League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results
 

MOST GAMES WON : Year 17-18

  • Premier Division

  • 1 Rob Huntley Selsted A 63 63 53 10 84,13%
    2 Phil Saxby Saltwood A 45 45 42 3 93,33%
    3 Steve Smith Rhodes Min A 60 60 41 19 68,33%
    4 Kevin Leppard Rhodes Min A 60 60 40 20 66,67%
    5 Charlie Richards Lydd A 51 51 38 13 74,51%
    6 Arthur Martin Postling B 54 54 36 18 66,67%
    7 Barry Soilleux Saltwood B 60 60 32 28 53,33%
    8 Kevin Coleman Dover Road A 51 51 29 22 56,86%
    9 Ray Jordan Saltwood A 33 33 29 4 87,88%
    10 Keith Lythgoe Postling A 54 54 25 29 46,30%
    11 Kevin Powell Dover Road A 27 27 23 4 85,19%
    12 Chris Hooper Postling A 42 42 23 19 54,76%
    13 Malcolm Skates Postling B 27 27 21 6 77,78%
    14 Hrvoje Crnko Saltwood B 54 54 21 33 38,89%
    15 Keith Yarnley Lydd A 21 21 19 2 90,48%
    16 Mike Lee Lydd A 33 33 18 15 54,55%
    17 Joe Britnell Saltwood A 21 21 18 3 85,71%
    18 Barry Hewett Lydd A 30 30 15 15 50,00%
    19 Mark Jones Postling B 27 27 15 12 55,56%
    20 Bob Baker Rhodes Min A 57 57 15 42 26,32%
    21 Alan Rutherford Saltwood A 27 27 15 12 55,56%
    22 Russell Bates Lydd A 18 18 14 4 77,78%
    23 Linas Vedeika Saltwood B 21 21 11 10 52,38%
    24 Johnny Bispham Saltwood A 12 12 11 1 91,67%
    25 Derek Walker Dover Road A 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    26 Tracey Deeley Saltwood B 27 27 11 16 40,74%
    27 Ben Greenwood Dover Road A 15 15 10 5 66,67%
    28 Cliff Smallman Dover Road A 27 27 9 18 33,33%
    28= Colin Hewett Lydd A 27 27 9 18 33,33%
    29 Alan Maycock Selsted A 60 60 8 52 13,33%
    30 Brian Cook Postling A 30 30 8 22 26,67%
    31 David Riordan Dover Road A 15 15 7 8 46,67%
    32 Trevor Hart Selsted A 57 57 7 50 12,28%
    33 Mitch Woods (res) Postling B 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    33= Nick Owen Postling B 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    34 Alan Taylor res Saltwood A 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    35 Karl Ball (res) Dover Road A 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    36 Geoff Jordan Saltwood A 18 18 5 13 27,78%
    37 Alan Taylor Saltwood B 6 6 5 1 83,33%
    38 Samir Thapa Rhodes Min A 9 9 4 5 44,44%
    39 Hrvoje Crnko res Saltwood A 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    40 Steve Bispham Saltwood A 15 15 3 12 20,00%
    41 Nick Coleman res Saltwood B 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    42 Adam Gajewski res Postling B 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    43 Jake Saxby (res) Saltwood B 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    43= Linda Greenwood Dover Road A 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    43= Gemma Yarnley Lydd A 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    44 Michelle Kingsland Dover Road A 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    45 Russell Swain res Postling B 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    46 Barry Allsworth Postling A 30 30 1 29 3,33%
    47 Sam Jones Postling B 24 24 0 24 0,00%
    47= No Player Selsted A Selsted A 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    47= No Player Saltwood B Saltwood B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    47= No Player Postling B Postling B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    47= No Player Postling A Postling A 21 21 0 21 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Arthur Martin res Postling A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Barry Soilleux res Saltwood A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Nick Owen res Postling A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Wowciech Kamionka res Postling B 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Kevin Beasley Saltwood B 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Barry Yarnley Dover Road A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Shem Lejarde Dover Road A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Nigel Stansfeld res Postling B 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      No Player Rhodes Min A Rhodes Min A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Luke Coleman Dover Road A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Lydd A Lydd A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Paul Smallman Dover Road A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Dale Parsons Selsted A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Colin Sleap res Postling A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Peter Chapman Postling B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Cliff Ball res Postling B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Kevin Beasley res Saltwood A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Sam Jones res Postling A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Chris Laker res Postling B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 4

  • 1 Dave Warner Selsted D 45 45 44 1 97,78%
    2 Dan Dacey Saltwood E 48 48 44 4 91,67%
    3 James Donald Selsted D 51 51 40 11 78,43%
    4 Nick Carter Saltwood F 45 45 37 8 82,22%
    5 George Kirby Selsted D 48 48 35 13 72,92%
    6 Adam Lee Saltwood F 51 51 34 17 66,67%
    7 Rob Winyard Saltwood E 48 48 34 14 70,83%
    8 Eli Davis Saltwood D 42 42 29 13 69,05%
    9 Stefan Eede Saltwood D 36 36 24 12 66,67%
    10 Annie McMillan Saltwood E 39 39 22 17 56,41%
    11 Phil Hagger Saltwood D 36 36 21 15 58,33%
    12 Mark Turrell Saltwood D 36 36 19 17 52,78%
    13 Gary Richards Rhodes Min C 60 60 17 43 28,33%
    14 Guy Valentine-Neale Saltwood E 21 21 15 6 71,43%
    15 Daniel Kayongo Selsted D 33 33 15 18 45,45%
    16 Ron Hill Lydd C 24 24 14 10 58,33%
    17 Chris Bonnick Saltwood E 21 21 13 8 61,90%
    18 Nick Richards Rhodes Min C 54 54 12 42 22,22%
    19 Jim Lee Saltwood F 42 42 12 30 28,57%
    20 Rupert Davis Saltwood D 15 15 11 4 73,33%
    21 Ben Richardson Saltwood F 21 21 8 13 38,10%
    22 Mick Athow Rhodes Min C 60 60 7 53 11,67%
    23 David Frost Lydd C 27 27 7 20 25,93%
    24 Chris Sowerbutts Saltwood D 15 15 7 8 46,67%
    25 Arthur Atkins Saltwood F 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    26 Paul Hurford Lydd C 57 57 6 51 10,53%
    27 Alan Barnes Lydd C 60 60 5 55 8,33%
    28 No Player Saltwood F Saltwood F 15 15 1 14 6,67%
    29 No Player Lydd C Lydd C 12 12 0 12 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   No Player Selsted D Selsted D 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      No Player Rhodes Min C Rhodes Min C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Heather Taylor Rhodes Min C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood E Saltwood E 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 3

  • 1 Nigel Woodward Palmarsh B 54 54 41 13 75,93%
    2 Andrew Blackford Mariners A 51 51 40 11 78,43%
    3 Trevor Hammond Palmarsh A 45 45 37 8 82,22%
    4 Paul Payton Palmarsh B 48 48 34 14 70,83%
    5 Norman Oakes Burmarsh A 51 51 33 18 64,71%
    6 Josef Mandl Etchinghill B 45 45 30 15 66,67%
    6= Mick Green Rhodes Min B 45 45 30 15 66,67%
    7 Tony West Palmarsh A 42 42 29 13 69,05%
    7= Gordon Pau Etchinghill B 42 42 29 13 69,05%
    8 Joe Latty Palmarsh A 39 39 24 15 61,54%
    9 Colin Paine Rhodes Min B 45 45 23 22 51,11%
    10 Ese Osoro Palmarsh B 39 39 23 16 58,97%
    11 Simon Lawrence Mariners A 33 33 23 10 69,70%
    12 Paul Hopkins Palmarsh A 39 39 19 20 48,72%
    12= Brian Parsons Burmarsh A 39 39 19 20 48,72%
    13 Bob Thomason Rhodes Min B 27 27 13 14 48,15%
    14 John Cruickshank Etchinghill B 45 45 11 34 24,44%
    15 Stuart Hammerton Mariners A 42 42 10 32 23,81%
    16 Aaron Friend Etchinghill B 21 21 10 11 47,62%
    17 Evelyn Baker Rhodes Min B 39 39 10 29 25,64%
    18 Steve Pitt Burmarsh A 33 33 7 26 21,21%
    19 Kevin Tullett Rhodes Min B 21 21 7 14 33,33%
    20 Helen Mattock Burmarsh A 24 24 6 18 25,00%
    21 Ian Tomlin Burmarsh A 33 33 6 27 18,18%
    22 Gerry Mears Mariners A 24 24 4 20 16,67%
    23 Steve Hawes Etchinghill B 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    24 William Van der Speigal Palmarsh B 33 33 3 30 9,09%
    25 Sharon Humphries Mariners A 30 30 2 28 6,67%
    26 Les Curie Etchinghill B 9 9 0 9 0,00%
    26= No Player Palmarsh B Palmarsh B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Paul Payton (res) Palmarsh A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Nigel Woodward (Res) Palmarsh A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Gary Richards (Res) Rhodes Min B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Etchinghill B Etchinghill B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 2

  • 1 Kate Richmond Selsted C 48 48 43 5 89,58%
    2 Andy Beard Dover Road E 51 51 38 13 74,51%
    3 Paul Skelton Selsted B 42 42 31 11 73,81%
    4 Terry Yeomans Dover Road D 30 30 30 0 100,00%
    5 Richard York Dover Road E 42 42 28 14 66,67%
    6 Andy Finnis Selsted C 39 39 23 16 58,97%
    7 Darren Howard Selsted B 24 24 22 2 91,67%
    8 Mark Gregory Cheriton Motor Hse A 27 27 20 7 74,07%
    8= Richard Wright Dover Road D 27 27 20 7 74,07%
    9 Charles Brown Selsted B 30 30 20 10 66,67%
    10 Steve Bennett Selsted B 30 30 19 11 63,33%
    11 Colin Sleap Postling F 27 27 18 9 66,67%
    12 Wendy Newsham Selsted C 33 33 18 15 54,55%
    13 Clive Wilkinson Etchinghill A 51 51 16 35 31,37%
    14 Steve Woodward Cheriton Motor Hse A 27 27 15 12 55,56%
    15 Clive Develin Dover Road D 30 30 14 16 46,67%
    16 Tony Boyce Postling F 36 36 14 22 38,89%
    17 Alan Eyles Cheriton Motor Hse A 33 33 14 19 42,42%
    18 Alan Boxall Selsted B 30 30 12 18 40,00%
    19 Roger Brown Dover Road D 27 27 12 15 44,44%
    20 Ian Bewick Postling F 39 39 12 27 30,77%
    21 Paul Baker Cheriton Motor Hse A 24 24 12 12 50,00%
    22 Paul Wyborn Dover Road E 39 39 10 29 25,64%
    23 Rueben Tozer Etchinghill A 12 12 10 2 83,33%
    24 Adam Eyles Cheriton Motor Hse A 18 18 9 9 50,00%
    25 David Twiddy Postling F 24 24 8 16 33,33%
    26 Pavel Martyniuk Cheriton Motor Hse A 18 18 8 10 44,44%
    26= John Wilkinson Etchinghill A 18 18 8 10 44,44%
    27 Roger Howard Dover Road D 27 27 8 19 29,63%
    28 Jenny Swain Postling F 24 24 7 17 29,17%
    29 Jan Bennett Selsted C 18 18 7 11 38,89%
    30 Simon Dale Etchinghill A 45 45 6 39 13,33%
    31 Dave Warner (Res) Selsted C 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    32 Josef Mandel res Etchinghill A 21 21 5 16 23,81%
    33 Gordon Pau (Res) Etchinghill A 15 15 3 12 20,00%
    34 Raymond Long Cheriton Motor Hse A 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    35 Stuart Byrne Dover Road D 12 12 3 9 25,00%
    36 Barbara Rutherford Selsted C 12 12 2 10 16,67%
    37 David Kenyon-Vaughan Dover Road E 18 18 2 16 11,11%
    37= Sue Bispham Dover Road D 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    38 Steve Gerry Selsted B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    38= Helen Duprey Dover Road E 12 12 0 12 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Maurice Butler Selsted C 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      No Player Postling F Postling F 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Selsted C Selsted C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 1

  • 1 Nigel Stansfeld Postling E 54 54 45 9 83,33%
    2 Steve Powell Saltwood C 48 48 39 9 81,25%
    3 Karl Ball Dover Road B 42 42 38 4 90,48%
    4 Mark Savill Saltwood C 48 48 36 12 75,00%
    4= Mitch Woods Postling C 48 48 36 12 75,00%
    5 Adam Gajewski Postling E 51 51 32 19 62,75%
    6 Brian Kennett Lydd B 36 36 29 7 80,56%
    7 Cliff Ball Postling D 27 27 27 0 100,00%
    8 Del Newman Dover Road B 48 48 25 23 52,08%
    9 Peter Hopper Dover Road B 51 51 21 30 41,18%
    10 Stan Webb Postling C 48 48 20 28 41,67%
    11 Trevor Heales Dover Road C 42 42 19 23 45,24%
    12 Mark Wiliamson Saltwood C 27 27 19 8 70,37%
    13 Kevan Morphett Postling D 33 33 18 15 54,55%
    14 Michael Galvan Dover Road C 51 51 17 34 33,33%
    15 Russell Swain Postling C 33 33 14 19 42,42%
    16 Trevor Browne Postling D 39 39 14 25 35,90%
    17 Gordon Webb Postling C 30 30 13 17 43,33%
    18 James Horton Dover Road C 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    19 Ray Nightingale Saltwood C 30 30 11 19 36,67%
    20 Mike Butcher Lydd B 45 45 10 35 22,22%
    21 Chris Laker Postling D 42 42 10 32 23,81%
    22 Alison Yarnley Lydd B 42 42 8 34 19,05%
    23 Dan Simmons Dover Road C 33 33 8 25 24,24%
    24 John Baldock Dover Road B 15 15 6 9 40,00%
    25 Paul Ellis Postling E 15 15 5 10 33,33%
    26 Terry Roome Postling E 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    26= Colin Sleap (res) Postling E 9 9 5 4 55,56%
    27 Roy Baker Postling D 18 18 4 14 22,22%
    28 Helen Armstrong Lydd B 9 9 3 6 33,33%
    28= David Cue Lydd B 9 9 3 6 33,33%
    29 Nick Coleman Saltwood C 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    30 Richard Wright (res) Dover Road C 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    31 Ron Wood Lydd B 12 12 1 11 8,33%
    32 Clive Develin res Dover Road C 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    33 Ian Bewick res Postling E 9 9 0 9 0,00%
    33= No Player Postling E Postling E 9 9 0 9 0,00%
    33= No Player Lydd B Lydd B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Wowciech Kamionka Postling E 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Richard York(res) Dover Road C 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Tony Boyce (res) Postling D 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Tony Boyce res Postling E 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Richard york(res2) Dover Road B 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Richard Wright(res)2 Dover Road B 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Laura Edwards Lydd B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Chris Laker res2 Postling C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Jake Saxby Saltwood C 3 3 0 3 0,00%