League Sponsors
CONTACT US IF YOU KNOW OF SOMEONE WHO MIGHT LIKE TO BE A LEAGUE SPONSOR

 



Winstanley Windows
Beresfords Accountants
Fell Reynolds
PV Leisure Centre
 

Marchwoods
Oclee & Son Jewellers
Cheriton Motor House
  Home    Fixtures    Ratings    Competitions    League info    Links    Contact Us   Results  GDPR Policy
 

AVERAGES : Year 18-19

  • Premier Division

  • 1 Russell Bates Lydd A 18 18 17 1 94,44%
    1= Ray Jordan Saltwood A 18 18 17 1 94,44%
    2 Malcolm Skates Postling A 27 27 24 3 88,89%
    3 Joe Britnell Saltwood A 24 24 21 3 87,50%
    4 Alan Taylor Saltwood B 6 6 5 1 83,33%
    4= Keith Yarnley Lydd A 18 18 15 3 83,33%
    4= Johnny Bispham Saltwood A 6 6 5 1 83,33%
    5 Kevin Powell Saltwood C 21 21 17 4 80,95%
    6 Paul Smallman Dover Road A 15 15 12 3 80,00%
    7 Steve Smith Rhodes Min A 30 30 23 7 76,67%
    8 Rob Huntley Selsted A 36 36 26 10 72,22%
    9 Kevin Leppard Rhodes Min A 33 33 23 10 69,70%
    10 Hrvoje Crnko (reserve) Saltwood A 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    10= Scott Dawtry Saltwood C 9 9 6 3 66,67%
    10= David Riordan res Dover Road A 6 6 4 2 66,67%
    10= Ben Greenwood Dover Road A 18 18 12 6 66,67%
    11 Alan Rutherford Saltwood A 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    12 Charlie Richards Lydd A 18 18 10 8 55,56%
    12= Hrvoje Crnko Saltwood B 36 36 20 16 55,56%
    13 Barry Hewett Lydd A 21 21 11 10 52,38%
    14 Nick Coleman Saltwood B 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    14= Mike Lee Lydd A 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    14= Kevin Coleman Dover Road A 18 18 9 9 50,00%
    14= Arthur Martin Postling A 12 12 6 6 50,00%
    14= Keith Lythgoe Postling A 24 24 12 12 50,00%
    15 Karl Ball Dover Road A 24 24 11 13 45,83%
    16 Barry Soilleux Saltwood B 33 33 13 20 39,39%
    17 Jamie Horton res Saltwood B 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    17= Steve Powell Saltwood C 15 15 5 10 33,33%
    17= Kevin Beasley Saltwood B 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    17= Nigel Stansfeld Saltwood C 18 18 6 12 33,33%
    17= Brian Cook Postling A 15 15 5 10 33,33%
    17= Mitch Woods res Postling A 6 6 2 4 33,33%
    18 Geoff Jordan Saltwood A 27 27 7 20 25,93%
    19 Alan Maycock Selsted A 36 36 9 27 25,00%
    20 Cliff Smallman Dover Road A 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    20= Mark Jones Postling A 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    20= Tracey Deeley Saltwood B 18 18 4 14 22,22%
    21 Bob Baker Rhodes Min A 30 30 5 25 16,67%
    21= Steve Bispham Saltwood A 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    22 Trevor Hart Selsted A 33 33 5 28 15,15%
    23 Sam Jones Postling A 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    24 Mark Savill Saltwood C 21 21 2 19 9,52%
    25 No Player Rhodes Min A Rhodes Min A 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    25= No Player Postling A Postling A 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Barry Yarnley Dover Road A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Jake Saxby res Saltwood B 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Mark Wiliamson Saltwood C 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Alan Taylor res Saltwood A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Luke Coleman (res) Dover Road A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      Linda Greenwood res Dover Road A 3 3 1 2 33,33%
      No Player Lydd A Lydd A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Paul Skelton res Selsted A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood C Saltwood C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood B Saltwood B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood A Saltwood A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Kevin Beasley res Saltwood A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 1

  • 1 Michelle Kingsland Dover Road B 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    2 Mitch Woods Postling B 30 30 28 2 93,33%
    2= Cliff Ball Postling C 15 15 14 1 93,33%
    3 Adam Gajewski Selsted B 9 9 8 1 88,89%
    4 Terry Yeomans Dover Road D 33 33 28 5 84,85%
    5 Brian Kennett Lydd B 36 36 30 6 83,33%
    6 Darren Howard Selsted B 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    6= Michael Galvan Dover Road C 12 12 9 3 75,00%
    7 Rueben Tozer Dover Road C 15 15 11 4 73,33%
    8 Kate Richmond Selsted C 33 33 22 11 66,67%
    8= Stan Webb Postling B 15 15 10 5 66,67%
    8= Russell Swain Postling B 24 24 16 8 66,67%
    9 Kevan Morphett Postling C 24 24 15 9 62,50%
    9= Dan Simmons Dover Road C 24 24 15 9 62,50%
    10 Gordon Webb Postling B 21 21 13 8 61,90%
    11 Del Newman Dover Road B 30 30 18 12 60,00%
    11= Paul Skelton Selsted B 30 30 18 12 60,00%
    12 Peter Hopper Dover Road B 39 39 23 16 58,97%
    13 Trevor Browne Postling C 18 18 10 8 55,56%
    14 Nick Wibbley Dover Road B 24 24 13 11 54,17%
    15 Richard Wright Dover Road C 30 30 15 15 50,00%
    15= Dave Warner res Selsted C 6 6 3 3 50,00%
    16 Clive Develin Dover Road C 36 36 16 20 44,44%
    16= John Baldock Dover Road B 18 18 8 10 44,44%
    17 Alan Boxall Selsted B 27 27 11 16 40,74%
    18 Chris Laker Postling C 30 30 11 19 36,67%
    19 Roy Baker Postling C 21 21 7 14 33,33%
    19= Charles Brown Selsted B 21 21 7 14 33,33%
    20 Wendy Newsham Selsted C 27 27 8 19 29,63%
    21 Mike Butcher Lydd B 27 27 7 20 25,93%
    22 Stuart Byrne Dover Road D 12 12 3 9 25,00%
    22= Alison Yarnley Lydd B 24 24 6 18 25,00%
    23 Andy Finnis Selsted C 27 27 6 21 22,22%
    24 Maurice Butler Selsted C 6 6 1 5 16,67%
    24= Roger Brown Dover Road D 18 18 3 15 16,67%
    25 Barbara Rutherford Selsted C 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    26 Roger Howard Dover Road D 30 30 2 28 6,67%
    27 Ron Wood Lydd B 30 30 1 29 3,33%
    28 Sue Byrne Dover Road D 15 15 0 15 0,00%
  • Division 2

  • 1 Dan Housden Postling D 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    2 Trevor Hammond Palmarsh A 24 24 22 2 91,67%
    3 Dave Warner Selsted D 36 36 32 4 88,89%
    4 Andy Beard Dover Road E 30 30 26 4 86,67%
    5 Steve Woodward Cheriton MH A 6 6 5 1 83,33%
    5= Richard York Dover Road E 36 36 30 6 83,33%
    6 Mark Gregory Cheriton MH A 36 36 29 7 80,56%
    7 Norman Oakes Palmarsh A 39 39 31 8 79,49%
    8 Colin Sleap Postling D 27 27 21 6 77,78%
    9 Pavel Martyniuk Cheriton MH A 36 36 27 9 75,00%
    10 Mick Green Rhodes Min B 27 27 19 8 70,37%
    11 Raymond Long Cheriton MH A 15 15 10 5 66,67%
    12 Clive Wilkinson Postling E 30 30 19 11 63,33%
    13 Nigel Woodward Palmarsh B 36 36 22 14 61,11%
    13= Alan Eyles Cheriton MH A 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    13= Tony West Palmarsh A 18 18 11 7 61,11%
    14 Andrew Blackford Mariners A 33 33 20 13 60,61%
    15 Adam Eyles Cheriton MH A 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    16 Jenny Swain Postling D 33 33 19 14 57,58%
    17 Paul Payton Palmarsh B 39 39 22 17 56,41%
    18 Paul Wyborn Dover Road E 36 36 20 16 55,56%
    19 Matt Laker Rhodes Min B 30 30 16 14 53,33%
    20 Tony Boyce Postling D 30 30 15 15 50,00%
    20= Simon Dale Postling E 30 30 15 15 50,00%
    21 Aaron Friend Postling E 27 27 13 14 48,15%
    22 Kevin Tullett Rhodes Min B 18 18 7 11 38,89%
    23 Joe Latty Palmarsh A 39 39 15 24 38,46%
    24 Colin Paine Rhodes Min B 30 30 11 19 36,67%
    25 Simon Lawrence Mariners A 27 27 8 19 29,63%
    26 Ian Bewick Postling D 27 27 7 20 25,93%
    27 Stuart Hammerton Mariners A 27 27 6 21 22,22%
    27= Helen Duprey Dover Road E 9 9 2 7 22,22%
    28 David Kenyon-Vaughan Dover Road E 15 15 3 12 20,00%
    29 James Donald Selsted D 39 39 7 32 17,95%
    30 John Cruickshank Postling E 30 30 5 25 16,67%
    30= George Kirby Selsted D 30 30 5 25 16,67%
    31 Brian Parsons Palmarsh B 9 9 1 8 11,11%
    32 Sharon Humphries Mariners A 18 18 1 17 5,56%
    33 Gerry Mears Mariners A 21 21 1 20 4,76%
    34 Gavin Atkinson Palmarsh B 30 30 1 29 3,33%
    35 No Player Palmarsh A Palmarsh A 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    35= No Player Rhodes Min B Rhodes Min B 6 6 0 6 0,00%
    35= Daniel Kayongo Selsted D 21 21 0 21 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Paul Payton (Res) Palmarsh A 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Luke Garvey Postling D 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Nigel Woodward res Palmarsh A 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Nick Richards (Res) Rhodes Min B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Bob Thomason Rhodes Min B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      Gavin Atkinson RES Palmarsh A 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Palmarsh B Palmarsh B 3 3 0 3 0,00%
  • Division 3

  • 1 Guy Valentine-Neale Saltwood D 6 6 6 0 100,00%
    1= Chris Penning Burmarsh A 21 21 21 0 100,00%
    1= Douglas Ho Burmarsh A 21 21 21 0 100,00%
    2 Ray Nightingale Saltwood G 27 27 24 3 88,89%
    3 Dan Dacey Saltwood D 21 21 17 4 80,95%
    4 Eli Davis Saltwood E 18 18 14 4 77,78%
    5 Peter Mander Saltwood G 24 24 17 7 70,83%
    6 Phil Hagger Saltwood G 27 27 19 8 70,37%
    7 Ian Tomlin Burmarsh A 12 12 8 4 66,67%
    7= Stefan Eede Saltwood E 21 21 14 7 66,67%
    7= Mark Lindow res Saltwood E 18 18 12 6 66,67%
    7= Mark Turrell Saltwood E 18 18 12 6 66,67%
    8 Nick Carter Saltwood F 27 27 17 10 62,96%
    9 Adam Lee Saltwood F 21 21 13 8 61,90%
    10 Rupert Davis Saltwood E 15 15 9 6 60,00%
    11 Trevor Bishop Saltwood F 15 15 8 7 53,33%
    12 Helen Mattock Burmarsh A 27 27 14 13 51,85%
    13 Chris Bonnick Saltwood D 18 18 9 9 50,00%
    14 Rob Winyard Saltwood D 21 21 10 11 47,62%
    15 Annie McMillan Saltwood D 18 18 8 10 44,44%
    16 Mary Miller Saltwood G 18 18 5 13 27,78%
    17 Tristan Bull Lydd C 33 33 9 24 27,27%
    18 Gary Richards Rhodes Min C 27 27 7 20 25,93%
    19 Nick Richards Rhodes Min C 24 24 6 18 25,00%
    20 Mick Athow Rhodes Min C 27 27 4 23 14,81%
    21 Alan Barnes Lydd C 33 33 3 30 9,09%
    22 Paul Hurford Lydd C 33 33 2 31 6,06%
    23 Jim Lee Saltwood F 18 18 1 17 5,56%
    24 Arthur Atkins Saltwood F 6 6 0 6 0,00%
  • Also Played

  •   Ben Richardson Saltwood G 3 3 3 0 100,00%
      Ray Nightingale res Saltwood F 3 3 2 1 66,67%
      Adam Lee (Res) Saltwood D 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Rhodes Min C Rhodes Min C 3 3 0 3 0,00%
      No Player Saltwood D Saltwood D 3 3 0 3 0,00%