League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
Marchwoods
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

MOST GAMES WON : Year 19-20

  • Premier Division

  • 1 Ray Jordan Saltwood A 24 24 22 2 91,67%
    2 Russell Bates Saltwood C 18 18 16 2 88,89%
    3 Steve Smith Rhodes Min A 21 21 14 7 66,67%
    4 Pete Davis Saltwood B 24 24 13 11 54,17%
    5 Mark Jones Postling A 21 21 12 9 57,14%
    6 Kevin Powell Saltwood C 15 15 11 4 73,33%
    7 Kevin Coleman Dover Road A 21 21 10 11 47,62%
    8 Johnny Bispham Saltwood A 12 12 10 2 83,33%
    9 Malcolm Skates Postling A 15 15 10 5 66,67%
    10 Arthur Martin Postling A 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    11 Mitch Woods Postling B 21 21 9 12 42,86%
    12 Nigel Stansfeld Saltwood C 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    12= Barry Soilleux Saltwood B 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    13 Hrvoje Crnko Saltwood B 21 21 9 12 42,86%
    14 Barry Hewett Rhodes Min A 12 12 8 4 66,67%
    15 Joe Britnell Saltwood A 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    16 Geoff Jordan Saltwood A 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    17 Kevin Leppard Rhodes Min A 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    17= David Riordan Dover Road A 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    18 Steve Powell Saltwood C 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    19 Alan Taylor Saltwood B 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    20 Douglas Ho Saltwood C 12 12 5 7 41,67%
    21 Brian Cook Postling B 12 12 4 8 33,33%
    22 Alan Rutherford Saltwood A 9 9 4 5 44,44%
    23 Keith Lythgoe Postling A 15 15 4 11 26,67%
    24 Phil Saxby Saltwood A 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    25 Michael Lee Rhodes Min A 9 9 4 5 44,44%
    26 Steve Bispham Saltwood A 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    27 Jamie Horton res Saltwood B 9 9 3 6 33,33%
    28 Cliff Smallman Dover Road A 12 12 3 9 25,00%
    29 Gordon Webb Postling B 15 15 2 13 13,33%
    30 Mark Savill Saltwood C 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    30= Ben Greenwood Dover Road A 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    31 Bob Baker Rhodes Min A 12 12 2 10 16,67%
    32 Linda Greenwood Dover Road A 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    33 Russell Swain Postling B 15 15 0 15 0,00%
    33= Sam Jones Postling A 12 12 0 12 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Hrvoje Crnko res Saltwood A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Michelle Welsh res Dover Road A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Nigel Stansfeld res Saltwood B 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Nick Owen Postling A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Derek Brown Dover Road A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      No Player Dover Rd A Dover Road A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Paul Smallman Dover Road A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Nick Coleman Saltwood B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 3

  • 1 Dan Dacey Saltwood E 18 18 18 0 100,00%
    2 Mark Lindow Saltwood E 18 18 16 2 88,89%
    3 James Donald Selsted D 24 24 15 9 62,50%
    4 Phil Hagger Saltwood F 18 18 15 3 83,33%
    5 Stefan Eede Saltwood E 15 15 14 1 93,33%
    6 Adam Lee Saltwood G 21 21 12 9 57,14%
    7 Mark Turrell Saltwood E 12 12 11 1 91,67%
    8 Nick Carter Saltwood G 15 15 11 4 73,33%
    9 Tristan Bull The Academy 15 15 10 5 66,67%
    10 Annie McMillan Saltwood F 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    11 George Kirby Selsted D 15 15 8 7 53,33%
    12 Peter Mander Saltwood F 12 12 8 4 66,67%
    13 Daniel Kayongo Selsted D 21 21 7 14 33,33%
    14 Eli Davis Saltwood F 9 9 7 2 77,78%
    15 Phil Jessup Selsted D 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    16 Trevor Bishop Saltwood G 18 18 5 13 27,78%
    17 Mary Miller Saltwood F 12 12 4 8 33,33%
    18 Alan Barnes The Academy 21 21 3 18 14,29%
    19 Gary Richards Rhodes Min C 18 18 3 15 16,67%
    20 Paul Hurford The Academy 21 21 2 19 9,52%
    21 Mick Athow Rhodes Min C 12 12 2 10 16,67%
    22 Nick Richards Rhodes Min C 18 18 1 17 5,56%
    23 No Player Rhodes Min C Rhodes Min C 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    23= No Player The Academy The Academy 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    23= Mary Miller (Res) Saltwood G 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   No Player Saltwood G Saltwood G 3 3 1 2 33,33%
  • Division 2

  • 1 Trevor Hammond Palmarsh A 24 24 19 5 79,17%
    2 Dave Warner Dover Road E 21 21 18 3 85,71%
    3 Brian Kennett St Marys A 18 18 17 1 94,44%
    4 Luke Garvey Postling D 18 18 15 3 83,33%
    5 Mark Wiliamson Saltwood D 15 15 14 1 93,33%
    6 Brian Parsons Palmarsh B 21 21 14 7 66,67%
    7 Nigel Woodward Palmarsh B 24 24 14 10 58,33%
    8 Matt Laker Rhodes Min B 21 21 11 10 52,38%
    9 Tony West Palmarsh A 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    9= Paul Payton Palmarsh B 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    10 Alison Yarnley St Marys A 21 21 11 10 52,38%
    11 Richard York Dover Road E 15 15 11 4 73,33%
    12 Andy Beard Dover Road E 12 12 10 2 83,33%
    13 Ray Nightingale Saltwood D 18 18 9 9 50,00%
    14 Jenny Swain Postling D 21 21 8 13 38,10%
    15 Mick Green Rhodes Min B 15 15 8 7 53,33%
    16 Clive Wilkinson Postling E 21 21 8 13 38,10%
    17 Aaron Friend Postling E 18 18 8 10 44,44%
    18 Norman Oakes Palmarsh A 12 12 8 4 66,67%
    19 Colin Paine Rhodes Min B 18 18 7 11 38,89%
    20 Clare Kent Saltwood D 21 21 7 14 33,33%
    21 Colin Sleap Postling D 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    21= Joe Latty Palmarsh A 12 12 7 5 58,33%
    22 Paul Wyborn Dover Road E 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    23 Gary Yorke Saltwood D 15 15 6 9 40,00%
    24 Mike Butcher St Marys A 18 18 6 12 33,33%
    24= Tony Boyce Postling D 18 18 6 12 33,33%
    25 Bob Thomason Rhodes Min B 24 24 6 18 25,00%
    26 Ian Bewick Postling D 12 12 4 8 33,33%
    27 Ron Wood St Marys A 12 12 3 9 25,00%
    28 Simon Dale Postling E 18 18 2 16 11,11%
    29 Kevin Tullett Rhodes Min B 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    30 John Ludlum Saltwood D 21 21 2 19 9,52%
    31 John Cruickshank Postling E 12 12 0 12 0,00%
    31= Gavin Atkinson Palmarsh B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Chris Penning Palmarsh B 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Keith Yarnley St Marys A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Nigel Woodward (Res) Palmarsh A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Ian Bewick (Res) Postling E 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Brian Parsons (Res) Palmarsh A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Nick Richards (Res) Rhodes Min B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Helen Duprey Dover Road E 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 1

  • 1 Trevor Hart Selsted A 30 30 23 7 76,67%
    2 Kate Richmond Selsted C 24 24 19 5 79,17%
    3 John Baldock Dover Road B 27 27 18 9 66,67%
    4 Alan Maycock Selsted A 21 21 17 4 80,95%
    5 Del Newman Dover Road B 24 24 17 7 70,83%
    6 Rob Huntley Selsted A 15 15 15 0 100,00%
    7 Kevan Morphett Postling C 18 18 14 4 77,78%
    8 Dan Simmons Dover Road C 21 21 14 7 66,67%
    9 Peter Hopper Dover Road B 27 27 14 13 51,85%
    10 Roy Coles Postling C 15 15 13 2 86,67%
    10= Rueben Tozer Dover Road C 15 15 13 2 86,67%
    11 Paul Skelton Selsted B 21 21 12 9 57,14%
    12 Cliff Ball Postling C 15 15 12 3 80,00%
    13 Clive Develin Dover Road C 24 24 12 12 50,00%
    14 Roger Brown Dover Road D 30 30 12 18 40,00%
    15 Pavel Martyniuk Cheriton MH A 27 27 12 15 44,44%
    16 Mark Gregory Cheriton MH A 21 21 11 10 52,38%
    17 Richard Wright Dover Road C 27 27 10 17 37,04%
    18 Terry Yeomans Dover Road D 18 18 10 8 55,56%
    18= Charles Brown Selsted B 18 18 10 8 55,56%
    19 Tracey Deeley Selsted A 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    20 Darren Howard Selsted B 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    21 Alan Boxall Selsted B 21 21 8 13 38,10%
    22 Trevor Browne Postling C 18 18 7 11 38,89%
    23 Roger Howard Dover Road D 27 27 6 21 22,22%
    23= Adam Eyles Cheriton MH A 18 18 4 14 22,22%
    23= Wendy Newsham Selsted C 18 18 4 14 22,22%
    24 Jane Lovick Dover Road B 9 9 3 6 33,33%
    24= Steve Bennett Selsted B 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    25 Raymond Long Cheriton MH A 12 12 2 10 16,67%
    26 Chris Laker Postling C 24 24 2 22 8,33%
    27 Jan Bennett Selsted C 18 18 2 16 11,11%
    28 Charles Brown(res) Selsted A 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    29 Sue Byrne Dover Road D 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    30 Barbara Rutherford Selsted C 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    31 Andy Finnis Selsted C 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    32 Steve Woodward Cheriton MH A 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    32= Alan Eyles Cheriton MH A 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    33 Stuart Byrne Dover Road D 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Michelle Welsh Dover Road B 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Michael Galvan Dover Road C 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Maurice Butler Selsted C 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Jamie MacDonald Selsted A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      No Player Selsted C Selsted C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Selsted A Selsted A 3 3 0 3 0,00%