B 9 9 8 1 88,89%
    30 Simon Dale Postling E 42 42 7 35 16,67%
    31 Keith Yarnley St Marys A 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    32 Kevin Tullett Rhodes Min B 24 24 5 19 20,83%
    33 John Ludlum Saltwood D 39 39 4 35 10,26%
    34 Ron Wood St Marys A 18 18 3 15 16,67%
    35 John Cruickshank Postling E 39 39 2 37 5,13%
    36 Gavin Atkinson Palmarsh B 12 12 0 12 0,00%
    36= Helen Duprey Dover Road E 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Nigel Woodward (Res) Palmarsh A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Brian Parsons (Res) Palmarsh A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Ian Bewick (Res) Postling E 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      No Player Postling E Postling E 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Gavin Atkinson (Res) Palmarsh A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Palmarsh B Palmarsh B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Nick Richards (Res) Rhodes Min B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 1

  • 1 Kate Richmond Selsted C 54 54 45 9 83,33%
    2 Alan Maycock Selsted A 48 48 36 12 75,00%
    3 Trevor Hart Selsted A 45 45 35 10 77,78%
    4 Del Newman Dover Road B 42 42 32 10 76,19%
    5 Peter Hopper Dover Road B 54 54 31 23 57,41%
    6 Paul Skelton Selsted B 48 48 29 19 60,42%
    7 John Baldock Dover Road B 42 42 28 14 66,67%
    8 Kevan Morphett Postling C 36 36 28 8 77,78%
    9 Mark Gregory Cheriton MH A 45 45 27 18 60,00%
    10 Rueben Tozer Dover Road C 30 30 25 5 83,33%
    11 Pavel Martyniuk Cheriton MH A 54 54 25 29 46,30%
    12 Richard Wright Dover Road C 48 48 24 24 50,00%
    13 Clive Develin Dover Road C 42 42 23 19 54,76%
    14 Roy Coles Postling C 27 27 22 5 81,48%
    15 Dan Simmons Dover Road C 33 33 21 12 63,64%
    16 Darren Howard Selsted B 27 27 20 7 74,07%
    17 Cliff Ball Postling C 24 24 19 5 79,17%
    18 Roger Brown Dover Road D 48 48 19 29 39,58%
    19 Trevor Browne Postling C 39 39 17 22 43,59%
    20 Terry Yeomans Dover Road D 30 30 17 13 56,67%
    21 Rob Huntley Selsted A 15 15 15 0 100,00%
    22 Tracey Deeley Selsted A 24 24 15 9 62,50%
    23 Alan Boxall Selsted B 48 48 13 35 27,08%
    24 Charles Brown Selsted B 27 27 13 14 48,15%
    25 Roger Howard Dover Road D 51 51 10 41 19,61%
    26 Jane Lovick Dover Road B 27 27 9 18 33,33%
    27 Jamie MacDonald Selsted A 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    28 Wendy Newsham Selsted C 30 30 8 22 26,67%
    29 Adam Eyles Cheriton MH A 36 36 8 28 22,22%
    30 Michael Galvan Dover Road C 9 9 8 1 88,89%
    31 Jan Bennett Selsted C 33 33 6 27 18,18%
    32 Andy Finnis Selsted C 33 33 5 28 15,15%
    33 Raymond Long Cheriton MH A 18 18 5 13 27,78%
    34 Terry Yeomans(res) Dover Road C 6 6 5 1 83,33%
    35 Steve Bennett Selsted B 18 18 4 14 22,22%
    36 Roy Baker Postling C 15 15 4 11 26,67%
    37 Sue Byrne Dover Road D 24 24 4 20 16,67%
    38 Charles Brown(res) Selsted A 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    39 Chris Laker Postling C 27 27 2 25 7,41%
    40 Steve Woodward Cheriton MH A 12 12 2 10 16,67%
    41 David Warner(res) Dover Road D 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    42 Maurice Butler Selsted C 12 12 2 10 16,67%
    42= Alan Eyles Cheriton MH A 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    42= Barbara Rutherford Selsted C 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    43 No Player Selsted A Selsted A 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    43= Stuart Byrne Dover Road D 12 12 0 12 0,00%
    43= Phil Jessop(res) Selsted A 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    43= Daniel Kayonlo res Selsted A 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Richard Wright (res) Dover Road B 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Michelle Welsh Dover Road B 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Colin Sleap res Postling C 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      No Player Selsted C Selsted C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Selsted B Selsted B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Stuart Byrne(res) Dover Road C 3 3 0 3 0,00%